Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

PM14 Elective Module (26 ECTS)

030559 KU 3 ECTS Globalisation and Legal Pluralism - Perspectives from Legal History and Legal Theory
Foljanty, Th 10:00-11:30 (14×)
030560 SE 4 ECTS Fritz Bauer and the Auschwitz Trial - Seminar for diploma students
Foljanty, Mo 12.10. 10:00-11:30, We 20.01. 08:30-16:00, Th 21.01. 08:30-16:00, Fr 22.01. 08:30-16:00
030015 SE 4 ECTS Spinoza's Legal Thinking between Religion and State - Für Diplomand*innen und Dissertant*innen
Stadler
030246 SE 4 ECTS Dimensions of the Political: Democracy in the state of exception - For diploma and doctoral students
Holzleithner, Mo 12.10. 13:30-14:30, Mo 13:30-18:00 (4×)
030300 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy: On the Theory of Punishment and Criminal Law - From the Principle of Guilt to Hazard Prevention? (for diploma and doctoral students)
Maier, Tu 13.10. 13:00-14:30
030352 SE 4 ECTS Tragedy in Law, Tragedy of Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Somek, Fr 16.10. 13:00-15:00, Th 21.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 22.01. 09:00-18:00
030426 KU 3 ECTS Political Philosophy and Philosophy of Law - First Part: Antiquity and Middle Ages
Maier, Th 15.10. 13:00-14:30
030502 KU 6 ECTS [en] An Introduction to Legal Theory - also for diploma and doctoral students
Somek, Mo 11:30-13:00 (10×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
030580 KU 3 ECTS [en] Private Law Theory
Reiter, Mo 08:00-09:30 (7×)
380001 VO 4 ECTS [de en] Legal Methods
Stadler
030287 SE 4 ECTS Law and Literature: Margaret Atwood, The Handmaid´s Tale (1985) and The Testaments (2019) - für Diplomand*innen und Dissertant*innen
Oberhammer, Tu 13.10. 14:00-15:30
030371 SE 4 ECTS Corona-Induced Challenges to Separation of Powers, Legal Protection and Democracy - Austrian and European Perspectives
Hammer, Tu 13.10. 14:00-15:30, Fr 15.01. 09:30-19:00, Sa 16.01. 09:30-19:00
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Th 15.10. 11:15-12:45, Fr 13.11. 09:00-18:00, Sa 14.11. 09:00-18:00
030038 KU 3 ECTS History on Austrian Judicial Law - Block-LV im Dezember 2020 und Jänner 2021 für Fortgeschrittene (2. Studiensemester)
Neschwara
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 12:00-13:30 (12×)
Vec, We 12:00-13:30 (12×)
Kohl, Tu 10:00-12:30 (11×)
030194 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (14×)
030269 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Meissel, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
030272 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Scheibelreiter, Tu 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Scheibelreiter, Mo 13:00-14:30 (10×)
030373 VO 3 ECTS Lecture Series: Work in Progress - Reports on act. fields of research in legal & constitut.hist. at Vienna Law Fac.
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 18:00-19:30 (14×)
Simon, We 08:30-10:00 (12×)
030621 KU 4 ECTS [cs de en he yi] Manuscripts and Sources, German and Latin
Hausmann
030664 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Isola, Th 10:00-11:30 (14×)
030673 KU 3 ECTS Famous church processes during the Middle Ages - Advanced historical competence
Schima, Tu 17:15-18:45 (11×)
030078 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Legal History of Economics - for diploma and doctoral students
Olechowski, We 14.10. 10:00-13:00, We 21.10. 10:00-11:30, Tu 12.01. 09:00-16:00, We 13.01. 09:00-16:00
030197 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Memmer
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Tu 13.10. 18:00-19:30, Fr 14:00-17:00 (3×)
030274 SE 4 ECTS [de en] "Judeities". Legal, political, social and cultural history of the jews in the modern period - For diploma and doctoral students
Simon, Mo 18:00-19:30 (8×)
Olechowski, We 16:00-17:30 (5×), Th 14:30-16:00 (4×)
030311 VO 2 ECTS Women in Law (Part B): Women in Legal Professions - Legal History - in cooperation with: Women in Law (Part A): Women in Legal Professions - Contemporary Issues
Reiter-Zatloukal, Fr 09.10. 12:00-13:00, Sa 28.11. 09:30-18:00
030393 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on the History of International Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Vec, We 14:00-16:00 (4×)
030418 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Famous Trials - for diploma students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 08.10. 16:00-18:30, Fr 16.10. 13:00-15:30, Tu 01.12. 09:00-19:30, We 02.12. 09:00-19:30, Th 03.12. 09:00-19:30, Fr 04.12. 09:00-19:30
Olechowski, Tu 16:00-17:30 (11×)
030528 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Nationalsocialist Legislation and Judiciary - (for diploma students)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 05.10. 18:00-20:00, Fr 16.10. 13:00-15:30, Fr 08.01. 12:00-18:00, Sa 09.01. 09:00-18:00, Su 10.01. 09:00-18:00
030557 SE 4 ECTS The Organisation of Religious and Ethics Education - The Legal Basis from a historical and current Perspective
Schima, Th 17:30-19:00 (2×), Th 14.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 15.01. 09:00-12:30, Fr 15.01. 14:00-19:00
030566 MC 4 ECTS [en] Ius Commune Moot Court - Imperial Aulic Council
Simon, Mo 12.10. 10:00-12:00, We 04.11. 10:30-12:00
030653 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Law of the Middle East - Formerly called: Vergleichendes Verfassungsrecht muslimischer Staaten
Afsah, Tu 09:00-11:00 (9×), We 21.10. 09:00-11:00
030655 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Islamic Law
Afsah, Tu 13:00-15:00 (10×), Tu 03.11. 12:30-14:30
Edrei, Mo 30.11. 12:00-13:30, Fr 04.12. 12:00-13:30
030684 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma and doctoral students
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 07.10. 16:00-18:30, Fr 16.10. 13:00-15:30, Mo 15:30-21:00 (4×), Th 17.12. 15:30-21:00, Tu 09:00-20:00 (2×), Mo 22.02. 09:00-20:00, We 24.02. 09:00-20:00
Kohl, Tu 16:00-19:00 (11×)
030041 VO 3 ECTS History of Roman Law and selected fields of the law of persons and family law - mit vertiefender historischer Kompetenz
Gamauf, We 12:00-13:30 (12×)
030102 KU 3 ECTS Equality between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé, Mo 07.12. 14:00-18:30, We 09.12. 14:00-18:30, Th 10.12. 14:00-18:30, Fr 11.12. 14:00-18:30
030269 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Meissel, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
030272 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Scheibelreiter, Tu 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Cappelletti, We 14.10. 10:00-11:00, Tu 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 03.12. 13:00-16:00
