Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform. NOTE: Courses where at least one unit is on-site are currently marked "on-site" in u:find.

Further information about on-site teaching and access tests can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

4.01. Business Administration

040012 EK 2 ECTS Principles of Accounting
1 Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 08:00-10:00 (2×), Th 08:00-10:00 (7×)
2 Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 06.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 10:00-12:00 (6×)
3 Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 06.10. 12:00-14:00, Th 12:00-14:00 (4×), We 26.11. 12:00-14:00
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Tu 15:00-18:00 (2×), We 08:00-11:00 (2×), Mo 13.10. 08:00-11:00, Th 16.10. 08:00-11:00, Fr 17.10. 08:00-11:00, Mo 27.10. 08:00-10:00
Knauer, We 16:00-19:30 (2×), Th 16:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 16:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 18:00-20:00 (2×), Sa 25.10. 09:30-13:00
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 06.10. 12:00-14:00, Mo 09:00-11:00 (5×), We 10.12. 09:00-11:00
1 Fabel, Tu 18:30-21:30 (14×)
2 Fabel, Tu 09:00-12:00 (13×)
040248 EK 2 ECTS Foundations of Information Technology - Foundations of Information Technology
1 Karagiannis
2 Karagiannis, Tu 13:00-14:00 (14×)
Brandstetter, Mo 10:00-12:00 (13×), Fr 21.11. 12:00-14:00, Fr 23.01. 14:00-16:00, We 18.02. 10:00-12:00
1 Putz, Tu 10:00-12:00 (14×)
2 Putz, Tu 13:00-15:00 (14×)
3 Schwab, Mo 15:00-17:00 (13×)
4 Brannath, Th 10:00-12:00 (16×)
5 Brandstetter, We 16:00-18:00 (16×)
6 Brannath, Th 12:00-14:00 (16×)
1 [en] Köthenbürger, We 11:30-13:30 (15×)
2 [en] Köthenbürger, We 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Weilinger, We 09:00-11:00 (11×), We 01.10. 11:00-11:30, Fr 09:00-11:00 (11×), Sa 09:00-10:30 (2×), Th 15.01. 09:00-11:00
040381 EK 4 ECTS Industrial Sociology
1 Traxler, Th 16:30-18:00 (15×)
2 Flecker, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×), Sa 10.01. 08:00-14:00
3 Blaschke, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×)
040002 EK 4 ECTS Basic Finance
1 Keber, Tu 13:30-15:30 (14×), We 17.12. 18:00-20:00, Fr 23.01. 16:00-20:00
2 Schuster, Th 02.10. 18:00-20:00, Tu 18:00-20:00 (14×)
040003 VK 4 ECTS Intermediate Finance
1 Keber, Tu 16:00-18:00 (14×), We 17.12. 16:00-18:00, Fr 16.01. 16:00-20:00
2 Pitsch-Jank, Tu 18:00-20:00 (14×), We 07.01. 18:00-20:00
3 Bobek, Tu 17:00-18:00 (6×), Tu 18:00-20:00 (11×)
4 Keber, Mo 14:00-16:00 (8×), Mo 14:00-15:00 (2×), Mo 15:00-16:00 (2×)
5 Melinz, Mo 08:00-10:00 (13×), Mo 06.10. 10:00-11:00, Mo 02.02. 18:30-20:30
040061 EK 4 ECTS Marketing
Ebster, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×), Mo 18:00-20:00 (4×)
040181 FK 4 ECTS Marketing (E)
1 [en] Sichtmann, We 12:30-14:00 (12×), We 21.01. 16:00-18:00
2 [en] Sichtmann, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
