Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform. NOTE: Courses where at least one unit is on-site are currently marked "on-site" in u:find.

Further information about on-site teaching and access tests can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Master Translation (070)

340285 VO 4 ECTS Translation and Transfer
Rozmyslowicz, We 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Bulov, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Milanovic, Mo 09:30-11:00 (10×)
Rennert, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Pot d'or, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Niebisch, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Singer, Fr 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Yamamoto, Mo 12:30-14:00 (10×)
Ziemska, We 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Santana Borges, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Bodo, Mo 12:30-14:00 (10×)
Zecher, Mo 09:30-11:00 (10×)
Lion, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Baxant-Cejnar, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Krajcso, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Krause, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Krause, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Reithofer-Winter, Mo 15.02. 09:30-15:30, Tu 16.02. 09:30-15:30, We 17.02. 09:30-15:30, Th 18.02. 09:30-15:30, Fr 19.02. 09:30-15:30
Awwad, Mo 01.02. 09:30-15:30, Tu 02.02. 09:30-15:30, We 03.02. 09:30-15:30, Th 04.02. 09:30-15:30, Fr 05.02. 09:30-15:30
340219 VO 2 ECTS Research Methodology
Pöchhacker, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Pöchhacker, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Risku, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Zwischenberger, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Pöllabauer, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Havelka, We 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Lusicky, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Lusicky, We 15:30-17:00 (7×)
Lusicky, Mo 14:00-17:00 (6×)
Lusicky, Fr 14:00-17:00 (7×)
Heinisch, Mo 14:00-17:00 (5×)
Heinisch, Mo 09:00-12:00 (5×)
Simicevic, Mo 18:30-20:00 (10×)
340221 UE 4 ECTS [zh] Legal Translation: Chinese
LI, Fr 08:00-10:00 (13×)
340380 UE 4 ECTS [en] Legal Translation: English
Scheidl, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
340078 UE 4 ECTS [fr] Legal Translation: French
Schmitt, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
340132 UE 4 ECTS [it] Legal Translation: Italian
Krause, Fr 09:30-11:00 (13×)
340391 UE 4 ECTS [ja] Legal Translation: Japanese
Yamamoto, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
340274 UE 4 ECTS [pl] Legal Translation: Polish
Klotz, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
340143 UE 4 ECTS [ro] Legal Translation: Romanian
Cletiu, Th 17:00-18:30 (16×)
340233 UE 4 ECTS [ru] Legal Translation: Russisch
Pernul-Oswald, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
340099 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Legal Translation: Czech
Koller, Th 14:00-15:30 (16×)
340345 UE 4 ECTS [hu] Legal Translation: Hungarian
Feher, Mo 09:30-11:00 (10×)
Tockner Glova, Tu 14:00-15:30 (13×)
340222 UE 4 ECTS [zh] Business Translation: Chinese
Milanovic, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
340311 UE 4 ECTS [en] Business Translation: English
Kucharski, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
340257 UE 4 ECTS [fr] Business Translation: French
Schmitt, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
340122 UE 4 ECTS [it] Business Translation: Italian
Krause, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
340228 UE 4 ECTS [ja] Business Translation: Japanese
Yamamoto, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
340107 UE 4 ECTS [pl] Business Translation: Polish
Ziemska, We 17:00-18:30 (12×)
340018 UE 4 ECTS [pt] Business Translation: Portuguese
Santana Borges, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
340263 UE 4 ECTS [ro] Business Translation: Romanian
Cletiu, Th 15:30-17:00 (16×)
340111 UE 4 ECTS [ru] Business Translation: Russian
Pernul-Oswald, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
340253 UE 4 ECTS [es] Business Translation: Spanish
Radgam, Mo 12:30-14:00 (10×)
340248 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Business Translation: Czech
Koller, Th 12:30-14:00 (16×)
340121 UE 4 ECTS [hu] Business Translation: Hungarian
Zimre, Mo 17:00-18:30 (10×)
Bellak, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Schmitt, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Prcic, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Milanovic, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Ripplinger, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Pot d'or, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Preiner, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Krause, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Gugulski, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Hartmann, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Dabic, We 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Jaen-Benitez, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Krajcso, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
340325 VO+UE 2 ECTS Terminology Work
Ivanovic, Mo 13:30-15:00 (7×)
340050 VO+UE 2 ECTS Terminology Work
Lusicky, Th 17:00-18:30 (7×)
340105 PR 8 ECTS Professional Internship
Krause, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Bellak, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Schmitt, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Prcic, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Milanovic, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Ripplinger, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Pot d'or, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Preiner, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Krause, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Gugulski, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Hartmann, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Dabic, We 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Jaen-Benitez, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Krajcso, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Simicevic, Mo 18:30-20:00 (10×)
340221 UE 4 ECTS [zh] Legal Translation: Chinese
LI, Fr 08:00-10:00 (13×)
340380 UE 4 ECTS [en] Legal Translation: English
Scheidl, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
340078 UE 4 ECTS [fr] Legal Translation: French
Schmitt, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
340132 UE 4 ECTS [it] Legal Translation: Italian
Krause, Fr 09:30-11:00 (13×)
340391 UE 4 ECTS [ja] Legal Translation: Japanese
Yamamoto, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
340274 UE 4 ECTS [pl] Legal Translation: Polish
Klotz, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
340143 UE 4 ECTS [ro] Legal Translation: Romanian
Cletiu, Th 17:00-18:30 (16×)
340233 UE 4 ECTS [ru] Legal Translation: Russisch
Pernul-Oswald, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
340099 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Legal Translation: Czech
Koller, Th 14:00-15:30 (16×)
340345 UE 4 ECTS [hu] Legal Translation: Hungarian
Feher, Mo 09:30-11:00 (10×)
Tockner Glova, Tu 14:00-15:30 (13×)