030392 KU 4 ECTS Roman Society - (Law of Persons / Family)
Memmer, We 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Gamauf
030549 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Roman Law: Homerus teste utitur - Graeca exempla and ius Romanum - for diploma and doctoral students
Scheibelreiter, We 21.10. 12:00-14:00
030664 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Isola, Th 10:00-11:30 (14×)
030026 KU 3 ECTS Unmarried Couples and their legal problems - als Schauplatz des Geschlechterverhältnisses
Meissel
030102 KU 3 ECTS Equality between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé, Mo 07.12. 14:00-18:30, We 09.12. 14:00-18:30, Th 10.12. 14:00-18:30, Fr 11.12. 14:00-18:30
030311 VO 2 ECTS Women in Law (Part B): Women in Legal Professions - Legal History - in cooperation with: Women in Law (Part A): Women in Legal Professions - Contemporary Issues
Reiter-Zatloukal, Fr 09.10. 12:00-13:00, Sa 28.11. 09:30-18:00
030246 SE 4 ECTS Dimensions of the Political: Democracy in the state of exception - For diploma and doctoral students
Holzleithner, Mo 12.10. 13:30-14:30, Mo 13:30-18:00 (4×)
030316 KU 3 ECTS [en] Women in Law (Part A): Women in Legal Professions - Contemporary Issues - in cooperation with: Women in Law (Part B): Women in Legal Professions - Legal History
Heidinger, Fr 09.10. 13:00-15:00, We 09.12. 13:00-18:30, Th 10.12. 13:00-18:30, Fr 11.12. 13:00-18:30
Smutny, Fr 16:00-19:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-15:00 (2×)
030393 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on the History of International Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Vec, We 14:00-16:00 (4×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Th 15.10. 11:15-12:45, Fr 13.11. 09:00-18:00, Sa 14.11. 09:00-18:00
240097 VO 4 ECTS VM7 - One out of Five - Interdisciplinary lecture series focusing on Violence on Women and Children
Berzlanovich
030050 KU 3 ECTS Basics of empirical research - How to collect and interpret empirical data concerning criminology
Beclin, Th 17.12. 09:30-11:00, Th 07.01. 15:00-16:30
Stempkowski, We 17:00-20:00 (6×)
030265 KU 2 ECTS Criminal Policy
Grafl, Th 15:15-16:45 (5×)
Grafl, Mo 13:00-14:30 (10×)
030013 KU 3 ECTS Criminal defence
Moser, Tu 18:00-19:30 (11×)
030049 KU 2 ECTS Cyber Criminal Law I
Salimi, Tu 16:00-17:30 (7×)
030050 KU 3 ECTS Basics of empirical research - How to collect and interpret empirical data concerning criminology
Beclin, Th 17.12. 09:30-11:00, Th 07.01. 15:00-16:30
Tipold, Mo 15:00-16:00 (10×)
Reisinger Coracini, Tu 12:00-13:30 (11×)
030135 KU 3 ECTS Handwriting Investigation
Grafl
030138 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Financial Crime - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Lewisch
030147 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminology and Criminal Law - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Grafl
Lewisch, We 16:30-18:00 (3×)
030199 KU 3 ECTS [en] Course: "European Criminal Law"
Csuri, We 15:00-17:00 (12×)
Stempkowski, Fr 09.10. 17:00-18:30, Fr 17:00-20:00 (2×), Th 17:00-20:00 (2×), Th 03.12. 18:00-19:00
030226 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminal Law - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf, Tu 01.12. 09:00-18:00, Th 10.12. 09:00-18:00
030287 SE 4 ECTS Law and Literature: Margaret Atwood, The Handmaid´s Tale (1985) and The Testaments (2019) - für Diplomand*innen und Dissertant*innen
Oberhammer, Tu 13.10. 14:00-15:30
030300 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy: On the Theory of Punishment and Criminal Law - From the Principle of Guilt to Hazard Prevention? (for diploma and doctoral students)
Maier, Tu 13.10. 13:00-14:30
Rohregger, Fr 13:00-14:30 (5×)
030324 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Current Questions in Criminal Procedure Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Lewisch, Mo 14.12. 08:30-15:00
Haider, Th 15.10. 12:00-13:00, Th 12:00-14:00 (4×), Th 17.12. 12:00-15:15
030336 SE 4 ECTS Intercultural criminal law - für Diplomand*innen und Dissertant*innen
Höpfel, We 14.10. 16:30-18:00, Th 03.12. 14:00-16:45, Th 14.01. 09:00-17:00, Fr 15.01. 09:00-17:00
030361 SE 4 ECTS Investigative journalism within the boundaries of criminal law - for diploma and doctroal students
Zerbes
Hochmeister
030378 KU 4 ECTS Justice and Rule of Law - Fundamental questions of the legal system by current problems
Scheiber, Mo 12.10. 10:00-11:00, We 09:00-12:00 (7×)
030463 KU 4 ECTS Inhaltsmodul - Inhaltsmodul
Straif, Th 09:00-13:00 (3×), Fr 16.10. 09:00-13:00, Th 05.11. 09:00-16:00, Fr 06.11. 09:00-15:00
Potmesil, Mo 09:00-11:30 (5×)
Salimi, We 28.10. 09:00-10:30, Th 14.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 15.01. 09:00-18:00
030501 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in connection with the exhibition "Art and Criminal Law" - for diploma and doctoral students
Schloenhardt
030503 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Transnational Organised Crime: Trafficking in Firearms and Weapons Material - for diploma and doctoral students
Schloenhardt, We 28.10. 14:00-17:00
Matschnig, Tu 10:00-11:00 (11×)
030553 KU 3 ECTS How to improve the practice of criminal proceedings in Austria? - gilt als LV für das Spezialisierungs-EC Strafrecht
Beclin
030611 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminal Law and Criminal Procedure - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
Simon, We 08:30-10:00 (12×)
Fieder, Th 14:00-16:00 (12×)
030070 KU 2 ECTS Real estate Tax Law
Albl, Th 18:00-20:30 (4×), Th 21.01. 18:00-19:30
030450 KU 3 ECTS Residential property law
Ofner, Tu 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Weigand, Fr 16:30-19:30 (4×)
030026 KU 3 ECTS Unmarried Couples and their legal problems - als Schauplatz des Geschlechterverhältnisses
Meissel
030095 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Private Law - (für Diplomand*innen und Dissertant*innen)
Fischer-Czermak, Th 15.10. 16:00-17:00, Mo 08.02. 09:30-18:30, Tu 09.02. 09:30-18:30
030115 KU 3 ECTS The new adult protection law - Theoretical and practical experiences; particularly challenging questions for (prospective) practioners in legal advisory professions and in the judiciary
Weitzenböck, Th 10:00-12:00 (2×), Th 10:00-13:00 (5×)
Jahn, Th 16:00-20:00 (2×), Mo 19.10. 16:00-20:00
030321 KU 2 ECTS International Family Law
Nademleinsky, Sa 10:00-15:00 (3×)
Fischer-Czermak, Th 15.10. 13:00-14:45, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Gitschthaler, We 09.12. 14:00-16:15, Tu 15.12. 14:00-16:15, Fr 09:00-11:30 (2×)
240097 VO 4 ECTS VM7 - One out of Five - Interdisciplinary lecture series focusing on Violence on Women and Children
