Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

7.01. History

Allgemeine Informationen zur Studienrichtung Geschichte finden Sie unter http://www.univie.ac.at/geschichte
Lehrveranstaltungen der Studienrichtung Geschichte werden von fünf Instituten angeboten: Institut für Alte Geschichte (9.01), Institut für Geschichte, Institut für Osteuropäische Geschichte, Institut für Wirtschafts- und Sozialgeschichte und Institut für Zeitgeschichte. Studieninformationsblätter sind an allen Instituten für die Studienrichtung Geschichte erhältlich.

Mit WS 2002/2003 ist ein neuer Studienplan in Kraft getreten, der für alle Studierenden gilt, die mit oder nach dem WS 2002/2003 ihr Studium begonnen bzw. neu aufgenommen haben.

Die zu den Lehrveranstaltungen angegebenen Codenummern beziehen sich auf die entsprechenden Prüfungsteile des Studienplans, wobei die (meist in Klammern stehenden) D-Nummern auf die Anrechenbarkeit der Lehrveranstaltungen im alten Studienplan hinweisen.

Die Anmeldung für sämtliche Lehrveranstaltungen der Studienrichtung Geschichte - also auch für Vorlesungen und DiplomandInnen- und DissertantInnenseminare - erfolgt im WS 2007/08 v. 20. September 2007, 12.00 Uhr bis 30. September 2007, 24.00 Uhr unter http://geschichte.bach.univie.ac.at/
Das Anmeldesystem erfordert eine Registrierung aller Studierenden, die sich anmelden wollen. Diese Registrierung ist ab sofort via Internet möglich (Link siehe oben). Die Registrierung gilt nur für Neuzugänge! Haben Sie sich bereits im SS 2005, im Studienjahr 2005/06 oder 2006/07 registrieren lassen, ist keine neuerliche Registrierung notwendig!

ACHTUNG!
Im Zuge der Umsetzung des Leitsystems im Hauptgebäude der Universität Wien wurden die Seminar- bzw. Übungsräume des Instituts für
Geschichte und des Instituts für Wirtschafts- und Sozialgeschichte umbenannt:
Seminarraum Geschichte 1 (= der ehemalige Seminarraum d. Inst. f. Geschichte, 1. Stock)
Seminarraum Geschichte 2 (= der ehemalige Gemeinsame Seminarraum Geschichte auf Stiege 9, 2. Stock)
Seminarraum Geschichte 3 (= der ehemalige Gemeinsame Gruppenübungsraum Geschichte 1 auf Stiege 9, 2. Stock)
Seminarraum Geschichte 4 (= der ehemalige Gemeinsame Gruppenübungsraum Geschichte 2 (EDV-Übungsraum) auf Stiege 9, 2. Stock)

ACHTUNG!
Zum Bedauern der Studienprogrammleitung Geschichte hat die Studienrichtungsvertretung Geschichte das Kommentierte Vorlesungsverzeichnis mit Sommersemester 2006 eingestellt. Als Ersatz finden Sie nähere Informationen zu den einzelnen Lehrveranstaltungen unter "Weitere Informationen" im Online-VVZ.

Bolognese-Leuchtenmüller, We 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Ehalt, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Brunner, Th 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Eder, Fr 05.10. 11:00-20:00, Sa 06.10. 09:00-14:00, Sa 20.10. 10:00-14:00
Bader-Zaar, Tu 09:30-11:00 (15×)
Kurz, Th 09:00-11:00 (13×)
Kastner, Th 11.10. 13:00-15:00, Mo 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Schmale, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
070286 KU 4 ECTS Introduction into the Production of Historical Knowledge and Texts - History of the Holy Roman Empire
Fuchs, Mo 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Vocelka, Mo 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Eder, Tu 13:00-15:00 (15×)
070449 KU 4 ECTS Introduction into the Production of Historical Knowledge and Texts - Geschichte des Körpers im neuzeitlichen Europa. Strukturen, Prozesse, Diskurse
Ehalt, Mo 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Vries, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Palme
070527 KU 4 ECTS Introduction into the Production of Historical Knowledge and Texts - Migration and Exile in 19th and 20th Century
Berger, Fr 14:00-16:00 (8×)
070068 GR 4 ECTS Reading Historiography
Egger, Tu 11:00-13:00 (15×)
070139 GR 4 ECTS Reading Historiography - The Albanian Question since the 19th Century until the Foundation of Albania
Frantz, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
070245 GR 4 ECTS Reading Historiography - The Thirty Years War and its Consequences in the Light of Historiography
Cerman-Stefanová, Mo 11:00-13:00 (14×)
070293 GR 4 ECTS Reading Historiography - Genesis of Modern Capitalism
Bruckmüller, Mo 15:00-17:00 (15×)
070453 GR 4 ECTS Reading Historiography
Liedl, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
070454 GR 4 ECTS Reading Historiography - National Identity and Gender in the Historiography of Nutrition
Orland, Tu 13:00-15:00 (15×)
070509 GR 4 ECTS Reading Historiography
Hameter
070073 KU 4 ECTS Text and Discourse Analytical Methods in History - Milovan Djilas' Political Writings
Haselsteiner, Mo 09:00-11:00 (15×)
070093 KU 4 ECTS Text and Discourse Analytical Methods in History - Reformation and Counterreformation in the Alps-Adriatic-Region
Wakounig, Mo 10:00-12:00 (15×)
070130 KU 4 ECTS Text and Discourse Analytical Methods in History - Education, School and Society in Austria from the Middle Ages to the 20th Century
Lackner, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
070418 GR 4 ECTS International Cooperation in Latinamerica - Communication between Local Donors and Benefit Recipients
Grünberg, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Sieder, We 13:30-15:00 (14×)
Klemun, Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
070266 KU 4 ECTS "Good Women - Evil Women" - Gender Constructions in Pictorial Sources in the Middle Ages
Rath, Tu 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Mattl, We 17:00-19:00 (11×)
070458 VO+UE 4 ECTS Art History for Historians - an Introduction to the History and Analysis of Visual Media
Pippal
070526 KU 4 ECTS Analysis and Interpretation of Material and Figurative Sources - Documentary Filmmaking in Visual Contemporary and Culture History
Köhne, Fr 14:00-16:00 (10×)
Müller, Fr 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Augustynowicz, Tu 09:30-11:00 (15×)
Casutt-Schneeberger
Dusek, We 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Bauer
Just, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
070376 KU 4 ECTS Informatics and Media in Historical Science - blended learning (combined with a Tutorial)
Schmale, We 09:00-11:00 (11×)
070474 KU 4 ECTS Informatics and Media in History - Wiki-based Collaborative Learning
Matschinegg, We 15:00-17:00 (14×)
070475 KU 4 ECTS Informatics and Media in History - Epidemic History
Schröter, Mo 17:00-19:00 (15×)
Lein, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
070041 VO 3 ECTS Archive Law
Berg
Riegler, Fr 10:00-17:00 (4×)
070341 KU 4 ECTS Archival Science, part 2
Berg
070361 KU 4 ECTS To manage an Archive
Mikoletzky
Fritz, We 10:00-12:00 (14×)
070514 KU 4 ECTS Archival Science, part 2
Mikoletzky
Buchmann, We 09:30-11:00 (14×)
Dusek
070124 KU 4 ECTS Presentation Techniques
Krah, Th 14:00-16:00 (7×), Th 16:30-18:00 (7×)
Caneppele, Th 17:00-19:00 (13×)
070421 KU 4 ECTS Presentation Techniques - Hungary in the 20th Century
Kastner, Tu 11:00-13:00 (15×)
070027 KU 4 ECTS Diplomatics - Lecture Course with Exercises
Maleczek, Tu 09:00-11:00 (14×), We 09:00-11:00 (13×), Th 09:00-10:00 (12×)
Auer, We 14:00-16:00 (14×)
070046 KU 4 ECTS Sources of Medieval and Modern History - for Writing Purposes
Brunner, We 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Pohl, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Stelzer, We 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Stelzer, Tu 11:00-13:00 (15×)
070364 KU 4 ECTS Early Modern Paleography
Zajic, Tu 14:00-16:00 (15×), Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Ash, Tu 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Wakounig, Tu 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Garstenauer, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Sieder, Fr 10:00-12:00 (11×)
230385 VO 3 ECTS Scientific institutions and the social structures of science - Introduction to Social Studies of Science I
Felt
070087 KU 4 ECTS Micro History
Griesebner, Th 13:15-15:00 (13×)
Pohl, Th 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Uhl, Mo 14:30-16:00 (16×)
Komlosy, Th 09:00-11:00 (13×)
