Universität Wien FIND

Return to Vienna for the summer semester of 2022. We are planning to hold courses mainly on site to enable the personal exchange between you, your teachers and fellow students. We have labelled digital and mixed courses in u:find accordingly.

Due to COVID-19, there might be changes at short notice (e.g. individual classes in a digital format). Obtain information about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Second Stage of the Degree Programme

Feldbauer, We 18:00-20:00 (14×)
140005 AR 4 ECTS International Migration
Bilger, Tu 17:00-19:00 (15×)
140330 VO+UE 4 ECTS Racisms
De Abreu Fialho Gomes, Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Sonderegger, We 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Becker, Mo 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Krieger, Th 18.10. 11:00-13:00, Th 12:00-16:00 (7×)
030108 KU 4 ECTS Development and the right of self-determination of peoples - Secession - autonomy - decentralisation
Kuppe, Mo 15:00-16:30 (15×)
030640 PR 4 ECTS Working for Human Rights in Practice - Working for Human Rights in Practice
Lieger
Grau, Mo 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Becker, Mo 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Englert, Tu 18:00-21:15 (7×)
Pokorny
Feldbauer, We 18:00-20:00 (14×)
Grau, Mo 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Grau, Mo 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Becker, Tu 10:30-12:00 (15×)
Feldbauer, Fr 08:30-11:30 (7×)
140047 AR (UniStG) 3 ECTS Democracy in Africa. Utopia or reality?
Barker-Ciganikova, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Vries, Th 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Frank
Frank
Jordan, We 08:00-10:00 (15×)
040128 SE 4 ECTS Development Policy
Raffer, Th 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Raffer, Th 13:00-15:00 (14×)
140399 SE 6 ECTS Uneven Development
Weissenbacher, Th 15:00-18:00 (4×), Fr 18.01. 12:00-19:00
140416 VO+UE 4 ECTS [en] Foundations of Development
Gonzalez, We 17:00-19:00 (14×)
140415 SE 6 ECTS The Left in Latin America
Becker, Tu 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Frank
Faßmann
Fritz, Th 11.10. 18:00-21:00, Sa 10:00-17:00 (2×), Su 10:00-17:00 (2×)
Fritz, Th 10.01. 18:00-19:30, Sa 10:00-17:00 (2×), Su 10:00-17:00 (2×)
010179 VO 4.5 ECTS African Religions
Hödl, Th 16:00-18:00 (14×)
140341 SE 6 ECTS Gender and Economics
Schönpflug, Th 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Maral-Hanak, Mo 17:00-19:00 (15×)
Schicho, Tu 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Waldburger, Mo 11:00-13:00 (15×)
140397 VO+UE 4 ECTS Global Education
Hartmeyer, We 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Englert, Tu 18:00-21:15 (7×)
140333 VO+UE 4 ECTS Developmentplanning
Schicho, Mo 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Schuch, Tu 19:00-21:00 (15×)
140006 AR 4 ECTS Project-Design
Demel, Tu 16.10. 14:00-16:00, Fr 19.10. 16:00-20:00, Sa 10:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 30.11. 16:00-19:00, Sa 01.12. 10:00-14:00
140400 AG 4 ECTS Just social change - challenges in community based project planning - and implementation in Eastern Africa
Böhm, Tu 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Michal-Misak, Th 12:00-16:00 (5×)
Dobrowolski, Fr 11:30-16:00 (5×)
Graf, Th 18.10. 16:30-18:00, Sa 10:00-18:00 (2×), Su 13.01. 10:00-18:00
140336 SE 6 ECTS Sport and Development
Hödl
Kraler, Fr 14:00-17:00 (6×)
140417 SE 6 ECTS Transdisziplinäre Entwicklungsforschung: Verfassung und Demokratisierung: - Transitionsprozesse im aussereuropäischen Raum
Schicho, Mo 19:00-21:00 (15×)
Schicho, Fr 15:00-17:00 (11×)
Schicho, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Schicho, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:34