Berzlanovich
Holzweber, Tu 09:00-11:00 (10×)
030204 KU 3 ECTS Consumer right
Borth-Böhler, Th 09:00-11:30 (8×)
Schuhmacher, Mo 10:30-13:00 (10×)
030290 VO 3 ECTS Intellectual Property - A practice oriented lecture on IP Law (trademark-, design,- patent- and copyright law)
Kucsko, Th 16:00-17:30 (11×)
van Husen, Tu 10:30-12:00 (11×)
Stockenhuber, Mo 17:00-20:00 (5×)
030005 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
Weber-Wilfert, We 17:00-19:15 (10×)
Reich-Rohrwig, Tu 17:00-19:00 (10×)
030151 KU 2 ECTS Take over law
Gall, We 16:00-19:00 (5×)
030157 KU 3 ECTS Advanced Competition Law - Foundations and practice
Schuhmacher, We 15:00-18:00 (6×)
Fida, Th 08:30-13:00 (4×), Th 05.11. 08:30-14:00
030403 VO 3 ECTS [en] International Commercial Arbitration - Internationale Handelsschiedsgerichtsbarkeit
Oberhammer, Mo 12.10. 13:00-17:00, Th 15.10. 09:00-13:00, Mo 19.10. 09:00-13:00, Tu 12:00-16:00 (2×), We 21.10. 12:00-16:00, Fr 23.10. 14:00-18:00, Mo 09.11. 12:00-14:00
Estrella Faria, Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 16.10. 16:00-19:00, Mo 19.10. 16:00-19:00, Tu 27.10. 18:00-21:00
Potmesil, Mo 09:00-11:30 (5×)
030481 KU 3 ECTS Startup Clinic
Kernbichler, Fr 13:00-18:00 (3×), Fr 06.11. 13:00-16:30, Fr 06.11. 16:30-18:30
Thomale, We 15:00-17:00 (9×)
Mikosch
030039 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part III: Electoral Systems - Group 1
Stelzer, Mo 12.10. 15:00-16:00, Tu 15.12. 09:00-18:00, We 16.12. 09:00-18:00
030166 SE 4 ECTS Current developments in international private and procedural law - For diploma and doctoral students
Schacherreiter, Tu 13.10. 08:30-10:30, Th 10.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 11.12. 09:00-18:00
Lehmann, Fr 10:00-12:00 (14×)
030206 KU 3 ECTS Introduction to Tort Law - With aspects of comparative law; also for students from other faculties
Nitsch, Tu 16:00-19:30 (8×)
Jahn, Th 16:00-20:00 (2×), Mo 19.10. 16:00-20:00
030228 KU 2 ECTS Introduction to Austrian Sports Law - with particular reference to private law issues - with aspects of comparative law
Stelzer, Tu 18:00-20:00 (6×), We 09.12. 18:00-20:00
030233 KU 3 ECTS [en] Legal Writing
Busch, Th 08.10. 17:30-18:30
030251 KU 2 ECTS [en] Introduction to Japanese Law
Wrbka, Fr 15:30-17:30 (5×), Fr 22.01. 16:00-17:30
030262 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (11×)
Bautista Gomez, We 03.02. 09:00-13:00, Th 04.02. 09:00-14:00, Fr 05.02. 09:00-14:00
030297 KU 4 ECTS [en] Public Markets, Securities Regulation and Corporate Governance - A Comparative EU and US Approach
Hössl-Neumann, Mo 12.10. 17:00-19:00, Sa 09:00-16:00 (3×)
Rudolf, Fr 09:00-12:30 (3×), Th 09:00-12:30 (2×), Fr 30.10. 09:00-10:30
030317 KU 3 ECTS [en] Laws of Armed Conflict
Afsah, Th 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-12:00 (2×)
030321 KU 2 ECTS International Family Law
Nademleinsky, Sa 10:00-15:00 (3×)
030326 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Comparative Emergency Measures against the Pandemic - für Diplomand*innen
Afsah, Tu 20.10. 09:00-11:00, Fr 04.12. 09:00-18:00, Sa 05.12. 09:00-18:00
030367 KU 3 ECTS Legal research in the cross-border context - Fiinding sources of law with special consideration to public international, EU law and selected foreign legal orders
Komuczky, Th 04.02. 18:30-21:00, Sa 09:00-16:30 (2×), Tu 09.02. 18:30-21:00, Tu 16.02. 18:00-21:00
Luiki, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Vucic-Milovanovic, Th 14:00-17:00 (5×), Tu 03.11. 14:00-17:00
030403 VO 3 ECTS [en] International Commercial Arbitration - Internationale Handelsschiedsgerichtsbarkeit
Oberhammer, Mo 12.10. 13:00-17:00, Th 15.10. 09:00-13:00, Mo 19.10. 09:00-13:00, Tu 12:00-16:00 (2×), We 21.10. 12:00-16:00, Fr 23.10. 14:00-18:00, Mo 09.11. 12:00-14:00
030509 SE 4 ECTS [de sl] Civil Law, Conflict of Laws - for diploma and doctoral students
Rudolf, Th 15.10. 18:00-20:00, We 13.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 14.01. 09:00-18:00
030530 KU 3 ECTS Comparative Law
Lehmann, Th 12:45-14:15 (14×)
Lehmann, Fr 12:45-14:15 (14×)
030534 SE 4 ECTS [en] COVID-19 and International Dispute Resolution - Cross-border Contractual and Non-contractual Claims in the Wake of the Pandemic
Lehmann, Th 08.10. 09:00-10:30, We 20.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 21.01. 12:00-16:00, Fr 22.01. 13:00-18:00
030536 KU 3 ECTS The System of European Union Law - unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Wirtschaftsverfassungsrechts, des Binnenmarktrechts und des Gemeinschaftsprivatrechts
Müller-Graff, Fr 11.12. 09:00-12:00, Fr 11.12. 14:00-19:00, Sa 12.12. 09:00-14:00
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part III: Electoral Systems - group 2
Stelzer, Tu 13.10. 15:00-16:00, Tu 19.01. 09:00-18:00, We 20.01. 09:00-18:00
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Ambler Smith, Tu 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Selmayr, We 17:00-19:15 (6×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Goulden, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Kummer, We 12:15-14:15 (12×)
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (12×)
Thomale, We 15:00-17:00 (9×)
030653 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Law of the Middle East - Formerly called: Vergleichendes Verfassungsrecht muslimischer Staaten
Afsah, Tu 09:00-11:00 (9×), We 21.10. 09:00-11:00
Afsah, Tu 03.11. 15:00-18:00, Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 15:00-18:00 (2×)
030655 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Islamic Law
Afsah, Tu 13:00-15:00 (10×), Tu 03.11. 12:30-14:30
Frauenberger, Th 07.01. 16:30-19:00, Fr 16:30-19:00 (3×), Mo 16:30-19:00 (2×), We 16:30-19:00 (2×)
030428 KU 3 ECTS Principles of ADR - Theorie and Fields of Mediation
Frauenberger, Fr 16:30-19:00 (2×), Mo 19.10. 16:30-19:00, We 16:30-19:00 (2×), Tu 27.10. 16:30-19:00, Fr 30.10. 17:15-20:00, Tu 03.11. 17:15-20:00
Hausjell, Fr 09.10. 14:30-16:30, We 10:00-13:00 (2×), We 14:30-17:30 (2×), Fr 10:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 14:30-17:30 (2×)
Adler, We 14.10. 14:00-17:00, Tu 14:00-17:00 (3×)
030006 KU 2 ECTS [en] Introduction to Negotiation
Kopetzki, Mo 12.10. 13:00-18:00, Tu 13.10. 13:00-16:30, We 14.10. 13:00-16:30, Mo 19.10. 13:00-16:30
Horn, Tu 13.10. 17:00-19:00, Fr 15:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 20.10. 15:00-17:00, Fr 23.10. 13:00-15:00
Soyka, Mo 12.10. 18:00-20:00, Tu 18:00-21:00 (6×), We 18.11. 18:00-21:00, Th 19.11. 18:00-21:00, Mo 18:00-21:00 (7×)
Philadelphy-Steiner, Th 03.12. 09:00-14:00, Fr 04.12. 09:00-14:00
030198 KU 3 ECTS [en] Mediation for Lawyers
