Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Compulsory Modules (162 ECTS)

Tockner Glova, Th 17:00-18:30 (15×)
Leithner, Fr 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Wildmann, Fr 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Lakner, Tu 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Peyrat, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Voncina, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Bidas, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Fernandes, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Martin, Fr 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Höfinghoff-Vornberg, Fr 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Muñoz Izarra, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Kuklova, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Feher, Mo 17:00-18:30 (10×)
Tockner Glova, Th 12:30-14:00 (15×)
Wildmann, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Leithner, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Jakob, Sa 08:30-13:00 (2×), Fr 18.12. 17:00-20:00, Fr 08.01. 17:00-19:00
Simicevic, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Spitzl, Fr 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Peyrat, Mo 09:30-11:00 (10×)
Castellini, Fr 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Bidas, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Leal, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Kotowsky, Mo 12:30-14:00 (10×)
Muñoz Izarra, Th 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Vintr, Mo 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Krajcso, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Markovic-Mulaomerovic, Mo 12:30-14:00 (10×)
Platter, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Wildmann, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Mandl, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Leithner, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Scheifinger, Mo 17:00-18:30 (10×)
Kreuer, Fr 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Spitzl, Fr 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Knaus, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Scheifinger, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Simms, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Niebisch, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Voncina, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Wilhelmi, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Fernandes, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Hirschvogl, We 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Zecher, Mo 08:00-09:30 (10×)
Lion, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Lion, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
340066 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Text and oral communication Czech
Kuklova, Mo 12:30-14:00 (10×)
Nyari, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Prcic, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Mandl, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Wallner, Fr 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Lakner, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Simicevic, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Spitzl, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Peyrat, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Di Meglio, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Klotz, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Fernandes, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Balomiri, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Kotowsky, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Lion, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Sinclair, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Krajcso, Tu 08:00-09:30 (11×)
Markovic-Mulaomerovic, Th 10:15-11:00 (13×)
Platter, We 11:00-12:30 (7×)
Platter, We 11:00-12:30 (6×)
340056 UE 2 ECTS [en] Oral Communication: English
Nielsen, Tu 12:30-14:00 (4×)
340210 UE 2 ECTS [en] Oral Communication: English
Spitzl, Th 12:30-14:00 (7×)
340305 UE 2 ECTS [en] Oral Communication: English
Nielsen, Tu 12:30-14:00 (7×)
340091 UE 2 ECTS [fr] Oral Communication: French
Niebisch, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
340028 UE 2 ECTS [it] Oral Communication: Italian
Castellini, Fr 11:00-12:30 (13×)
340324 UE 2 ECTS [pl] Oral Communication: Polish
Klotz, Tu 14:00-15:30 (5×)
340420 UE 2 ECTS [pt] Oral Communication: Portuguese
Fernandes, Mo 14:00-15:30 (5×)
340186 UE 2 ECTS [ru] Oral Communication: Russian
Kotowsky, Mo 14:00-15:30 (6×)
340288 UE 2 ECTS [es] Oral Communication: Spanish
Muñoz Izarra, Th 15:30-17:00 (6×)
340199 UE 2 ECTS [cs] Oral Communication: Czech
Kuklova, Mo 14:00-14:45 (10×)
340312 UE 2 ECTS [hu] Oral Communication: Hungarian
Nyari, Mo 12:30-14:00 (5×)
Preiner, We 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Tockner Glova, Th 12:30-14:00 (15×)
Jakob, Sa 08:30-13:00 (2×), Fr 18.12. 17:00-20:00, Fr 08.01. 17:00-19:00
Simicevic, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Spitzl, Fr 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Peyrat, Mo 09:30-11:00 (10×)
Castellini, Fr 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Bidas, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Leal, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Kotowsky, Mo 12:30-14:00 (10×)
Muñoz Izarra, Th 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Vintr, Mo 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Krajcso, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Markovic-Mulaomerovic, Mo 12:30-14:00 (10×)
Scheifinger, Mo 17:00-18:30 (10×)
