Universität Wien FIND

Classical Archaeology

Bitte beachten Sie den Punkt "Zuordnung im Vorlesungsverzeichnis" bei den einzelnen Lehrveranstaltungen - hier werden die Fachbereiche und Module, für die die Lehrveranstaltungen anrechenbar sind, angeführt.
Nicht alle Lehrveranstaltungen können jedes Semester angeboten werden - bitte beachten Sie dies in der Planung Ihres Studiums. Mehr Informationen dazu finden Sie jeweils in der Modulbeschreibung bzw. hier: https://spl9.univie.ac.at/studien/klassische-archaeologie/

090044 VO 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Introduction to Ancient Greek I
Leitgeb, Fr 08:00-09:30 (15×), Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Hüchtker, Tu 16:45-20:00 (10×)
090091 VO 4 ECTS [en] (MIXEDSTEOP) Introduction to Greek Archaeology
Mac Sweeney, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
090008 VO 4 ECTS (MIXEDOVSTEOP) Introduction to Roman Archaeology
Schörner, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Hamarneh, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
090093 UE 4 ECTS (ON-SITE) Course on Describing and Comparing - Ancient Sculpture
Szemethy
090007 VO 4 ECTS [en] (MIXED) The Development of the Greek Polis
Mac Sweeney, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Meintani
Borgers, Th 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Blakolmer, Fr 12:15-13:45 (12×), Fr 14.01. 14:15-15:45
090096 VO 4 ECTS (MIXED) Painting in the Aegean Bronze Age - Vorlesung zu Typologie, Stil, Chronologie
Blakolmer, Tu 12:15-13:45 (10×)
Kopf, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
090103 PS 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) Roman Villas in Noricum and Raetia
Schörner, Tu 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Pülz, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Bianchi, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Bianchi, Tu 10:15-11:45 (11×)
090100 UE 4 ECTS (ON-SITE) AutoCAD for archaeologists
Kopf
Bianchi, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Bianchi, Tu 10:15-11:45 (11×)
Blakolmer, Fr 12:15-13:45 (12×), Fr 14.01. 14:15-15:45
Meintani
Pülz, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Borgers, Th 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Hoernes, We 13:30-15:00 (9×)
Hamarneh, Th 14:15-15:45 (13×)
090096 VO 4 ECTS (MIXED) Painting in the Aegean Bronze Age - Vorlesung zu Typologie, Stil, Chronologie
Blakolmer, Tu 12:15-13:45 (10×)
090007 VO 4 ECTS [en] (MIXED) The Development of the Greek Polis
Mac Sweeney, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Blakolmer, Fr 12:15-13:45 (12×), Fr 14.01. 14:15-15:45
090096 VO 4 ECTS (MIXED) Painting in the Aegean Bronze Age - Vorlesung zu Typologie, Stil, Chronologie
Blakolmer, Tu 12:15-13:45 (10×)
Meintani
Pülz, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Kopf, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
090100 UE 4 ECTS (ON-SITE) AutoCAD for archaeologists
Kopf
090103 PS 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) Roman Villas in Noricum and Raetia
Schörner, Tu 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Bianchi, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Bianchi, Tu 10:15-11:45 (11×)
Borgers, Th 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Hoernes, We 13:30-15:00 (9×)
Hamarneh, Th 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Blakolmer, Tu 14:15-15:45 (6×)
Schörner, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
090112 SE 8 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Architecture in context in Late Antiquity
Hamarneh, Th 10:15-11:45 (13×)
090010 VU 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) Ancient History and Classical Studies
Hameter, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
090016 VO 4 ECTS (REMOTE) Classical Studies and her Disciplines
Kruschwitz, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Erismann, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Erismann, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Kislinger, We 16:45-18:15 (12×)
090044 VO 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Introduction to Ancient Greek I
Leitgeb, Fr 08:00-09:30 (15×), Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
090051 VO 5 ECTS [de en] (MIXED) Greek Jewry: History and Culture I
Soursos, Th 15:00-18:15 (3×), Fr 15.10. 09:45-13:00, Th 13.01. 15:00-16:30, Fr 14.01. 09:45-14:45
Schleper, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×), Tu 25.01. 13:15-14:45, Th 27.01. 13:15-15:15
090008 VO 4 ECTS (MIXEDOVSTEOP) Introduction to Roman Archaeology
Schörner, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
090091 VO 4 ECTS [en] (MIXEDSTEOP) Introduction to Greek Archaeology
Mac Sweeney, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
090093 UE 4 ECTS (ON-SITE) Course on Describing and Comparing - Ancient Sculpture
Szemethy
090007 VO 4 ECTS [en] (MIXED) The Development of the Greek Polis
Mac Sweeney, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Meintani
Borgers, Th 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Blakolmer, Fr 12:15-13:45 (12×), Fr 14.01. 14:15-15:45
090096 VO 4 ECTS (MIXED) Painting in the Aegean Bronze Age - Vorlesung zu Typologie, Stil, Chronologie
Blakolmer, Tu 12:15-13:45 (10×)
Kopf, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