040428 FK 4 ECTS Marketing
1 Kleinsasser
2 Kleinsasser, Th 08:00-10:00 (16×), Fr 03.10. 09:00-10:00, Fr 07.11. 09:00-11:00
Fabel, Th 14:00-16:00 (16×), Th 12:00-14:00 (2×)
1 Sonderegger, We 14:00-16:00 (16×)
2 Sonderegger, We 10:00-12:00 (16×)
3 Safferling, Mo 10:00-12:00 (13×)
040062 VK 4 ECTS Production and Logistics
1 Gussmagg-Pfliegl
2 Stiglmayr, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×), Tu 07.10. 18:00-20:00, Tu 11.11. 16:00-20:00, Fr 14.11. 18:30-20:00, Fr 09.01. 18:00-20:00
3 Schilde, Th 13:30-15:30 (16×), Fr 31.10. 10:00-15:00
4 Stiglmayr
5 Gansterer, Th 16:00-18:00 (16×)
040063 EK 4 ECTS Production and Logistics
Schmid, Th 10:00-12:00 (16×)
1 Rauner, Th 08:30-10:30 (7×), Th 10:30-12:00 (7×), Th 12:00-13:00 (7×), Tu 09.12. 18:00-20:00
2 Zeppelzauer, Mo 08:30-10:00 (13×)
3 Kiesling, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×), Th 18:00-19:30 (3×)
4 Zeppelzauer, Mo 10:45-12:15 (12×), Mo 01.12. 12:00-13:30
Harreiter, Th 16:00-19:30 (4×), Fr 15:00-18:30 (3×), Fr 15:00-18:00 (2×)
Schellner, Th 16:00-20:00 (6×), Th 23.10. 16:00-18:00, Fr 05.12. 13:00-15:00
Gaunersdorfer, Th 11:00-14:00 (14×), Th 11:00-12:00 (2×), Th 12:00-14:00 (2×), Th 14:00-14:30 (2×), Th 29.01. 16:00-19:00
Rupff, Th 15:00-17:00 (16×), Tu 15:00-17:00 (14×), Fr 30.01. 14:00-16:30, Mo 02.02. 14:00-16:30
1 [en] Yurtoglu, We 16:00-18:00 (16×), Th 16:00-18:00 (16×), Th 15.01. 18:00-20:00, We 28.01. 18:00-20:00
2 [en] Birer, We 18:00-20:00 (16×), Th 18:00-20:00 (16×)
3 [en] Vida, Th 12:00-15:00 (8×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-13:00 (5×), Fr 05.12. 11:00-13:00
1 [en] Kalkbrenner, Fr 17:00-20:00 (14×), Mo 17.11. 12:00-12:30, Mo 17.11. 12:30-14:00, Mo 17.11. 14:00-14:30, Mo 12.01. 17:00-19:00, Mo 26.01. 12:00-14:00
2 [en] Fadinger, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×), Mo 18:00-20:00 (13×)
3 [en] Weichselbaumer, Mo 17:00-19:00 (13×), Tu 11:30-13:30 (14×)
4 [en] Desbonnet, We 18:00-20:00 (16×), Th 10:00-12:00 (16×)
1 Weilinger, We 01.10. 11:00-12:00, Tu 11:30-13:00 (6×), Mo 14:00-15:00 (2×)
2 Knauder, We 14:00-16:00 (5×), We 05.11. 09:00-11:00, We 17.12. 18:00-19:00
3 Schutte, Th 17:30-19:30 (7×)
4 Weigand, Fr 17:00-19:00 (5×)
1 Knauder, We 14:00-16:00 (7×), Mo 14:00-15:00 (2×)
2 Stingl, Tu 18.11. 08:00-08:30, Tu 08:30-10:00 (6×)
3 Temmel, We 18:00-20:00 (7×)
4 Lechner, Th 20.11. 08:30-09:00, Th 09:00-10:30 (7×)
040481 VK 1 ECTS RdW: Business Law
1 Knauder, Tu 15:00-17:00 (7×), Fr 13:00-14:00 (2×)
2 Schweiger, Tu 10:00-12:00 (7×)
3 Guggenbichler, Th 18:00-20:00 (7×)
4 Dessulemoustier-Bovekercke, We 09:00-10:30 (8×)
5 Kraus, Th 13:00-14:30 (7×)
040482 VK 2 ECTS RdW: Private Law
1 Dessulemoustier-Bovekercke, We 09:00-10:30 (7×), Fr 21.11. 11:00-12:00, Fr 28.11. 13:00-14:00
2 Schweiger, Tu 10:00-12:00 (6×)
3 Reidinger, Fr 03.10. 10:30-11:00, Fr 11:00-12:30 (7×)
4 Welser, Tu 07.10. 16:30-17:00, Tu 17:00-18:30 (6×)