070479 KU 4 ECTS [en] Methods of Global History (fspr.)
Vries, Tu 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Rupnow, Tu 09:00-11:00 (15×)
070461 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Global History - (combined with a Tutorial)
Kaller, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Haar, Mo 09:00-11:00 (15×)
010014 VO 2 ECTS Church History Compact I - A Survey of the History of the first Christian Millenium
Klieber, Mo 18:00-19:30 (15×)
010158 VO 3 ECTS Church History I - Christian Antiquity
Hold, Tu 10:00-12:00 (16×)
Stiefel, Tu 12:30-14:00 (15×)
070025 VO 3 ECTS A Concise History of Work
Ehmer, Tu 10:30-12:00 (15×)
Rauscher, Fr 15:00-17:00 (12×)
Haselsteiner, Tu 17:00-19:00 (15×)
070072 KU 4 ECTS [en] Wars in Ireland
McLoughlin, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Kappeler, Mo 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Schwarcz, We 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Wakounig, Mo 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Maleczek, Tu 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Höbelt, Mo 16:30-18:00 (15×)
070110 GR 4 ECTS [en] Introduction to Global History
Kaller, We 16:30-18:00 (14×)
070112 VO 3 ECTS Czechia after the Cold War - (with Lecturers from the University of Prague)
Heiß, Fr 12:00-13:30 (11×)
070119 VO 3 ECTS The German Reformation
Kohler, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Krawarik, Tu 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Kurz, Tu 09:00-11:00 (15×)
070129 KU 4 ECTS Education, School and Society in Austria - from the Middle Ages to the 20th Century
Lackner, Mo 09:30-11:00 (15×)
Lanzinger, Tu 17:00-20:30 (15×)
Lohrmann, Tu 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Schmitt, Fr 09:00-11:00 (11×)
070156 VO 3 ECTS History of Saints
Scheibelreiter, Mo 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Weigl, Tu 17:00-19:00 (16×)
Scheutz, Th 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Schwarcz, Th 10:00-13:00 (13×)
Fröschl, Mo 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Fröschl, We 16:30-18:00 (14×)
070212 KU 4 ECTS History of Galicia
Kappeler, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Feldbauer, We 18:00-20:00 (14×)
Sauer, Mo 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Eder, We 18:00-19:30 (13×)
070244 KU 4 ECTS Economics for Historians
Milford, We 13:00-15:00 (15×)
070248 KU 4 ECTS Nobility, Economy, Society - in the 18th and 19th Century
Cerman-Stefanová, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
070264 VO 3 ECTS Women's Diaries in the 19th and 20th Century - within the Research Platform Rethinking Women's and Gender History in the New European Context
Saurer, Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
070276 VO 3 ECTS History of Europe
Schmale, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
070285 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Medieval History, part 1 - Part 2 in Summer Semester (Course)
Brunner, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
070297 GK 4 ECTS Expansion and Transformation - (in Combination with the Lecture Course)
Landsteiner, Mo 17:00-18:30 (14×)
Eigner, We 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Augustynowicz, Tu 14:30-16:00 (15×)
070359 GR 4 ECTS Women`s Diaries in the 19th and 20th Century - (in connection with the Lecture series of the same Title by E. Saurer and Ch. Ehrmann-Hämmerle)
Langreiter, Tu 11:00-13:00 (15×)
070366 VO 3 ECTS From Vision to Reality - Film and Socialism - (combined with a Tutorial)
Stern, Mo 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Gehmacher, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
070369 KU 4 ECTS Knowledge and Fiction
Köhne, We 16:00-20:00 (6×)
Ruschak-Schneider, We 17:00-19:00 (3×)
070371 VO 3 ECTS The Heritage of National Socialism - Austrian History after 1945
Neugebauer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Winkelbauer, We 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Ellmeier, Th 13:00-16:00 (8×)
070374 GR 4 ECTS History of Public Authorities - (together with P. Csendes, M. Hochedlinger, R. Jerabek, G. Obersteiner, H. Penz und M. Scheutz)
Winkelbauer, We 13:00-15:00 (14×), Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
070378 VO 3 ECTS [en] Irish History: Modern and Contemporary Ireland - as Mirrored in specific Works of Prose and Fiction
McLoughlin, We 17:30-19:00 (14×)
070379 KU 4 ECTS [fr] Renaissance of Islam in Africa
Sarr, We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
070380 KU 4 ECTS Concept of the Enemy USA? - America's Image in Germany and Austria in the 20th Century
Reiter, Tu 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Hornung, Tu 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Schwarcz, Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Ivanisevic, We 15:30-17:00 (14×)
070419 VO 3 ECTS The Indian Ocean - The Afro-Asian Mediterranean Sea as a Cultural and Economic Space
Grandner, Fr 08:30-10:00 (12×), Tu 30.10. 13:00-15:00
Egger, Tu 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Schmitt, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Höbelt, Mo 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Niederkorn, Mo 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Schmitt, Th 09:00-11:00 (13×)
Scheibelreiter, Mo 14:00-16:00 (14×)
070430 KU 4 ECTS The Urban Development of Vienna in Modern Times - between Military Requirements and Imperial Representation
Tebel, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Vocelka, Mo 15:00-16:30 (15×)
070444 VO 3 ECTS Cultures of Security
Grünberg, We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Komlosy, Tu 12:00-14:00 (15×)
070456 VO 3 ECTS Expansion and Transformation - Wirtschaftsgeschichte Europas in der Frühen Neuzeit
Landsteiner, Tu 16:30-18:00 (16×)
070460 KU 4 ECTS [es] Estates and indigenious Countries
Grünberg, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Vries, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Vries, Tu 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Steidl, Mo 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Tschaikner, Fr 09:00-12:30 (3×), Fr 14:00-18:15 (3×)
Grünberg, Fr 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Taeuber, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Zelepos, Tu 16:15-17:45 (16×)
Weber, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Böttcher, Tu 16:30-19:00 (11×)
210072 VO 3 ECTS D3, G10: The Power of Movement - Transformation of the Field of Sport
Kreisky, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Böttcher, We 13:00-15:00 (10×)
Baltzarek, We 13:00-15:30 (11×)
040263 SE 4 ECTS Social and Economic History - Innovationsgeschichte
Baltzarek
Emmerig, Tu 10:15-11:45 (16×)
060121 VO+UE 5 ECTS The Roman Coin: a Survey
Szaivert, We 10:15-11:45 (15×)
070043 KU 4 ECTS Diplomatics (Deepening)