340222 UE 4 ECTS [zh] Business Translation: Chinese
Milanovic, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
340311 UE 4 ECTS [en] Business Translation: English
Kucharski, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
340257 UE 4 ECTS [fr] Business Translation: French
Schmitt, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
340122 UE 4 ECTS [it] Business Translation: Italian
Krause, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
340228 UE 4 ECTS [ja] Business Translation: Japanese
Yamamoto, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
340107 UE 4 ECTS [pl] Business Translation: Polish
Ziemska, We 17:00-18:30 (12×)
340018 UE 4 ECTS [pt] Business Translation: Portuguese
Santana Borges, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
340263 UE 4 ECTS [ro] Business Translation: Romanian
Cletiu, Th 15:30-17:00 (16×)
340111 UE 4 ECTS [ru] Business Translation: Russian
Pernul-Oswald, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
340253 UE 4 ECTS [es] Business Translation: Spanish
Radgam, Mo 12:30-14:00 (10×)
340248 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Business Translation: Czech
Koller, Th 12:30-14:00 (16×)
340121 UE 4 ECTS [hu] Business Translation: Hungarian
Zimre, Mo 17:00-18:30 (10×)
030204 KU 3 ECTS Consumer right
Borth-Böhler, Th 09:00-11:30 (8×)
Dunkel, Th 17:00-20:00 (8×)
030378 KU 4 ECTS Justice and Rule of Law - Fundamental questions of the legal system by current problems
Scheiber, Mo 12.10. 10:00-11:00, We 09:00-12:00 (7×)
030526 KU 4 ECTS [en] EU Judicature - (Die Gerichtsbarkeit der Europäischen Union)
Azizi, Th 05.11. 09:00-13:00, Fr 06.11. 09:00-12:30, Fr 06.11. 14:00-18:30, Sa 07.11. 09:00-13:00, Mo 09.11. 09:00-12:30, Mo 09.11. 14:00-18:30, Tu 10.11. 09:00-12:30, Tu 10.11. 14:00-17:00, We 11.11. 09:00-13:00, Th 12.11. 09:00-12:30, Th 12.11. 14:00-18:30, Fr 13.11. 09:00-13:00, Mo 16.11. 10:00-12:15
Meissel, Tu 15:00-18:00 (11×)
040002 VO 3 ECTS Basic Finance I
Keber, We 15:00-18:15 (8×)
040014 VO 2 ECTS [en] Accounting (MA)
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 18:30-20:30 (3×), We 18:30-20:30 (2×)
040058 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Management I
Vetschera, Th 15:00-15:30 (4×), Th 13:15-14:45 (4×)
Wolfsteiner
Braune, Mo 08:00-09:30 (8×)
Fabel, Th 18:30-20:00 (7×)
Grundei, Mo 09:45-16:30 (2×)
040638 VO 4 ECTS [en] Basics of Finance (MA)
Gaunersdorfer, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Wolf, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
128110 VO 5 ECTS [en] Cultural Studies - MA M01 - Celebrity & Memory: Victorian & Neo-Victorian Perspectives
Mayer, Th 18:15-19:45 (15×)
150019 VO 4 ECTS [en] Intercultural negotiation patterns - (WiSe)
Walker
150112 UE 5 ECTS Japanese in Translation II - Theoretical Framework, Analysis and Practices of Translating a Complex Text from Japanese into German
Ivanovic
160157 VO 4 ECTS History of Linguistics
Spitzmüller, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Prainsack, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
210105 VO 4 ECTS M4: SpezialVO International Politics and Development - Introduction to social science research in Latin America
Boos, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
210122 VO 4 ECTS M9: SpezialVO East European Studies - The ecological crisis in Eastern Europe
Plank, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Korb, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Schleper, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Coll, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Klotz, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Schmitt, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Dabic, Mo 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Klotz, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Ziemska, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Imsirovic, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Rennert, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Zigo, Fr 18:30-20:00 (13×)
340057 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Consecutive Interpreting I: Czech
Baxant-Cejnar, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Zigo, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Zigo, We 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Niebisch, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
340081 UE 5 ECTS Literary Translation and Media Translation IIb - Untertitelung
Fraller, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Rennert, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Singer, We 14:00-17:00 (6×)
340100 UE 2 ECTS Note-taking technique
Scheifinger, Mo 12:30-14:00 (6×)
Reithofer-Winter, Fr 12:30-14:00 (7×)
340123 UE 5 ECTS Literary Translation and Media Translation IIa - Synchronisierung
Koloszar-Koo, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Baxant-Cejnar, Mo 17:00-18:30 (10×)
Schnitzer, Fr 14:00-15:30 (13×)
340144 SE 8 ECTS Research Seminar
Kadric-Scheiber, Th 15:30-18:30 (7×)
Koderhold, Tu 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Zigo, Fr 17:00-18:30 (13×)
340158 UE 2 ECTS Note-taking technique
Dabic, Tu 11:00-12:30 (5×)
Kolb, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Dabic, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Bulov, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Tu 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Zigo, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Stradiot, Fr 15:30-19:00 (2×), Sa 09:30-13:00 (2×)
Dabic, Mo 09:30-11:00 (12×)
340201 UE 5 ECTS StEOP Mentoring
Pöllabauer, Th 24.09. 09:00-19:00, Fr 16.10. 13:30-15:00, Fr 23.10. 14:00-15:30, Tu 08:00-08:45 (2×), We 16.12. 08:00-08:45, Mo 01.02. 08:00-08:45
Imsirovic, Tu 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Markovic-Mulaomerovic, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Singer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (10×)
Köstler, Mo 12:30-14:00 (10×)
Niebisch, We 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Schmitt, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Krause, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Bodo, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Reithofer-Winter, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Trubel, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Tockner Glova, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Zecher, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Trubel, Th 14:00-15:30 (6×)
Ziemska, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Th 15:30-17:00 (16×)
Hirschvogl, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
340279 UE 5 ECTS Literary Translation and Media Translation IIa - Theaterübersetzung
Koloszar-Koo, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Kreuer, Fr 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Lion, Fr 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Coll, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Th 17:00-18:30 (16×)
Trubel, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Voncina, Tu 15:30-18:30 (11×)
Hirschvogl, Mo 12:30-15:30 (10×)
Wilhelmi, Mo 08:00-09:30 (10×)
