Block of Elective Modules: Genetics and Developmental Biology (30 ECTS)
Baltazar de Lima de Sousa
Baltazar de Lima de Sousa
Schönenberger, We 14.10. 14:00-15:00
Technau, We 09:15-11:00 (12×)
Djinovic-Carugo
Raible
Seiser
Mikulits, Th 01.10. 11:00-12:00, Tu 09:00-17:00 (3×), We 09:00-17:00 (3×), Th 09:00-17:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (3×), Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Teßmar-Raible
1 [en] Kovarik, Mo 05.10. 12:00-13:00, Mo 02.11. 09:00-17:00, Tu 03.11. 09:00-17:00, We 04.11. 09:00-17:00, Th 05.11. 09:00-17:00, Fr 06.11. 09:00-17:00
3 [en] Eislmayr, Mo 05.10. 12:00-13:00, Mo 16.11. 09:00-17:00, Tu 17.11. 09:00-17:00, We 18.11. 09:00-17:00, Th 19.11. 09:00-17:00, Fr 20.11. 09:00-17:00
Klein
Loidl
301271 VO 2 ECTS [en] Principles and practice of advanced microscopic technques - life sciences applications using theory and case studies
Gotzmann
301275 SE 2 ECTS [en] Journal Club I - Stem Cell Biology: Evolutionary, developmental and pathological dimensions
Raible
Loidl
Schöberl, We 07.10. 18:00-19:00
301656 UE 10 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Practical Course in Cyto- and Developmental Genetics - Eukaryotic Model Systems in Chromosome Biology
Klein
Weitzer, We 16:15-17:45 (10×)
300122 VO 3 ECTS [en] Biology and Evolution of Archaea - Archaea evolution, genetics, cell biology, ecology and biotechnology
Schleper, Fr 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Bright
Bulgheresi
300158 SE 3 ECTS [de en] New concepts in light- and electron microscopy - (scientific results, instruments, methods)
Weidinger, Mo 14:15-16:00 (11×)
300191 UE 3 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for non-bioinformaticians - how to build and analyse a transcriptome
Calcino, Mo 09:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-13:00 (2×), We 09:00-13:00 (2×), Th 09:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-13:00 (2×)
Lang
300306 UE 5 ECTS [en] Hands-on Immunolabelling for Light and Electron Microscopy - techniques and preparations for biologists
Montanaro-Punzengruber
300319 UE 5 ECTS [en] Plant Chromosome Structure and Evolution: theory and practice - Chromosome analysis in flowering plants
Schneeweiss, Tu 06.10. 11:00-12:00, Tu 11:00-13:00 (4×)
Schneeweiss, Tu 06.10. 12:00-13:00, Tu 11:00-13:00 (5×)
300353 UE 10 ECTS [en] Applied programming for Bioinformatics - Principles and techniques for simple programming to solve biological problems, using a common programming language. Practical experience with text processing and automation of external programms.
Goldenberg, Tu 10:00-14:00 (13×)
Ibl
Ibl, Th 11:00-13:00 (5×), Th 10:00-12:00 (7×)
Schönenberger, We 14.10. 14:00-15:00
Mikulits, Th 01.10. 11:00-12:00, Tu 12:00-14:00 (3×), We 12:00-14:00 (3×), Th 12:00-14:00 (3×), Fr 12:00-14:00 (3×), Mo 12:00-14:00 (2×)
Teßmar-Raible
Carugo, Mo 11.01. 10:00-16:00, Tu 12.01. 10:00-16:00, We 13.01. 10:00-16:00, Th 14.01. 10:00-16:00, Fr 15.01. 10:00-16:00
1 [en] Kovarik, Mo 05.10. 12:00-13:00, Mo 02.11. 09:00-17:00, Tu 03.11. 09:00-17:00, We 04.11. 09:00-17:00, Th 05.11. 09:00-17:00, Fr 06.11. 09:00-17:00
2 [en] Dammermann, Mo 05.10. 12:00-13:00, Mo 09.11. 09:00-17:00, Tu 10.11. 09:00-17:00, We 11.11. 09:00-17:00, Th 12.11. 09:00-17:00, Fr 13.11. 09:00-17:00
3 [en] Eislmayr, Mo 05.10. 12:00-13:00, Mo 16.11. 09:00-17:00, Tu 17.11. 09:00-17:00, We 18.11. 09:00-17:00, Th 19.11. 09:00-17:00, Fr 20.11. 09:00-17:00
Klein
Loidl
Loidl
301364 VO 5 ECTS [en] Research topics in Molecular Microbiology, Microbial Ecology and Immunobiology
Bläsi, Mo 13:00-15:00 (2×), Tu 13:00-15:00 (2×), We 07.10. 13:00-15:00, Th 08.10. 13:00-15:00, Fr 09.10. 13:00-15:00, We 14.10. 16:45-20:00, Th 15.10. 16:45-18:45, Fr 16.10. 11:30-16:30, Mo 19.10. 18:30-21:00, Tu 20.10. 17:45-20:15
Steinborn
Müllner
Schöberl, We 07.10. 18:00-19:00
301656 UE 10 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Practical Course in Cyto- and Developmental Genetics - Eukaryotic Model Systems in Chromosome Biology
Klein
Weitzer, We 16:15-17:45 (10×)
Zimmer
Zimmer
Last modified: Fr 08.01.2021 00:45