5 Stern, Mo 06.10. 11:30-13:00, Mo 10:00-11:30 (6×), Tu 13.01. 13:00-14:00
1 Widhalm, Mo 17:00-20:00 (8×), Th 30.10. 08:30-09:00, Th 30.10. 09:00-10:00, We 03.12. 18:00-20:00, Fr 14:45-15:45 (2×)
2 Lechner, We 17:00-20:00 (6×), We 15.10. 17:00-18:00, We 15.10. 18:00-20:00
1 Stangl, Tu 17:00-20:00 (8×), Fr 28.11. 11:00-12:00, Fr 28.11. 12:00-12:30, We 21.01. 18:00-20:00, Mo 02.03. 17:00-18:00
2 Pfister, Fr 16:00-19:00 (10×)
3 Muszynska, Fr 12:30-16:00 (2×), Fr 16:30-20:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-14:00 (2×)
1 Tomazic, We 10:00-12:00 (14×), We 09:30-11:00 (2×)
2 Brandstetter, We 18:00-20:00 (16×), We 26.11. 14:00-16:00
3 Schwab, Mo 10:00-12:00 (13×), Th 20.11. 16:00-18:00, Fr 23.01. 14:00-16:00
4 Schwab, Mo 13:00-15:00 (13×)
1 Ljubic, Fr 10:00-12:00 (16×), Th 17:00-19:00 (10×), Mo 08:00-10:00 (2×)
2 Ljubic, Fr 13:00-15:00 (16×)
3 Tomazic, We 16:00-18:00 (16×), Mo 26.01. 08:00-10:00
4 Kovacevic, Fr 08:00-10:00 (16×), Mo 13:00-15:00 (8×)
1 Nagel, Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×)
2 Krall, Mo 08:00-10:00 (12×), Mo 01.12. 08:00-09:00, Tu 27.01. 08:00-09:00
3 Krall, Mo 10:00-12:00 (13×)
4 Krall, Mo 13:00-15:00 (13×)
1 Nagel, Fr 08:00-10:00 (16×), Mo 15:00-18:00 (3×), Tu 09.12. 13:00-16:00
2 Nagel, Fr 10:00-11:30 (16×), Th 15.01. 09:00-15:00, We 21.01. 13:00-20:30, Th 22.01. 16:00-19:00
3 Wassermann, Th 08:00-10:00 (16×), Fr 12:30-15:30 (3×), Fr 05.12. 12:30-16:30, Fr 16.01. 10:00-17:00, Fr 16.01. 17:00-20:00
1 Wessely, Th 14:00-16:00 (16×)
2 Wessely, Th 16:00-18:00 (16×)
3 Stöger, Fr 12:00-14:00 (16×)
4 Stöger, Fr 14:00-16:00 (16×)
5 Kurtovic, Fr 16:00-18:00 (16×)
7 Fochler, Th 18:00-20:00 (16×)
1 [en] Gauster-Filek, Mo 10:00-11:30 (13×), Th 15.01. 10:00-12:00, Mo 19.01. 15:00-17:00, Tu 20.01. 10:00-12:00
2 [en] Gauster-Filek, Mo 12:00-13:30 (13×)
3 [en] Gauster-Filek, Mo 14:00-15:30 (13×)
4 [en] Gauster-Filek, Tu 10:00-11:30 (14×)
5 [en] Gauster-Filek, Tu 12:00-13:30 (14×)
6 [en] Gauster-Filek, Th 10:00-11:30 (15×)
7 [en] Gauster-Filek, Tu 13:30-15:00 (14×), Th 22.01. 13:00-15:00
1 [en] Fitzsimons, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×), Tu 20.01. 10:00-12:00, We 21.01. 10:00-12:00
2 [en] Fitzsimons, Tu 10:00-11:30 (14×)
3 [en] Fitzsimons, Tu 14:00-15:30 (14×)
4 [en] Fitzsimons, We 12:00-13:30 (15×)
5 [en] Fitzsimons, We 10:00-11:30 (15×)
040511 VK 3 ECTS BW SOZ: Social Research
1 Brandl, Fr 10.10. 16:00-17:30, Tu 18:00-19:30 (10×), Fr 07.11. 16:30-18:00, We 21.01. 19:00-20:30
2 Brandl, Fr 10.10. 10:00-11:30, Tu 12:00-13:30 (10×), Fr 07.11. 12:00-13:30, We 21.01. 09:00-10:30
040537 EK 3 ECTS BW SOZ: Social Research
1 Cyba, We 14:00-15:30 (15×)
2 Blaschke, Mo 12:00-13:30 (11×)
Mosburger, Tu 16:00-20:00 (10×), Tu 09.12. 16:00-20:05, Tu 13.01. 18:30-20:00
040535 FK 4 ECTS [en] BW VM: Marketing Management A (E) - Segmentation, Targeting and Positioning
Grohs, We 14:00-16:00 (16×), We 14.01. 12:00-12:30, We 14.01. 12:30-14:00, We 14.01. 16:00-17:00