Hirschvogl, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Zecher, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Koderhold, Mo 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Zimre, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Zimre, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Kreuer, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Bankhamer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Kreuer, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Ziemska, Mo 09:30-11:00 (10×)
Pot d'or, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Yamamoto, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Awwad, Fr 09:30-11:00 (13×)
340381 UE 4 ECTS Film and Medium Translation 1 - Interlingule Untertitelung IIb - OKTO
Fraller, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Singer, Fr 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Tu 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Stradiot, Fr 15:30-19:00 (2×), Sa 09:30-13:00 (2×)
Stradiot, Fr 15:30-19:00 (2×), Sa 09:30-13:00 (2×)
Kayali, Mo 16:45-18:15 (10×), Th 28.01. 16:45-17:45
135011 VO 5 ECTS (OVSTEOP) STEOP: General Literature
Werner, Mo 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Kolb, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Zecher, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Zecher, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Köstler, Mo 12:30-14:00 (10×)
340279 UE 5 ECTS Literary Translation and Media Translation IIa - Theaterübersetzung
Koloszar-Koo, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
340123 UE 5 ECTS Literary Translation and Media Translation IIa - Synchronisierung
Koloszar-Koo, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
340081 UE 5 ECTS Literary Translation and Media Translation IIb - Untertitelung
Fraller, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
340050 VO+UE 2 ECTS Terminology Work
Lusicky, Th 17:00-18:30 (7×)
340325 VO+UE 2 ECTS Terminology Work
Ivanovic, Mo 13:30-15:00 (7×)
Zecher, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Köstler, Mo 12:30-14:00 (10×)
340123 UE 5 ECTS Literary Translation and Media Translation IIa - Synchronisierung
Koloszar-Koo, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
340279 UE 5 ECTS Literary Translation and Media Translation IIa - Theaterübersetzung
Koloszar-Koo, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
340081 UE 5 ECTS Literary Translation and Media Translation IIb - Untertitelung
Fraller, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Dunkel, Th 17:00-20:00 (8×)
Meissel, Tu 15:00-18:00 (11×)
040058 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Management I
Vetschera, Th 15:00-15:30 (4×), Th 13:15-14:45 (4×)
Wolfsteiner
Wolf, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
110204 VO 4 ECTS VO Romance literature - Texte, Theorien, Figuren
Wagner, Tu 11:15-12:45 (11×)
128110 VO 5 ECTS [en] Cultural Studies - MA M01 - Celebrity & Memory: Victorian & Neo-Victorian Perspectives
Mayer, Th 18:15-19:45 (15×)
150019 VO 4 ECTS [en] Intercultural negotiation patterns - (WiSe)
Walker
150112 UE 5 ECTS Japanese in Translation II - Theoretical Framework, Analysis and Practices of Translating a Complex Text from Japanese into German
Ivanovic
160157 VO 4 ECTS History of Linguistics
Spitzmüller, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Prainsack, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
210105 VO 4 ECTS M4: SpezialVO International Politics and Development - Introduction to social science research in Latin America
Boos, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
210122 VO 4 ECTS M9: SpezialVO East European Studies - The ecological crisis in Eastern Europe
Plank, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Korb, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Schleper, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Coll, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Klotz, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Schmitt, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Schmitt, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Dabic, Mo 11:00-12:30 (12×)
340018 UE 4 ECTS [pt] Business Translation: Portuguese
Santana Borges, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Gugulski, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Klotz, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Ziemska, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Preiner, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Lusicky, We 15:30-17:00 (7×)
Ripplinger, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Imsirovic, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Heinisch, Mo 09:00-12:00 (5×)
Rennert, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Zigo, Fr 18:30-20:00 (13×)
340057 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Consecutive Interpreting I: Czech
Baxant-Cejnar, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Zigo, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Zigo, We 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Niebisch, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Dabic, We 12:30-14:00 (14×)
340078 UE 4 ECTS [fr] Legal Translation: French
Schmitt, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Rennert, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Singer, We 14:00-17:00 (6×)
Krause, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
340099 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Legal Translation: Czech
Koller, Th 14:00-15:30 (16×)
340100 UE 2 ECTS Note-taking technique
Scheifinger, Mo 12:30-14:00 (6×)
Reithofer-Winter, Fr 12:30-14:00 (7×)
340107 UE 4 ECTS [pl] Business Translation: Polish
Ziemska, We 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Lusicky, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
340111 UE 4 ECTS [ru] Business Translation: Russian
Pernul-Oswald, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Prcic, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Hartmann, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Heinisch, Mo 14:00-17:00 (5×)
340121 UE 4 ECTS [hu] Business Translation: Hungarian
Zimre, Mo 17:00-18:30 (10×)
340122 UE 4 ECTS [it] Business Translation: Italian
Krause, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
340132 UE 4 ECTS [it] Legal Translation: Italian
Krause, Fr 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Baxant-Cejnar, Mo 17:00-18:30 (10×)
Schnitzer, Fr 14:00-15:30 (13×)
340143 UE 4 ECTS [ro] Legal Translation: Romanian
Cletiu, Th 17:00-18:30 (16×)
340144 SE 8 ECTS Research Seminar
Kadric-Scheiber, Th 15:30-18:30 (7×)
Koderhold, Tu 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Krajcso, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Zigo, Fr 17:00-18:30 (13×)
340158 UE 2 ECTS Note-taking technique
Dabic, Tu 11:00-12:30 (5×)
Dabic, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Bulov, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Tu 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Zigo, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Stradiot, Fr 15:30-19:00 (2×), Sa 09:30-13:00 (2×)
Dabic, Mo 09:30-11:00 (12×)
340201 UE 5 ECTS StEOP Mentoring
Pöllabauer, Th 24.09. 09:00-19:00, Fr 16.10. 13:30-15:00, Fr 23.10. 14:00-15:30, Tu 08:00-08:45 (2×), We 16.12. 08:00-08:45, Mo 01.02. 08:00-08:45
Imsirovic, Tu 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Markovic-Mulaomerovic, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Singer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (10×)
