Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Bachelor Transcultural Communication (032 [5] - Version 2020)

340175 VO 4 ECTS (STEOP) StEOP Transcultural communication
Zwischenberger
Dengscherz, Tu 11:00-12:30 (10×)
340060 VO 4 ECTS (STEOP) StEOP Descriptive grammar German
Wildmann
Schlager
Leal, We 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Martin, Fr 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Höfinghoff-Vornberg, Fr 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Muñoz Izarra, Th 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Feher, Tu 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Tockner Glova, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Wildmann
Leithner, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Simicevic
Spitzl, Fr 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Jakob, Fr 15:30-18:30 (4×), Sa 20.03. 09:00-12:00
Spitzl, Fr 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Nielsen, Tu 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Nielsen, Tu 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Spitzl, Th 12:30-14:00 (10×)
Peyrat
Hetzel, Mo 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Castellini
Bidas
Leal, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Martin, Th 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Kotowsky
Muñoz Izarra, Th 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Casillo, Mo 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Vintr
Feher, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Cooke, Fr 28.05. 10:00-12:00, Fr 28.05. 14:00-16:30, Sa 29.05. 10:00-12:00, Sa 29.05. 13:00-14:00
Cooke, Fr 23.04. 10:00-12:00, Fr 23.04. 14:00-16:30, Sa 24.04. 10:00-12:00, Sa 24.04. 13:00-14:00
Prcic, Th 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Mandl, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Winkler
Winkler
Simicevic
Lakner
Spitzl, Th 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Lakner, Tu 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Nielsen, Mo 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Simms
Lakner, Fr 18:00-20:30 (3×), Mo 28.06. 08:30-11:00, Tu 29.06. 08:30-11:00, We 30.06. 08:30-11:00, Th 01.07. 08:30-11:00, Fr 02.07. 08:30-11:00
Peyrat
Preiner
Di Meglio, Tu 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Klotz
Fernandes
Balomiri, Tu 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Höfinghoff-Vornberg, Fr 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Lion
Jaen-Benitez, We 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Kuklova
Krajcso, Tu 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Markovic-Mulaomerovic, Mo 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Leithner, We 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Mandl, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Platter
Simms
Spitzl, Fr 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Scheifinger
Knaus
Kreuer
Scheifinger, Mo 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Lakner, Sa 09:00-11:30 (3×), Mo 28.06. 11:00-13:30, Tu 29.06. 11:00-13:30, We 30.06. 11:00-13:30, Th 01.07. 11:00-13:30, Fr 02.07. 11:00-13:30
Niebisch
Preiner
Voncina
Wilhelmi
Leal, We 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Martin, Th 19:00-20:30 (11×)
Zecher, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Lion
Lion
340329 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Text and oral communication Czech
Kuklova
Nyari
Mandl, Th 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Pot d'or, Fr 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Spitzl, Fr 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Nielsen, Mo 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Simicevic, Mo 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Schmitt
Wilhelmi
Leal, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Kotowsky
Kuklova
Krajcso, Tu 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Dorkin Kriz, Th 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Leithner, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Resch
340071 VO 4 ECTS [en] Text and culture 1 English
Lakner
340266 VO 4 ECTS [fr] Text and culture 1 French
Peyrat
340244 VO 4 ECTS [it] Text and culture 1 Italian
Castellini
340275 VO 4 ECTS [pl] Text and culture 1 Polish
Klotz
340190 VO 4 ECTS [pt] Text and culture 1 Portuguese
Fernandes
340171 VO 4 ECTS [ro] Text and culture 1 Romanian
Balomiri, We 12:30-14:00 (13×)
340129 VO 4 ECTS [ru] Text and culture 1 Russian
Melnychenko
340344 VO 4 ECTS [es] Text and culture 1 Spanish
Casillo, Mo 09:30-11:00 (12×)
340131 VO 4 ECTS [cs] Text and culture 1 Czech
Salmhoferová
340033 VO 4 ECTS [hu] Text and culture 1 Hungarian
Nyari
Resch
Simicevic
Dengscherz, Th 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Mandl, Th 16:45-18:15 (11×)
340114 VO 4 ECTS [en] Text and culture 2 English
Simms
340075 VO 4 ECTS [fr] Text and culture 2 French
Peyrat
340038 VO 4 ECTS [it] Text and culture 2 Italian
Castellini
340153 VO 4 ECTS [pl] Text and culture 2 Polish
Gugulski
340179 VO 4 ECTS [pt] Text and culture 2 Portuguese
Santana Borges
340223 VO 4 ECTS [ro] Text and culture 2 Romanian
Balomiri, We 15:30-17:00 (13×)
340328 VO 4 ECTS [ru] Text and culture 2 Russian
Höfinghoff-Vornberg, Fr 11:00-12:30 (12×)
340121 VO 4 ECTS [es] Text and culture 2 Spanish
Muñoz Izarra, Th 09:30-11:00 (11×)
340044 VO 4 ECTS [cs] Text and culture 2 Czech
Salmhoferová
340007 VO 4 ECTS [hu] Text and culture 2 Hungarian
Nyari
Reithofer-Winter, Fr 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Tabery, Fr 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Grübl, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Grübl, Tu 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Prcic, Th 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Scheifinger
Pot d'or, Mo 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Bellak
Pot d'or, Sa 08:00-09:30 (11×)
Preiner
Singer
Gugulski
Santana Borges
Melnychenko
Lion
Vintr
Feher, Mo 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Pot d'or, We 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Zigo, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Ripplinger
Niebisch
Reithofer-Winter
Wilhelmi
Hirschvogl
Pernul-Oswald, We 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Lion
Kuklova
Feher, Mo 12:30-14:00 (12×)
340104 VO 4 ECTS [en] Machine translation
Ciobanu
Gromann, Th 14:00-15:30 (10×), Th 18.03. 09:30-11:00
Wloka, We 12:30-14:00 (13×)
340119 UE 3 ECTS [en] Machine translation
Ciobanu
Muñoz Izarra, Th 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Risku, Th 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Gugulski
340090 PS 4 ECTS Current research areas
Ahamer, Tu 09:30-11:00 (13×)
340141 PS 4 ECTS Current research areas
Cooke, Tu 15:30-18:30 (7×), Mo 29.03. 15:00-16:30
340250 PS 4 ECTS Current research areas
Hetzel
340299 PS 4 ECTS Current research areas
Pöchhacker
340347 PS 4 ECTS Current research areas
Rozmyslowicz, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Dengscherz, Th 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Richter, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Rozmyslowicz, Tu 08:00-09:30 (12×)

Last modified: Fr 25.06.2021 02:04