Maleczek, We 09:00-11:00 (7×)
Maleczek, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Stelzer
Pohl, We 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Herold, Tu 17:30-19:00 (15×)
Dressel
Hecht
Winkelbauer, We 15:00-17:00 (14×)
070457 KU 4 ECTS [es] Spanish Sources on History
Edelmayer, We 11:00-13:00 (2×)
Katzmair
070519 KU 4 ECTS Labour Market Orientation II - Communication Processes between Laypersons and Experts: Experiencing, Reflecting, Designing
Hellmer
090091 VO 4 ECTS Byzantine history III - : The "Latins" in the Levant
Koder, Tu 09:00-10:00 (16×), We 09:00-10:00 (15×)
230379 SE 4 ECTS How science (mis)understands the public--and vice versa? - An introduction to the "Public Understanding of Science"
Strassnig
230380 SE 4 ECTS [en] (Un)informed patients, re-configured bodies and the politics of life. - An introduction to the field of medicine, technoscience and society
Fochler
230381 SE 4 ECTS [en] Tracing the "Social" in Science and the "Scientific" in the Social - An Introduction in Social Structures of Science
Sigl
230383 SE 4 ECTS Cyberscience - New options and potentials of the Internet in the scientific field
Nentwich
230386 SE 4 ECTS [en] Observing science from a different perspective - analyses and reflections on the development of scientific knowledge
Felt
230387 SE 4 ECTS [en] "Making futures present" - Future scenarios as resource at the interface of technoscience and society
Felt
070111 FS 5 ECTS [de en] Research Seminar: Education and Revolution, part 1 - in 1968 and 50 Years Later in a Globalized World
Kaller, Tu 15:00-17:00 (15×)
070121 FS 10 ECTS Protestant or Catholic? - The Social, Cultural and Political Impact of the Reformation
Kohler, Tu 11:00-15:00 (15×)
070251 FS 10 ECTS Research Seminar - (combined with a Tutorial)
Griesebner, We 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Eigner, Mo 17:00-19:00 (15×)
Stern, Tu 11:00-15:00 (15×)
Bastl
070481 FS 5 ECTS Research Seminar, part 1 - Public Welfare in 20th Century
Melinz, Fr 12:00-15:00 (6×)
Haselsteiner, Mo 17:00-19:00 (15×)
Ivanisevic, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Grandner, Fr 12:00-14:00 (12×)
Kappeler, Tu 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Suppan, We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Niederkorn, Fr 11:00-13:00 (11×)
Scharer
Scheibelreiter, Fr 13:00-15:00 (12×)
070224 SE 6 ECTS Interdisciplinary Seminar I - Öffentlichkeit, Privatheit und Intimität: Inhalte und Institutionen, Grenzen und Sphären in Bewegung (17.-21. Jh.)
Ehalt, Tu 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Ash, Mo 16:00-18:00 (15×)
070390 SE 6 ECTS Science and Politics in the 1960s I - The University of Vienna with Special Perspectives on the 'Prague Spring' and the International Congress of Philosophy in Vienna in 1968
Stadler, Th 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Perz, Tu 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Edelmayer, We 09:00-11:00 (4×)
070482 SE 6 ECTS Seminar of Economic History - The Theory of Business Cycles and Economic Growth
Cerman, Mo 13:30-15:00 (15×)
Bruckmüller, Tu 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Sauer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (15×)
070485 SE 6 ECTS Duty to Guilt - Retrieval of Historical Injustice
Unfried, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Orland, Mo 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Mikoletzky
070522 SE 6 ECTS Sufism in Europe
Böttcher, Mo 10:00-12:30 (11×)
Ehmer, Mo 11:00-13:00 (15×)
070114 FPR 8 ECTS Research Practice: Italy as a Cultural Model - The 17th Century-Grand Tour
Keller, Fr 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Bolognese-Leuchtenmüller, Th 12:00-14:00 (13×)
070391 FPR 8 ECTS National Socialist Newsreels in Austria 1938 - Propaganda, Power Structures and Patterns of Historic Representation
Botz, Tu 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Höbelt, Th 18:00-20:00 (14×)
Eigner, Tu 11:00-13:00 (15×)
070163 EX 4 ECTS Historical Excursion to the Waldviertel - (combined with the Seminar of A. Schwarcz and G. Lipold)
Schwarcz, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×)
McLoughlin
Schmitt, Fr 14:00-16:00 (12×)
070489 EX 4 ECTS [en] Global Vienna
Komlosy
McLoughlin
070517 EX 4 ECTS Historical Excursion - Baroque Vienna
Vocelka
Ehalt
Feldbauer
Ecker
Sieder
Bihl, Fr 13:00-14:00 (12×)
Grandner, Mo 18:00-21:00 (15×)
Griesebner
Kappeler, Mo 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Heindl, Th 17:00-19:30 (6×), Th 18.10. 17:00-20:00, Fr 23.11. 14:00-17:00
Heiß
Klemun
Kohler, Tu 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Krah, Th 19:30-21:00 (7×)
Mikoletzky
Scharer
Scheibelreiter
070161 PV 5 ECTS [de en] Seminar for Diploma Candidates - (together with the University of Prague)
Schmale, Th 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Schwarcz, Tu 09:00-11:00 (16×)
Stelzer, Tu 17:30-19:00 (14×)
Vocelka
Bolognese-Leuchtenmüller
Bruckmüller
Eder, We 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Pohl
Sauer
Eigner
Staudacher
Ehrmann-Hämmerle
Stern, We 17:00-21:00 (4×)
Perz, We 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Botz, Fr 14:00-16:00 (11×)
Gehmacher, Fr 13:00-15:00 (11×)
070397 PV 5 ECTS Seminar for Diploma and Doctoral Candidates - "Historical Science Studies"
Ash, Th 04.10. 17:00-18:00
Rathkolb, We 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Mesner, Mo 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Mattl, Mo 10:00-12:00 (15×)
070402 PV 5 ECTS Seminar for Doctoral Students of the PhD Program "The Sciences in Historical Context" - (together with the Members of the PhD Program)
Ash, We 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Ivanisevic, Tu 13:00-15:00 (15×)
070417 PV 5 ECTS Seminar for Doctoral Students of the PhD Program "Austrian Galicia and its Multicultural Heritage" - only for students of the PhD Program "Austrian Galicia and its Multicultural Heritage"
Kappeler, Th 14:30-16:00 (14×)
Scheutz, Th 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Suppan, We 14:00-16:00 (14×)
070459 PV 5 ECTS [en] Graduate Seminar 1
Grandner, Mo 18:00-21:00 (14×)
Ehmer, Tu 17:00-18:30 (15×)
Komlosy
Stiefel
Landsteiner
Neugebauer
Bailer-Galanda
Edelmayer, Tu 19:00-21:00 (16×)
Dobesch, Fr 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Bolognese-Leuchtenmüller, We 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Ehalt, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Brunner, Th 18:00-20:00 (13×)
070354 KU 5 ECTS Introduction to the Teacher Training Programme - "History, Social Studies and Political Education"
Ecker, We 14:00-17:00 (14×)
070498 KU 5 ECTS Introduction to the Teacher Training Programme - "History, Social Studies and Political Education"
Mandl
Bader-Zaar, Tu 09:30-11:00 (15×)
Kurz, Th 09:00-11:00 (13×)
