Block of Elective Modules Molecular Biology (30 ECTS)
Bachmair
300122 VO 3 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Biology and Evolution of Archaea - Archaea evolution, genetics, cell biology, ecology and biotechnology
Schleper, Fr 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Bright, Fr 09:45-11:15 (16×)
300126 VO 3 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Environmental cell biology - Growth and reproduction of non-model cells
Bulgheresi, Fr 15:00-16:30 (6×), Fr 19.11. 10:00-11:30, Fr 13:00-14:30 (2×)
Tett, Th 15:00-18:15 (6×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (5×), Mo 15.11. 16:45-20:00
Zimmer
300306 UE 5 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Hands-on Immunolabelling for Light and Electron Microscopy - techniques and preparations for biologists
Montanaro-Punzengruber, Mo 09:45-14:45 (2×)
300353 UE 10 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Applied programming for Bioinformatics - Principles and techniques for simple programming to solve biological problems, using a common programming language. Practical experience with text processing and automation of external programms.
Goldenberg, Th 07.10. 13:15-16:30
Zimmer, Fr 12:30-14:00 (15×)
Ibl
Ibl, Th 12:00-14:00 (5×), Th 08:00-09:30 (9×)
Kovarik
301060 UE 5 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Practical course on bioinformatics of microbial genomes and metagenomes
Rattei, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Egger, Mo 18:00-19:30 (3×), Tu 18:00-19:30 (3×), We 18:00-19:30 (3×), Th 18:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 19.11. 18:00-19:30, Th 25.11. 16:00-17:30
Berger
301151 UE 3 ECTS Practical Course in fluorescence-/confocal microscopy including image processing - for diploma, PhD and advanced students
Carugo
Bachmair, Tu 09:00-11:00 (12×)
1 [en] Eislmayr, Th 07.10. 12:00-13:00, Mo 08.11. 09:00-17:00, Tu 09.11. 09:00-17:00, We 10.11. 09:00-17:00, Th 11.11. 09:00-17:00, Fr 12.11. 09:00-17:00
2 [en] Kovarik, Th 07.10. 12:00-13:00, Mo 15.11. 09:00-17:00, Tu 16.11. 09:00-17:00, We 17.11. 09:00-17:00, Th 18.11. 09:00-17:00, Fr 19.11. 09:00-17:00
3 [en] Dammermann, Th 07.10. 12:00-13:00, Mo 13.12. 08:55-17:00, Tu 14.12. 08:55-17:00, We 15.12. 08:55-17:00, Th 16.12. 08:55-17:00, Fr 17.12. 08:55-17:00
Klein, Mo 09:00-17:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (3×), We 09:00-17:00 (3×), Th 09:00-17:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (3×)
Djinovic-Carugo
301271 VO 2 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Principles and practice of advanced microscopic technques - life sciences applications using theory and case studies
Gotzmann
301277 SE 2 ECTS [en] Journal Club III - Stem Cell Biology: Evolutionary, developmental and pathological dimensions
Raible
Zagrovic
301364 VO 5 ECTS [en] (MIXED) Research topics in Molecular Microbiology, Microbial Ecology and Immunobiology
Bläsi, Mo 04.10. 13:00-15:00, Tu 13:00-15:00 (2×), We 06.10. 13:00-15:00, Th 07.10. 13:00-15:00, Fr 08.10. 13:00-15:00, We 13.10. 13:15-16:30, Th 14.10. 09:45-13:00, Fr 15.10. 08:00-09:30, Fr 15.10. 11:30-14:45, Mo 18.10. 18:30-21:00, Tu 19.10. 16:45-20:00
301407 VO 2 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) DNA-Tumor Viruses, from Cancer Agent to therapy - Elective Course in Molecular Medicine
Rotheneder, Th 14:00-16:00 (3×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (3×)
Djinovic-Carugo
Köcher
301580 SE 2 ECTS [de en] (REMOTE) Cell Biology Today: Current Topics, Methodology, and Project Design
Fuchs
Müllner
Ivessa
Badelt, Mo 24.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 24.01. 13:00-17:00, Tu 25.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 25.01. 13:00-17:00, We 26.01. 09:00-12:00, We 26.01. 13:00-17:00, Th 27.01. 09:00-12:00, Th 27.01. 13:00-17:00, Fr 28.01. 09:00-12:00, Fr 28.01. 13:00-17:00
Schöberl
301656 UE 10 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Practical Course in Cyto- and Developmental Genetics - Eukaryotic Model Systems in Chromosome Biology
Klein
Flamm
Bachmair, Fr 17:00-18:30 (15×)
Weitzer, We 16:15-17:45 (10×)
301708 SE 3 ECTS [de en] (ON-SITE) Biology of cardiac stem cells: Planning of Projects and Experiments plus current literature I
Weitzer
Bläsi
Moll
Kontaxis
Konrat
Jantsch-Plunger
301907 VO 3 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Development of novel cancer immunotherapies - from target identification through target validation to clinical trials
Carotta, Mo 25.10. 09:00-11:55, Mo 09:00-10:30 (4×)
Tett, Th 15:00-18:15 (6×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (5×), Mo 15.11. 16:45-20:00
300353 UE 10 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Applied programming for Bioinformatics - Principles and techniques for simple programming to solve biological problems, using a common programming language. Practical experience with text processing and automation of external programms.
Goldenberg, Th 07.10. 13:15-16:30
301060 UE 5 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Practical course on bioinformatics of microbial genomes and metagenomes
Rattei, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Badelt, Mo 24.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 24.01. 13:00-17:00, Tu 25.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 25.01. 13:00-17:00, We 26.01. 09:00-12:00, We 26.01. 13:00-17:00, Th 27.01. 09:00-12:00, Th 27.01. 13:00-17:00, Fr 28.01. 09:00-12:00, Fr 28.01. 13:00-17:00
Flamm
Kontaxis
Konrat
Last modified: Fr 14.01.2022 01:03