Grill, Th 08.10. 18:00-19:00, Fr 09.10. 13:00-19:00, Fr 14:00-18:00 (3×)
Mattl, Tu 27.10. 09:00-13:00, We 28.10. 09:00-13:00, Th 29.10. 09:00-13:00
030437 KU 2 ECTS Mediation in practice
Schuster, We 16.12. 09:00-14:15, Th 17.12. 09:00-14:15
030542 KU 3 ECTS Pleading before the Court
Fucik, Mo 16:30-18:30 (5×)
030092 VO 3 ECTS Private Insurance Law
Fenyves, Tu 13:00-15:30 (8×)
Palten, Mo 10:00-12:15 (6×)
Korinek, Tu 15:30-17:00 (6×)
Weber-Wilfert, We 17:00-19:15 (10×)
030151 KU 2 ECTS Take over law
Gall, We 16:00-19:00 (5×)
030201 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar on European and Austrian Financial Market Authority Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Potacs, Th 08.10. 09:00-11:00, Th 14.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 15.01. 09:00-18:00
030289 KU 2 ECTS Problems of contract law - case studies insurance law
Palten, We 14:30-16:00 (6×)
Koller, Th 15.10. 14:00-15:00
030048 KU 2 ECTS E-Commerce
Zib, Th 16:00-20:30 (2×), Th 05.11. 16:00-17:00
030049 KU 2 ECTS Cyber Criminal Law I
Salimi, Tu 16:00-17:30 (7×)
030057 KU 2 ECTS E-Government
Martino, Th 16:00-19:30 (3×), Th 17.12. 16:00-17:00
Wohlschlägl-Aschberger, Fr 15.01. 16:00-20:30, Sa 16.01. 16:00-20:30, Th 21.01. 16:00-17:30
Korn, Th 14:00-18:00 (3×)
030142 KU 3 ECTS [en] Legal Informatics - Legal Information Systems, Legal Tech, Artificial Intelligence and Law, IT-Law
Schweighofer, Tu 08:00-10:00 (9×)
030223 KU 3 ECTS Personality Rights - of private individuals and celebrities; authors; artists
Pierer, Th 16:00-19:00 (6×)
030258 KU 3 ECTS Coding for Lawyers
Abplanalp, We 16:00-19:15 (8×)
Schweighofer, Tu 13:00-15:00 (9×), Sa 09:00-13:00 (2×)
Schweighofer, Tu 10:00-12:00 (9×), Sa 14:00-18:00 (2×)
030366 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on internet law - for diploma and doctoral students
Zankl, We 14.10. 18:00-19:30
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law). For diploma and doctoral students.
Schweighofer
030438 KU 3 ECTS [en] Introduction into European IT-Law
Forgó, Tu 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 06.11. 09:00-12:00, Mo 09.11. 09:00-12:00
Zopf, Th 17:30-20:30 (6×)
Brodil
030587 KU 3 ECTS Software Law
Skorjanc, Fr 16.10. 09:00-12:30, Tu 09:00-12:30 (2×), We 04.11. 14:00-17:30, Fr 06.11. 14:00-17:30, Mo 16.11. 09:00-12:30
030597 KU 3 ECTS Artificial Intelligence and Law - Gastvortrag von Rechtsanwalt Michael Friedmann
Forgó
Kayali, Mo 16:45-18:15 (10×), Th 28.01. 16:45-17:45
Köck, We 14:30-17:30 (6×)
Pacic, We 16:00-17:30 (12×)
030697 KU 3 ECTS [de en] Drafting Contracts I
Lindinger
Mikosch
Schuhmacher, Mo 10:30-13:00 (10×)
030526 KU 4 ECTS [en] EU Judicature - (Die Gerichtsbarkeit der Europäischen Union)
Azizi, Th 05.11. 09:00-13:00, Fr 06.11. 09:00-12:30, Fr 06.11. 14:00-18:30, Sa 07.11. 09:00-13:00, Mo 09.11. 09:00-12:30, Mo 09.11. 14:00-18:30, Tu 10.11. 09:00-12:30, Tu 10.11. 14:00-17:00, We 11.11. 09:00-13:00, Th 12.11. 09:00-12:30, Th 12.11. 14:00-18:30, Fr 13.11. 09:00-13:00, Mo 16.11. 10:00-12:15
030536 KU 3 ECTS The System of European Union Law - unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Wirtschaftsverfassungsrechts, des Binnenmarktrechts und des Gemeinschaftsprivatrechts
Müller-Graff, Fr 11.12. 09:00-12:00, Fr 11.12. 14:00-19:00, Sa 12.12. 09:00-14:00
Sensburg, Fr 13.11. 11:00-15:45, Th 07.01. 12:15-13:45, Th 07.01. 16:15-17:45, Fr 08.01. 12:15-13:45, Fr 08.01. 16:15-17:45, Mo 18.01. 12:15-13:45, Mo 18.01. 16:15-17:45, Tu 19.01. 12:15-13:45, Tu 19.01. 16:15-17:45
030036 KU 2 ECTS [en] European Competition Procedures - Procedural Law of EU Competition cases and before the ECJ
Thyri, Mo 10:00-11:00 (10×)
030039 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part III: Electoral Systems - Group 1
Stelzer, Mo 12.10. 15:00-16:00, Tu 15.12. 09:00-18:00, We 16.12. 09:00-18:00
030102 KU 3 ECTS Equality between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé, Mo 07.12. 14:00-18:30, We 09.12. 14:00-18:30, Th 10.12. 14:00-18:30, Fr 11.12. 14:00-18:30
030157 KU 3 ECTS Advanced Competition Law - Foundations and practice
Schuhmacher, We 15:00-18:00 (6×)
030193 SE 4 ECTS [de en] EU Law and State Law - für Diplomand*innen und Dissertant*innen
Potacs, Fr 09.10. 09:00-11:00, We 20.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 21.01. 09:00-18:00
Jahn, Th 16:00-20:00 (2×), Mo 19.10. 16:00-20:00
Berger, Tu 13.10. 10:00-13:00, We 10:00-13:00 (2×), Th 15.10. 10:00-13:00
Brameshuber, Tu 09:30-12:30 (4×), Th 09:30-12:30 (3×)
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Mo 12.10. 14:00-15:00, Mo 14.12. 09:00-18:00, Tu 15.12. 09:00-18:00
030243 SE 4 ECTS [de en] EU Asylum- and Migration Law - For diploma and doctoral students
Lengauer, Th 08.10. 14:00-15:30, Mo 30.11. 09:00-18:00, Tu 01.12. 09:00-18:00
Fina, Mo 09:00-12:30 (2×), Tu 20.10. 09:00-12:30, Tu 27.10. 12:00-13:30
030308 SE 4 ECTS European Internal Market Law and European Competition Law Seminar - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Fina, Mo 12.10. 16:00-17:00, Mo 07.12. 09:00-18:00, We 09.12. 09:00-18:00
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Mo 12.10. 15:00-16:00, Th 17.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 18.12. 09:00-18:00
Brunner, We 14.10. 16:00-17:30, Th 13:00-17:30 (2×), Fr 13:00-17:30 (2×)
030332 SE 4 ECTS The ethical perspective on the law: Foundations I - (auch für DissertantInnen und DiplomandInnen)
Somek, Th 15.10. 13:00-15:00, Th 17.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 18.12. 09:00-18:00
030368 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in European Law - Covid-19: Pandemic Crisis Management und Solidarity - International Seminar in cooperation with the Universities of Brno (CZ) and Andrassy-Budapest (HU)
Jaeger, Tu 06.10. 12:00-13:00, We 18.11. 09:00-18:00, Th 19.11. 09:00-18:00
030371 SE 4 ECTS Corona-Induced Challenges to Separation of Powers, Legal Protection and Democracy - Austrian and European Perspectives
Hammer, Tu 13.10. 14:00-15:30, Fr 15.01. 09:30-19:00, Sa 16.01. 09:30-19:00
030374 SE 4 ECTS EU Labour Law and Social Law - für Diplomand*innen und Dissertant*innen
Windischgrätz, Tu 13.10. 09:00-11:00
Vucic-Milovanovic, Th 14:00-17:00 (5×), Tu 03.11. 14:00-17:00
030410 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Competition Policy
Botta, Tu 12:30-15:45 (6×)
Schramm
030416 SE 4 ECTS [de en] EU Environmental Law: Climate Protection and Energy Regulation - For diploma and doctoral students
Lengauer, Th 08.10. 16:00-18:00, Th 17.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 18.12. 09:00-18:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law). For diploma and doctoral students.