Kastner, Th 11.10. 13:00-15:00, Mo 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Schmale, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
070286 KU 4 ECTS Introduction into the Production of Historical Knowledge and Texts - History of the Holy Roman Empire
Fuchs, Mo 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Vocelka, Mo 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Eder, Tu 13:00-15:00 (15×)
070449 KU 4 ECTS Introduction into the Production of Historical Knowledge and Texts - Geschichte des Körpers im neuzeitlichen Europa. Strukturen, Prozesse, Diskurse
Ehalt, Mo 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Vries, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Palme
070527 KU 4 ECTS Introduction into the Production of Historical Knowledge and Texts - Migration and Exile in 19th and 20th Century
Berger, Fr 14:00-16:00 (8×)
070510 KU 4 ECTS Methodical and Work Related Course - Sources for Ancient History and Culture
Taeuber
Weber, Fr 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Böhm
Taeuber, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
070151 GK 6 ECTS Basic Course Medieval History - considering especially "Historical Auxiliary Sciences"
Scharer, Tu 11:00-13:00 (15×), Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
070285 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Medieval History, part 1 - Part 2 in Summer Semester (Course)
Brunner, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
070445 GK 6 ECTS Basic Course Medieval History - considering "Text and Discourse Analytical Methods in History" and "Statistics and Quantification in History"
Krah, Fr 08:00-11:00 (6×), Fr 13:00-16:00 (6×), Sa 27.10. 08:00-14:00
070055 GK 6 ECTS Basic Course Modern History - considering especially the Methods "Analysis and Interpretation of Material and Figurative Sources"/ "Archiving and Conservation": On the History of Love in (Early) Modern Times
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, We 11:00-15:00 (14×)
070093 KU 4 ECTS Text and Discourse Analytical Methods in History - Reformation and Counterreformation in the Alps-Adriatic-Region
Wakounig, Mo 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Wakounig, Mo 12:00-14:00 (15×)
070499 GK 6 ECTS Basic Course Medieval History considering "Statistics and Quantification in History" - Early Modern and Atlantic Expansion (16th to 18th Century)
Liedl, Th 17:00-20:00 (13×)
070092 GK 6 ECTS Basic Course Contemporary History - considering especially Text and Discourse Analytical Methods in History: Eastern Europe after 1945
Suppan, Mo 13:50-18:05 (15×)
070403 GK 6 ECTS Basic Course Contemporary History - considering especially Text and Discourse Analytical Methods in History : Antisemitism and Anti-Jewish Politics in 19th and 20th Century
Safrian, Tu 15:00-19:00 (15×)
070404 GK 6 ECTS Basic Course Contemporary History - considering especially Text and Discourse Analytical Methods in History
Gehmacher, We 09:00-13:00 (14×)
070107 GK 6 ECTS Basic Course Austrian History - considering especially Text and Discourse Analytical Methods in History
Höbelt, Th 13:00-15:00 (13×), Th 16:30-18:00 (13×)
070129 KU 4 ECTS Education, School and Society in Austria - from the Middle Ages to the 20th Century
Lackner, Mo 09:30-11:00 (15×)
070130 KU 4 ECTS Text and Discourse Analytical Methods in History - Education, School and Society in Austria from the Middle Ages to the 20th Century
Lackner, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
070157 KU 6 ECTS Basic Course Austrian History - considering especially Text and Discourse Analytical Methods in History
Scheutz, We 09:00-11:00 (15×), We 13:00-15:00 (15×)
070073 KU 4 ECTS Text and Discourse Analytical Methods in History - Milovan Djilas' Political Writings
Haselsteiner, Mo 09:00-11:00 (15×)
070093 KU 4 ECTS Text and Discourse Analytical Methods in History - Reformation and Counterreformation in the Alps-Adriatic-Region
Wakounig, Mo 10:00-12:00 (15×)
070130 KU 4 ECTS Text and Discourse Analytical Methods in History - Education, School and Society in Austria from the Middle Ages to the 20th Century
Lackner, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
070418 GR 4 ECTS International Cooperation in Latinamerica - Communication between Local Donors and Benefit Recipients
Grünberg, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Sieder, We 13:30-15:00 (14×)
070027 KU 4 ECTS Diplomatics - Lecture Course with Exercises
Maleczek, Tu 09:00-11:00 (14×), We 09:00-11:00 (13×), Th 09:00-10:00 (12×)
Auer, We 14:00-16:00 (14×)
070046 KU 4 ECTS Sources of Medieval and Modern History - for Writing Purposes
Brunner, We 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Pohl, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Stelzer, We 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Stelzer, Tu 11:00-13:00 (15×)
070364 KU 4 ECTS Early Modern Paleography
Zajic, Tu 14:00-16:00 (15×), Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
070510 KU 4 ECTS Methodical and Work Related Course - Sources for Ancient History and Culture
Taeuber
Weber, Fr 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Böhm
Müller, Fr 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Augustynowicz, Tu 09:30-11:00 (15×)
Casutt-Schneeberger
Scheichl, We 17:00-20:00 (14×)
070406 KU 6 ECTS New Media in History and in the Teaching of History - Oral History and its Audiovisual Representations
Hochwimmer, We 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Lein, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
070041 VO 3 ECTS Archive Law
Berg
Klemun, Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Riegler, Fr 10:00-17:00 (4×)
070266 KU 4 ECTS "Good Women - Evil Women" - Gender Constructions in Pictorial Sources in the Middle Ages
Rath, Tu 13:00-15:00 (15×)
070341 KU 4 ECTS Archival Science, part 2
Berg
070361 KU 4 ECTS To manage an Archive
Mikoletzky
Mattl, We 17:00-19:00 (11×)
Fritz, We 10:00-12:00 (14×)
070458 VO+UE 4 ECTS Art History for Historians - an Introduction to the History and Analysis of Visual Media
Pippal
070514 KU 4 ECTS Archival Science, part 2
Mikoletzky
070526 KU 4 ECTS Analysis and Interpretation of Material and Figurative Sources - Documentary Filmmaking in Visual Contemporary and Culture History
Köhne, Fr 14:00-16:00 (10×)
Ash, Tu 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Wakounig, Tu 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Garstenauer, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Sieder, Fr 10:00-12:00 (11×)
230385 VO 3 ECTS Scientific institutions and the social structures of science - Introduction to Social Studies of Science I
Felt
070087 KU 4 ECTS Micro History
Griesebner, Th 13:15-15:00 (13×)
Pohl, Th 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Uhl, Mo 14:30-16:00 (16×)
Komlosy, Th 09:00-11:00 (13×)