Niebisch, We 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Schmitt, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Krause, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Tockner Glova, Tu 14:00-15:30 (13×)
340221 UE 4 ECTS [zh] Legal Translation: Chinese
LI, Fr 08:00-10:00 (13×)
340222 UE 4 ECTS [zh] Business Translation: Chinese
Milanovic, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Bodo, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Reithofer-Winter, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
340228 UE 4 ECTS [ja] Business Translation: Japanese
Yamamoto, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
340233 UE 4 ECTS [ru] Legal Translation: Russisch
Pernul-Oswald, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Pot d'or, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Trubel, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
340248 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Business Translation: Czech
Koller, Th 12:30-14:00 (16×)
340253 UE 4 ECTS [es] Business Translation: Spanish
Radgam, Mo 12:30-14:00 (10×)
Tockner Glova, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
340257 UE 4 ECTS [fr] Business Translation: French
Schmitt, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Lusicky, Mo 14:00-17:00 (6×)
340263 UE 4 ECTS [ro] Business Translation: Romanian
Cletiu, Th 15:30-17:00 (16×)
Trubel, Th 14:00-15:30 (6×)
340274 UE 4 ECTS [pl] Legal Translation: Polish
Klotz, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Ziemska, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Th 15:30-17:00 (16×)
Hirschvogl, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Kreuer, Fr 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Jaen-Benitez, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Bellak, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Lion, Fr 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Coll, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Lusicky, Fr 14:00-17:00 (7×)
340311 UE 4 ECTS [en] Business Translation: English
Kucharski, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Th 17:00-18:30 (16×)
Trubel, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Voncina, Tu 15:30-18:30 (11×)
Hirschvogl, Mo 12:30-15:30 (10×)
Wilhelmi, Mo 08:00-09:30 (10×)
Hirschvogl, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Simicevic, Mo 18:30-20:00 (10×)
Koderhold, Mo 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Zimre, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Zimre, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Kreuer, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Bankhamer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Kreuer, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
340345 UE 4 ECTS [hu] Legal Translation: Hungarian
Feher, Mo 09:30-11:00 (10×)
Ziemska, Mo 09:30-11:00 (10×)
Pot d'or, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Yamamoto, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Awwad, Fr 09:30-11:00 (13×)
340380 UE 4 ECTS [en] Legal Translation: English
Scheidl, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
340381 UE 4 ECTS Film and Medium Translation 1 - Interlingule Untertitelung IIb - OKTO
Fraller, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Singer, Fr 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Tu 11:00-12:30 (13×)
340391 UE 4 ECTS [ja] Legal Translation: Japanese
Yamamoto, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Stradiot, Fr 15:30-19:00 (2×), Sa 09:30-13:00 (2×)
Milanovic, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Stradiot, Fr 15:30-19:00 (2×), Sa 09:30-13:00 (2×)
Kayali, Mo 16:45-18:15 (10×), Th 28.01. 16:45-17:45
340100 UE 2 ECTS Note-taking technique
Scheifinger, Mo 12:30-14:00 (6×)
340158 UE 2 ECTS Note-taking technique
Dabic, Tu 11:00-12:30 (5×)
Bulov, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Zigo, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Pot d'or, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Niebisch, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Krause, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Ziemska, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Tu 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Bodo, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Dabic, Mo 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Lion, Fr 11:00-12:30 (13×)
340057 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Consecutive Interpreting I: Czech
Baxant-Cejnar, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Trubel, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Prcic, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Milanovic, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Ripplinger, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Pot d'or, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Preiner, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Krause, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Gugulski, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Hartmann, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Dabic, We 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Jaen-Benitez, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Krajcso, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Bellak, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Schmitt, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Simicevic, Mo 18:30-20:00 (10×)
340221 UE 4 ECTS [zh] Legal Translation: Chinese
LI, Fr 08:00-10:00 (13×)
340380 UE 4 ECTS [en] Legal Translation: English
Scheidl, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
340078 UE 4 ECTS [fr] Legal Translation: French
Schmitt, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
340132 UE 4 ECTS [it] Legal Translation: Italian
Krause, Fr 09:30-11:00 (13×)
340391 UE 4 ECTS [ja] Legal Translation: Japanese
Yamamoto, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
340274 UE 4 ECTS [pl] Legal Translation: Polish
Klotz, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
340143 UE 4 ECTS [ro] Legal Translation: Romanian
Cletiu, Th 17:00-18:30 (16×)
340233 UE 4 ECTS [ru] Legal Translation: Russisch
Pernul-Oswald, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
340099 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Legal Translation: Czech
Koller, Th 14:00-15:30 (16×)
340345 UE 4 ECTS [hu] Legal Translation: Hungarian
Feher, Mo 09:30-11:00 (10×)
Tockner Glova, Tu 14:00-15:30 (13×)
340222 UE 4 ECTS [zh] Business Translation: Chinese
Milanovic, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
340311 UE 4 ECTS [en] Business Translation: English
Kucharski, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
340257 UE 4 ECTS [fr] Business Translation: French
Schmitt, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
340122 UE 4 ECTS [it] Business Translation: Italian
Krause, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
340228 UE 4 ECTS [ja] Business Translation: Japanese
Yamamoto, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
340107 UE 4 ECTS [pl] Business Translation: Polish
Ziemska, We 17:00-18:30 (12×)
340018 UE 4 ECTS [pt] Business Translation: Portuguese
Santana Borges, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
340263 UE 4 ECTS [ro] Business Translation: Romanian
Cletiu, Th 15:30-17:00 (16×)
340111 UE 4 ECTS [ru] Business Translation: Russian