Griessmair, Fr 15:00-17:00 (5×), Th 09.10. 15:00-16:45, Fr 16:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 28.11. 10:00-12:00, Fr 12.12. 14:00-18:00
Klaus
Weilinger, Tu 09:00-10:30 (8×), Tu 15:00-16:00 (2×)
Knauder, Tu 15:00-18:00 (4×), Tu 16:00-17:00 (2×)
Klausner, Fr 10.10. 08:00-13:00, We 15.10. 08:00-12:00, Fr 08:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 08:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 28.11. 08:00-10:00
040470 VK 2 ECTS Public Industry Law
Stöger, Th 09.10. 17:00-17:45, Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×), Th 04.12. 17:00-20:00, Th 17:00-18:00 (2×)
Weilinger, Tu 09:00-10:30 (8×), Tu 15:00-16:00 (2×)
Knauder, Tu 15:00-18:00 (4×), Tu 16:00-17:00 (2×)
Mosburger, Tu 16:00-20:00 (10×), Tu 09.12. 16:00-20:05, Tu 13.01. 18:30-20:00
Griessmair, Fr 15:00-17:00 (5×), Th 09.10. 15:00-16:45, Fr 16:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 28.11. 10:00-12:00, Fr 12.12. 14:00-18:00
Klausner, Fr 10.10. 08:00-13:00, We 15.10. 08:00-12:00, Fr 08:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 08:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 28.11. 08:00-10:00
040466 VK 4 ECTS IM: International Tax Law
Lechner, Tu 17:00-20:00 (14×)
040469 VK 2 ECTS Insolvency Law
Schopper, Fr 17:00-20:00 (6×), Mo 19.01. 17:00-20:00
Tumpel, Fr 17:00-20:00 (16×), We 19.11. 18:00-20:00
040483 VK 2 ECTS RdW: Copyright
Guggenbichler, Th 16:00-18:00 (8×)
Cizek, Tu 08:30-11:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-09:45 (2×)
040486 VK 4 ECTS [de en] IM: European Law
Zeitel, Th 30.10. 18:30-19:30, Fr 31.10. 09:00-12:00, Fr 28.11. 16:00-19:00, Sa 09:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 11:00-13:00 (3×), Tu 13.01. 10:00-12:00, We 11:00-13:00 (2×), Th 11:00-13:00 (3×), Fr 16.01. 18:30-19:30, Tu 20.01. 11:00-13:00, Mo 26.01. 15:00-18:00
Berger, Mo 17:00-20:00 (13×)
Haunold, We 17:00-20:00 (15×), Fr 12.12. 15:00-18:00, Mo 15.12. 17:00-18:30, Sa 31.01. 10:00-12:00
Ruhm, Th 08.01. 16:00-19:00, Fr 09.01. 16:00-19:00, Tu 13.01. 16:00-20:00, We 14.01. 17:00-18:00, We 14.01. 18:00-20:00, Tu 20.01. 16:00-19:00, We 21.01. 17:00-20:00, Fr 16:00-17:30 (2×)
040638 EK 8 ECTS [en] KFK CF/IV: Principles of Finance
Westerkamp, We 13:00-17:00 (15×), We 28.01. 13:00-16:00, We 28.01. 16:00-17:30
Weilinger, Tu 09:00-10:30 (8×), Tu 15:00-16:00 (2×)
Knauder, Tu 15:00-18:00 (4×), Tu 16:00-17:00 (2×)
Klausner, Fr 10.10. 08:00-13:00, We 15.10. 08:00-12:00, Fr 08:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 08:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 28.11. 08:00-10:00
Hahold, We 05.11. 18:00-19:00, Th 13:30-14:30 (2×), Th 16:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 08:00-13:30 (2×), Mo 19.01. 18:00-20:00
Hahold, Fr 14:00-19:30 (2×), Sa 08:30-14:00 (2×), We 21.01. 18:00-20:00
Bauer, We 08.10. 16:00-18:00, We 16:00-17:30 (4×), We 16:00-17:00 (2×), We 07.01. 17:00-17:30, Mo 12.01. 17:00-18:00, We 21.01. 17:00-18:00