070479 KU 4 ECTS [en] Methods of Global History (fspr.)
Vries, Tu 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Ecker, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
070031 GK 9 ECTS Teaching Methodology in History I - (with Supervision by Pedagogical Experts)
Heiß, We 14:00-17:00 (14×)
070082 GK 9 ECTS Basic Course Teaching Methodology in History 1 - The Kingdom of Serbs, Croats and Slovenes/Yugoslavia and Austria from 1918 to 1934 (with Supervision by Pedagogical Experts)
Ivanisevic, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
070405 GK 9 ECTS Basic Course Teaching Methodology in History 1 - (with Supervision by Pedagogical Experts)
Spann, Tu 16:00-18:00 (15×)
070500 GK 9 ECTS Basic Course Teaching Methodology in History 1 - (with Supervision by Pedagogical Experts)
Ecker, Mo 14:30-17:00 (15×)
070502 GK 9 ECTS Basic Course Teaching Methodology in History 1 - (with Supervision by Pedagogical Experts)
Feldbauer
010014 VO 2 ECTS Church History Compact I - A Survey of the History of the first Christian Millenium
Klieber, Mo 18:00-19:30 (15×)
010158 VO 3 ECTS Church History I - Christian Antiquity
Hold, Tu 10:00-12:00 (16×)
Stiefel, Tu 12:30-14:00 (15×)
070025 VO 3 ECTS A Concise History of Work
Ehmer, Tu 10:30-12:00 (15×)
Rauscher, Fr 15:00-17:00 (12×)
Haselsteiner, Tu 17:00-19:00 (15×)
070072 KU 4 ECTS [en] Wars in Ireland
McLoughlin, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Schwarcz, We 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Wakounig, Mo 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Maleczek, Tu 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Höbelt, Mo 16:30-18:00 (15×)
070110 GR 4 ECTS [en] Introduction to Global History
Kaller, We 16:30-18:00 (14×)
070112 VO 3 ECTS Czechia after the Cold War - (with Lecturers from the University of Prague)
Heiß, Fr 12:00-13:30 (11×)
070119 VO 3 ECTS The German Reformation
Kohler, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Krawarik, Tu 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Kurz, Tu 09:00-11:00 (15×)
070129 KU 4 ECTS Education, School and Society in Austria - from the Middle Ages to the 20th Century
Lackner, Mo 09:30-11:00 (15×)
Lanzinger, Tu 17:00-20:30 (15×)
Lohrmann, Tu 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Schmitt, Fr 09:00-11:00 (11×)
070156 VO 3 ECTS History of Saints
Scheibelreiter, Mo 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Weigl, Tu 17:00-19:00 (16×)
Scheutz, Th 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Schwarcz, Th 10:00-13:00 (13×)
Fröschl, Mo 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Fröschl, We 16:30-18:00 (14×)
070212 KU 4 ECTS History of Galicia
Kappeler, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Feldbauer, We 18:00-20:00 (14×)
Sauer, Mo 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Eder, We 18:00-19:30 (13×)
070244 KU 4 ECTS Economics for Historians
Milford, We 13:00-15:00 (15×)
070248 KU 4 ECTS Nobility, Economy, Society - in the 18th and 19th Century
Cerman-Stefanová, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
070264 VO 3 ECTS Women's Diaries in the 19th and 20th Century - within the Research Platform Rethinking Women's and Gender History in the New European Context
Saurer, Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
070276 VO 3 ECTS History of Europe
Schmale, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
070285 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Medieval History, part 1 - Part 2 in Summer Semester (Course)
Brunner, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
070297 GK 4 ECTS Expansion and Transformation - (in Combination with the Lecture Course)
Landsteiner, Mo 17:00-18:30 (14×)
Eigner, We 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Augustynowicz, Tu 14:30-16:00 (15×)
070359 GR 4 ECTS Women`s Diaries in the 19th and 20th Century - (in connection with the Lecture series of the same Title by E. Saurer and Ch. Ehrmann-Hämmerle)
Langreiter, Tu 11:00-13:00 (15×)
070366 VO 3 ECTS From Vision to Reality - Film and Socialism - (combined with a Tutorial)
Stern, Mo 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Gehmacher, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
070369 KU 4 ECTS Knowledge and Fiction
Köhne, We 16:00-20:00 (6×)
070371 VO 3 ECTS The Heritage of National Socialism - Austrian History after 1945
Neugebauer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Winkelbauer, We 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Ellmeier, Th 13:00-16:00 (8×)
070374 GR 4 ECTS History of Public Authorities - (together with P. Csendes, M. Hochedlinger, R. Jerabek, G. Obersteiner, H. Penz und M. Scheutz)
Winkelbauer, We 13:00-15:00 (14×), Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
070378 VO 3 ECTS [en] Irish History: Modern and Contemporary Ireland - as Mirrored in specific Works of Prose and Fiction
McLoughlin, We 17:30-19:00 (14×)
070379 KU 4 ECTS [fr] Renaissance of Islam in Africa
Sarr, We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
070380 KU 4 ECTS Concept of the Enemy USA? - America's Image in Germany and Austria in the 20th Century
Reiter, Tu 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Hornung, Tu 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Schwarcz, Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Ivanisevic, We 15:30-17:00 (14×)
070419 VO 3 ECTS The Indian Ocean - The Afro-Asian Mediterranean Sea as a Cultural and Economic Space
Grandner, Fr 08:30-10:00 (12×), Tu 30.10. 13:00-15:00
Egger, Tu 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Schmitt, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Höbelt, Mo 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Niederkorn, Mo 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Schmitt, Th 09:00-11:00 (13×)
Scheibelreiter, Mo 14:00-16:00 (14×)
070430 KU 4 ECTS The Urban Development of Vienna in Modern Times - between Military Requirements and Imperial Representation
Tebel, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Vocelka, Mo 15:00-16:30 (15×)
070444 VO 3 ECTS Cultures of Security
Grünberg, We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Komlosy, Tu 12:00-14:00 (15×)
070456 VO 3 ECTS Expansion and Transformation - Wirtschaftsgeschichte Europas in der Frühen Neuzeit
Landsteiner, Tu 16:30-18:00 (16×)
070460 KU 4 ECTS [es] Estates and indigenious Countries
Grünberg, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Tschaikner, Fr 09:00-12:30 (3×), Fr 14:00-18:15 (3×)
Grünberg, Fr 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Taeuber, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Zelepos, Tu 16:15-17:45 (16×)
