Universität Wien FIND

Bachelor Sinology (611 [3] - Version 2016)

Yu, Fr 08:00-09:30 (12×), Fr 08:00-10:00 (2×)
150101 KSTEOP 5 ECTS (MIXEDSTEOPON-SITE) STEOP: Modern Chinese 1a
1 [de zh] Li, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×), Sa 27.11. 09:45-13:00, Sa 22.01. 13:15-16:30
2 [de zh] Li, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×), Sa 27.11. 09:45-13:00, Sa 22.01. 13:15-16:30
3 [de zh] Liu, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×), Sa 27.11. 09:45-13:00, Sa 22.01. 13:15-16:30
4 [en zh] Cai, Mo 08:00-09:30 (13×), Sa 27.11. 09:45-13:00, Sa 22.01. 13:15-16:30
Yu, Fr 01.10. 09:00-10:30, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
150102 KSTEOP 3 ECTS (REMOTESTEOPON-SITE) STEOP: Speaking Lab 1a
1 [de zh] Renner, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
2 [de zh] Lobner, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
3 [zh] Lobner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
4 [zh] Shi, Tu 08:00-09:30 (12×)
5 [de zh] Renner, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
150104 KSTEOP 3 ECTS (REMOTESTEOPON-SITE) STEOP: Speaking Practice 1a
1 [de zh] Yu, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
2 [zh] Tian, We 08:00-09:30 (13×)
3 [zh] Tian, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
4 [zh] Cai, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
150037 VO 1 ECTS (REMOTESTEOP) STEOP: Modern Chinese Literature
Trappl, Tu 15:00-16:30 (7×)
150071 VO 2 ECTS (REMOTESTEOP) STEOP: Chinese History of the 20th Century
Weigelin-Schwiedrzik, We 15:00-16:30 (8×)
150180 VO 2 ECTS (REMOTESTEOP) STEOP: Politics of the PR of China
Göbel, Mo 15:00-16:30 (7×), Mo 11.10. 13:15-14:45, Mo 11.10. 18:30-20:00
EXAM REMOTEON-SITE Examination M1
150140 KU 5 ECTS (MIXEDON-SITE) Modern Chinese 2a (M2)
1 [de zh] Bazant-Kimmel, Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×)
2 [de zh] Zeidl, Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×)
3 [de zh] Zeidl, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
150146 KU 2 ECTS (REMOTEON-SITE) Speaking Practice 2a (M2)
1 [zh] Li, Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
2 [zh] Liu, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
3 [zh] Mao, Tu 08:00-09:30 (12×)
150149 KU 4 ECTS (ON-SITE) Writing Practice 2a (M2)
1 [zh] Cai, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
2 [zh] Mao, Th 08:00-09:30 (14×)
150153 KU 4 ECTS (MIXEDON-SITE) Reading Practice 2a
1 [de zh] Bazant-Kimmel, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×), Tu 01.02. 08:00-09:30
2 [zh] Bazant-Kimmel, Fr 08:00-09:30 (15×), Tu 01.02. 08:00-09:30
150033 KU 6 ECTS (ON-SITE) Classical Chinese (Beginner`s Course)
Zeidl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
150038 KU 5 ECTS [de zh] (ON-SITE) Specialist Language (M3) - Business Chinese
Bazant-Kimmel, Fr 09:45-11:15 (15×)
150077 KU 5 ECTS [de zh] (ON-SITE) Specialist Language (M3) - Diplomacy
Richter, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
150121 KU 5 ECTS (REMOTEON-SITE) Writing and Reading Chinese A
1 [zh] Liu, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
2 [zh] LI, Fr 08:00-09:30 (15×)
150157 KU 2 ECTS (ON-SITE) Listening and Speaking A (M3)
1 [zh] Li, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
2 [zh] Richter, Th 08:00-09:30 (14×)
150187 KU 5 ECTS [zh] (ON-SITE) Reading Press (M3)
Liu, Fr 11:30-13:00 (15×)
150056 VO 2 ECTS (REMOTE) Special Chinese Literature History (M4)
Weigelin-Schwiedrzik, We 24.11. 17:00-18:30, We 15:00-16:30 (5×), We 26.01. 18:00-19:30
150109 VO 2 ECTS (REMOTE) Economic Development of China (M4)
Göbel, Mo 15:00-16:30 (7×)
150031 UE 3 ECTS (MIXEDON-SITE) Research Methods (Politics, Economy, Law) (M5)
1 Riedl, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
2 Riedl, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×)
150047 UE 3 ECTS (REMOTEMIXED) Research Methods (Literature and Culture) (M5) - Introduction to Literary Studies: Reading and Analysis of Literary Texts
1 Leitner, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
2 Leitner, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
150216 UE 3 ECTS (REMOTEON-SITE) Research Methods (History and Society) (M5)
1 Hinrichs, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
2 Hinrichs, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×)
150068 UE 4 ECTS (ON-SITE) Taiwan: Growing up under martial law (1949-1987) (Politics, Economy, Law) (M6) - Anhand von "Detention" (Film und TV-Serie)
Lipinsky, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
150076 UE 4 ECTS (ON-SITE) Taiwan: Young aborigines (History and Society) (M6) - with film ands expert lecture
Lipinsky, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Li, Fr 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Schick-Chen, Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
150117 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (Politics, Economy, Law) (M7) - Censorship in China's social media
Göbel, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
150163 SE 11 ECTS (MIXED) Bachelor's Colloquium (M8)
Schick-Chen, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
010051 SE 2 ECTS (ON-SITE) Religion in Focus: Naikan
Pokorny, Mo 09:45-11:15 (4×)
010056 VO 3 ECTS (ON-SITE) Introducing East Asian Religions
Pokorny, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
150010 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Regional Studies of Japan
Getreuer-Kargl, Th 16:30-18:00 (14×)
150020 VO 4 ECTS [en] (REMOTE) Intercultural negotiation patterns - (WiSe)
Walker
150048 UE 2 ECTS [zh] (ON-SITE) Chinese Calligraphy
Liu, Fr 13:15-14:45 (15×)
150082 UE 5 ECTS (MIXED) Monitoring Class for STEOP-Mentoring
Tomic
Yu, Fr 08:00-09:30 (12×), Fr 08:00-10:00 (2×)
Horn
150122 VU 4 ECTS [en] (ON-SITE) Strategic Gaming in the South China Sea
Gerstl, Fr 08.10. 15:00-18:15, Sa 06.11. 08:00-20:00, Su 07.11. 08:00-20:00, Fr 21.01. 13:15-14:45
Cervantes Nieto, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×), Tu 12.10. 16:45-20:00
150133 UE 2 ECTS (REMOTE) Übung zur alten chinesischen Literatur - 5. Jh. V. Chr. bis 1900
Trappl, Tu 15:00-16:30 (5×)
150186 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Japanese Culture
Hein
490400 VU 5 ECTS (MIXED) PM1 Digital Transformations
Kayali, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)

Last modified: Fr 14.01.2022 01:03