Aichinger, Th 17:00-18:30 (4×), Th 06.11. 17:00-20:00, Fr 19:00-20:00 (2×)
040228 UK 4 ECTS KFK ITM: Strategical ITM
Günther, Th 14:00-16:00 (16×)
Wakolbinger, Mo 06.10. 14:00-16:00, Mo 20.10. 09:00-14:00, Mo 01.12. 09:00-11:30, Mo 01.12. 11:30-12:00, Mo 12.01. 09:00-16:00, Mo 12.01. 16:00-18:00, Tu 13.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 13.01. 12:00-15:00, Tu 13.01. 16:30-18:00
Dietrich, We 10:00-12:30 (9×), We 12:30-16:00 (4×), We 05.11. 10:00-11:30, We 10.12. 10:00-12:00
Pfeiffer, Mo 13:30-16:00 (8×), Mo 03.11. 13:30-15:00, Mo 03.11. 15:00-16:00, Tu 09.12. 14:00-16:00
040459 VO 6 ECTS Exercises in Probability
Frommlet, Fr 14:00-15:30 (9×), Mo 14:00-16:00 (13×)
040460 UE 4 ECTS Exercises in Probability
1 [en] Wozabal, We 17:30-19:00 (15×)
2 Gach, Tu 16:00-18:00 (13×)
3 Wozabal, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
4 Wozabal, Th 15:30-17:00 (16×)
Lehner, Tu 10:30-12:00 (14×)
Rosner, Th 12:00-14:00 (15×), Fr 30.01. 09:00-11:00
040012 EK 2 ECTS Principles of Accounting
1 Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 08:00-10:00 (2×), Th 08:00-10:00 (7×)
2 Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 06.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 10:00-12:00 (6×)
3 Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 06.10. 12:00-14:00, Th 12:00-14:00 (4×), We 26.11. 12:00-14:00
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 06.10. 12:00-14:00, Mo 09:00-11:00 (5×), We 10.12. 09:00-11:00
1 Fabel, Tu 18:30-21:30 (14×)
2 Fabel, Tu 09:00-12:00 (13×)
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Tu 15:00-18:00 (2×), We 08:00-11:00 (2×), Mo 13.10. 08:00-11:00, Th 16.10. 08:00-11:00, Fr 17.10. 08:00-11:00, Mo 27.10. 08:00-10:00
Knauer, We 16:00-19:30 (2×), Th 16:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 16:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 18:00-20:00 (2×), Sa 25.10. 09:30-13:00
Harreiter, Th 16:00-19:30 (4×), Fr 15:00-18:30 (3×), Fr 15:00-18:00 (2×)
Schellner, Th 16:00-20:00 (6×), Th 23.10. 16:00-18:00, Fr 05.12. 13:00-15:00
040062 VK 4 ECTS Production and Logistics
1 Gussmagg-Pfliegl
2 Stiglmayr, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×), Tu 07.10. 18:00-20:00, Tu 11.11. 16:00-20:00, Fr 14.11. 18:30-20:00, Fr 09.01. 18:00-20:00
3 Schilde, Th 13:30-15:30 (16×), Fr 31.10. 10:00-15:00
4 Stiglmayr
5 Gansterer, Th 16:00-18:00 (16×)
040063 EK 4 ECTS Production and Logistics
Schmid, Th 10:00-12:00 (16×)
Filzmoser, Tu 16:00-18:00 (7×)
Gettinger, Fr 03.10. 13:00-14:00, Fr 13:00-15:00 (3×), Fr 31.10. 13:00-14:55, Fr 16:00-18:00 (3×), Fr 28.11. 10:00-12:00
Fabel, Th 14:00-16:00 (16×), Th 12:00-14:00 (2×)
040061 EK 4 ECTS Marketing
Ebster, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×), Mo 18:00-20:00 (4×)
040181 FK 4 ECTS Marketing (E)
1 [en] Sichtmann, We 12:30-14:00 (12×), We 21.01. 16:00-18:00