Kappeler, Mo 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Ruschak-Schneider, We 17:00-19:00 (3×)
Vries, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Vries, Tu 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Steidl, Mo 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Weber, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Böttcher, Tu 16:30-19:00 (11×)
210072 VO 3 ECTS D3, G10: The Power of Movement - Transformation of the Field of Sport
Kreisky, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Böttcher, We 13:00-15:00 (10×)
Emmerig, Tu 10:15-11:45 (16×)
060121 VO+UE 5 ECTS The Roman Coin: a Survey
Szaivert, We 10:15-11:45 (15×)
070043 KU 4 ECTS Diplomatics (Deepening)
Maleczek, We 09:00-11:00 (7×)
Maleczek, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Stelzer
Pohl, We 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Herold, Tu 17:30-19:00 (15×)
Dressel
Hecht
Winkelbauer, We 15:00-17:00 (14×)
070457 KU 4 ECTS [es] Spanish Sources on History
Edelmayer, We 11:00-13:00 (2×)
Katzmair
070519 KU 4 ECTS Labour Market Orientation II - Communication Processes between Laypersons and Experts: Experiencing, Reflecting, Designing
Hellmer
090091 VO 4 ECTS Byzantine history III - : The "Latins" in the Levant
Koder, Tu 09:00-10:00 (16×), We 09:00-10:00 (15×)
230379 SE 4 ECTS How science (mis)understands the public--and vice versa? - An introduction to the "Public Understanding of Science"
Strassnig
230380 SE 4 ECTS [en] (Un)informed patients, re-configured bodies and the politics of life. - An introduction to the field of medicine, technoscience and society
Fochler
230381 SE 4 ECTS [en] Tracing the "Social" in Science and the "Scientific" in the Social - An Introduction in Social Structures of Science
Sigl
230383 SE 4 ECTS Cyberscience - New options and potentials of the Internet in the scientific field
Nentwich
230386 SE 4 ECTS [en] Observing science from a different perspective - analyses and reflections on the development of scientific knowledge
Felt
230387 SE 4 ECTS [en] "Making futures present" - Future scenarios as resource at the interface of technoscience and society
Felt
070103 PK 6 ECTS Project Course 1 - Massacre, Rebellion, Revolt
Heiß, We 09:00-13:00 (14×)
Bandhauer-Schöffmann, Th 09:00-13:00 (13×)
070506 PK 6 ECTS Project Course 1 - Global History 1450-1620
Feldbauer, Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Klemun, Th 17:00-21:00 (13×)
070409 PK 6 ECTS Project Course 2
Brunner
070507 PK 6 ECTS Project Course 2
Steffelbauer, Th 13:00-16:30 (13×)
070433 PK 9 ECTS Project Course Teaching Methodology in History 2 - (with Supervision by Pedagogical Experts)
Scheichl, Mo 18:00-20:00 (15×)
070473 PK 9 ECTS Project Course Teaching Methodology in History 2 - (with Supervision by Pedagogical Experts)
Weber
070501 PK 9 ECTS Project Course Teaching Methodology in History 2 - (with Supervision by Pedagogical Experts)
Feldbauer
070331 KU 6 ECTS Political Education
Donnermair, We 12:00-13:30 (14×)
070333 KU 6 ECTS Political Education
Steurer, Fr 09:00-12:00 (11×)
070407 KU 6 ECTS Political Education
Rathkolb, Th 16:00-18:00 (13×)
070163 EX 4 ECTS Historical Excursion to the Waldviertel - (combined with the Seminar of A. Schwarcz and G. Lipold)
Schwarcz, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×)
McLoughlin
Schmitt, Fr 14:00-16:00 (12×)
070489 EX 4 ECTS [en] Global Vienna
Komlosy
McLoughlin
070517 EX 4 ECTS Historical Excursion - Baroque Vienna
Vocelka
Ehalt
Feldbauer
Ecker
Sieder
Bihl, Fr 13:00-14:00 (12×)
Grandner, Mo 18:00-21:00 (15×)
Griesebner
Kappeler, Mo 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Heindl, Th 17:00-19:30 (6×), Th 18.10. 17:00-20:00, Fr 23.11. 14:00-17:00
Heiß
Klemun
Kohler, Tu 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Krah, Th 19:30-21:00 (7×)
Mikoletzky
Scharer
Scheibelreiter
070161 PV 5 ECTS [de en] Seminar for Diploma Candidates - (together with the University of Prague)
Schmale, Th 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Schwarcz, Tu 09:00-11:00 (16×)
Stelzer, Tu 17:30-19:00 (14×)
Vocelka
Bolognese-Leuchtenmüller
Bruckmüller
Eder, We 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Pohl
Sauer
Eigner
Staudacher
Ehrmann-Hämmerle
Stern, We 17:00-21:00 (4×)
Perz, We 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Botz, Fr 14:00-16:00 (11×)
Gehmacher, Fr 13:00-15:00 (11×)
070397 PV 5 ECTS Seminar for Diploma and Doctoral Candidates - "Historical Science Studies"
Ash, Th 04.10. 17:00-18:00
Rathkolb, We 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Mesner, Mo 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Mattl, Mo 10:00-12:00 (15×)
070402 PV 5 ECTS Seminar for Doctoral Students of the PhD Program "The Sciences in Historical Context" - (together with the Members of the PhD Program)
Ash, We 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Ivanisevic, Tu 13:00-15:00 (15×)
070417 PV 5 ECTS Seminar for Doctoral Students of the PhD Program "Austrian Galicia and its Multicultural Heritage" - only for students of the PhD Program "Austrian Galicia and its Multicultural Heritage"
Kappeler, Th 14:30-16:00 (14×)
Scheutz, Th 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Suppan, We 14:00-16:00 (14×)
070459 PV 5 ECTS [en] Graduate Seminar 1
Grandner, Mo 18:00-21:00 (14×)
Ehmer, Tu 17:00-18:30 (15×)
Komlosy
Stiefel
Landsteiner
Neugebauer
Bailer-Galanda
Edelmayer, Tu 19:00-21:00 (16×)
Dobesch, Fr 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Stiefel, Tu 12:30-14:00 (15×)
070025 VO 3 ECTS A Concise History of Work
Ehmer, Tu 10:30-12:00 (15×)
070156 VO 3 ECTS History of Saints
Scheibelreiter, Mo 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Eder, We 18:00-19:30 (13×)
Eigner, We 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Vocelka, Mo 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Vries, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
230380 SE 4 ECTS [en] (Un)informed patients, re-configured bodies and the politics of life. - An introduction to the field of medicine, technoscience and society
Fochler
230381 SE 4 ECTS [en] Tracing the "Social" in Science and the "Scientific" in the Social - An Introduction in Social Structures of Science
Sigl
230383 SE 4 ECTS Cyberscience - New options and potentials of the Internet in the scientific field
Nentwich
070331 KU 6 ECTS Political Education
Donnermair, We 12:00-13:30 (14×)
070333 KU 6 ECTS Political Education
Steurer, Fr 09:00-12:00 (11×)
070407 KU 6 ECTS Political Education
Rathkolb, Th 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Steindl, Fr 16:00-18:00 (11×)
070224 SE 6 ECTS Interdisciplinary Seminar I - Öffentlichkeit, Privatheit und Intimität: Inhalte und Institutionen, Grenzen und Sphären in Bewegung (17.-21. Jh.)
