Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Master Computer Science (921 [1])

Benkner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×), Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
1 [en] Klas, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
2 [en] Schindlerova, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
3 [en] Zdun, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
4 [en] Karagiannis, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
5 [en] Hlavacs, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
6 [en] Benkner, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
7 [en] Rinderle-Ma, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
8 [en] Gansterer, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
9 [en] Schmid, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
10 [en] Motschnig, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
11 [en] Reichl, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
12 [en] Grosse-Wentrup, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
13 [en] Möller, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
14 [en] Weippl, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
1 [en] Klas, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
2 [en] Schindlerova, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
3 [en] Zdun, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
4 [en] Karagiannis, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
5 [en] Hlavacs, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
6 [en] Benkner, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
7 [en] Rinderle-Ma, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
8 [en] Gansterer, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
9 [en] Schmid, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
10 [en] Motschnig, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
11 [en] Reichl, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
12 [en] Grosse-Wentrup, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
13 [en] Möller, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
14 [en] Weippl, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
Reichl, We 16:45-20:00 (10×)
053039 VU 3 ECTS [en] Academic Research and Writing
Velaj, We 08:00-09:30 (14×)
053049 SE 3 ECTS [en] Master Seminar
Motschnig, Th 01.10. 13:15-14:45
052100 VU 3 ECTS [en] Algorithms and Data Structures 2
Kale, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
052101 VU 3 ECTS [en] Numerical Algorithms
Gansterer, Th 09:45-11:15 (16×)
052111 VU 6 ECTS [en] Advanced Algorithms
Henzinger, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×), We 11:15-12:45 (14×)
Gansterer, Th 13:15-14:45 (16×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Schabauer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (12×), We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
052200 VU 6 ECTS [en] Foundations of Computer Graphics
Klaffenböck, Th 16:45-18:15 (16×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
052212 VU 6 ECTS [en] Gaming Technologies
Hlavacs, Th 15:00-16:30 (16×)
052214 VU 6 ECTS [en] Real-Time Computer Graphics
Hlavacs, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Sahann, Th 13:15-14:45 (16×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
052300 VU 6 ECTS [en] Foundations of Data Analysis
Kriege, Th 11:30-13:00 (16×), We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
052312 VO 3 ECTS [en] Computational Optimisation
Gutjahr, Mo 18:30-20:45 (12×)
052314 UE 3 ECTS [en] Computational Optimisation
Rath, Th 18:30-20:00 (16×)
052311 VU 6 ECTS [en] Data Mining
Schindlerova, Th 08:00-09:30 (16×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
052315 VU 6 ECTS [en] Natural Language Processing
Winiwarter
Sahann, Th 13:15-14:45 (16×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Schikuta, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
052412 VU 6 ECTS [en] Business Intelligence II
Rinderle-Ma, Th 09:45-13:00 (16×)
1 [en] Karagiannis, Th 17:45-19:15 (6×), Th 19:30-21:00 (6×)
2 [en] Karagiannis, Th 17:45-19:15 (6×), Th 19:30-21:00 (6×)
1 [en] Karagiannis, Th 08.10. 17:45-19:15, We 13:15-14:45 (7×), Th 09:45-11:15 (8×)
2 [en] Karagiannis, Th 08.10. 17:45-19:15, We 13:15-14:45 (7×), Th 09:45-11:15 (8×)
1 [en] Zdun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×), Tu 24.11. 13:15-14:45, Tu 19.01. 15:00-16:30
2 [en] Zdun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×), Tu 24.11. 13:15-14:45, Tu 19.01. 15:00-16:30
052513 VU 3 ECTS Workflow Technologies
1 [en] Rinderle-Ma, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×), Tu 26.01. 15:00-16:30, Mo 22.02. 15:00-16:30
2 [en] Rinderle-Ma, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×), Tu 26.01. 15:00-16:30, Mo 22.02. 15:00-16:30
1 [en] Utz, Th 08:00-09:30 (16×)
2 [en] Utz, Th 11:30-13:00 (16×)
052511 VU 6 ECTS [en] Cloud Computing
Benkner, Th 18:30-20:00 (16×), We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
052520 VU 6 ECTS [en] Advanced Topics in Internet Computing & Software Technologies - Blockchain and Distributed Ledger Technologies and their Applications
Weippl, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
052600 VU 6 ECTS [en] Signal and Image Processing
Grosse-Wentrup, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×), We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Möller, Th 09:45-11:15 (16×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Klas, Th 15:00-16:30 (16×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Klas, Fr 09:45-11:15 (16×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×), We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Reichl, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Weisgrab, Th 15:00-16:30 (16×), Th 16:45-18:15 (16×), Th 11:30-14:45 (12×)
052700 VU 6 ECTS [en] Cooperative Systems
Reichl, Fr 02.10. 13:15-16:30, Fr 08:00-13:00 (15×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Reichl, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Weisgrab, Th 15:00-16:30 (16×), Th 16:45-18:15 (16×), Th 11:30-14:45 (12×)
052714 VU 6 ECTS [en] Network Algorithms
Förster, Mo 15:00-18:15 (12×)
052800 VU 6 ECTS [en] Parallel Computing
Dokulil, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×), We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
052511 VU 6 ECTS [en] Cloud Computing
Benkner, Th 18:30-20:00 (16×), We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
1 [en] Zdun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×), Tu 24.11. 13:15-14:45, Tu 19.01. 15:00-16:30
2 [en] Zdun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×), Tu 24.11. 13:15-14:45, Tu 19.01. 15:00-16:30

Last modified: Fr 08.01.2021 00:46