Universität Wien FIND

Get vaccinated to work and study safely together in autumn.

To enable a smooth and safe start into the semester for all members of the University of Vienna, you can get vaccinated without prior appointment on the Campus of the University of Vienna from Saturday, 18 September, until Monday, 20 September. More information: https://www.univie.ac.at/en/about-us/further-information/coronavirus/.

0.01 Individual Degree Programmes

100071 UE 7 ECTS [nl] Dutch Language Acquisition II
Sommer, Tu 15:00-17:30 (15×), We 15:00-17:30 (14×)
100328 UE 11 ECTS [nl] Dutch Language Acquisition I
Van der Vorm, We 18:00-20:30 (15×), Mo 10:30-13:00 (15×)
Van Uffelen, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Van der Vorm, Th 15:30-17:00 (7×), Tu 09:30-11:00 (8×)
Van der Vorm, Th 15:30-17:00 (7×), Tu 09:30-11:00 (7×)
100343 KU 5 ECTS [nl] Translation I: Dutch into German
Weissenböck, We 13:30-15:00 (14×)
Van Uffelen, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Van Uffelen, Th 13:30-15:00 (13×)
140313 VO 3 ECTS Lecture Series International Development: Problems, Mechanisms and Theories - in Development and Underdevelopment
Fischer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Fischer, Mo 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Hödl, Mo 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Christiansen, We 16:00-18:00 (14×)
De Abreu Fialho Gomes, We 14:00-16:00 (14×)
De Abreu Fialho Gomes, We 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Barker-Ciganikova, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
140007 PS 4 ECTS Developmental Theories
Gächter, Tu 11:00-13:00 (15×)
140008 PS 4 ECTS Developmental Theories
Gächter, Tu 13:00-15:00 (15×)
140009 PS 4 ECTS Developmental Theories
Gächter, Tu 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Kolland, Th 09:00-11:00 (13×)
Schönpflug, Tu 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Schönpflug, Tu 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Staritz, Tu 17:00-19:00 (15×)
Ederer, We 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Küblböck, We 18:00-20:00 (14×)
140011 PS 4 ECTS Introd. Sem. Development Policy: The foreign and development policy of the European Union - towards the Mediterranean and the Middle East countries
Michal-Misak, Mo 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Michal-Misak, We 14:00-16:00 (14×)
140013 PS 4 ECTS Introductory Seminar Development Policy: Financial Flows to Developing Countries - the concept of development finance
Loretz, Mo 18:00-20:00 (15×)
Grau, We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Sonderegger, Fr 11:00-13:00 (11×)
Hödl, We 19:00-21:00 (14×)
Sonderegger, Fr 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Faschingeder, We 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Waldburger, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
070419 VO 3 ECTS The Indian Ocean - The Afro-Asian Mediterranean Sea as a Cultural and Economic Space
Grandner, Fr 08:30-10:00 (12×), Tu 30.10. 13:00-15:00
140272 VO 3 ECTS Lecture Series: Migration and Global History - Migration patterns and dynamics in selected world regions, c. 1850 to the present
Bilger, Fr 12:00-14:00 (11×)
Faschingeder, Th 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Feldbauer, We 18:00-20:00 (14×)
140005 AR 4 ECTS International Migration
Bilger, Tu 17:00-19:00 (15×)
140330 VO+UE 4 ECTS Racisms
De Abreu Fialho Gomes, Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Sonderegger, We 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Becker, Mo 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Krieger, Th 18.10. 11:00-13:00, Th 12:00-16:00 (7×)
030108 KU 4 ECTS Development and the right of self-determination of peoples - Secession - autonomy - decentralisation
Kuppe, Mo 15:00-16:30 (15×)
030640 PR 4 ECTS Working for Human Rights in Practice - Working for Human Rights in Practice
Lieger
Grau, Mo 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Becker, Mo 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Englert, Tu 18:00-21:15 (7×)
Pokorny
Feldbauer, We 18:00-20:00 (14×)
Grau, Mo 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Grau, Mo 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Becker, Tu 10:30-12:00 (15×)
Feldbauer, Fr 08:30-11:30 (7×)