Ehalt, Tu 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Perz, Tu 12:00-14:00 (15×)
070055 GK 6 ECTS Basic Course Modern History - considering especially the Methods "Analysis and Interpretation of Material and Figurative Sources"/ "Archiving and Conservation": On the History of Love in (Early) Modern Times
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, We 11:00-15:00 (14×)
Lanzinger, Tu 17:00-20:30 (15×)
070251 FS 10 ECTS Research Seminar - (combined with a Tutorial)
Griesebner, We 11:00-12:30 (14×)
070264 VO 3 ECTS Women's Diaries in the 19th and 20th Century - within the Research Platform Rethinking Women's and Gender History in the New European Context
Saurer, Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
070266 KU 4 ECTS "Good Women - Evil Women" - Gender Constructions in Pictorial Sources in the Middle Ages
Rath, Tu 13:00-15:00 (15×)
070359 GR 4 ECTS Women`s Diaries in the 19th and 20th Century - (in connection with the Lecture series of the same Title by E. Saurer and Ch. Ehrmann-Hämmerle)
Langreiter, Tu 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Gehmacher, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
070369 KU 4 ECTS Knowledge and Fiction
Köhne, We 16:00-20:00 (6×)
Ellmeier, Th 13:00-16:00 (8×)
070454 GR 4 ECTS Reading Historiography - National Identity and Gender in the Historiography of Nutrition
Orland, Tu 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Orland, Mo 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Stiefel, Tu 12:30-14:00 (15×)
Grandner, Fr 12:00-14:00 (12×)
070110 GR 4 ECTS [en] Introduction to Global History
Kaller, We 16:30-18:00 (14×)
070111 FS 5 ECTS [de en] Research Seminar: Education and Revolution, part 1 - in 1968 and 50 Years Later in a Globalized World
Kaller, Tu 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Fröschl, Mo 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Fröschl, We 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Feldbauer, We 18:00-20:00 (14×)
Sauer, Mo 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Ruschak-Schneider, We 17:00-19:00 (3×)
070379 KU 4 ECTS [fr] Renaissance of Islam in Africa
Sarr, We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
070418 GR 4 ECTS International Cooperation in Latinamerica - Communication between Local Donors and Benefit Recipients
Grünberg, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
070419 VO 3 ECTS The Indian Ocean - The Afro-Asian Mediterranean Sea as a Cultural and Economic Space
Grandner, Fr 08:30-10:00 (12×), Tu 30.10. 13:00-15:00
Edelmayer, We 09:00-11:00 (4×)
070444 VO 3 ECTS Cultures of Security
Grünberg, We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Komlosy, Tu 12:00-14:00 (15×)
070456 VO 3 ECTS Expansion and Transformation - Wirtschaftsgeschichte Europas in der Frühen Neuzeit
Landsteiner, Tu 16:30-18:00 (16×)
070459 PV 5 ECTS [en] Graduate Seminar 1
Grandner, Mo 18:00-21:00 (14×)
070460 KU 4 ECTS [es] Estates and indigenious Countries
Grünberg, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
070461 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Global History - (combined with a Tutorial)
Kaller, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Vries, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Vries, Tu 14:00-16:00 (15×)
070479 KU 4 ECTS [en] Methods of Global History (fspr.)
Vries, Tu 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Sauer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (15×)
070489 EX 4 ECTS [en] Global Vienna
Komlosy
070499 GK 6 ECTS Basic Course Medieval History considering "Statistics and Quantification in History" - Early Modern and Atlantic Expansion (16th to 18th Century)
Liedl, Th 17:00-20:00 (13×)
Grünberg, Fr 10:00-12:00 (11×)
210072 VO 3 ECTS D3, G10: The Power of Movement - Transformation of the Field of Sport
Kreisky, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Cooke, Tu 16:30-18:00 (15×), Mo 07.01. 14:00-15:05
Kappeler, Mo 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Kappeler, Tu 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Schwarcz, We 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Kurz, Tu 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Schmitt, Fr 09:00-11:00 (11×)
070276 VO 3 ECTS History of Europe
Schmale, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Schmitt, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Lein, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Haselsteiner, Tu 17:00-19:00 (15×)
Haselsteiner, Mo 17:00-19:00 (15×)
070073 KU 4 ECTS Text and Discourse Analytical Methods in History - Milovan Djilas' Political Writings
Haselsteiner, Mo 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Ivanisevic, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Kappeler, Mo 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Kappeler, Tu 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Schwarcz, We 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Suppan, We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
070092 GK 6 ECTS Basic Course Contemporary History - considering especially Text and Discourse Analytical Methods in History: Eastern Europe after 1945
Suppan, Mo 13:50-18:05 (15×)
070093 KU 4 ECTS Text and Discourse Analytical Methods in History - Reformation and Counterreformation in the Alps-Adriatic-Region
Wakounig, Mo 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Wakounig, Mo 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Wakounig, Tu 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Kastner, Th 11.10. 13:00-15:00, Mo 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Schmitt, Fr 09:00-11:00 (11×)
070212 KU 4 ECTS History of Galicia
Kappeler, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Augustynowicz, Tu 14:30-16:00 (15×)
Augustynowicz, Tu 09:30-11:00 (15×)
Schwarcz, Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Ivanisevic, We 15:30-17:00 (14×)
070421 KU 4 ECTS Presentation Techniques - Hungary in the 20th Century
Kastner, Tu 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Schmitt, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Schmitt, Th 09:00-11:00 (13×)
Schmitt, Fr 14:00-16:00 (12×)
070027 KU 4 ECTS Diplomatics - Lecture Course with Exercises
Maleczek, Tu 09:00-11:00 (14×), We 09:00-11:00 (13×), Th 09:00-10:00 (12×)
Auer, We 14:00-16:00 (14×)
070041 VO 3 ECTS Archive Law
Berg
070043 KU 4 ECTS Diplomatics (Deepening)
Maleczek, We 09:00-11:00 (7×)
070046 KU 4 ECTS Sources of Medieval and Modern History - for Writing Purposes