Schweighofer
030459 KU 3 ECTS [en] The Constitutional Foundations of Substantive EU Law - Basic internal market law and selected underlying issues of EU constitutional law
Corthaut, Th 07.01. 10:00-16:00, Fr 08.01. 10:00-16:00, Mo 11.01. 10:00-16:00, Tu 12.01. 10:00-16:00
Gschwindt, Fr 30.10. 14:00-18:00
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part III: Electoral Systems - group 2
Stelzer, Tu 13.10. 15:00-16:00, Tu 19.01. 09:00-18:00, We 20.01. 09:00-18:00
Selmayr, We 17:00-19:15 (6×)
Weiss, Tu 11:30-14:00 (9×)
030601 KU 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Tu 15:00-17:30 (9×)
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Weiss, We 14.10. 17:30-18:30, Mo 11.01. 09:00-18:00, We 13.01. 09:00-18:00
030652 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Constitutional Law: The Evolving Constitution of the European Union - (Structures, Principles and Recent Developments)
Lengauer, Mo 12.10. 10:00-12:00, Mo 14:00-18:00 (2×), Th 12.11. 13:00-17:00, Fr 27.11. 13:00-17:00
Stockenhuber, Mo 17:00-20:00 (5×)
Novak, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×), Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
040576 VO 6 ECTS (STEOP) StEOP: Basic Principles of Statistics
Leeb, Th 11:30-13:00 (9×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (7×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (6×)
040002 VO 3 ECTS Basic Finance I
Keber, We 15:00-18:15 (8×)
040022 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting I
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Tu 15:00-16:30 (5×), We 15:00-16:30 (3×), Mo 30.11. 15:00-16:30, Th 15:00-16:30 (3×)
040038 VO 3 ECTS Cost Accounting
Küpper, Tu 15:00-18:15 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (3×), Th 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 29.10. 16:45-18:15
040058 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Management I
Vetschera, Th 15:00-15:30 (4×), Th 13:15-14:45 (4×)
040119 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Marketing I
Auer-Srnka
Hartl, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
040628 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting II
Schellner, Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
040002 VO 3 ECTS Basic Finance I
Keber, We 15:00-18:15 (8×)
040022 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting I
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Tu 15:00-16:30 (5×), We 15:00-16:30 (3×), Mo 30.11. 15:00-16:30, Th 15:00-16:30 (3×)
040038 VO 3 ECTS Cost Accounting
Küpper, Tu 15:00-18:15 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (3×), Th 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 29.10. 16:45-18:15
040058 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Management I
Vetschera, Th 15:00-15:30 (4×), Th 13:15-14:45 (4×)
040119 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Marketing I
Auer-Srnka
Hartl, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
040628 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting II
Schellner, Th 18:30-20:00 (15×)
030034 KU 3 ECTS Medical Law I - (Allgemeiner Teil)
Stöger, Mo 11:15-13:15 (10×)
Tipold, Mo 15:00-16:00 (10×)
030405 KU 3 ECTS Labour Law in Hospitals
Mazal, We 09:00-17:00 (3×)
Kletecka-Pulker, Tu 09:45-13:45 (6×)
030060 VO 2 ECTS Patent Law I - Technological IP Rights - Patent and Utility Models
Beetz, Tu 17:30-19:30 (7×)
Stöger, Tu 17:00-19:00 (11×)
030197 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Memmer
030292 VO 2 ECTS Genetics and Law
Satzinger, We 17:30-19:00 (7×)
Zahrl, Mo 16:00-18:00 (7×)
030406 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Medical Law - Current topics in Medical Law (for diploma and doctoral students)
Stöger, Th 15.10. 16:00-18:00, We 16.12. 09:00-13:00, We 13.01. 09:00-14:00, Th 14.01. 09:00-16:00, Fr 15.01. 09:00-15:00
030429 KU 3 ECTS Medical Law - Movies in Discussion - Mediale Darstellungen aus dem Blickwinkel des Medizinrechts
Noe, We 16:30-18:45 (11×)
030571 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Medical Law - Current topics in Medical Law (for diploma and doctoral students)
Stöger, Th 15.10. 13:00-15:00, Tu 15.12. 13:00-17:00, Tu 09:00-16:00 (2×), We 20.01. 09:00-16:00
030618 KU 3 ECTS Environmental Law - Introduction
Ennöckl
030076 KU 2 ECTS Product specific environmental legislation - Dicussion about the REACH regulation; free movement of goods
Götsch, Mo 12.10. 14:30-15:00, Tu 14:30-17:30 (4×), Th 14.01. 14:30-17:30
Wessely, Mo 12.10. 15:00-16:30, Tu 03.11. 16:00-20:00, We 04.11. 16:00-20:00, Th 05.11. 16:00-20:00, Fr 06.11. 16:00-20:00
030212 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Climate Protection Law - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Ennöckl
Forster, Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×), We 02.12. 17:00-20:00, Th 03.12. 17:00-20:00, Mo 17:00-20:00 (2×)
Haas, We 18:00-20:30 (4×)
030431 KU 3 ECTS Permitting Procedures for Infrastructure Projects (Electricity) - Gas, Motorways and Railways
Zleptnig, Mo 12.10. 18:00-19:30, Fr 15:00-19:00 (6×)
030443 KU 2 ECTS Water Law
Vogl, Th 17:00-18:30 (9×)
030134 KU 3 ECTS Economic Law II - Public Economic Law II (Economic Adminstrative Law)
Pöschl, Tu 13.10. 14:30-15:30, We 10:00-13:00 (3×), Th 10:00-13:00 (3×)
030185 KU 3 ECTS Economic Law I - Public Economic Law I (Economic Constitiutional Law and European Law)
Potacs, Tu 10:00-12:00 (10×)
Korinek, Tu 15:30-17:00 (6×)
Schwartz, Tu 01.12. 18:00-20:00, We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 18:00-20:00 (2×)
030201 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar on European and Austrian Financial Market Authority Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Potacs, Th 08.10. 09:00-11:00, Th 14.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 15.01. 09:00-18:00
Piska, We 14.10. 17:00-20:00
