Alternative Compulsory Module Group: Molecular Biology (120 ECTS)
1 [de en] Bläsi, We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 14.12. 09:00-17:00, Tu 15.12. 09:00-17:00
2 [de en] Bläsi, We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 14.12. 09:00-17:00, Tu 15.12. 09:00-17:00
Moll, We 09:30-11:00 (8×)
Skern, We 09:30-11:00 (6×)
Teige, Th 17:30-19:00 (15×), Tu 17:30-19:00 (12×)
Zagrovic, Mo 05.10. 12:00-12:45, We 07.10. 12:00-12:50, Mo 11:00-13:00 (11×), We 11:00-13:00 (13×)
301620 VO 3 ECTS [en] Analytical Chemistry 2 for Biologists - Biophysical Methods for Biological Macromolecules
Djinovic-Carugo, We 13:30-16:00 (14×)
Lichtenecker
301615 UE 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) Laboratory Course in Organic Chemistry - for the specialization Molecular Biology
Hofacker, Mo 09:45-13:00 (11×), Mo 25.01. 11:50-14:45
Boresch, Mo 14:15-15:45 (12×)
Rattei, Fr 08:00-09:30 (16×)
Rattei, Fr 09:45-11:15 (16×)
Konrat
Konrat, Th 10:30-12:00 (16×)
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (15×)
Millesi, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Technau
Reiter, Mo 10:30-12:00 (5×), Mo 09:00-10:30 (5×)
Fiedler, Th 13:15-15:45 (14×)
Greilhuber
Richter, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Zuschin
Fitch
Dullinger, Tu 06.10. 15:00-16:30, Mo 09:45-11:15 (11×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (8×), Tu 18:30-20:00 (2×)
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (6×)
300060 VO 2 ECTS Funerary Archaeology in Austria - Concepts, Digital Methods, and the Archaeological Record
Hagmann, Th 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Gunz, Tu 06.10. 14:00-14:30, Tu 14:00-16:00 (12×)
Krenn, Tu 09:00-09:45 (12×), Fr 09:45-10:30 (14×)
Zuschin
300115 UE 10 ECTS [de en] DNA Barcoding - A new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research
Barfuss, We 07.10. 11:00-11:30, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-18:00 (2×), We 09:00-18:00 (2×), Th 09:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×)
Pavlicev
Hofmann
Zuschin
Grassberger
Kirchengast, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:15-14:00 (12×)
300286 UE 10 ECTS Fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) - Identification of uncultured microorganisms
Horn, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Grassberger
Nagel
Mitteröcker, Th 08.10. 11:30-12:30, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Bulgheresi, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
300311 VO 4 ECTS Bioinformatics for the analysis of microbial genomes, metagenomes and metatranscriptomes
Rattei, We 11:30-14:00 (14×)
Loy, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (5×), Mo 10:30-12:00 (5×)
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (7×)
Schamall
Wilfing, Mo 10:00-11:30 (11×)
Fieder, We 12:30-13:30 (13×)
Hummel, We 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Nagel
Nagel
Schamall, We 11:30-14:45 (6×)
Greilhuber
Fusani, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Bachmair, Tu 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Bachmair, Fr 17:00-18:30 (16×)
301553 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Advanced course in microbiology and genetics/Immunbiology and bioinformatics
Baccarini
Martens
Last modified: Fr 08.01.2021 00:45