Kreuer, Fr 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Spitzl, Fr 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Knaus, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Scheifinger, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Simms, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Niebisch, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Voncina, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Wilhelmi, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Fernandes, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Hirschvogl, We 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Zecher, Mo 08:00-09:30 (10×)
Lion, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Lion, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
340066 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Text and oral communication Czech
Kuklova, Mo 12:30-14:00 (10×)
Nyari, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Prcic, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Lakner, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Simicevic, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Spitzl, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Peyrat, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Di Meglio, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Klotz, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Fernandes, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Balomiri, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Kotowsky, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Lion, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Sinclair, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Krajcso, Tu 08:00-09:30 (11×)
Markovic-Mulaomerovic, Th 10:15-11:00 (13×)
340056 UE 2 ECTS [en] Oral Communication: English
Nielsen, Tu 12:30-14:00 (4×)
340210 UE 2 ECTS [en] Oral Communication: English
Spitzl, Th 12:30-14:00 (7×)
340305 UE 2 ECTS [en] Oral Communication: English
Nielsen, Tu 12:30-14:00 (7×)
340091 UE 2 ECTS [fr] Oral Communication: French
Niebisch, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
340028 UE 2 ECTS [it] Oral Communication: Italian
Castellini, Fr 11:00-12:30 (13×)
340324 UE 2 ECTS [pl] Oral Communication: Polish
Klotz, Tu 14:00-15:30 (5×)
340420 UE 2 ECTS [pt] Oral Communication: Portuguese
Fernandes, Mo 14:00-15:30 (5×)
340186 UE 2 ECTS [ru] Oral Communication: Russian
Kotowsky, Mo 14:00-15:30 (6×)
340288 UE 2 ECTS [es] Oral Communication: Spanish
Muñoz Izarra, Th 15:30-17:00 (6×)
340199 UE 2 ECTS [cs] Oral Communication: Czech
Kuklova, Mo 14:00-14:45 (10×)
340312 UE 2 ECTS [hu] Oral Communication: Hungarian
Nyari, Mo 12:30-14:00 (5×)
Preiner, We 11:00-12:30 (11×)
340135 VO 2 ECTS Projectmanagement
Kuklova, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
340138 VO 1 ECTS Presentation Techniques
Milosevic, Tu 09:30-11:00 (4×)
Wloka, We 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Simicevic, Mo 17:00-18:30 (10×)
Dengscherz, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Mandl, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
340172 VO 4 ECTS [en] Text and culture 2 English
Simms, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
340075 VO 4 ECTS [fr] Text and culture 2 French
Peyrat, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
340038 VO 4 ECTS [it] Text and culture 2 Italian
Castellini, Fr 12:30-14:00 (13×)
340153 VO 4 ECTS [pl] Text and culture 2 Polish
Gugulski, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
340179 VO 4 ECTS [pt] Text and culture 2 Portuguese
Santana Borges, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
340124 VO 4 ECTS [ro] Text and culture 2 Romanian
Balomiri, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
340283 VO 4 ECTS [ru] Text and culture 2 Russian
Höfinghoff-Vornberg, Fr 11:00-12:30 (13×)
340344 VO 4 ECTS [es] Text and culture 2 Spanish
Muñoz Izarra, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
340044 VO 4 ECTS [cs] Text and culture 2 Czech
Salmhoferová, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
340019 VO 4 ECTS [hu] Text and culture 2 Hungarian
Nyari, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Dorkin Kriz, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Resch, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
340071 VO 4 ECTS [en] Text and culture 1 English
Lakner, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
340266 VO 4 ECTS [fr] Text and culture 1 French
Peyrat, Tu 08:00-09:30 (11×)
340244 VO 4 ECTS [it] Text and culture 1 Italian
Castellini, Fr 14:00-15:30 (13×)
340275 VO 4 ECTS [pl] Text and culture 1 Polish
Klotz, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
340190 VO 4 ECTS [pt] Text and culture 1 Portuguese
Fernandes, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
340171 VO 4 ECTS [ro] Text and culture 1 Romanian
Bodo-Hartmann, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
340129 VO 4 ECTS [ru] Text and culture 1 Russian
Zecher, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
340178 VO 4 ECTS [es] Text and culture 1 Spanish
Casillo, Mo 09:30-11:00 (10×)
340131 VO 4 ECTS [cs] Text and culture 1 Czech
Salmhoferová, We 15:30-17:00 (12×)
340033 VO 4 ECTS [hu] Text and culture 1 Hungarian
Nyari, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Risku, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Rogl, Tu 11:00-12:30 (5×)
Resch, Tu 11:30-13:00 (10×)
340229 PS 4 ECTS Current research areas
Resch, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
340119 PS 4 ECTS Current research areas
Cooke, Tu 15:30-18:30 (6×)
340130 PS 4 ECTS Current research areas
Gugulski, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Resch, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Platter, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Prcic, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Spitzl, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Lakner, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Simicevic, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Peyrat, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Di Meglio, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Klotz, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Fernandes, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Balomiri, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Kotowsky, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Lion, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Sinclair, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Krajcso, Tu 08:00-09:30 (11×)