030339 KU 3 ECTS Television- and Radio-Broadcasting Law - Legal provisions for radio and audiovisual media services (domestic law - like ORF-Act, Audiovisual Media Services-Act, Privat Radio-Act etc. and European Union Law background)
Kogler, Mo 17:30-19:00 (8×), Mo 17:30-19:45 (2×)
Haas, We 18:00-20:30 (4×)
030431 KU 3 ECTS Permitting Procedures for Infrastructure Projects (Electricity) - Gas, Motorways and Railways
Zleptnig, Mo 12.10. 18:00-19:30, Fr 15:00-19:00 (6×)
030448 KU 2 ECTS Esports Law
Piska, Tu 01.12. 17:00-19:30, We 02.12. 17:00-19:30, Th 03.12. 17:00-19:30, Fr 04.12. 17:00-19:30
030461 SE 4 ECTS Current issues of the Fundamental Right to Property - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Merli, Th 08.10. 09:00-10:30, We 25.11. 18:00-19:30, Mo 14.12. 09:00-18:00, Tu 15.12. 09:00-18:00
Kassai, Sa 10:00-15:00 (2×)
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Law
Kriebaum, Th 14:30-16:00 (10×), Th 21.01. 14:00-18:00
Stelzer, Mo 16:00-18:00 (10×)
030053 KU 3 ECTS Political basic rights
Strejcek, We 17:00-19:00 (8×)
Schima, Mo 15:00-16:30 (10×)
030109 KU 2 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, We 09:00-10:30 (2×), Mo 18.01. 14:00-17:00, Tu 19.01. 09:00-10:30, Mo 25.01. 09:00-10:00
030163 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Contemporary issues in Constitutional Law (for diploma and doctoral students)
Muzak, Tu 13.10. 15:00-16:30, Mo 14.12. 09:00-18:00, We 16.12. 09:00-18:00
030194 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (14×)
Cargnelli-Weichselbaum, Mo 12.10. 15:00-16:30, Fr 15.01. 10:00-15:00
030371 SE 4 ECTS Corona-Induced Challenges to Separation of Powers, Legal Protection and Democracy - Austrian and European Perspectives
Hammer, Tu 13.10. 14:00-15:30, Fr 15.01. 09:30-19:00, Sa 16.01. 09:30-19:00
Olechowski, Tu 16:00-17:30 (11×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Th 15.10. 11:15-12:45, Fr 13.11. 09:00-18:00, Sa 14.11. 09:00-18:00
030432 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Protection of Fundamental Rights and Rule of Law in Times of Crisis - for diploma and doctoral students
Tretter, We 14.10. 16:00-17:30
030441 SE 4 ECTS [de en] How disputatious shall and may be a democracy in defending its fundaments and basic values? - for diploma and doctoral students
Tretter, Th 15.10. 16:30-18:00
Dopplinger, Tu 13.10. 16:00-17:00, Th 17.12. 10:00-13:00, Mo 10:00-14:00 (2×), Tu 14:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 22.01. 10:00-12:00
030461 SE 4 ECTS Current issues of the Fundamental Right to Property - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Merli, Th 08.10. 09:00-10:30, We 25.11. 18:00-19:30, Mo 14.12. 09:00-18:00, Tu 15.12. 09:00-18:00
030500 SE 4 ECTS Selected issues of Comparative Constitutional Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Strejcek, Th 15.10. 16:00-17:00, Th 10.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 11.12. 09:00-18:00
030578 MC 4 ECTS [en] Price Media Law Moot Court
Königseder, We 07.10. 13:00-14:00
Fremuth, Th 22.10. 11:00-12:30, We 20.01. 10:00-18:00, Th 21.01. 10:00-18:00
030060 VO 2 ECTS Patent Law I - Technological IP Rights - Patent and Utility Models
Beetz, Tu 17:30-19:30 (7×)
030290 VO 3 ECTS Intellectual Property - A practice oriented lecture on IP Law (trademark-, design,- patent- and copyright law)
Kucsko, Th 16:00-17:30 (11×)
030292 VO 2 ECTS Genetics and Law
Satzinger, We 17:30-19:00 (7×)
030438 KU 3 ECTS [en] Introduction into European IT-Law
Forgó, Tu 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 06.11. 09:00-12:00, Mo 09.11. 09:00-12:00
Fina, We 14:00-20:00 (2×)
030597 KU 3 ECTS Artificial Intelligence and Law - Gastvortrag von Rechtsanwalt Michael Friedmann
Forgó
010102 FS 6 ECTS Artificial Intelligence
Beck, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
030048 KU 2 ECTS E-Commerce
Zib, Th 16:00-20:30 (2×), Th 05.11. 16:00-17:00
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Mo 12.10. 14:00-15:00, Mo 14.12. 09:00-18:00, Tu 15.12. 09:00-18:00
Schuhmacher, Mo 10:30-13:00 (10×)
030258 KU 3 ECTS Coding for Lawyers
Abplanalp, We 16:00-19:15 (8×)
Korn, Th 14:00-18:00 (3×)
Marboe, Th 08.10. 17:00-19:00, Fr 16.10. 08:00-20:00, Sa 17.10. 08:00-18:00, We 21.10. 15:00-17:00, Fr 15:00-17:00 (11×)
030464 SE 4 ECTS Algorithms in the Public Administration - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Merli, Tu 13.10. 16:00-17:30, We 09.12. 16:00-17:30, Mo 18.01. 09:00-18:00, Tu 19.01. 09:00-18:00
030481 KU 3 ECTS Startup Clinic
Kernbichler, Fr 13:00-18:00 (3×), Fr 06.11. 13:00-16:30, Fr 06.11. 16:30-18:30
Marboe, Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 15:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 26.01. 11:30-14:00
Zopf, Th 17:30-20:30 (6×)
Kassai, Sa 10:00-15:00 (2×)
030578 MC 4 ECTS [en] Price Media Law Moot Court
Königseder, We 07.10. 13:00-14:00
030587 KU 3 ECTS Software Law
Skorjanc, Fr 16.10. 09:00-12:30, Tu 09:00-12:30 (2×), We 04.11. 14:00-17:30, Fr 06.11. 14:00-17:30, Mo 16.11. 09:00-12:30
030210 KU 3 ECTS Does law pursue politics? - Grundlegende verfassungsrechtliche Fragestellungen anhand realpolitischer Beispiele und höchstgerichtlicher Judikatur
Perthold, Fr 09:00-12:00 (6×)
030326 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Comparative Emergency Measures against the Pandemic - für Diplomand*innen
Afsah, Tu 20.10. 09:00-11:00, Fr 04.12. 09:00-18:00, Sa 05.12. 09:00-18:00
030371 SE 4 ECTS Corona-Induced Challenges to Separation of Powers, Legal Protection and Democracy - Austrian and European Perspectives
Hammer, Tu 13.10. 14:00-15:30, Fr 15.01. 09:30-19:00, Sa 16.01. 09:30-19:00
030500 SE 4 ECTS Selected issues of Comparative Constitutional Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Strejcek, Th 15.10. 16:00-17:00, Th 10.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 11.12. 09:00-18:00