140047 AR (UniStG) 3 ECTS Democracy in Africa. Utopia or reality?
Barker-Ciganikova, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Vries, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Frank
Frank
Jordan, We 08:00-10:00 (15×)
040128 SE 4 ECTS Development Policy
Raffer, Th 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Raffer, Th 13:00-15:00 (14×)
140399 SE 6 ECTS Uneven Development
Weissenbacher, Th 15:00-18:00 (4×), Fr 18.01. 12:00-19:00
140416 VO+UE 4 ECTS [en] Foundations of Development
Gonzalez, We 17:00-19:00 (14×)
140415 SE 6 ECTS The Left in Latin America
Becker, Tu 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Frank
Faßmann
Fritz, Th 11.10. 18:00-21:00, Sa 10:00-17:00 (2×), Su 10:00-17:00 (2×)
Fritz, Th 10.01. 18:00-19:30, Sa 10:00-17:00 (2×), Su 10:00-17:00 (2×)
010179 VO 4.5 ECTS African Religions
Hödl, Th 16:00-18:00 (14×)
140341 SE 6 ECTS Gender and Economics
Schönpflug, Th 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Maral-Hanak, Mo 17:00-19:00 (15×)
Schicho, Tu 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Waldburger, Mo 11:00-13:00 (15×)
140397 VO+UE 4 ECTS Global Education
Hartmeyer, We 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Englert, Tu 18:00-21:15 (7×)
140333 VO+UE 4 ECTS Developmentplanning
Schicho, Mo 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Schuch, Tu 19:00-21:00 (15×)
140006 AR 4 ECTS Project-Design
Demel, Tu 16.10. 14:00-16:00, Fr 19.10. 16:00-20:00, Sa 10:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 30.11. 16:00-19:00, Sa 01.12. 10:00-14:00
140400 AG 4 ECTS Just social change - challenges in community based project planning - and implementation in Eastern Africa
Böhm, Tu 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Michal-Misak, Th 12:00-16:00 (5×)
Dobrowolski, Fr 11:30-16:00 (5×)
Graf, Th 18.10. 16:30-18:00, Sa 10:00-18:00 (2×), Su 13.01. 10:00-18:00
140336 SE 6 ECTS Sport and Development
Hödl
Kraler, Fr 14:00-17:00 (6×)
140417 SE 6 ECTS Transdisziplinäre Entwicklungsforschung: Verfassung und Demokratisierung: - Transitionsprozesse im aussereuropäischen Raum
Schicho, Mo 19:00-21:00 (15×)
Schicho, Fr 15:00-17:00 (11×)
Schicho, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Schicho, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Eichner, We 10:00-12:00 (14×)
160097 UE 4 ECTS Corpus- and Sociolinguistic Problems in Language Revival: - the Case of Neo-Cornish
Bock, Tu 18:00-20:00 (16×)
Bock, Th 17:00-19:00 (13×)
160101 UE 4 ECTS Old Irish 2
Stifter, Fr 12:00-13:30 (12×)
160103 UE 4 ECTS Modern Irish 1
Ni Charra, We 17:30-19:30 (15×)
160104 UE 4 ECTS Modern Irish 3
Ni Charra, We 19:00-20:30 (15×)
Weiss, We 19:00-20:30 (14×)
Karl, Tu 16:00-17:30 (16×)
160151 VO 4 ECTS Becoming Welsh: - The emergence of Wales, c. 1200 BC - AD 1200
Karl, Mo 17.12. 12:00-20:00, Tu 18.12. 08:00-20:00, We 19.12. 08:00-20:00
Schaffner, Mo 17:00-18:30 (16×)
Schaffner, Tu 13:30-15:00 (16×)
Schaffner, Th 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Schaffner, We 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Walter, Fr 08:00-10:00 (12×), Fr 12.10. 14:00-15:30
Körtner
Sassenrath, Fr 18:30-20:30 (12×)
Hager, Mo 16:00-17:30 (15×)
230007 UE 4 ECTS Statistics for nursing science 1 - supported by SPSS
Raml
230009 UE 4 ECTS Statistics for nursing science 1 - supported by SPSS
Raml
Mayer, Tu 09:30-11:00 (15×)
Neumann-Ponesch, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Alder, We 13:00-16:00 (7×)
Nagl-Cupal, We 09:00-12:30 (7×)
Alder, We 16:30-19:30 (7×)
Kozon, Tu 09:00-12:30 (7×)
Schrems, We 24.10. 09:00-12:00, Mo 03.12. 08:00-16:00, Tu 04.12. 08:00-16:00, We 05.12. 08:00-16:00