2 [en] Sichtmann, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
040428 FK 4 ECTS Marketing
1 Kleinsasser
2 Kleinsasser, Th 08:00-10:00 (16×), Fr 03.10. 09:00-10:00, Fr 07.11. 09:00-11:00
040002 EK 4 ECTS Basic Finance
1 Keber, Tu 13:30-15:30 (14×), We 17.12. 18:00-20:00, Fr 23.01. 16:00-20:00
2 Schuster, Th 02.10. 18:00-20:00, Tu 18:00-20:00 (14×)
040003 VK 4 ECTS Intermediate Finance
1 Keber, Tu 16:00-18:00 (14×), We 17.12. 16:00-18:00, Fr 16.01. 16:00-20:00
2 Pitsch-Jank, Tu 18:00-20:00 (14×), We 07.01. 18:00-20:00
3 Bobek, Tu 17:00-18:00 (6×), Tu 18:00-20:00 (11×)
4 Keber, Mo 14:00-16:00 (8×), Mo 14:00-15:00 (2×), Mo 15:00-16:00 (2×)
5 Melinz, Mo 08:00-10:00 (13×), Mo 06.10. 10:00-11:00, Mo 02.02. 18:30-20:30
1 Rauner, Th 08:30-10:30 (7×), Th 10:30-12:00 (7×), Th 12:00-13:00 (7×), Tu 09.12. 18:00-20:00
2 Zeppelzauer, Mo 08:30-10:00 (13×)
3 Kiesling, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×), Th 18:00-19:30 (3×)
4 Zeppelzauer, Mo 10:45-12:15 (12×), Mo 01.12. 12:00-13:30
1 [en] Köthenbürger, We 11:30-13:30 (15×)
2 [en] Köthenbürger, We 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Rupff, Th 15:00-17:00 (16×), Tu 15:00-17:00 (14×), Fr 30.01. 14:00-16:30, Mo 02.02. 14:00-16:30
1 [en] Yurtoglu, We 16:00-18:00 (16×), Th 16:00-18:00 (16×), Th 15.01. 18:00-20:00, We 28.01. 18:00-20:00
2 [en] Birer, We 18:00-20:00 (16×), Th 18:00-20:00 (16×)
3 [en] Vida, Th 12:00-15:00 (8×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-13:00 (5×), Fr 05.12. 11:00-13:00
1 [en] Kalkbrenner, Fr 17:00-20:00 (14×), Mo 17.11. 12:00-12:30, Mo 17.11. 12:30-14:00, Mo 17.11. 14:00-14:30, Mo 12.01. 17:00-19:00, Mo 26.01. 12:00-14:00
2 [en] Fadinger, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×), Mo 18:00-20:00 (13×)
3 [en] Weichselbaumer, Mo 17:00-19:00 (13×), Tu 11:30-13:30 (14×)
4 [en] Desbonnet, We 18:00-20:00 (16×), Th 10:00-12:00 (16×)
Weilinger, We 09:00-11:00 (11×), We 01.10. 11:00-11:30, Fr 09:00-11:00 (11×), Sa 09:00-10:30 (2×), Th 15.01. 09:00-11:00
1 Weilinger, We 01.10. 11:00-12:00, Tu 11:30-13:00 (6×), Mo 14:00-15:00 (2×)
2 Knauder, We 14:00-16:00 (5×), We 05.11. 09:00-11:00, We 17.12. 18:00-19:00
3 Schutte, Th 17:30-19:30 (7×)
4 Weigand, Fr 17:00-19:00 (5×)
1 Knauder, We 14:00-16:00 (7×), Mo 14:00-15:00 (2×)
2 Stingl, Tu 18.11. 08:00-08:30, Tu 08:30-10:00 (6×)
3 Temmel, We 18:00-20:00 (7×)
4 Lechner, Th 20.11. 08:30-09:00, Th 09:00-10:30 (7×)
040481 VK 1 ECTS RdW: Business Law
1 Knauder, Tu 15:00-17:00 (7×), Fr 13:00-14:00 (2×)
2 Schweiger, Tu 10:00-12:00 (7×)
3 Guggenbichler, Th 18:00-20:00 (7×)
4 Dessulemoustier-Bovekercke, We 09:00-10:30 (8×)
5 Kraus, Th 13:00-14:30 (7×)
040482 VK 2 ECTS RdW: Private Law
1 Dessulemoustier-Bovekercke, We 09:00-10:30 (7×), Fr 21.11. 11:00-12:00, Fr 28.11. 13:00-14:00
2 Schweiger, Tu 10:00-12:00 (6×)
3 Reidinger, Fr 03.10. 10:30-11:00, Fr 11:00-12:30 (7×)
4 Welser, Tu 07.10. 16:30-17:00, Tu 17:00-18:30 (6×)