030537 KU 3 ECTS Our hate is what you get! - A free political debate as a threat to a democratic society?
Dalpra, Th 09:00-12:00 (6×)
030653 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Law of the Middle East - Formerly called: Vergleichendes Verfassungsrecht muslimischer Staaten
Afsah, Tu 09:00-11:00 (9×), We 21.10. 09:00-11:00
Afsah, Tu 03.11. 15:00-18:00, Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 15:00-18:00 (2×)
030396 KU 3 ECTS Introduction to Law on Culture - Constitutional & European Foundations, Law and Sponsorship and Subventions, Law on Organisational Structure
Wieshaider, Tu 15:00-17:00 (8×)
Schima, Mo 15:00-16:30 (10×)
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - Religion, Culture and Art (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Fr 09.10. 11:15-12:45, Fr 04.12. 09:00-18:00, Sa 05.12. 09:00-18:00
030223 KU 3 ECTS Personality Rights - of private individuals and celebrities; authors; artists
Pierer, Th 16:00-19:00 (6×)
030333 SE 4 ECTS [cs] Language and Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Wieshaider, Mo 12.10. 10:00-11:30, Tu 12.01. 09:00-13:00, Tu 19.01. 09:00-12:00
030335 KU 2 ECTS The Artist in Private and Criminal Law II - The performing arts
Bammer, Fr 14:00-17:45 (2×), Fr 06.11. 14:00-17:00
030336 SE 4 ECTS Intercultural criminal law - für Diplomand*innen und Dissertant*innen
Höpfel, We 14.10. 16:30-18:00, Th 03.12. 14:00-16:45, Th 14.01. 09:00-17:00, Fr 15.01. 09:00-17:00
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Th 15.10. 11:15-12:45, Fr 13.11. 09:00-18:00, Sa 14.11. 09:00-18:00
Schima, Mo 15:00-16:30 (10×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 12:00-13:30 (12×)
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - Religion, Culture and Art (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Fr 09.10. 11:15-12:45, Fr 04.12. 09:00-18:00, Sa 05.12. 09:00-18:00
030194 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (14×)
030388 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Law of Religion - With study trip to Charles University in Prague
Wieshaider, We 09:00-12:00 (6×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Th 15.10. 11:15-12:45, Fr 13.11. 09:00-18:00, Sa 14.11. 09:00-18:00
030557 SE 4 ECTS The Organisation of Religious and Ethics Education - The Legal Basis from a historical and current Perspective
Schima, Th 17:30-19:00 (2×), Th 14.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 15.01. 09:00-12:30, Fr 15.01. 14:00-19:00
030653 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Law of the Middle East - Formerly called: Vergleichendes Verfassungsrecht muslimischer Staaten
Afsah, Tu 09:00-11:00 (9×), We 21.10. 09:00-11:00
030655 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Islamic Law
Afsah, Tu 13:00-15:00 (10×), Tu 03.11. 12:30-14:30
030673 KU 3 ECTS Famous church processes during the Middle Ages - Advanced historical competence
Schima, Tu 17:15-18:45 (11×)
030032 KU 2 ECTS Public private partnerships in construction law - and industrial works contracts
Lessiak
030084 KU 2 ECTS Erection Contract Law
Karasek, We 09:00-16:00 (2×)
Schwartz, Tu 01.12. 18:00-20:00, We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 18:00-20:00 (2×)
Zöchling-Jud, We 13:00-17:00 (2×), Th 10.12. 13:00-17:00, Mo 14.12. 13:00-17:00
Weigand, Fr 16:30-19:30 (4×)
030091 KU 2 ECTS Real estate development
Madl
Philadelphy-Steiner, Th 03.12. 09:00-14:00, Fr 04.12. 09:00-14:00
030697 KU 3 ECTS [de en] Drafting Contracts I
Lindinger
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Law
Kriebaum, Th 14:30-16:00 (10×), Th 21.01. 14:00-18:00
Reinisch, Th 10:30-12:00 (13×)
030516 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Organisations
Reinisch, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
030581 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Economic Law - Trade, Investment, Finance and Tax
Waibel, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
030582 KU 3 ECTS [en] Foundations of International Law - Sources, Statehood, Territory & Global Commons
Waibel, Tu 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Kriebaum, Tu 12.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 12.01. 14:00-17:00, Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 18.01. 10:00-13:00, Mo 18.01. 14:00-17:00, Tu 19.01. 13:00-16:00, We 27.01. 13:00-14:30
030055 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Public International Law: Procedure in International Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Wittich, We 14.10. 16:00-17:30, We 09.12. 16:00-18:00, We 10.02. 09:00-17:00
Tropper, Fr 09.10. 15:00-17:00
030109 KU 2 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, We 09:00-10:30 (2×), Mo 18.01. 14:00-17:00, Tu 19.01. 09:00-10:30, Mo 25.01. 09:00-10:00
030119 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Research Seminar: Responsibility in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Fr 16.10. 17:00-19:00
Reisinger Coracini, Tu 12:00-13:30 (11×)
Beham, Mo 15:00-18:00 (6×), Th 17.12. 14:00-16:00
Hofbauer, Th 17:00-20:00 (9×)
030170 KU 3 ECTS [fr] Legal French II - Relations internationales
Buffard, Th 15.10. 11:00-15:00, Th 05.11. 10:00-12:00, Th 10:00-13:00 (2×), Sa 12:00-16:00 (2×)
030213 KU 2 ECTS [en] Selected Issues of International Law - Law of Treaties, State Responsibility, Prohibition of the Use of Force, Human Rights
Binder, Th 09:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 29.01. 10:00-13:00
030238 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar in International Law: International Organizations and COVID-19 - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Reinisch, Th 08.10. 17:00-19:00, We 02.12. 09:00-18:00, Th 03.12. 09:00-18:00
Buffard, Th 08.10. 11:00-13:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (2×), Th 10:00-13:00 (3×), Tu 19.01. 10:00-12:00, Tu 19.01. 12:45-14:45
030317 KU 3 ECTS [en] Laws of Armed Conflict
Afsah, Th 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-12:00 (2×)
030326 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Comparative Emergency Measures against the Pandemic - für Diplomand*innen
Afsah, Tu 20.10. 09:00-11:00, Fr 04.12. 09:00-18:00, Sa 05.12. 09:00-18:00
030332 SE 4 ECTS The ethical perspective on the law: Foundations I - (auch für DissertantInnen und DiplomandInnen)
Somek, Th 15.10. 13:00-15:00, Th 17.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 18.12. 09:00-18:00
Marboe, Th 08.10. 17:00-19:00, Fr 16.10. 08:00-20:00, Sa 17.10. 08:00-18:00, We 21.10. 15:00-17:00, Fr 15:00-17:00 (11×)
030393 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on the History of International Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Vec, We 14:00-16:00 (4×)
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law). For diploma and doctoral students.
Schweighofer
Estrella Faria, Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 16.10. 16:00-19:00, Mo 19.10. 16:00-19:00, Tu 27.10. 18:00-21:00
Mansour Fallah, We 16:00-17:30 (10×)
Marboe, Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 15:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 26.01. 11:30-14:00
030539 KU 3 ECTS [en] Principles of International Law
Wittich, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
030570 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law: Pandemics in International Law - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Waibel, Th 08.10. 17:00-19:00, We 02.12. 09:00-18:00, Th 03.12. 09:00-18:00
030579 KU 3 ECTS [en] The International Law of Territory - The course is designed to furnish students with a basic understanding of the international law of territory, an introduction to oral advocacy skills, as well as the opportunity to apply the knowledge and skills gained to current territorial questions.