090103 PS 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) Roman Villas in Noricum and Raetia
Schörner, Tu 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Pülz, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Bianchi, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Bianchi, Tu 10:15-11:45 (11×)
Bianchi, Tu 10:15-11:45 (11×)
090007 VO 4 ECTS [en] (MIXED) The Development of the Greek Polis
Mac Sweeney, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Schörner, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Borgers, Th 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Blakolmer, Tu 14:15-15:45 (6×)
090096 VO 4 ECTS (MIXED) Painting in the Aegean Bronze Age - Vorlesung zu Typologie, Stil, Chronologie
Blakolmer, Tu 12:15-13:45 (10×)
Kopf, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Pülz, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Bianchi, Tu 10:15-11:45 (11×)
090112 SE 8 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Architecture in context in Late Antiquity
Hamarneh, Th 10:15-11:45 (13×)
090100 UE 4 ECTS (ON-SITE) AutoCAD for archaeologists
Kopf
090044 VO 5 ECTS (REMOTE) Introduction to Ancient Greek I
Leitgeb, Fr 08:00-09:30 (15×), Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
090007 VO 4 ECTS [en] (MIXED) The Development of the Greek Polis
Mac Sweeney, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Blakolmer, Tu 14:15-15:45 (6×)
090096 VO 4 ECTS (MIXED) Painting in the Aegean Bronze Age - Vorlesung zu Typologie, Stil, Chronologie
Blakolmer, Tu 12:15-13:45 (10×)
Pülz, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Kopf, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Schörner, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Bianchi, Tu 10:15-11:45 (11×)
Borgers, Th 12:15-13:45 (13×)
090112 SE 8 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Architecture in context in Late Antiquity
Hamarneh, Th 10:15-11:45 (13×)
090007 VO 4 ECTS [en] (MIXED) The Development of the Greek Polis
Mac Sweeney, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Blakolmer, Fr 12:15-13:45 (12×), Fr 14.01. 14:15-15:45
090096 VO 4 ECTS (MIXED) Painting in the Aegean Bronze Age - Vorlesung zu Typologie, Stil, Chronologie
Blakolmer, Tu 12:15-13:45 (10×)
Meintani
Pülz, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Kopf, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
090100 UE 4 ECTS (ON-SITE) AutoCAD for archaeologists
Kopf
090103 PS 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) Roman Villas in Noricum and Raetia
Schörner, Tu 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Bianchi, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Bianchi, Tu 10:15-11:45 (11×)
Borgers, Th 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Hoernes, We 13:30-15:00 (9×)
Hamarneh, Th 14:15-15:45 (13×)
090010 VU 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) Ancient History and Classical Studies
Hameter, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
090016 VO 4 ECTS (REMOTE) Classical Studies and her Disciplines
Kruschwitz, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Erismann, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Erismann, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Kislinger, We 16:45-18:15 (12×)
090051 VO 5 ECTS [de en] (MIXED) Greek Jewry: History and Culture I
Soursos, Th 15:00-18:15 (3×), Fr 15.10. 09:45-13:00, Th 13.01. 15:00-16:30, Fr 14.01. 09:45-14:45
Blakolmer, Tu 14:15-15:45 (6×)
Schörner, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
090112 SE 8 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Architecture in context in Late Antiquity
Hamarneh, Th 10:15-11:45 (13×)
Schleper, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×), Tu 25.01. 13:15-14:45, Th 27.01. 13:15-15:15
090007 VO 4 ECTS [en] (MIXED) The Development of the Greek Polis
Mac Sweeney, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Borgers, Th 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Schörner, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
090100 UE 4 ECTS (ON-SITE) AutoCAD for archaeologists
Kopf
090007 VO 4 ECTS [en] (MIXED) The Development of the Greek Polis
Mac Sweeney, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Borgers, Th 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Blakolmer, Tu 14:15-15:45 (6×)
Kopf, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Pülz, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Bianchi, Tu 10:15-11:45 (11×)
090100 UE 4 ECTS (ON-SITE) AutoCAD for archaeologists
Kopf
Hoernes, We 13:30-15:00 (9×)
Hamarneh, Th 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Schörner, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
090112 SE 8 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Architecture in context in Late Antiquity
Hamarneh, Th 10:15-11:45 (13×)
090016 VO 4 ECTS (REMOTE) Classical Studies and her Disciplines
Kruschwitz, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Erismann, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
090010 VU 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) Ancient History and Classical Studies
Hameter, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
090051 VO 5 ECTS [de en] (MIXED) Greek Jewry: History and Culture I
Soursos, Th 15:00-18:15 (3×), Fr 15.10. 09:45-13:00, Th 13.01. 15:00-16:30, Fr 14.01. 09:45-14:45