5 Stern, Mo 06.10. 11:30-13:00, Mo 10:00-11:30 (6×), Tu 13.01. 13:00-14:00
1 Widhalm, Mo 17:00-20:00 (8×), Th 30.10. 08:30-09:00, Th 30.10. 09:00-10:00, We 03.12. 18:00-20:00, Fr 14:45-15:45 (2×)
2 Lechner, We 17:00-20:00 (6×), We 15.10. 17:00-18:00, We 15.10. 18:00-20:00
1 Stangl, Tu 17:00-20:00 (8×), Fr 28.11. 11:00-12:00, Fr 28.11. 12:00-12:30, We 21.01. 18:00-20:00, Mo 02.03. 17:00-18:00
2 Pfister, Fr 16:00-19:00 (10×)
3 Muszynska, Fr 12:30-16:00 (2×), Fr 16:30-20:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-14:00 (2×)
1 Putz, Tu 10:00-12:00 (14×)
2 Putz, Tu 13:00-15:00 (14×)
3 Schwab, Mo 15:00-17:00 (13×)
4 Brannath, Th 10:00-12:00 (16×)
5 Brandstetter, We 16:00-18:00 (16×)
6 Brannath, Th 12:00-14:00 (16×)
040248 EK 2 ECTS Foundations of Information Technology - Foundations of Information Technology
1 Karagiannis
2 Karagiannis, Tu 13:00-14:00 (14×)
1 Wessely, Th 14:00-16:00 (16×)
2 Wessely, Th 16:00-18:00 (16×)
3 Stöger, Fr 12:00-14:00 (16×)
4 Stöger, Fr 14:00-16:00 (16×)
5 Kurtovic, Fr 16:00-18:00 (16×)
7 Fochler, Th 18:00-20:00 (16×)
1 [en] Gauster-Filek, Mo 10:00-11:30 (13×), Th 15.01. 10:00-12:00, Mo 19.01. 15:00-17:00, Tu 20.01. 10:00-12:00
2 [en] Gauster-Filek, Mo 12:00-13:30 (13×)
3 [en] Gauster-Filek, Mo 14:00-15:30 (13×)
4 [en] Gauster-Filek, Tu 10:00-11:30 (14×)
5 [en] Gauster-Filek, Tu 12:00-13:30 (14×)
6 [en] Gauster-Filek, Th 10:00-11:30 (15×)
7 [en] Gauster-Filek, Tu 13:30-15:00 (14×), Th 22.01. 13:00-15:00
1 [en] Fitzsimons, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×), Tu 20.01. 10:00-12:00, We 21.01. 10:00-12:00
2 [en] Fitzsimons, Tu 10:00-11:30 (14×)
3 [en] Fitzsimons, Tu 14:00-15:30 (14×)
4 [en] Fitzsimons, We 12:00-13:30 (15×)
5 [en] Fitzsimons, We 10:00-11:30 (15×)
Fitzsimons, We 13:30-15:00 (15×)
040381 EK 4 ECTS Industrial Sociology
1 Traxler, Th 16:30-18:00 (15×)
2 Flecker, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×), Sa 10.01. 08:00-14:00
3 Blaschke, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×)
040511 VK 3 ECTS BW SOZ: Social Research
1 Brandl, Fr 10.10. 16:00-17:30, Tu 18:00-19:30 (10×), Fr 07.11. 16:30-18:00, We 21.01. 19:00-20:30
2 Brandl, Fr 10.10. 10:00-11:30, Tu 12:00-13:30 (10×), Fr 07.11. 12:00-13:30, We 21.01. 09:00-10:30
040537 EK 3 ECTS BW SOZ: Social Research
1 Cyba, We 14:00-15:30 (15×)
2 Blaschke, Mo 12:00-13:30 (11×)
Klaus
040535 FK 4 ECTS [en] BW VM: Marketing Management A (E) - Segmentation, Targeting and Positioning
Grohs, We 14:00-16:00 (16×), We 14.01. 12:00-12:30, We 14.01. 12:30-14:00, We 14.01. 16:00-17:00
Mosburger, Tu 16:00-20:00 (10×), Tu 09.12. 16:00-20:05, Tu 13.01. 18:30-20:00
Griessmair, Fr 15:00-17:00 (5×), Th 09.10. 15:00-16:45, Fr 16:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 28.11. 10:00-12:00, Fr 12.12. 14:00-18:00
040471 VK 2 ECTS RdW: Equity Market Law
Pflügl, Fr 17:45-20:00 (4×), Fr 17:45-18:30 (2×), Fr 18:30-18:45 (2×)
040473 VK 2 ECTS Securities Law
Jergitsch, Th 17:45-20:00 (4×), Th 17:45-18:30 (2×)