Salmhoferová, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
340250 PS 4 ECTS Current research areas
Martin, Th 17:00-18:30 (12×)
340294 PS 4 ECTS Current research areas
Sinclair, Th 15:30-18:30 (7×)
Wallner, Fr 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Markovic-Mulaomerovic, Mo 12:30-14:00 (10×)
Platter, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Wildmann, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Mandl, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Leithner, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Scheifinger, Mo 17:00-18:30 (10×)
Kreuer, Fr 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Spitzl, Fr 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Knaus, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Scheifinger, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Simms, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Niebisch, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Voncina, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Wilhelmi, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Fernandes, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Hirschvogl, We 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Zecher, Mo 08:00-09:30 (10×)
Lion, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Lion, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
340066 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Text and oral communication Czech
Kuklova, Mo 12:30-14:00 (10×)
Nyari, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Tockner Glova, Tu 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Mandl, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Resch, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Pot d'or, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Spitzl, Fr 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Nielsen, Mo 17:00-18:30 (10×)
Peyrat, Fr 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Voncina, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Wilhelmi, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Santana Borges, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Balomiri, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Lion, Fr 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Kuklova, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Krajcso, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Preiner, We 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Gromann, Mo 13:15-14:45 (10×)
Wloka, We 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Leithner, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Wildmann, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
340319 VO 2 ECTS [en] Technical Communication: English
Rennert, Mo 16:45-18:15 (10×)
340349 VO 2 ECTS [fr] Technical Communication: French
Niebisch, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
340166 VO 2 ECTS [es] Technical Communication: Spanish
Muñoz Izarra, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Salmhoferová, Th 14:00-15:30 (14×)
Reithofer-Winter, Fr 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Cooke, We 15:30-18:30 (7×), Mo 08.02. 15:00-16:30
Prcic, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Bellak, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Pot d'or, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Preiner, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Singer, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Gugulski, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Santana Borges, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Bodo-Hartmann, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Melnychenko, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Lion, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Vintr, We 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Feher, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Imsirovic, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Pot d'or, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Ripplinger, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Zigo, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Niebisch, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Reithofer-Winter, Th 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Wilhelmi, Mo 12:30-14:00 (10×)
Hartmann, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Hirschvogl, We 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Pernul-Oswald, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Lion, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Kuklova, Mo 09:30-11:00 (10×)
Feher, Mo 12:30-14:00 (10×)
Ripplinger, Th 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Pöllabauer, Mo 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Mikic, We 15:30-17:00 (14×)
Sinclair, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Grübl, Fr 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Tabery, Fr 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Grübl, Fr 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Gugulski, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Dengscherz, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Richter, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Platter, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
340246 PS 4 ECTS Current research areas
Leal, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Martin, Fr 09:30-11:00 (12×)

Last modified: Fr 08.01.2021 00:46