Pernul-Oswald, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
340253 UE 4 ECTS [es] Business Translation: Spanish
Radgam, Mo 12:30-14:00 (10×)
340248 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Business Translation: Czech
Koller, Th 12:30-14:00 (16×)
340121 UE 4 ECTS [hu] Business Translation: Hungarian
Zimre, Mo 17:00-18:30 (10×)
Markovic-Mulaomerovic, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Zigo, Fr 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Kreuer, Fr 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Niebisch, We 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Reithofer-Winter, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Klotz, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Hirschvogl, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Koderhold, Mo 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Coll, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Baxant-Cejnar, Mo 17:00-18:30 (10×)
Trubel, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Bellak, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Schmitt, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Prcic, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Milanovic, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Ripplinger, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Pot d'or, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Preiner, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Krause, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Gugulski, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Hartmann, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Dabic, We 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Jaen-Benitez, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Krajcso, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Simicevic, Mo 18:30-20:00 (10×)
340221 UE 4 ECTS [zh] Legal Translation: Chinese
LI, Fr 08:00-10:00 (13×)
340380 UE 4 ECTS [en] Legal Translation: English
Scheidl, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
340078 UE 4 ECTS [fr] Legal Translation: French
Schmitt, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
340132 UE 4 ECTS [it] Legal Translation: Italian
Krause, Fr 09:30-11:00 (13×)
340391 UE 4 ECTS [ja] Legal Translation: Japanese
Yamamoto, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
340274 UE 4 ECTS [pl] Legal Translation: Polish
Klotz, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
340143 UE 4 ECTS [ro] Legal Translation: Romanian
Cletiu, Th 17:00-18:30 (16×)
340233 UE 4 ECTS [ru] Legal Translation: Russisch
Pernul-Oswald, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
340099 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Legal Translation: Czech
Koller, Th 14:00-15:30 (16×)
340345 UE 4 ECTS [hu] Legal Translation: Hungarian
Feher, Mo 09:30-11:00 (10×)
Tockner Glova, Tu 14:00-15:30 (13×)
340222 UE 4 ECTS [zh] Business Translation: Chinese
Milanovic, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
340311 UE 4 ECTS [en] Business Translation: English
Kucharski, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
340257 UE 4 ECTS [fr] Business Translation: French
Schmitt, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
340122 UE 4 ECTS [it] Business Translation: Italian
Krause, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
340228 UE 4 ECTS [ja] Business Translation: Japanese
Yamamoto, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
340107 UE 4 ECTS [pl] Business Translation: Polish
Ziemska, We 17:00-18:30 (12×)
340018 UE 4 ECTS [pt] Business Translation: Portuguese
Santana Borges, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
340263 UE 4 ECTS [ro] Business Translation: Romanian
Cletiu, Th 15:30-17:00 (16×)
340111 UE 4 ECTS [ru] Business Translation: Russian
Pernul-Oswald, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
340253 UE 4 ECTS [es] Business Translation: Spanish
Radgam, Mo 12:30-14:00 (10×)
340248 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Business Translation: Czech
Koller, Th 12:30-14:00 (16×)
340121 UE 4 ECTS [hu] Business Translation: Hungarian
Zimre, Mo 17:00-18:30 (10×)
Dabic, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Imsirovic, Tu 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Zigo, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Rennert, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Schnitzer, Fr 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Singer, Fr 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Klotz, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Th 17:00-18:30 (16×)
Hirschvogl, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Koderhold, Tu 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Coll, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Zimre, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Tockner Glova, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Rennert, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Zigo, Fr 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Awwad, Fr 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Singer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (10×)
Wilhelmi, Mo 08:00-09:30 (10×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Th 15:30-17:00 (16×)
Zimre, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Dabic, Mo 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Bankhamer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Imsirovic, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Kreuer, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Schmitt, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Voncina, Tu 15:30-18:30 (11×)
Singer, We 14:00-17:00 (6×)
Ziemska, Mo 09:30-11:00 (10×)
340325 VO+UE 2 ECTS Terminology Work
Ivanovic, Mo 13:30-15:00 (7×)
340050 VO+UE 2 ECTS Terminology Work
Lusicky, Th 17:00-18:30 (7×)
Imsirovic, Tu 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Zigo, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Rennert, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Schnitzer, Fr 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Singer, Fr 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Klotz, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Th 17:00-18:30 (16×)
Hirschvogl, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Koderhold, Tu 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Coll, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Zimre, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Tockner Glova, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Rennert, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Zigo, Fr 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Awwad, Fr 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Singer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (10×)
Wilhelmi, Mo 08:00-09:30 (10×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Th 15:30-17:00 (16×)
Zimre, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Dabic, Mo 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Bankhamer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×)
030204 KU 3 ECTS Consumer right
Borth-Böhler, Th 09:00-11:30 (8×)
Dunkel, Th 17:00-20:00 (8×)
030378 KU 4 ECTS Justice and Rule of Law - Fundamental questions of the legal system by current problems
Scheiber, Mo 12.10. 10:00-11:00, We 09:00-12:00 (7×)
