Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Master Anthropology (827 [2] - Version 2013)

Mitteröcker, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
300357 VO 3 ECTS Specific Human Ecology
Wilfing, We 10:30-12:00 (16×)
Mitteröcker, Th 04.03. 11:30-12:15
Metscher
300690 VU 3 ECTS Introduction to the workingfield of Anthropologists - Application areas of behavior science in industrial flields
Atzwanger, Fr 05.03. 10:00-11:00, Fr 09:00-16:00 (3×), Fr 30.04. 09:00-14:00
Gelabert Xirinachs, Mo 11:30-15:00 (14×)
300257 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Primates and their societies
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:30 (12×)
Grassberger, Th 04.03. 14:00-15:00, Tu 27.04. 18:00-21:00, We 28.04. 18:00-21:00, Th 29.04. 18:00-21:00, Fr 30.04. 18:00-21:00
300360 SE 2 ECTS Hominid evolution
Weber, Tu 02.03. 16:00-17:00
Weber, Tu 02.03. 13:00-13:30, We 23.06. 10:00-17:00, Th 24.06. 10:00-17:00
Stelzer, Tu 02.03. 11:00-12:00, Mo 21.06. 11:00-13:00, Mo 21.06. 14:30-17:30, Tu 22.06. 11:00-13:00, Tu 22.06. 14:30-17:30, We 23.06. 14:30-17:30, Th 24.06. 14:30-17:30, Fr 25.06. 14:30-17:30
Schäfer, Mo 15.03. 10:00-12:00, Mo 31.05. 10:00-18:00, Mo 07.06. 09:00-16:30
300189 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Behavioral Genetics
Fieder, Fr 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Schäfer, Mo 08.03. 10:00-12:00, Mo 10.05. 09:00-12:00, Mo 10.05. 13:00-16:00, We 12.05. 09:00-12:00, We 12.05. 13:00-16:00
Schäfer, We 09:00-12:00 (16×)
300009 SE 2 ECTS Transition Studies II
Wilfing, Fr 05.03. 11:30-13:00
300160 SE 3 ECTS Specific Human Ecology
Wilfing, We 03.03. 12:00-13:30
300022 VO 3 ECTS Topics in Sexual Biology
Kirchengast, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Kirchengast, Tu 09:00-10:00 (15×)
Kirchengast, We 09:15-10:45 (7×), We 11:00-12:30 (6×)
300338 SE 3 ECTS Evolutionary Demography
Fieder, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×)
Fornai, Mo 15.03. 13:00-14:00
300184 UE 5 ECTS [en] Topics in Paleogenomics
Mohandesan, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×), Fr 09:00-11:00 (13×)
300248 SE 3 ECTS [de en] Applied comparative Anthropology
Wallner, Th 10:30-12:00 (12×)
Windhager, We 03.03. 16:00-17:00, Tu 10:00-12:00 (4×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (4×)
300009 SE 2 ECTS Transition Studies II
Wilfing, Fr 05.03. 11:30-13:00
300022 VO 3 ECTS Topics in Sexual Biology
Kirchengast, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Kirchengast, Tu 09:00-10:00 (15×)
Schäfer, Mo 15.03. 10:00-12:00, Mo 31.05. 10:00-18:00, Mo 07.06. 09:00-16:30
Traindl-Prohazka, Mo 11:00-12:00 (8×)
Traindl-Prohazka, Th 10:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 16.03. 12:00-16:00
Gelabert Xirinachs, Mo 11:30-15:00 (14×)
Huber, We 12:30-14:00 (15×)
Grassberger, Th 04.03. 13:00-14:00, Mo 22.03. 18:00-21:00, Tu 23.03. 18:00-21:00, We 24.03. 18:00-21:00, Th 24.06. 18:00-21:00
Fornai, Mo 15.03. 13:00-14:00
300160 SE 3 ECTS Specific Human Ecology
Wilfing, We 03.03. 12:00-13:30
Schäfer, We 11:00-13:00 (9×)
300184 UE 5 ECTS [en] Topics in Paleogenomics
Mohandesan, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×), Fr 09:00-11:00 (13×)
300189 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Behavioral Genetics
Fieder, Fr 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Matiasek, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Nagel
300217 VO 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Behavioral Research
Horn-Péter
Schäfer, Mo 08.03. 10:00-12:00, Mo 10.05. 09:00-12:00, Mo 10.05. 13:00-16:00, We 12.05. 09:00-12:00, We 12.05. 13:00-16:00
300248 SE 3 ECTS [de en] Applied comparative Anthropology
Wallner, Th 10:30-12:00 (12×)
Kirchengast, We 09:15-10:45 (7×), We 11:00-12:30 (6×)
300257 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Primates and their societies
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:30 (12×)
Grassberger, Th 04.03. 14:00-15:00, Tu 27.04. 18:00-21:00, We 28.04. 18:00-21:00, Th 29.04. 18:00-21:00, Fr 30.04. 18:00-21:00
300338 SE 3 ECTS Evolutionary Demography
Fieder, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×)
300360 SE 2 ECTS Hominid evolution
Weber, Tu 02.03. 16:00-17:00
Schäfer, We 09:00-12:00 (16×)
Weber, Tu 02.03. 13:00-13:30, We 23.06. 10:00-17:00, Th 24.06. 10:00-17:00
300394 SE 2 ECTS Urban Ethology
Oberzaucher, Tu 02.03. 14:30-15:00
Windhager, We 03.03. 16:00-17:00, Tu 10:00-12:00 (4×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (4×)
Stelzer, Tu 02.03. 11:00-12:00, Mo 21.06. 11:00-13:00, Mo 21.06. 14:30-17:30, Tu 22.06. 11:00-13:00, Tu 22.06. 14:30-17:30, We 23.06. 14:30-17:30, Th 24.06. 14:30-17:30, Fr 25.06. 14:30-17:30
Oberzaucher

Last modified: Fr 08.01.2021 00:46