Brunner, We 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Dusek, We 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Dusek
Maleczek, Tu 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Maleczek, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Pohl, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Scheutz, Th 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Schwarcz, Th 10:00-13:00 (13×)
Stelzer, We 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Stelzer, Tu 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Stelzer
Bauer
Pohl, We 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Herold, Tu 17:30-19:00 (15×)
Riegler, Fr 10:00-17:00 (4×)
Just, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
070341 KU 4 ECTS Archival Science, part 2
Berg
Caneppele, Th 17:00-19:00 (13×)
Hecht
070361 KU 4 ECTS To manage an Archive
Mikoletzky
Winkelbauer, We 15:00-17:00 (14×)
070364 KU 4 ECTS Early Modern Paleography
Zajic, Tu 14:00-16:00 (15×), Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Winkelbauer, We 11:00-12:30 (14×)
070374 GR 4 ECTS History of Public Authorities - (together with P. Csendes, M. Hochedlinger, R. Jerabek, G. Obersteiner, H. Penz und M. Scheutz)
Winkelbauer, We 13:00-15:00 (14×), Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
070457 KU 4 ECTS [es] Spanish Sources on History
Edelmayer, We 11:00-13:00 (2×)
070458 VO+UE 4 ECTS Art History for Historians - an Introduction to the History and Analysis of Visual Media
Pippal
Sauer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Mikoletzky
070514 KU 4 ECTS Archival Science, part 2
Mikoletzky
Stiefel, Tu 12:30-14:00 (15×)
Grandner, Fr 12:00-14:00 (12×)
Kappeler, Mo 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Kappeler, Tu 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Schwarcz, We 13:00-15:00 (14×)
070110 GR 4 ECTS [en] Introduction to Global History
Kaller, We 16:30-18:00 (14×)
070111 FS 5 ECTS [de en] Research Seminar: Education and Revolution, part 1 - in 1968 and 50 Years Later in a Globalized World
Kaller, Tu 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Kurz, Tu 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Schmitt, Fr 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Fröschl, Mo 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Fröschl, We 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Feldbauer, We 18:00-20:00 (14×)
Sauer, Mo 15:00-17:00 (15×)
070276 VO 3 ECTS History of Europe
Schmale, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Ruschak-Schneider, We 17:00-19:00 (3×)
070379 KU 4 ECTS [fr] Renaissance of Islam in Africa
Sarr, We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
070418 GR 4 ECTS International Cooperation in Latinamerica - Communication between Local Donors and Benefit Recipients
Grünberg, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
070419 VO 3 ECTS The Indian Ocean - The Afro-Asian Mediterranean Sea as a Cultural and Economic Space
Grandner, Fr 08:30-10:00 (12×), Tu 30.10. 13:00-15:00
Schmitt, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Edelmayer, We 09:00-11:00 (4×)
070444 VO 3 ECTS Cultures of Security
Grünberg, We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Komlosy, Tu 12:00-14:00 (15×)
070456 VO 3 ECTS Expansion and Transformation - Wirtschaftsgeschichte Europas in der Frühen Neuzeit
Landsteiner, Tu 16:30-18:00 (16×)
070459 PV 5 ECTS [en] Graduate Seminar 1
Grandner, Mo 18:00-21:00 (14×)
070460 KU 4 ECTS [es] Estates and indigenious Countries
Grünberg, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
070461 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Global History - (combined with a Tutorial)
Kaller, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Vries, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Vries, Tu 14:00-16:00 (15×)
070479 KU 4 ECTS [en] Methods of Global History (fspr.)
Vries, Tu 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Sauer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (15×)
070489 EX 4 ECTS [en] Global Vienna
Komlosy
070499 GK 6 ECTS Basic Course Medieval History considering "Statistics and Quantification in History" - Early Modern and Atlantic Expansion (16th to 18th Century)
Liedl, Th 17:00-20:00 (13×)
Grünberg, Fr 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Grau, Mo 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Köhbach, We 09:30-11:00 (15×)
140047 AR (UniStG) 3 ECTS Democracy in Africa. Utopia or reality?
Barker-Ciganikova, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Zach, Tu 10:00-11:00 (15×)
140087 PS 4 ECTS Sudan in the 19th century
Zach, Mo 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Pusch, Sa 15.12. 10:00-13:15, Sa 15.12. 14:00-17:15, Su 16.12. 10:00-13:15, Su 16.12. 14:00-17:15, Mo 17.12. 09:00-11:00, Mo 17.12. 11:30-13:00, Mo 17.12. 15:30-17:30, Tu 18.12. 14:00-15:30, Tu 18.12. 16:00-17:30
Grau, Th 09:00-12:00 (5×)
Grau, Th 09:00-12:00 (8×)
Lohlker, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Mühlböck, Mo 17:00-18:30 (4×), Th 17:00-18:30 (4×)
140272 VO 3 ECTS Lecture Series: Migration and Global History - Migration patterns and dynamics in selected world regions, c. 1850 to the present
Bilger, Fr 12:00-14:00 (11×)
Sonderegger, We 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Zartl, Mo 15:00-16:00 (15×)
Faschingeder, Th 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Zach, Tu 11:00-13:00 (15×)
140343 VO 2 ECTS Representations of Caste
Gaenszle, Mo 12:00-13:30 (15×)
Buß, We 09:15-10:45 (14×)
140348 PS 4 ECTS Representations of Caste
Gaenszle, Mo 17:00-18:30 (15×)
Gaenszle, Th 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Wurm, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Pientka-Hinz, Th 16:00-18:00 (10×), Th 14:45-16:45 (4×)
Köhbach, Tu 09:15-10:45 (16×)
Bethlenfalvy, Tu 09.10. 16:15-17:45
140487 VO+UE 3 ECTS History of missions in Africa
Gütl, Th 16:00-18:00 (13×)
150028 VO 2 ECTS VO GG110 Introduction to chinese technical literature (history) - Einführung in die Fachliteratur zu Geschichte und Gesellschaft des modernen China
Weigelin-Schwiedrzik, We 08:00-10:00 (15×)
Zhu
Weigelin-Schwiedrzik
Stiller
Frank
150167 SE 7 ECTS [en] GG 430 Religion in China
Weigelin-Schwiedrzik
Schick-Chen
Schick-Chen
Weigelin-Schwiedrzik, We 13:30-15:00 (15×)
210072 VO 3 ECTS D3, G10: The Power of Movement - Transformation of the Field of Sport
Kreisky, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Cooke, Tu 16:30-18:00 (15×), Mo 07.01. 14:00-15:05

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:34