Moffatt, Sa 10.10. 12:00-13:00, Sa 12:00-14:30 (7×), Sa 15:30-18:00 (3×)
Waibel, We 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Hildebrandt, Th 18:00-20:00 (14×), Tu 18:00-20:00 (11×)
030653 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Law of the Middle East - Formerly called: Vergleichendes Verfassungsrecht muslimischer Staaten
Afsah, Tu 09:00-11:00 (9×), We 21.10. 09:00-11:00
Afsah, Tu 03.11. 15:00-18:00, Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 15:00-18:00 (2×)
Wladasch, Th 12.11. 14:00-18:00, Tu 01.12. 13:00-17:00, We 02.12. 09:30-13:30, Th 03.12. 13:00-17:30, Tu 15.12. 16:00-17:30
Eichinger, We 09.12. 11:00-16:30, Fr 11.12. 11:00-16:30, Mo 14.12. 11:00-16:30, Fr 18.12. 11:00-12:30
030117 KU 3 ECTS Equality/Diversity - Gleichheit und Ungleichheit
Wladasch, Tu 13.10. 09:30-16:30, Tu 03.11. 13:00-17:00, Th 05.11. 14:00-17:00, Fr 06.11. 09:30-13:30
Schindlauer, Th 08.10. 10:00-16:00
030214 KU 4 ECTS Course
Riedl
Lanner, Tu 03.11. 10:00-12:00, Mo 09.11. 10:00-16:00, Tu 10.11. 10:00-16:00, We 11.11. 10:00-16:00
Mazal, Tu 01.12. 17:00-18:00, Tu 16.02. 09:00-18:00, Th 18.02. 09:00-18:00
Schindlauer, Th 08.10. 10:00-16:00
030336 SE 4 ECTS Intercultural criminal law - für Diplomand*innen und Dissertant*innen
Höpfel, We 14.10. 16:30-18:00, Th 03.12. 14:00-16:45, Th 14.01. 09:00-17:00, Fr 15.01. 09:00-17:00
030118 KU 4 ECTS Elective Course 2 hours, with continuous assessment - Die zwiespältige Rolle der Medien in Strafverfahren
Klenk, Th 17.12. 17:30-20:00, Fr 17:30-20:00 (2×)
030123 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English III - Torts, Civil Procedure Law, Commercial Law
Sanjath, Th 18:30-20:00 (14×)
030143 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English V - Constitutional, Administrative, Antitrust/Cartel Law
Heidinger, Tu 08:30-10:15 (11×)
030262 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (11×)
030440 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English I - Introduction to the Legal System of the US, Contracts, Company/Corporate Law
Heidinger, Mo 08:30-10:15 (10×)
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Ambler Smith, Tu 09:45-11:15 (11×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
030577 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Kummer, We 12:15-14:15 (12×)
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (12×)
030005 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
Tropper, Fr 09.10. 15:00-17:00
030317 KU 3 ECTS [en] Laws of Armed Conflict
Afsah, Th 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-12:00 (2×)
030326 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Comparative Emergency Measures against the Pandemic - für Diplomand*innen
Afsah, Tu 20.10. 09:00-11:00, Fr 04.12. 09:00-18:00, Sa 05.12. 09:00-18:00
Luiki, Tu 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Goulden, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
030653 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Law of the Middle East - Formerly called: Vergleichendes Verfassungsrecht muslimischer Staaten
Afsah, Tu 09:00-11:00 (9×), We 21.10. 09:00-11:00
Afsah, Tu 03.11. 15:00-18:00, Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 15:00-18:00 (2×)
Mikosch
030109 KU 2 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, We 09:00-10:30 (2×), Mo 18.01. 14:00-17:00, Tu 19.01. 09:00-10:30, Mo 25.01. 09:00-10:00
030119 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Research Seminar: Responsibility in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Fr 16.10. 17:00-19:00
Reisinger Coracini, Tu 12:00-13:30 (11×)
030132 KU 3 ECTS [en] The Austrian Legal System - an overview - for Erasmus incomings
Haas, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Beham, Mo 15:00-18:00 (6×), Th 17.12. 14:00-16:00
030213 KU 2 ECTS [en] Selected Issues of International Law - Law of Treaties, State Responsibility, Prohibition of the Use of Force, Human Rights
Binder, Th 09:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 29.01. 10:00-13:00
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Law
Kriebaum, Th 14:30-16:00 (10×), Th 21.01. 14:00-18:00
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Mo 12.10. 14:00-15:00, Mo 14.12. 09:00-18:00, Tu 15.12. 09:00-18:00
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Mo 12.10. 15:00-16:00, Th 17.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 18.12. 09:00-18:00
Reinisch, Th 10:30-12:00 (13×)
Wilcox, We 17:00-20:00 (7×)
030438 KU 3 ECTS [en] Introduction into European IT-Law
Forgó, Tu 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 06.11. 09:00-12:00, Mo 09.11. 09:00-12:00
Estrella Faria, Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 16.10. 16:00-19:00, Mo 19.10. 16:00-19:00, Tu 27.10. 18:00-21:00
030516 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Organisations
Reinisch, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Marboe, Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), We 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 15:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 26.01. 11:30-14:00
030539 KU 3 ECTS [en] Principles of International Law
Wittich, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×)
030581 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Economic Law - Trade, Investment, Finance and Tax
Waibel, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
030582 KU 3 ECTS [en] Foundations of International Law - Sources, Statehood, Territory & Global Commons
Waibel, Tu 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Waibel, We 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Weiss, Tu 11:30-14:00 (9×)
030601 KU 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Tu 15:00-17:30 (9×)
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Weiss, We 14.10. 17:30-18:30, Mo 11.01. 09:00-18:00, We 13.01. 09:00-18:00
Hildebrandt, Th 18:00-20:00 (14×), Tu 18:00-20:00 (11×)
Kriebaum, Tu 12.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 12.01. 14:00-17:00, Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 18.01. 10:00-13:00, Mo 18.01. 14:00-17:00, Tu 19.01. 13:00-16:00, We 27.01. 13:00-14:30
030170 KU 3 ECTS [fr] Legal French II - Relations internationales
Buffard, Th 15.10. 11:00-15:00, Th 05.11. 10:00-12:00, Th 10:00-13:00 (2×), Sa 12:00-16:00 (2×)
Buffard, Th 08.10. 11:00-13:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (2×), Th 10:00-13:00 (3×), Tu 19.01. 10:00-12:00, Tu 19.01. 12:45-14:45
030547 KU 2 ECTS [fr] Introduction to Legal French for Erasmus-Outgoings - Gilt als C1 Sprachnachweis - für Erasmus Studierende
Buffard
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - Religion, Culture and Art (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Fr 09.10. 11:15-12:45, Fr 04.12. 09:00-18:00, Sa 05.12. 09:00-18:00
030333 SE 4 ECTS [cs] Language and Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Wieshaider, Mo 12.10. 10:00-11:30, Tu 12.01. 09:00-13:00, Tu 19.01. 09:00-12:00
Buffard, Th 08.10. 11:00-13:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (2×), Th 10:00-13:00 (3×), Tu 19.01. 10:00-12:00, Tu 19.01. 12:45-14:45
030387 KU 2 ECTS Course on How to Teach Law - Basic Module on Legal Didactics
Palten, Fr 09:00-13:00 (2×)
Kohl, We 16:30-18:30 (12×)
030463 KU 4 ECTS Inhaltsmodul - Inhaltsmodul
Straif, Th 09:00-13:00 (3×), Fr 16.10. 09:00-13:00, Th 05.11. 09:00-16:00, Fr 06.11. 09:00-15:00
Schmaus, Fr 09:00-14:00 (4×)
030672 KU 3 ECTS Workshop in Legal writing
Forgó-Feldner, We 09:30-12:30 (7×)
030481 KU 3 ECTS Startup Clinic
Kernbichler, Fr 13:00-18:00 (3×), Fr 06.11. 13:00-16:30, Fr 06.11. 16:30-18:30
Schmaus, Fr 09:00-14:00 (4×)

Last modified: Fr 08.01.2021 00:46