Universität Wien FIND

Get vaccinated to work and study safely together in autumn.

To enable a smooth and safe start into the semester for all members of the University of Vienna, you can get vaccinated without prior appointment on the Campus of the University of Vienna from Saturday, 18 September, until Monday, 20 September. More information: https://www.univie.ac.at/en/about-us/further-information/coronavirus/.

Bachelor Computer Science 2016 (521 [4]) - Data Science

050000 OV 0 ECTS (OV) Orientation course
Polaschek, Mo 08.03. 09:45-11:15
051010 VU 6 ECTS (ON-SITE) Programming 1
1 Schüttengruber, Tu 02.03. 18:30-21:30, Fr 09:45-13:00 (14×), Tu 15:00-18:00 (11×), Tu 08:00-23:00 (3×), Tu 29.06. 11:30-23:00, Tu 13.07. 08:00-22:00, Tu 21.09. 08:00-21:00
2 Dunkl, Tu 02.03. 18:30-21:30, Fr 09:45-13:00 (14×), Tu 15:00-18:00 (11×), Tu 08:00-23:00 (3×), Tu 29.06. 11:30-23:00, Tu 13.07. 08:00-22:00, Tu 21.09. 08:00-21:00
3 Dunkl, Tu 18:30-21:30 (12×), Fr 09:45-13:00 (14×), Tu 08:00-23:00 (3×), Tu 29.06. 11:30-23:00, Tu 13.07. 08:00-22:00, Tu 21.09. 08:00-21:00
4 Wanek, Tu 18:30-21:30 (12×), Fr 09:45-13:00 (14×), Tu 08:00-23:00 (3×), Tu 29.06. 11:30-23:00, Tu 13.07. 08:00-22:00, Tu 21.09. 08:00-21:00
99 Wanek
Reichl, Fr 15:30-20:00 (14×), Th 11.03. 18:45-20:00, Th 16:45-20:00 (11×)
1 Reichl, Fr 05.03. 15:30-17:00, Th 11.03. 16:45-18:30, Fr 11:30-12:15 (13×)
2 Reichl, Fr 05.03. 15:30-17:00, Th 11.03. 16:45-18:30, Fr 12:30-13:15 (13×)
3 Reichl, Fr 05.03. 15:30-17:00, Th 11.03. 16:45-18:30, Fr 13:30-14:15 (13×)
Gansterer, We 15:00-18:15 (16×)
1 Hotop, Tu 11:30-13:00 (10×)
2 [en] Salem, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
3 [en] Salem, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
4 Fichtenberger, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
5 Schindlerova, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
6 Noe, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Mehofer, Th 09:45-13:00 (13×)
1 Mehofer, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
2 Mehofer, We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
051020 VU 6 ECTS (ON-SITE) Programming 2
1 Wanek, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×), We 13:15-14:45 (13×), We 21.04. 08:00-21:45, We 21.04. 18:30-21:45, We 08:00-22:00 (2×), We 16.06. 08:00-23:00, We 22.09. 13:00-20:30
2 Wanek, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×), We 15:00-16:30 (13×), We 21.04. 08:00-21:45, We 21.04. 18:30-21:45, We 08:00-22:00 (2×), We 16.06. 08:00-23:00, We 22.09. 13:00-20:30
051023 VU 6 ECTS (ON-SITE) Modelling
1 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×), Fr 16:45-18:15 (5×), Fr 25.06. 18:30-20:00
2 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
3 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
4 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×), We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
5 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
6 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
051021 VO 3 ECTS [en] Operating Systems
Förster, Fr 13:15-16:30 (13×)
051022 UE 3 ECTS Operating Systems
1 [en] Dai, Fr 05.03. 13:15-16:30, Mo 15:00-16:30 (11×), Fr 13:15-14:00 (2×)
2 [en] Dai, Fr 05.03. 13:15-16:30, Mo 16:45-18:15 (11×), Fr 14.05. 13:15-14:00, Fr 11.06. 13:20-14:00
3 [en] Dai, Fr 05.03. 13:15-16:30, Tu 09:45-11:15 (11×), Fr 13:15-14:00 (2×)
4 [en] Parham, Fr 05.03. 13:15-16:30, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×), Fr 13:15-14:00 (2×)
5 [en] Parham, Fr 05.03. 13:15-16:30, We 09:45-11:15 (12×), Fr 13:15-14:00 (2×)
6 [en] Parham, Fr 05.03. 13:15-16:30, We 11:30-13:00 (12×), Fr 13:15-14:00 (2×)
7 [en] Michel, Fr 05.03. 13:15-16:30, Th 09:45-11:15 (9×), Fr 13:15-14:00 (2×)
051024 VU 6 ECTS (ON-SITE) Algorithms and Data Structures 1
Wanek, Tu 09:00-11:15 (15×), Th 24.06. 11:30-14:45, Th 24.06. 16:45-20:00, Tu 06.07. 16:45-20:00, Fr 09.07. 09:45-12:00, Mo 20.09. 11:30-14:45, Fr 24.09. 09:45-11:45
051031 VU 6 ECTS Database Systems
1 [en] Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
2 [en] Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 16:45-18:15 (14×)
3 [en] Pittl, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
051040 VU 6 ECTS Software Engineering 1
1 Böhmer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (15×), Fr 13:15-16:30 (14×), Sa 18.09. 13:15-16:30
2 Böhmer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (15×), Fr 13:15-16:30 (14×), Sa 18.09. 13:15-16:30
