Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Bachelor Teacher Training Programme: Mathematics (193 057, 198 420)

Informationsveranstaltung für Erstsemestrige findet am 01.10.2021 um 08:00 Digital statt. Mehr Infos dazu unter https://ssc-mathematik.univie.ac.at/studium/studieninteressierte/infos-fuer-erstsemestrige/

250001 KO 0 ECTS (REMOTE) Tutorial for first semester students
Riegler
250032 VO 7 ECTS (MIXED) STEOP: Introduction to mathematics
Haller, Tu 08:00-09:30 (9×), Th 08:00-09:30 (11×)
1 Haller, We 15:00-16:30 (8×)
2 Haller, Tu 16:00-17:30 (8×)
3 Haller, We 16:45-18:15 (8×)
4 Greschonig, Th 09:45-11:15 (8×)
5 Greschonig, We 13:15-14:45 (8×)
8 Radinger, We 15:00-16:30 (8×)
9 Schinnerl, Th 13:15-14:45 (8×)
10 Dörfler, Fr 08:00-09:30 (8×)
11 Dörfler, Fr 09:45-11:15 (8×)
12 Huyer, Tu 09:45-11:15 (8×)
13 Huyer, Tu 11:30-13:00 (8×)
14 Raith, Mo 15:00-16:30 (8×)
Donninger, Fr 01.10. 08:00-09:30
250022 VO 3 ECTS (ON-SITE) Mathematics meets Philosophy
Sigmund, Mo 08:00-09:30 (13×)
250033 VO 3 ECTS (REMOTE) Aspects of mathematics
Teschl, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
250131 KO 3 ECTS (MIXED) Gender aspects of mathematics
Ernst, Sa 23.10. 09:45-13:00, Sa 09:45-14:45 (4×)
Putz, Mo 08:00-09:30 (13×)
250052 UE 2 ECTS (REMOTEMIXEDPH-WIEN) UE Tutorial: elementary geometry and vector analysis
1 Dorner, Mo 11:45-12:30 (14×)
2 Dorner, We 13:00-13:45 (13×)
3 Putz, Mo 09:45-10:30 (14×)
4 Putz, Mo 10:45-11:30 (14×)
5 Stoll, Mo 15:00-15:45 (14×)
6 Stoll, Mo 16:15-17:00 (14×)
7 Fulmek, Mo 13:15-14:00 (14×)
8 Fulmek, Mo 14:15-15:00 (14×)
9 Fulmek, Mo 15:15-16:00 (14×)
10 Ulovec, Tu 08:00-08:45 (12×)
Linzer-Sommer, We 08:00-09:30 (13×)
1 Linzer-Sommer, Tu 11:30-12:15 (12×)
2 Linzer-Sommer, Tu 12:30-13:15 (12×)
3 Linzer-Sommer, We 09:45-10:30 (13×)
250030 VO 2 ECTS (REMOTE) School mathematics analysis
Götz, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
250050 UE 2 ECTS (MIXEDKPH) UE Tutorial: School mathematics analysis
1 Götz, Th 15:45-16:30 (14×)
2 Götz, Th 14:45-15:30 (14×)
3 Csetnek, Th 13:45-14:30 (14×)
4 Kramer, Mo 16:15-17:00 (14×)
5 Raith, We 09:45-10:30 (12×)
6 Huyer, Fr 09:00-09:45 (15×)
7 Huyer, Th 12:45-13:30 (14×)
8 Csetnek, Th 11:45-12:30 (14×)
9 Kramer, Fr 09:45-10:30 (16×)
Beiglböck, We 09:45-11:15 (13×), Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
1 Zweimüller, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
2 Putz, Tu 08:00-09:30 (12×)
3 Putz, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
4 Greschonig, Th 08:00-09:30 (14×)
5 Greschonig, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
6 Greschonig, We 08:00-09:30 (13×)
7 Raith, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
8 Raith, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
9 Zweimüller, Th 09:00-10:30 (13×), Th 08:00-11:15 (2×)
250035 VO 2 ECTS (REMOTE) Indroduction to didactics
Ableitinger, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
250051 SE 3 ECTS (REMOTEMIXEDKPHPH-NÖPH-WIEN) Seminar on lesson planning
1 Müller
2 Hauer-Typpelt, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
3 Dorner, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
4 Gössinger, We 15:30-17:00 (13×)
250053 PR 5 ECTS (REMOTEMIXEDKPHPH-WIEN) Practicum on using ICT in teaching mathematics
1 Musilek-Hofer, We 06.10. 15:00-17:15, We 15:00-19:45 (6×)
2 Krön, Sa 09:15-15:45 (6×)
3 Ulovec, Tu 14:00-16:15 (12×)
4 Piskernig, Tu 11:30-13:45 (12×)
5 Ammann-Silvaggio, Mo 15:00-17:15 (13×)
Humenberger, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
250054 UE 2 ECTS (REMOTEMIXEDKPHPH-WIEN) UE Tutorial: School mathematics arithmetics and algebra
1 Humenberger, Th 10:45-11:30 (14×)
2 Humenberger, Th 08:00-08:45 (14×)
3 Hauer-Typpelt, Tu 13:15-14:45 (6×)
4 Hauer-Typpelt, Tu 13:15-14:45 (6×)
5 Musilek-Hofer, Fr 08:00-08:45 (15×)
6 Musilek-Hofer, Fr 10:00-10:45 (15×)
8 Stoll, Tu 15:00-15:45 (12×)
9 Stoll, Th 15:30-16:15 (14×)
250072 SE 4 ECTS (MIXED) Aspekte des Unterrichtsgegenstandes Geometrisch Zeichnen - Aspekte des Unterrichtsgegenstandes Geometrisch Zeichnen
Klein, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×)
250083 SE 4 ECTS (MIXEDPH-NÖ) Videos for secondary school mathematics
Mürwald-Scheifinger, We 15:00-18:15 (6×), Fr 04.02. 18:00-20:00
250114 KO 6 ECTS (REMOTE) Wahlbereichs - Konversatorium
Eichmair, Fr 13:30-18:30 (10×), We 12.01. 16:45-19:00
Eisenkölbl, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Schleper, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×), Tu 25.01. 13:15-14:45, Th 27.01. 13:15-15:15
490400 VU 5 ECTS (MIXED) PM1 Digital Transformations
Kayali, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
250055 SE 4 ECTS (REMOTEMIXEDPH-NÖPH-WIEN) Begleitendes Seminar zum fachbezogenen Schulpraktikum
1 Mürwald-Scheifinger, Tu 14:00-16:30 (11×), Tu 13:15-16:30 (3×)
2 Müller
3 Müller
4 Gössinger, Fr 16:45-19:15 (16×)
5 Mürwald-Scheifinger, We 11:30-13:45 (12×)
6 Wittberger
7 Linzer-Sommer, Tu 14:00-16:30 (12×)
250004 SE 8 ECTS (MIXEDPH-NÖ) Bachelor seminar
1 Hittmeir
2 Greschonig
3 Haller
4 Mahnkopf
5 Summerer
6 Ulovec
7 Gröchenig
8 Petersen
9 Neumaier

Last modified: Fr 14.01.2022 01:03