Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Bachelor Computer Science 2016 (521 [4]) - Medical Informatics

050000 OV 0 ECTS (OV) Orientation course
Polaschek, Mo 08.03. 09:45-11:15
051010 VU 6 ECTS (ON-SITE) Programming 1
1 Schüttengruber, Tu 02.03. 18:30-21:30, Fr 09:45-13:00 (14×), Tu 15:00-18:00 (11×), Tu 08:00-23:00 (3×), Tu 29.06. 11:30-23:00, Tu 13.07. 08:00-22:00, Tu 21.09. 08:00-21:00
2 Dunkl, Tu 02.03. 18:30-21:30, Fr 09:45-13:00 (14×), Tu 15:00-18:00 (11×), Tu 08:00-23:00 (3×), Tu 29.06. 11:30-23:00, Tu 13.07. 08:00-22:00, Tu 21.09. 08:00-21:00
3 Dunkl, Tu 18:30-21:30 (12×), Fr 09:45-13:00 (14×), Tu 08:00-23:00 (3×), Tu 29.06. 11:30-23:00, Tu 13.07. 08:00-22:00, Tu 21.09. 08:00-21:00
4 Wanek, Tu 18:30-21:30 (12×), Fr 09:45-13:00 (14×), Tu 08:00-23:00 (3×), Tu 29.06. 11:30-23:00, Tu 13.07. 08:00-22:00, Tu 21.09. 08:00-21:00
99 Wanek
Reichl, Fr 15:30-20:00 (14×), Th 11.03. 18:45-20:00, Th 16:45-20:00 (11×)
1 Reichl, Fr 05.03. 15:30-17:00, Th 11.03. 16:45-18:30, Fr 11:30-12:15 (13×)
2 Reichl, Fr 05.03. 15:30-17:00, Th 11.03. 16:45-18:30, Fr 12:30-13:15 (13×)
3 Reichl, Fr 05.03. 15:30-17:00, Th 11.03. 16:45-18:30, Fr 13:30-14:15 (13×)
Gansterer, We 15:00-18:15 (16×)
1 Hotop, Tu 11:30-13:00 (10×)
2 [en] Salem, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
3 [en] Salem, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
4 Fichtenberger, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
5 Schindlerova, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
6 Noe, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Mehofer, Th 09:45-13:00 (13×)
1 Mehofer, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
2 Mehofer, We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
051020 VU 6 ECTS (ON-SITE) Programming 2
1 Wanek, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×), We 13:15-14:45 (13×), We 21.04. 08:00-21:45, We 21.04. 18:30-21:45, We 08:00-22:00 (2×), We 16.06. 08:00-23:00, We 22.09. 13:00-20:30
2 Wanek, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×), We 15:00-16:30 (13×), We 21.04. 08:00-21:45, We 21.04. 18:30-21:45, We 08:00-22:00 (2×), We 16.06. 08:00-23:00, We 22.09. 13:00-20:30
051023 VU 6 ECTS (ON-SITE) Modelling
1 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×), Fr 16:45-18:15 (5×), Fr 25.06. 18:30-20:00
2 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
3 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
4 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×), We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
5 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
6 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
051021 VO 3 ECTS [en] Operating Systems
Förster, Fr 13:15-16:30 (13×)
051022 UE 3 ECTS Operating Systems
1 [en] Dai, Fr 05.03. 13:15-16:30, Mo 15:00-16:30 (11×), Fr 13:15-14:00 (2×)
2 [en] Dai, Fr 05.03. 13:15-16:30, Mo 16:45-18:15 (11×), Fr 14.05. 13:15-14:00, Fr 11.06. 13:20-14:00
3 [en] Dai, Fr 05.03. 13:15-16:30, Tu 09:45-11:15 (11×), Fr 13:15-14:00 (2×)
4 [en] Parham, Fr 05.03. 13:15-16:30, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×), Fr 13:15-14:00 (2×)
5 [en] Parham, Fr 05.03. 13:15-16:30, We 09:45-11:15 (12×), Fr 13:15-14:00 (2×)
6 [en] Parham, Fr 05.03. 13:15-16:30, We 11:30-13:00 (12×), Fr 13:15-14:00 (2×)
7 [en] Michel, Fr 05.03. 13:15-16:30, Th 09:45-11:15 (9×), Fr 13:15-14:00 (2×)
051024 VU 6 ECTS (ON-SITE) Algorithms and Data Structures 1
Wanek, Tu 09:00-11:15 (15×), Th 24.06. 11:30-14:45, Th 24.06. 16:45-20:00, Tu 06.07. 16:45-20:00, Fr 09.07. 09:45-12:00, Mo 20.09. 11:30-14:45, Fr 24.09. 09:45-11:45
051031 VU 6 ECTS Database Systems
1 [en] Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
2 [en] Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 16:45-18:15 (14×)
3 [en] Pittl, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
051040 VU 6 ECTS Software Engineering 1