3 Böhmer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (15×), Fr 13:15-16:30 (14×), Sa 18.09. 13:15-16:30
051061 VU 3 ECTS Information Security
1 Quirchmayr, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×), Th 20:15-22:00 (13×)
2 Quirchmayr, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 20:15-22:00 (13×)
3 Quirchmayr, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×), Th 20:15-22:00 (13×)
4 Quirchmayr, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×), Th 20:15-22:00 (13×)
051019 VO 3 ECTS IT and Law
Forgó, Mo 01.03. 18:00-19:30, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
1 Frauenberger, Th 18:30-21:30 (13×)
2 Frauenberger, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
3 Frauenberger, Tu 18:30-21:30 (14×)
051039 VU 3 ECTS Project Management
Weippl, Mo 16:45-20:00 (7×)
1 Koesten, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
2 Koesten, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
3 Koesten, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Cenker, Mo 13:15-15:45 (15×)
1 Slavova
2 Slavova
3 Winiwarter
4 Winiwarter
5 Winiwarter
6 Winiwarter
Uchida, Mo 16:00-18:15 (15×)
1 Reichl, Tu 08:00-08:45 (15×)
2 Reichl, Tu 08:45-09:30 (15×)
3 Reichl, Tu 09:45-10:30 (15×)
4 Reichl, Tu 10:30-11:15 (15×)
5 Reichl, Th 08:00-08:45 (13×)
6 Reichl, Th 08:45-09:30 (13×)
052800 VU 6 ECTS [en] Parallel Computing
Dokulil, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×), We 18:30-20:00 (16×)
1 [en] Zdun, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
2 [en] Zdun, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
052812 VU 6 ECTS [en] High Performance Computing
Dokulil, We 09:45-11:15 (16×), Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Mehofer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
052813 VU 6 ECTS [en] Scientific Data Management
Kriege, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×), Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
052300 VU 6 ECTS [en] Foundations of Data Analysis
Plant, We 09:45-11:15 (16×), Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
052315 VU 6 ECTS [en] Natural Language Processing
Winiwarter, Mo 11:30-14:45 (15×)
052813 VU 6 ECTS [en] Scientific Data Management
Kriege, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×), Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
053621 VU 6 ECTS [en] Mining Massive Data
Tschiatschek, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Schikuta, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
052100 VU 3 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Algorithms and Data Structures 2
Kale, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×)
052101 VU 3 ECTS [en] Numerical Algorithms
Gansterer, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Gansterer, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Plant, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Zdun, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Klas, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Benkner, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Schmid, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Grosse-Wentrup, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Koesten, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Gansterer, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Plant, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Zdun, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Klas, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Schmid, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Grosse-Wentrup, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Koesten, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Weippl, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Plant, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Schikuta, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Zdun, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Klas, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Karagiannis, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Grosse-Wentrup, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Koesten, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Gansterer, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Plant, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Zdun, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Benkner, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Koesten, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45

Last modified: Fr 25.06.2021 02:04