Master Interdisciplinary East European Studies (610 [1] - Version 2015) - discontinued
Mueller, Th 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Cybenko, Th 13:00-14:30 (16×)
Wakounig, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Schmitt, Fr 09:00-11:00 (16×)
Mueller, Th 11:00-12:30 (15×)
070080 UE 5 ECTS Guided Reading Modern Times - Die Aufklärung und die politischen, kulturellen und wissenschaftlichen Beziehungen zwischen Ost- und Westeuropa
Ivanisevic, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
070084 UE 5 ECTS Guided Reading Eastern European History - Russian expansion into the Arctic and Siberia - 14th-18th century
Dreher, Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
070085 UE 5 ECTS Guided Reading - Contemporary History - International Student Mobility during the Cold War - Global South Students between East and West
Kuc, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Idrizi, Fr 16:15-17:45 (15×)
070113 UE 5 ECTS Guided Reading East European History - Cultural History of Poland - from the Middle Ages to the 21st Century
Augustynowicz, Mo 13:00-14:30 (12×)
070168 UE 5 ECTS Guided Reading East European History - vom mittelalterlichen Königreich bis in die Gegenwart
Bumann, Fr 14:30-18:00 (8×)
070231 UE 5 ECTS [en] Guided Reading Austrian Histoy 2 - Managing National Diversity in the (post-)Habsburg space - 1850-1950
Mulej, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Panagiotidis, Mo 14:00-15:30 (12×)
070291 UE 5 ECTS Guided Reading Global History - Hetero- and Self-Perceptions of the "Orient in the Occident" - (18th - 20th c.) - selected text sources
Zelepos, We 11:30-13:00 (10×), We 16:45-18:15 (5×)
Tyran
Mikula
Tölgyesi
480013 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - Slovenia: Small country, great diversity
Jenko, Th 08:00-09:30 (16×)
480124 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - Russian and Ukrainian Cities at the Borderline
Simonek, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
480105 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - The development of Slovak Cinematography and its greatest successes
Kissova, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
480106 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - Bulgaria - between the Orient and the Occident
Dakova, Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×)
480122 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - A brief history of Czech music from the 11th to the 21st century
Tölgyesi, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
480123 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - Russian, Ukrainian and Belarusian cultural policy of the XXI century
Zinkevich, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
480104 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - The Yugoslav Wars in contemporary theater
Halilbasic, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Wakounig, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Schmitt, Fr 09:00-11:00 (16×)
Mueller, Th 11:00-12:30 (15×)
070080 UE 5 ECTS Guided Reading Modern Times - Die Aufklärung und die politischen, kulturellen und wissenschaftlichen Beziehungen zwischen Ost- und Westeuropa
Ivanisevic, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
070084 UE 5 ECTS Guided Reading Eastern European History - Russian expansion into the Arctic and Siberia - 14th-18th century
Dreher, Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
070085 UE 5 ECTS Guided Reading - Contemporary History - International Student Mobility during the Cold War - Global South Students between East and West
Kuc, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Idrizi, Fr 16:15-17:45 (15×)
070113 UE 5 ECTS Guided Reading East European History - Cultural History of Poland - from the Middle Ages to the 21st Century
Augustynowicz, Mo 13:00-14:30 (12×)
070168 UE 5 ECTS Guided Reading East European History - vom mittelalterlichen Königreich bis in die Gegenwart
Bumann, Fr 14:30-18:00 (8×)
070231 UE 5 ECTS [en] Guided Reading Austrian Histoy 2 - Managing National Diversity in the (post-)Habsburg space - 1850-1950
Mulej, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Panagiotidis, Mo 14:00-15:30 (12×)
070291 UE 5 ECTS Guided Reading Global History - Hetero- and Self-Perceptions of the "Orient in the Occident" - (18th - 20th c.) - selected text sources
Zelepos, We 11:30-13:00 (10×), We 16:45-18:15 (5×)
Reinprecht, We 18:30-20:30 (9×), Mo 18:30-20:00 (4×), Fr 11.12. 18:30-20:00, Tu 12.01. 18:30-20:00
230006 VO 4 ECTS Sociological methodology and methods - Basics, critique, and new developments in empirical research
Breckner, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Reinprecht, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
480013 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - Slovenia: Small country, great diversity
Jenko, Th 08:00-09:30 (16×)
Tyran
Tölgyesi
Mikula
480104 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - The Yugoslav Wars in contemporary theater
Halilbasic, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
480105 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - The development of Slovak Cinematography and its greatest successes
Kissova, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
480106 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - Bulgaria - between the Orient and the Occident
Dakova, Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×)
480122 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - A brief history of Czech music from the 11th to the 21st century
Tölgyesi, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
480123 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - Russian, Ukrainian and Belarusian cultural policy of the XXI century
Zinkevich, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
480124 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - Russian and Ukrainian Cities at the Borderline
Simonek, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Reinprecht, We 18:30-20:30 (9×), Mo 18:30-20:00 (4×), Fr 11.12. 18:30-20:00, Tu 12.01. 18:30-20:00
230006 VO 4 ECTS Sociological methodology and methods - Basics, critique, and new developments in empirical research
Breckner, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Reinprecht, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Mueller, Th 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Augustynowicz, Mo 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Wakounig, Mo 12:15-13:45 (11×)
Kuzmany, We 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Wakounig, Tu 11:15-12:45 (12×)
Hajkova, Mo 17:00-18:30 (3×), Mo 17:00-20:00 (6×)
Nolde, Th 10:45-12:15 (15×)
Németh, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Németh, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
010031 SE 5 ECTS [en] Classics of eastern orthodox spirituality - Theology and Spirituality of the Eastern Church Fathers
Heith-Stade, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
010091 SE 5 ECTS [en] Baptism and Christian Division in the Orthdodox Tradition - Orthodox Fundamental Theology
Heith-Stade, Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×)
070292 SE 8 ECTS Seminar on History - Religious Diversity and confessional interaction in Southeast Europe - (16th - 18th c.)
Zelepos, Tu 13:15-14:45 (9×), Th 09:45-11:15 (9×)
Zelepos, Tu 16:45-19:30 (9×)
Kokai, We 10:30-12:00 (12×)
Plank, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
210123 SE 9 ECTS M9: East European Studies - Forms of political participation in Central and Eastern Europe
Spöri, Fr 15:00-18:15 (8×)
210124 SE 9 ECTS [en] M9: East European Studies - Political economy of Eastern Europe: theories and methods
Podvrsic
Musil, Tu 08:00-11:15 (13×)
290040 PS 4 ECTS European regional policy: a critical perspective and applications in Eastern Europe
Benner, Fr 16:45-18:15 (2×), Fr 14:00-18:30 (4×), Fr 20.11. 14:00-18:00
Felberbauer, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Jakiša, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
480119 KO 5 ECTS Colloquium on Literature and Cultural Studies - Victim narratives in the South Slavic cultures
Jakiša, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
070292 SE 8 ECTS Seminar on History - Religious Diversity and confessional interaction in Southeast Europe - (16th - 18th c.)
Zelepos, Tu 13:15-14:45 (9×), Th 09:45-11:15 (9×)
Schmitt, Mo 18:00-20:00 (12×)
Ther, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Mueller, Tu 13.10. 17:00-18:30, Tu 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Last modified: Fr 08.01.2021 00:46