1 Böhmer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (15×), Fr 13:15-16:30 (14×), Sa 18.09. 13:15-16:30
2 Böhmer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (15×), Fr 13:15-16:30 (14×), Sa 18.09. 13:15-16:30
3 Böhmer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (15×), Fr 13:15-16:30 (14×), Sa 18.09. 13:15-16:30
051061 VU 3 ECTS Information Security
1 Quirchmayr, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×), Th 20:15-22:00 (13×)
2 Quirchmayr, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 20:15-22:00 (13×)
3 Quirchmayr, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×), Th 20:15-22:00 (13×)
4 Quirchmayr, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×), Th 20:15-22:00 (13×)
051019 VO 3 ECTS IT and Law
Forgó, Mo 01.03. 18:00-19:30, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
1 Frauenberger, Th 18:30-21:30 (13×)
2 Frauenberger, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
3 Frauenberger, Tu 18:30-21:30 (14×)
051039 VU 3 ECTS Project Management
Weippl, Mo 16:45-20:00 (7×)
1 Koesten, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
2 Koesten, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
3 Koesten, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Cenker, Mo 13:15-15:45 (15×)
1 Slavova
2 Slavova
3 Winiwarter
4 Winiwarter
5 Winiwarter
6 Winiwarter
Uchida, Mo 16:00-18:15 (15×)
1 Reichl, Tu 08:00-08:45 (15×)
2 Reichl, Tu 08:45-09:30 (15×)
3 Reichl, Tu 09:45-10:30 (15×)
4 Reichl, Tu 10:30-11:15 (15×)
5 Reichl, Th 08:00-08:45 (13×)
6 Reichl, Th 08:45-09:30 (13×)
Dorffner, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
052912 VU 3 ECTS Analysis of Biosignals
N.N.
N.N.
052918 VU 3 ECTS Medical Decision Support
N.N.
052300 VU 6 ECTS [en] Foundations of Data Analysis
Plant, We 09:45-11:15 (16×), Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
052315 VU 6 ECTS [en] Natural Language Processing
Winiwarter, Mo 11:30-14:45 (15×)
052813 VU 6 ECTS [en] Scientific Data Management
Kriege, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×), Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
053621 VU 6 ECTS [en] Mining Massive Data
Tschiatschek, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Schikuta, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
052600 VU 6 ECTS [en] Signal and Image Processing
Grosse-Wentrup, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×), We 15:00-16:30 (16×)
Gansterer, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Plant, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Zdun, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Klas, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Schmid, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Grosse-Wentrup, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Koesten, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Weippl, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Plant, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Schikuta, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Zdun, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Klas, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Karagiannis, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Grosse-Wentrup, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Koesten, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Klas, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Duftschmid, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45, Mo 08.03. 14:00-15:00
Plant, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Zdun, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Klas, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Reichl, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Grosse-Wentrup, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Koesten, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45
Hlavacs, We 03.03. 13:15-14:45

Last modified: Fr 25.06.2021 02:04