Erismann, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Kislinger, We 16:45-18:15 (12×)
090034 UE 3 ECTS (ON-SITE) Etruscology - und Historische Archäologie
Hack, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×)
090007 VO 4 ECTS [en] (MIXED) The Development of the Greek Polis
Mac Sweeney, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Schörner, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Borgers, Th 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Blakolmer, Tu 14:15-15:45 (6×)
090096 VO 4 ECTS (MIXED) Painting in the Aegean Bronze Age - Vorlesung zu Typologie, Stil, Chronologie
Blakolmer, Tu 12:15-13:45 (10×)
Kopf, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Pülz, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Bianchi, Tu 10:15-11:45 (11×)
090112 SE 8 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Architecture in context in Late Antiquity
Hamarneh, Th 10:15-11:45 (13×)
090007 VO 4 ECTS [en] (MIXED) The Development of the Greek Polis
Mac Sweeney, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Schörner, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Borgers, Th 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Blakolmer, Tu 14:15-15:45 (6×)
090096 VO 4 ECTS (MIXED) Painting in the Aegean Bronze Age - Vorlesung zu Typologie, Stil, Chronologie
Blakolmer, Tu 12:15-13:45 (10×)
Kopf, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Pülz, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Bianchi, Tu 10:15-11:45 (11×)
090112 SE 8 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Architecture in context in Late Antiquity
Hamarneh, Th 10:15-11:45 (13×)
090101 SE 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) Master’s Thesis Seminar
Schörner, We 16:00-17:30 (13×)
090007 VO 4 ECTS [en] (MIXED) The Development of the Greek Polis
Mac Sweeney, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Schörner, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Borgers, Th 12:15-13:45 (13×)
090100 UE 4 ECTS (ON-SITE) AutoCAD for archaeologists
Kopf
090100 UE 4 ECTS (ON-SITE) AutoCAD for archaeologists
Kopf
090010 VU 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) Ancient History and Classical Studies
Hameter, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
090016 VO 4 ECTS (REMOTE) Classical Studies and her Disciplines
Kruschwitz, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Erismann, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Erismann, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Kislinger, We 16:45-18:15 (12×)
090007 VO 4 ECTS [en] (MIXED) The Development of the Greek Polis
Mac Sweeney, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Schörner, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Borgers, Th 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Blakolmer, Tu 14:15-15:45 (6×)
090096 VO 4 ECTS (MIXED) Painting in the Aegean Bronze Age - Vorlesung zu Typologie, Stil, Chronologie
Blakolmer, Tu 12:15-13:45 (10×)
Kopf, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Pülz, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Bianchi, Tu 10:15-11:45 (11×)
090112 SE 8 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Architecture in context in Late Antiquity
Hamarneh, Th 10:15-11:45 (13×)
090007 VO 4 ECTS [en] (MIXED) The Development of the Greek Polis
Mac Sweeney, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Schörner, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Borgers, Th 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Blakolmer, Tu 14:15-15:45 (6×)
090096 VO 4 ECTS (MIXED) Painting in the Aegean Bronze Age - Vorlesung zu Typologie, Stil, Chronologie
Blakolmer, Tu 12:15-13:45 (10×)
Kopf, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Pülz, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Bianchi, Tu 10:15-11:45 (11×)
090112 SE 8 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Architecture in context in Late Antiquity
Hamarneh, Th 10:15-11:45 (13×)
090101 SE 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) Master’s Thesis Seminar
Schörner, We 16:00-17:30 (13×)
090091 VO 4 ECTS [en] (MIXEDSTEOP) Introduction to Greek Archaeology
Mac Sweeney, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
090008 VO 4 ECTS (MIXEDOVSTEOP) Introduction to Roman Archaeology
Schörner, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Hamarneh, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
090093 UE 4 ECTS (ON-SITE) Course on Describing and Comparing - Ancient Sculpture
Szemethy
Meintani
Blakolmer, Fr 12:15-13:45 (12×), Fr 14.01. 14:15-15:45
090103 PS 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) Roman Villas in Noricum and Raetia
Schörner, Tu 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Bianchi, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Meintani
Blakolmer, Fr 12:15-13:45 (12×), Fr 14.01. 14:15-15:45
090103 PS 5 ECTS (ON-SITE) Roman Villas in Noricum and Raetia
Schörner, Tu 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Bianchi, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Bianchi, Tu 10:15-11:45 (11×)
090100 UE 4 ECTS (ON-SITE) AutoCAD for archaeologists
Kopf
Pülz, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Borgers, Th 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Hoernes, We 13:30-15:00 (9×)
Hamarneh, Th 14:15-15:45 (13×)

Last modified: Fr 14.01.2022 01:03