030526 KU 4 ECTS [en] EU Judicature - (Die Gerichtsbarkeit der Europäischen Union)
Azizi, Th 05.11. 09:00-13:00, Fr 06.11. 09:00-12:30, Fr 06.11. 14:00-18:30, Sa 07.11. 09:00-13:00, Mo 09.11. 09:00-12:30, Mo 09.11. 14:00-18:30, Tu 10.11. 09:00-12:30, Tu 10.11. 14:00-17:00, We 11.11. 09:00-13:00, Th 12.11. 09:00-12:30, Th 12.11. 14:00-18:30, Fr 13.11. 09:00-13:00, Mo 16.11. 10:00-12:15
Meissel, Tu 15:00-18:00 (11×)
040002 VO 3 ECTS Basic Finance I
Keber, We 15:00-18:15 (8×)
040014 VO 2 ECTS [en] Accounting (MA)
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 18:30-20:30 (3×), We 18:30-20:30 (2×)
040058 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Management I
Vetschera, Th 15:00-15:30 (4×), Th 13:15-14:45 (4×)
Wolfsteiner
Braune, Mo 08:00-09:30 (8×)
Fabel, Th 18:30-20:00 (7×)
Grundei, Mo 09:45-16:30 (2×)
Wolf, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
128110 VO 5 ECTS [en] Cultural Studies - MA M01 - Celebrity & Memory: Victorian & Neo-Victorian Perspectives
Mayer, Th 18:15-19:45 (15×)
150019 VO 4 ECTS [en] Intercultural negotiation patterns - (WiSe)
Walker
150112 UE 5 ECTS Japanese in Translation II - Theoretical Framework, Analysis and Practices of Translating a Complex Text from Japanese into German
Ivanovic
160157 VO 4 ECTS History of Linguistics
Spitzmüller, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Prainsack, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
210105 VO 4 ECTS M4: SpezialVO International Politics and Development - Introduction to social science research in Latin America
Boos, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
210122 VO 4 ECTS M9: SpezialVO East European Studies - The ecological crisis in Eastern Europe
Plank, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Korb, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Schleper, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Schmitt, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Schmitt, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
340018 UE 4 ECTS [pt] Business Translation: Portuguese
Santana Borges, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Gugulski, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Ziemska, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Preiner, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Lusicky, We 15:30-17:00 (7×)
Ripplinger, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Heinisch, Mo 09:00-12:00 (5×)
Zigo, We 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Dabic, We 12:30-14:00 (14×)
340078 UE 4 ECTS [fr] Legal Translation: French
Schmitt, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
340081 UE 5 ECTS Literary Translation and Media Translation IIb - Untertitelung
Fraller, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Krause, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
340099 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Legal Translation: Czech
Koller, Th 14:00-15:30 (16×)
Reithofer-Winter, Fr 12:30-14:00 (7×)
340107 UE 4 ECTS [pl] Business Translation: Polish
Ziemska, We 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Lusicky, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
340111 UE 4 ECTS [ru] Business Translation: Russian
Pernul-Oswald, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Prcic, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Hartmann, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Heinisch, Mo 14:00-17:00 (5×)
340121 UE 4 ECTS [hu] Business Translation: Hungarian
Zimre, Mo 17:00-18:30 (10×)
340122 UE 4 ECTS [it] Business Translation: Italian
Krause, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
340123 UE 5 ECTS Literary Translation and Media Translation IIa - Synchronisierung
Koloszar-Koo, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
340132 UE 4 ECTS [it] Legal Translation: Italian
Krause, Fr 09:30-11:00 (13×)
340143 UE 4 ECTS [ro] Legal Translation: Romanian
Cletiu, Th 17:00-18:30 (16×)
340144 SE 8 ECTS Research Seminar
Kadric-Scheiber, Th 15:30-18:30 (7×)
Krajcso, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Kolb, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Tu 09:30-11:00 (13×)
340201 UE 5 ECTS StEOP Mentoring
Pöllabauer, Th 24.09. 09:00-19:00, Fr 16.10. 13:30-15:00, Fr 23.10. 14:00-15:30, Tu 08:00-08:45 (2×), We 16.12. 08:00-08:45, Mo 01.02. 08:00-08:45
Köstler, Mo 12:30-14:00 (10×)
Tockner Glova, Tu 14:00-15:30 (13×)
340221 UE 4 ECTS [zh] Legal Translation: Chinese
LI, Fr 08:00-10:00 (13×)
340222 UE 4 ECTS [zh] Business Translation: Chinese
Milanovic, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
340228 UE 4 ECTS [ja] Business Translation: Japanese
Yamamoto, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
340233 UE 4 ECTS [ru] Legal Translation: Russisch
Pernul-Oswald, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Pot d'or, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
340248 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Business Translation: Czech
Koller, Th 12:30-14:00 (16×)
340253 UE 4 ECTS [es] Business Translation: Spanish
Radgam, Mo 12:30-14:00 (10×)
340257 UE 4 ECTS [fr] Business Translation: French
Schmitt, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Zecher, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Lusicky, Mo 14:00-17:00 (6×)
340263 UE 4 ECTS [ro] Business Translation: Romanian
Cletiu, Th 15:30-17:00 (16×)
Trubel, Th 14:00-15:30 (6×)
340274 UE 4 ECTS [pl] Legal Translation: Polish
Klotz, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
340279 UE 5 ECTS Literary Translation and Media Translation IIa - Theaterübersetzung
Koloszar-Koo, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Jaen-Benitez, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Bellak, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Lusicky, Fr 14:00-17:00 (7×)
340311 UE 4 ECTS [en] Business Translation: English
Kucharski, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Hirschvogl, Mo 12:30-15:30 (10×)
Zecher, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Simicevic, Mo 18:30-20:00 (10×)
Kreuer, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
340345 UE 4 ECTS [hu] Legal Translation: Hungarian
Feher, Mo 09:30-11:00 (10×)
Yamamoto, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
340380 UE 4 ECTS [en] Legal Translation: English
Scheidl, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
340381 UE 4 ECTS Film and Medium Translation 1 - Interlingule Untertitelung IIb - OKTO
Fraller, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
340391 UE 4 ECTS [ja] Legal Translation: Japanese
Yamamoto, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Milanovic, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Kayali, Mo 16:45-18:15 (10×), Th 28.01. 16:45-17:45
340100 UE 2 ECTS Note-taking technique
Scheifinger, Mo 12:30-14:00 (6×)
340158 UE 2 ECTS Note-taking technique
Dabic, Tu 11:00-12:30 (5×)
Bulov, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Zigo, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Pot d'or, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Niebisch, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Krause, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Ziemska, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Tu 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Bodo, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Dabic, Mo 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Lion, Fr 11:00-12:30 (13×)
