Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Alternative Compulsory Module Group: Botany (120 ECTS)

300208 UE 2 ECTS (REMOTE) Ultrastructure of cells
Weber
Lang, Tu 09:00-12:00 (4×), Th 09:00-12:00 (4×)
301046 UE 5 ECTS [de en] (ON-SITE) Laboratory Course I B - Microbiology and Genetics
Yudushkin
300023 VO 2 ECTS (REMOTE) Higher Plant diversity and phylogeny
Kiehn
300292 UE 1 ECTS (ON-SITE) Diversity and Ecology of Vascular Plants
Schneeweiss, Mo 01.03. 14:00-15:00
Schneeweiss, Mo 01.03. 09:00-12:00, We 09:00-13:30 (16×)
Schönenberger, We 14:00-17:00 (14×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS (REMOTE) Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, Mo 01.03. 17:30-18:00, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
301704 VO 3 ECTS (MIXED) Molecular Biology of plants II - Molecular Physiology and Development Development
Bachmair
300012 UE 5 ECTS Eco-physiological - horticultural training course - applied ecology
Postl
300003 VO 3 ECTS (ON-SITE) Palaeodiversity of plants
Hofmann
300011 UE 10 ECTS (ON-SITE) Body plans of anmials, part 2
Steiner, We 13:00-19:00 (16×), Fr 13:00-19:00 (14×), We 29.09. 10:30-12:30
300026 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Griebler, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Molecular Evolution
Simakov, We 09:45-11:15 (16×)
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl
300096 EX 2 ECTS (ON-SITE) Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn, We 10.03. 13:00-14:00
300106 VO 4 ECTS (REMOTE) Human physiology
Gruber, We 16:15-19:00 (8×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Microbial communities
Wöbken, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
300187 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Human Neuroanatomy
Gruber, Sa 10:00-12:30 (6×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS (REMOTE) Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Mo 15:00-16:45 (7×)
300220 VO 3 ECTS Palaeoecology
Zuschin
300269 VO 2 ECTS Palaeobiogeography
Nagel
300301 UE 5 ECTS Central European habitat types - in mehreren Parallelen
Waringer, Th 11.03. 13:15-14:45, Fr 23.04. 13:15-14:40, Mo 15:00-18:00 (3×), Mo 17:00-19:00 (3×), Tu 15:00-18:00 (3×), Tu 17:00-19:00 (3×), We 15:00-18:00 (4×), We 18:00-20:00 (4×), Th 20.05. 13:00-17:00, Th 17:00-19:00 (3×), Fr 21.05. 15:00-19:00, Sa 22.05. 15:00-19:00, Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 17:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 18.06. 11:30-13:00
300379 VO 4 ECTS (REMOTE) Population and community ecology
Fiedler, Mo 16:45-19:15 (6×), Tu 16:45-19:15 (6×)
300420 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Populationanthropoloy and Demography
Wilfing, Mo 10:30-12:00 (13×)
300495 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
van Meel, Mo 01.03. 10:00-11:00, Mo 10:00-12:00 (8×)
Daims, We 09:45-11:15 (16×)
301322 VO 1 ECTS (REMOTE) Neurobiology
Berger
300094 UE 10 ECTS [en] Proteomics in System Biology
Wienkoop
300115 UE 10 ECTS [de en] (ON-SITE) DNA Barcoding - A new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research
Barfuss, We 03.03. 11:00-11:30, Mo 09:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-18:00 (2×), We 09:00-18:00 (2×), Th 09:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×)
Schneeweiss, Mo 01.03. 13:00-14:00, Fr 10:00-13:00 (4×)
300165 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Algae - their world explored
Schagerl
300176 UE 10 ECTS [de en] (ON-SITE) Diversity and functional attributes of biological communities - along enviromental gradients
Dullinger
300199 UE 10 ECTS [de en] (ON-SITE) Introduction to the fauna and flora of marine habitats
Steiner, Mo 01.03. 17:15-18:00
Paun, Fr 05.03. 13:00-13:30, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 06.05. 09:00-17:00, Fr 07.05. 09:00-17:00
300048 PP 10 ECTS Heavy metal stress: ecology of organisms - Ecology of organisms from heavy metal habitats: Strategies to cope with stress
Schmidt, Th 01.07. 15:00-20:00
Wessely, Fr 02.07. 10:00-12:00, Fr 02.07. 13:00-15:00, Tu 06.07. 13:00-15:00, We 07.07. 13:00-15:00, We 07.07. 16:00-18:00

Last modified: Fr 25.06.2021 02:04