Universität Wien FIND

Return to Vienna for the summer semester of 2022. We are planning to hold courses mainly on site to enable the personal exchange between you, your teachers and fellow students. We have labelled digital and mixed courses in u:find accordingly.

Due to COVID-19, there might be changes at short notice (e.g. individual classes in a digital format). Obtain information about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Compulsory Modules (120 ECTS)

480003 UE 10 ECTS [bg de] Bulgarian Language Course: Basic Level
Oleinikova, Fr 16:45-18:15 (15×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
1 [de hbs] Rezic, Th 08:00-09:30 (16×), Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×), We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
2 [de hbs] Ilic Markovic, Th 16:45-18:15 (16×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×), We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
3 [de hbs] Rezic, Th 11:30-13:00 (16×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×), We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
480007 UE 10 ECTS [de pl] Polish Language Course: Basic Level
Kosch, Th 09:45-11:15 (16×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
480008 UE 10 ECTS [de sk] Slovak Language Course: Basic Level
Wambach, Th 08:00-09:30 (16×), Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×), We 08:00-09:30 (14×)
1 [de ru] Cavic-Podgornik, Fr 08:00-09:30 (16×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×), We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
2 [de ru] Sailer, Fr 09:45-11:15 (16×), Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×), We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
3 [de ru] Sailer, Th 15:00-16:30 (16×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×), We 15:00-16:30 (13×), We 28.10. 11:30-13:00
4 [de ru] Zinkevich, Th 18:30-20:00 (16×), Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×), Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
5 [de ru] Herzog, Mo 08:00-09:30 (11×), We 08:00-09:30 (13×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (14×)
480014 UE 10 ECTS [de sl] Slovene Language Course: Basic Level
Kljucevsek, Th 16:45-18:15 (16×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (16×), We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
480016 UE 10 ECTS [cs de] Czech Language Course: Basic Level
Salmhoferová, Fr 09:45-11:15 (16×), Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
480017 UE 10 ECTS [de uk] Ukrainian Language Course: Basic Level
Olentchouk, Th 15:00-16:30 (16×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Oleinikova, Th 16:45-18:15 (16×), We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
1 [de hbs] Ilic Markovic, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×), We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
2 [de hbs] Rezic, Th 09:45-11:15 (16×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×), We 21.10. 18:30-20:00
Hibel, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×), We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Wambach, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×), We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
1 [de ru] Sailer, Th 11:30-13:00 (16×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
2 [de ru] Sailer, Th 13:15-14:45 (16×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
3 [de ru] Liaunigg, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Kljucevsek, Th 15:00-16:30 (16×), We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Salmhoferová, Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Olentchouk, Th 09:45-11:15 (16×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Kisielowa, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Korina, Th 15:00-16:30 (16×)
480015 UE 2 ECTS Academic work and writing
1 Sippl, Mo 18:30-20:00 (7×)
2 Kelih, Mo 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), We 11:30-13:00 (2×), Th 17.09. 11:30-13:00
Kretschmer, Fr 16:45-18:15 (16×)
Kelih, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Zinkevich, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Newerkla, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Tyran, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Blaszczyk, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Dakova, Fr 09:45-11:15 (16×)
Jandl, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Doschek, We 13:15-14:45 (12×), We 20.01. 15:00-16:30
Zand, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
1 Hultsch, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
2 Mikula, We 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Moser, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Newerkla, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Newerkla, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Kelih, Mo 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Sitzmann, Th 11:30-13:00 (16×)
Zinkevich, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Holzer, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
480013 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - Slovenia: Small country, great diversity
Jenko, Th 08:00-09:30 (16×)
480103 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - Practical and theoretical problems of translation
Chojnowski, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
480104 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - The Yugoslav Wars in contemporary theater
Halilbasic, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
480105 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - The development of Slovak Cinematography and its greatest successes
Kissova, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
480106 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - Bulgaria - between the Orient and the Occident
Dakova, Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×)
480122 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - A brief history of Czech music from the 11th to the 21st century
Tölgyesi, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
480123 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - Russian, Ukrainian and Belarusian cultural policy of the XXI century
Zinkevich, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
480124 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - Russian and Ukrainian Cities at the Borderline
Simonek, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
480125 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - Evgenij Schwarz
Legkikh, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Chojnowski, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Kissova, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
1 [de ru] Sailer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
2 [de ru] Kisielowa, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Kljucevsek, Th 09:45-11:15 (16×)
Schürz Pochylová, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Olentchouk, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Ilic Markovic, Th 15:00-16:30 (16×)
480003 UE 10 ECTS [bg de] Bulgarian Language Course: Basic Level
Oleinikova, Fr 16:45-18:15 (15×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
480008 UE 10 ECTS [de sk] Slovak Language Course: Basic Level
Wambach, Th 08:00-09:30 (16×), Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×), We 08:00-09:30 (14×)
480014 UE 10 ECTS [de sl] Slovene Language Course: Basic Level
Kljucevsek, Th 16:45-18:15 (16×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (16×), We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
480017 UE 10 ECTS [de uk] Ukrainian Language Course: Basic Level
Olentchouk, Th 15:00-16:30 (16×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Moser, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Newerkla, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Newerkla, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Kelih, Mo 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Sitzmann, Th 11:30-13:00 (16×)
Zinkevich, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Holzer, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
480144 UE 10 ECTS [de pl] Polish as a Second Slavic Language
Kosch, Th 11:30-13:00 (16×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
480145 UE 10 ECTS [cs de] Czech as a Second Slavic Language
Schürz Pochylová, Th 15:00-16:30 (16×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×), We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
480146 UE 10 ECTS [de ru] Russian as a Second Slavic Language
Olentchouk, Th 11:30-13:00 (16×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Akrap, Fr 08:00-09:30 (16×), Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×), Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Ristanovic, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Sippl, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
480025 KO 5 ECTS Mentoring for Slavists
Kelih, Mo 21.09. 09:00-18:00, Tu 06.10. 11:30-13:00, We 11:30-13:00 (2×)
Sailer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Doschek, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×), We 27.01. 18:00-19:30
Kelih, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Ilic Markovic, Th 15:00-16:30 (16×)
Krivko, Tu 09:45-11:15 (8×), Th 09:45-11:15 (5×)
Jakiša, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Zand, Th 11:30-13:00 (16×)
Dakova, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Hultsch, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
480142 KO 2 ECTS Russian Cartoons
Cavic-Podgornik, We 13:15-14:00 (14×)
480047 SE 10 ECTS B.A. Seminar on West Slavic Linguistics - Czech, Slovak and Polish as contact languages
Newerkla, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
480049 SE 10 ECTS B.A. Seminar on Russian Linguistics - Language of (Soviet) Totalitarianism
Kretschmer, Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×)
480050 SE 10 ECTS B.A. Seminar on South Slavic Linguistics - Recent South Slavic Linguistics: Selected Topics
Kretschmer, Fr 09:45-11:15 (16×)
480082 SE 10 ECTS B.A. Seminar on Linguistics - Slavic languages in contact
Moser, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
480056 SE 10 ECTS B.A. Seminar on Literature - Landscapes and places of memory in Russian literature from the 19th-20th centuries
Poljakov, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
480069 SE 10 ECTS B.A. Seminar on Literature - Poetics of the Circus
Hultsch, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
480118 SE 10 ECTS B.A. Seminar on Literature - Belgrade-Vienna
Jakiša, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)

Last modified: Fr 08.01.2021 00:46