340057 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Consecutive Interpreting I: Czech
Baxant-Cejnar, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Trubel, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Stradiot, Fr 15:30-19:00 (2×), Sa 09:30-13:00 (2×)
Stradiot, Fr 15:30-19:00 (2×), Sa 09:30-13:00 (2×)
Stradiot, Fr 15:30-19:00 (2×), Sa 09:30-13:00 (2×)
Markovic-Mulaomerovic, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Zigo, Fr 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Kreuer, Fr 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Niebisch, We 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Reithofer-Winter, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Klotz, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Hirschvogl, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Koderhold, Mo 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Coll, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Baxant-Cejnar, Mo 17:00-18:30 (10×)
Trubel, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
340325 VO+UE 2 ECTS Terminology Work
Ivanovic, Mo 13:30-15:00 (7×)
340050 VO+UE 2 ECTS Terminology Work
Lusicky, Th 17:00-18:30 (7×)
Imsirovic, Tu 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Zigo, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Rennert, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Schnitzer, Fr 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Singer, Fr 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Klotz, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Th 17:00-18:30 (16×)
Hirschvogl, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Koderhold, Tu 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Coll, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Zimre, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Tockner Glova, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Rennert, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Zigo, Fr 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Awwad, Fr 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Singer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (10×)
Wilhelmi, Mo 08:00-09:30 (10×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Th 15:30-17:00 (16×)
Zimre, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Dabic, Mo 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Bankhamer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Hirschvogl, Mo 12:30-15:30 (10×)
Zigo, We 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Tu 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Kreuer, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Schmitt, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Trubel, Th 14:00-15:30 (6×)
Ziemska, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Reithofer-Winter, Fr 12:30-14:00 (7×)
340240 UE 8 ECTS Conference Simulation
Reithofer-Winter, Th 09:30-11:00 (12×), Th 09:30-12:30 (2×)
030204 KU 3 ECTS Consumer right
Borth-Böhler, Th 09:00-11:30 (8×)
Dunkel, Th 17:00-20:00 (8×)
030378 KU 4 ECTS Justice and Rule of Law - Fundamental questions of the legal system by current problems
Scheiber, Mo 12.10. 10:00-11:00, We 09:00-12:00 (7×)
030526 KU 4 ECTS [en] EU Judicature - (Die Gerichtsbarkeit der Europäischen Union)
Azizi, Th 05.11. 09:00-13:00, Fr 06.11. 09:00-12:30, Fr 06.11. 14:00-18:30, Sa 07.11. 09:00-13:00, Mo 09.11. 09:00-12:30, Mo 09.11. 14:00-18:30, Tu 10.11. 09:00-12:30, Tu 10.11. 14:00-17:00, We 11.11. 09:00-13:00, Th 12.11. 09:00-12:30, Th 12.11. 14:00-18:30, Fr 13.11. 09:00-13:00, Mo 16.11. 10:00-12:15
Meissel, Tu 15:00-18:00 (11×)
040002 VO 3 ECTS Basic Finance I
Keber, We 15:00-18:15 (8×)
040014 VO 2 ECTS [en] Accounting (MA)
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 18:30-20:30 (3×), We 18:30-20:30 (2×)
040058 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Management I
Vetschera, Th 15:00-15:30 (4×), Th 13:15-14:45 (4×)
Wolfsteiner
Braune, Mo 08:00-09:30 (8×)
Fabel, Th 18:30-20:00 (7×)
Grundei, Mo 09:45-16:30 (2×)
040638 VO 4 ECTS [en] Basics of Finance (MA)
Gaunersdorfer, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Wolf, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
128110 VO 5 ECTS [en] Cultural Studies - MA M01 - Celebrity & Memory: Victorian & Neo-Victorian Perspectives
Mayer, Th 18:15-19:45 (15×)
150019 VO 4 ECTS [en] Intercultural negotiation patterns - (WiSe)
Walker
150112 UE 5 ECTS Japanese in Translation II - Theoretical Framework, Analysis and Practices of Translating a Complex Text from Japanese into German
Ivanovic
160157 VO 4 ECTS History of Linguistics
Spitzmüller, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Prainsack, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
210105 VO 4 ECTS M4: SpezialVO International Politics and Development - Introduction to social science research in Latin America
Boos, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
210122 VO 4 ECTS M9: SpezialVO East European Studies - The ecological crisis in Eastern Europe
Plank, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Korb, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Schleper, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Schmitt, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
340018 UE 4 ECTS [pt] Business Translation: Portuguese
Santana Borges, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Gugulski, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Preiner, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Lusicky, We 15:30-17:00 (7×)
Ripplinger, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Imsirovic, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Heinisch, Mo 09:00-12:00 (5×)
Dabic, We 12:30-14:00 (14×)
340078 UE 4 ECTS [fr] Legal Translation: French
Schmitt, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
340081 UE 5 ECTS Literary Translation and Media Translation IIb - Untertitelung
Fraller, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Singer, We 14:00-17:00 (6×)
Krause, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
340099 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Legal Translation: Czech
Koller, Th 14:00-15:30 (16×)
340107 UE 4 ECTS [pl] Business Translation: Polish
Ziemska, We 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Lusicky, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
340111 UE 4 ECTS [ru] Business Translation: Russian
Pernul-Oswald, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Prcic, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Hartmann, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Heinisch, Mo 14:00-17:00 (5×)
340121 UE 4 ECTS [hu] Business Translation: Hungarian
Zimre, Mo 17:00-18:30 (10×)
340122 UE 4 ECTS [it] Business Translation: Italian
Krause, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
340123 UE 5 ECTS Literary Translation and Media Translation IIa - Synchronisierung
Koloszar-Koo, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
340132 UE 4 ECTS [it] Legal Translation: Italian
Krause, Fr 09:30-11:00 (13×)
340143 UE 4 ECTS [ro] Legal Translation: Romanian
Cletiu, Th 17:00-18:30 (16×)
340144 SE 8 ECTS Research Seminar
Kadric-Scheiber, Th 15:30-18:30 (7×)
Krajcso, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Kolb, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Dabic, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