Engel, Tu 15:00-18:30 (6×)
Kozon, Tu 13:30-17:00 (7×)
Binder-Fritz, Fr 14:00-17:30 (6×)
Holub, Mo 18:00-19:30 (14×)
Labenbacher, Mo 12:00-13:30 (16×)
230476 VO 3 ECTS Law for nursing science
Hausreither, Mo 18:00-20:00 (14×)
Mayer, We 10:15-12:00 (9×), We 12.12. 10:15-15:00, We 09.01. 10:00-13:00
230182 SE 6 ECTS Quantitative Research, specific methods - (First Stage of the Degree Programme)
Mayer
230183 SE 6 ECTS Quantitative Research, specific methods - (First Stage of the Degree Programme)
Schwarzer, Fr 11:30-13:00 (12×)
230184 SE 6 ECTS Quantitative Research, specific methods - (First Stage of the Degree Programme)
Neumann-Ponesch, Mo 11:00-12:30 (14×)
230257 SE 6 ECTS Quantitative research- specific methods - (Second Stage of the Degree Programme)
Schwarzer, Fr 15:00-17:00 (12×)
Sassenrath, Mo 16:15-20:00 (5×)
Sassenrath, We 24.10. 17:00-20:45, Mo 16:15-20:00 (4×)
Hoyer
Hoyer
230189 SE 6 ECTS Qualitative research, specific methods - (Second Stage of the Degree Programme)
Linhart, Mo 26.11. 09:00-14:00, Tu 27.11. 09:00-14:00, We 28.11. 09:00-14:00, Fr 14.12. 09:00-14:00, We 16.01. 13:00-17:00
230190 SE 6 ECTS Qualitative research, specific methods - (Second Stage of the Degree Programme)
Wagner, We 10.10. 16:00-18:00, We 16:00-20:00 (6×)
Schnepp, Fr 08:00-14:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-14:00 (2×)
Wild, Mo 15:00-18:00 (7×)
Alder, Tu 16:30-19:30 (7×)
Neumann-Ponesch, Mo 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Burns, Tu 09:00-13:00 (6×)
Alder, Tu 13:00-16:00 (7×)
Friedler, We 10.10. 10:00-12:00, Tu 23.10. 13:00-15:00, Fr 09.11. 12:00-16:00, Fr 23.11. 17:00-21:00, Mo 03.12. 16:00-20:00, Tu 15.01. 12:00-16:00, Th 31.01. 17:00-19:00
Hochwarter, Th 13:30-16:00 (6×)
Hochwarter, Th 17:00-20:30 (6×)
Pech, Mo 08:30-11:30 (7×)
230205 UE 4 ECTS [en] English for nursing science
Jibidar
Schrems, We 24.10. 14:00-17:00, Fr 07.12. 08:00-16:00, Mo 10.12. 08:00-16:00, Tu 11.12. 08:00-16:00
020117 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to the Scientific Study of Religions - (Emphasis on the Development and History of Religions)
Reiss, Th 15:30-17:00 (14×)
Heller, We 12:15-13:45 (14×)
Hödl, Th 12:00-14:00 (14×)
010001 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to the New Testament I - Synoptic Gospels
Tiwald, Mo 14:30-16:00 (15×)
010010 VO 3 ECTS Fundamental Exegesis of the New Testament II - Paul and His Letters
Kühschelm, Fr 08:00-10:00 (12×)
Stemberger, Tu 14:45-16:15 (15×)
Bethlenfalvy, We 10.10. 12:15-13:45
Varso, Tu 12:30-14:00 (15×)
Loader, Fr 11:00-12:00 (11×)
Loader, Fr 12:00-13:00 (11×)
020074 UE 5 ECTS Apocryphal Gospels
Pratscher, We 08:30-10:00 (11×)
060059 UE 3 ECTS Mishnah
Stemberger, Tu 13:00-14:30 (15×)
060065 VO+UE 3 ECTS The Book "Bahir" - A book of early Kabbalah
Akrap, Fr 10:30-12:00 (11×)
Lange, We 14:30-16:00 (14×)
090039 KO 3 ECTS Conv.: Myths of Creation, Pagan a. Christian - Conversatorium: Myths of Creation, Pagan and Christian
Harrauer, Tu 09.10. 15:00-17:00
Kellner, Tu 12:15-13:45 (15×)
Lasic, Tu 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Lohlker, Tu 10:00-12:00 (15×)
MacDonald, We 15:30-17:00 (14×)
Hofstätter, We 17:15-18:45 (14×)
MacDonald, We 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Preisendanz, Tu 10:15-11:45 (15×)
Werba, Tu 09:15-10:45 (15×)
020119 SE 4 ECTS Theory of Science of the Study of Religions - according to Joachim Wach's "Religionswissenschaft. Prolegomena zu ihrer wissenschaftstheoretischen Grundlegung", Leipzig 1924 ( = "Introduction to the History of Religions", translated and edited by Kitagawa, J.M./Alles, G.D.: New York/London 1988).
Reiss
Hofstätter, We 17:15-18:45 (14×)
140517 UE 5 ECTS Methods and Theory of Gender Studies - Introduction into the Methods and Theory of Gender Studies in the Social Sciences and Humanities
Langenberger, Mo 08:00-10:00 (15×)
140518 VO 2 ECTS Introduction: methods/ theory of gender studies - Introduction into the methods and theory of gender studies in the social sciences and humanities
Langenberger, Th 17:00-19:00 (12×)
180324 SE 3 ECTS [de en] Introduction to Cognitive Science I
Römmer-Nossek
010014 VO 2 ECTS Church History Compact I - A Survey of the History of the first Christian Millenium
Klieber, Mo 18:00-19:30 (15×)
010029 VO 3 ECTS Study of the Eastern Churches I - Introduction to the Oriental-Orthodox Churches
Prokschi, Th 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Treitler, We 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Fürlinger, We 18:00-20:00 (14×)
010179 VO 4.5 ECTS African Religions
Hödl, Th 16:00-18:00 (14×)
020120 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Islam
Reiss
Pokorny
150167 SE 7 ECTS [en] GG 430 Religion in China
Weigelin-Schwiedrzik
020118 SE 4 ECTS Muslims in Hospitals
Reiss, We 10.10. 14:00-15:00, Fr 01.02. 08:30-12:00, Sa 02.02. 09:00-18:00
Eisenberg, We 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Davidowicz, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Weigold, Th 13:30-15:00 (13×)
060073 VO 5 ECTS [en] Ancient Mysteries Revealed - Jewish Apocalypticism Between Science and Cultural Identity
Lange, Th 11:15-12:45 (13×)
060093 VO+UE 3 ECTS Martin Buber and Judaism
Davidowicz, We 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Lange, We 11:15-12:45 (14×)
Ragacs, Th 09:30-11:00 (14×)
140127 VO 2 ECTS Islamic Law
Lohlker, Th 08:00-10:00 (13×)
Lohlker, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Lohlker, Tu 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Mühlböck, Mo 17:00-18:30 (4×), Th 17:00-18:30 (4×)
Reinfandt, Fr 11:00-12:00 (11×)
Ben-Abdeljelil, We 12:00-13:00 (14×)
Lohlker, Th 16:00-18:00 (13×)
140334 VO 1 ECTS [en] Deities of landscape
Berounsky, We 12:15-13:30 (2×), Th 10.01. 08:30-10:45, Th 10.01. 12:45-14:15, Fr 11.01. 10:30-13:00, Th 17.01. 12:45-15:00
140343 VO 2 ECTS Representations of Caste
Gaenszle, Mo 12:00-13:30 (15×)
Buß, We 09:15-10:45 (14×)
140348 PS 4 ECTS Representations of Caste
Gaenszle, Mo 17:00-18:30 (15×)
Hofstätter, We 17:15-18:45 (14×)
Bethlenfalvy, We 10.10. 08:45-10:15
Bethlenfalvy, We 10.10. 12:15-13:45
Goff, Tu 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Dintsis, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Krinzinger, We 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Specht, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Müller, Tu 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Figl, Tu 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Heller, Tu 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Kolencherry, Mo 08:30-12:00 (3×), Tu 08:30-12:00 (3×)
140487 VO+UE 3 ECTS History of missions in Africa
Gütl, Th 16:00-18:00 (13×)
140343 VO 2 ECTS Representations of Caste
Gaenszle, Mo 12:00-13:30 (15×)
Buß, We 09:15-10:45 (14×)
140348 PS 4 ECTS Representations of Caste
Gaenszle, Mo 17:00-18:30 (15×)
Koch, Th 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Klimburg-Salter, Th 13:30-15:00 (13×)
Schwarz, Mo 09:00-10:30 (3×), Mo 13:00-14:30 (3×), Mo 14:45-16:15 (3×), We 12:45-14:15 (3×), Th 25.10. 09:00-12:15, Th 25.10. 12:30-14:00
Pillinger, Mo 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Pillinger, We 10:00-12:00 (15×)
010148 VO 4.5 ECTS Philosophical Theology
Langthaler, Th 18:00-20:00 (14×), Fr 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Mühlböck, Mo 17:00-18:30 (4×), Th 17:00-18:30 (4×)
Krasser, Th 18:00-19:30 (14×)
180238 SE 5 ECTS The question on god
Bader, Tu 14:00-17:00 (8×)
180255 VO 3 ECTS The Conception of God
Klein, We 10:30-12:00 (14×)
Wladika, Mo 29.10. 08:00-16:00
Wladika, Tu 08:00-16:00 (10×)
180278 SE 5 ECTS Ethics and Philosophy of Religion - Rosenzweig - The Star of Redemption
Zeidler, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Müller, Tu 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Müller, Tu 14:00-16:00 (15×)
020108 SE 5 ECTS Religious law in Austria - Churches and schools-Religious education and confessional private schools in Austrian legal order
Schwarz, Th 16:00-18:00 (13×)
030052 SE 4 ECTS Law of Chrstian East - The churches in the area of the former Sowjet Union (20th/21st. cent.)
Potz
030359 KU 3 ECTS Famous church processes from the 16th century to Josef Ratzinger - vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp
Schima, Tu 17:00-18:30 (15×)
Schinkele, Mo 16:30-18:00 (15×)
030668 SE 4 ECTS Religion - Art - Law
Potz
140127 VO 2 ECTS Islamic Law
Lohlker, Th 08:00-10:00 (13×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:34