340201 UE 5 ECTS StEOP Mentoring
Pöllabauer, Th 24.09. 09:00-19:00, Fr 16.10. 13:30-15:00, Fr 23.10. 14:00-15:30, Tu 08:00-08:45 (2×), We 16.12. 08:00-08:45, Mo 01.02. 08:00-08:45
Köstler, Mo 12:30-14:00 (10×)
Schmitt, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Tockner Glova, Tu 14:00-15:30 (13×)
340221 UE 4 ECTS [zh] Legal Translation: Chinese
LI, Fr 08:00-10:00 (13×)
340222 UE 4 ECTS [zh] Business Translation: Chinese
Milanovic, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
340228 UE 4 ECTS [ja] Business Translation: Japanese
Yamamoto, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
340233 UE 4 ECTS [ru] Legal Translation: Russisch
Pernul-Oswald, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Pot d'or, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
340248 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Business Translation: Czech
Koller, Th 12:30-14:00 (16×)
340253 UE 4 ECTS [es] Business Translation: Spanish
Radgam, Mo 12:30-14:00 (10×)
340257 UE 4 ECTS [fr] Business Translation: French
Schmitt, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Zecher, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Lusicky, Mo 14:00-17:00 (6×)
340263 UE 4 ECTS [ro] Business Translation: Romanian
Cletiu, Th 15:30-17:00 (16×)
340274 UE 4 ECTS [pl] Legal Translation: Polish
Klotz, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
340279 UE 5 ECTS Literary Translation and Media Translation IIa - Theaterübersetzung
Koloszar-Koo, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Jaen-Benitez, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Bellak, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Lusicky, Fr 14:00-17:00 (7×)
340311 UE 4 ECTS [en] Business Translation: English
Kucharski, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Voncina, Tu 15:30-18:30 (11×)
Zecher, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Simicevic, Mo 18:30-20:00 (10×)
Kreuer, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
340345 UE 4 ECTS [hu] Legal Translation: Hungarian
Feher, Mo 09:30-11:00 (10×)
Ziemska, Mo 09:30-11:00 (10×)
Yamamoto, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
340380 UE 4 ECTS [en] Legal Translation: English
Scheidl, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
340381 UE 4 ECTS Film and Medium Translation 1 - Interlingule Untertitelung IIb - OKTO
Fraller, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
340391 UE 4 ECTS [ja] Legal Translation: Japanese
Yamamoto, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Milanovic, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Kayali, Mo 16:45-18:15 (10×), Th 28.01. 16:45-17:45
Coll, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Klotz, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Schmitt, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Dabic, Mo 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Klotz, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Ziemska, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Rennert, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Zigo, Fr 18:30-20:00 (13×)
340057 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Consecutive Interpreting I: Czech
Baxant-Cejnar, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Zigo, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Zigo, We 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Rennert, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Niebisch, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Rennert, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Baxant-Cejnar, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Bulov, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Pot d'or, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Baxant-Cejnar, Mo 17:00-18:30 (10×)
Ziemska, We 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Bodo, Mo 12:30-14:00 (10×)
Schnitzer, Fr 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Koderhold, Tu 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Zigo, Fr 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Bulov, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Santana Borges, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Tu 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Zecher, Mo 09:30-11:00 (10×)
Zigo, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Dabic, Mo 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Imsirovic, Tu 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Markovic-Mulaomerovic, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Singer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (10×)
Niebisch, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Niebisch, We 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Krause, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Bodo, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Reithofer-Winter, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Trubel, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Tockner Glova, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Trubel, Th 14:00-15:30 (6×)
Singer, Fr 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Yamamoto, Mo 12:30-14:00 (10×)
Ziemska, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Th 15:30-17:00 (16×)
Hirschvogl, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Kreuer, Fr 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Lion, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Lion, Fr 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Coll, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Th 17:00-18:30 (16×)
Trubel, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Hirschvogl, Mo 12:30-15:30 (10×)
Wilhelmi, Mo 08:00-09:30 (10×)
Hirschvogl, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Krajcso, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Koderhold, Mo 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Zimre, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Zimre, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Bankhamer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Kreuer, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Pot d'or, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Awwad, Fr 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Singer, Fr 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Fischer-Natlacen, Tu 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Milanovic, Mo 09:30-11:00 (10×)
340017 SE 4 ECTS Master Colloquium
Pöllabauer, Mo 17:00-18:30 (3×), Mo 17:00-20:00 (4×)
340060 SE 4 ECTS Master Colloquium
Gromann, Mo 15:00-16:30 (10×)
340114 SE 4 ECTS Master Colloquium
Kadric-Scheiber, Th 15:30-18:30 (7×)
340161 SE 4 ECTS Master Colloquium
Risku, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
340182 SE 4 ECTS Master Colloquium
Pöchhacker, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
340234 SE 4 ECTS Master Colloquium
Kaindl, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
340241 SE 4 ECTS Master Colloquium
Kolb, We 17:00-18:30 (12×)
340292 SE 4 ECTS Master Colloquium
Zwischenberger, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
340354 SE 4 ECTS [en] Master Colloquium
Ciobanu
340376 SE 4 ECTS Master Colloquium
Budin, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)

Last modified: Fr 08.01.2021 00:46