Berger, Mo 17:00-20:00 (13×)
Haunold, We 17:00-20:00 (15×), Fr 12.12. 15:00-18:00, Mo 15.12. 17:00-18:30, Sa 31.01. 10:00-12:00
Lichka, Fr 10.10. 08:00-11:00, Fr 07.11. 09:00-13:00, Th 18.12. 08:00-10:30, Th 18.12. 11:30-14:00, Th 18.12. 14:30-16:45, Fr 19.12. 09:00-18:00
Nenning, Fr 15:00-18:30 (4×), Sa 09:00-12:00 (4×), Sa 10.01. 08:00-12:00, Fr 16.01. 14:30-19:00, Sa 17.01. 09:00-12:30, Fr 23.01. 15:00-18:00, Fr 30.01. 11:00-13:00
Dietrich, We 10:00-12:30 (9×), We 12:30-16:00 (4×), We 05.11. 10:00-11:30, We 10.12. 10:00-12:00
Pfeiffer, Mo 13:30-16:00 (8×), Mo 03.11. 13:30-15:00, Mo 03.11. 15:00-16:00, Tu 09.12. 14:00-16:00
040417 SE 4 ECTS [en] KFK CTR: Seminar (E) - Seminar (E)
Pfeiffer, Mo 06.10. 11:00-12:00, Fr 13:00-19:00 (3×), Fr 14.11. 10:00-16:00
Pfeiffer, Mo 17:00-19:30 (8×), Mo 10.11. 16:30-17:30, Mo 10.11. 18:00-19:30, Mo 15.12. 15:00-17:00
Haberer, We 17:00-19:30 (2×), We 18:00-19:30 (6×)
Welser, Tu 18:30-20:00 (8×)
Pazouki, Mo 06.10. 10:00-11:00, Sa 10:00-13:00 (2×), Sa 10.01. 13:00-14:00, Fr 16.01. 09:00-10:00, Fr 16.01. 10:00-16:00, Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 30.01. 09:00-17:00
Gutjahr, Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×)
040383 UK 8 ECTS [en] Industrial Organization 1 (E)
Yurtoglu, Tu 10:30-12:00 (14×), Tu 12:00-14:00 (14×), Tu 11.11. 15:00-16:30
040471 VK 2 ECTS RdW: Equity Market Law
Pflügl, Fr 17:45-20:00 (4×), Fr 17:45-18:30 (2×), Fr 18:30-18:45 (2×)
040473 VK 2 ECTS Securities Law
Jergitsch, Th 17:45-20:00 (4×), Th 17:45-18:30 (2×)
040569 FK 4 ECTS [en] KFK CF: Valuation (E)
Stomper, Th 18:00-20:00 (4×), Fr 18:00-20:00 (4×), Sa 10:00-12:00 (4×), Mo 18:00-20:00 (4×), Sa 17.01. 13:00-16:00
040638 EK 8 ECTS [en] KFK CF/IV: Principles of Finance
Westerkamp, We 13:00-17:00 (15×), We 28.01. 13:00-16:00, We 28.01. 16:00-17:30
Zechner
040643 SE 4 ECTS KFK CF/IV: Seminar
1 [en] Löffler
2 [en] Stomper, Th 23.10. 16:00-17:30, Mo 16:00-20:00 (5×)
040644 VK 4 ECTS [en] KFK CF: Financial Policy (E)
Migineishvili, Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 18:00-20:00 (9×), Th 16:00-18:00 (2×)
040645 EK 4 ECTS [en] KFK CF: Financial Policy (E)
Hopp, Th 18:00-20:00 (8×), Tu 18:00-20:00 (6×), Tu 18.11. 16:00-18:00
Wirl, Th 14:30-16:00 (16×), Fr 21.11. 15:00-16:00
1 [en] Wirl, Fr 09:00-10:30 (16×)
2 [en] Wirl, Fr 10:30-12:00 (16×)
040712 VK 8 ECTS KFK EU: Risk Management
Novak, Th 10:30-12:00 (16×), Th 13:00-14:30 (16×)
Strauß
Günther
Strauß, We 15.10. 16:00-18:00, Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-13:00 (2×)
Wakolbinger, Mo 06.10. 14:00-16:00, Mo 20.10. 09:00-14:00, Mo 01.12. 09:00-11:30, Mo 01.12. 11:30-12:00, Mo 12.01. 09:00-16:00, Mo 12.01. 16:00-18:00, Tu 13.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 13.01. 12:00-15:00, Tu 13.01. 16:30-18:00
Strauß, We 08.10. 17:00-19:00, Tu 13.01. 10:00-18:00, We 14.01. 10:00-18:00, Th 15.01. 10:00-14:00
Fröschl, We 09:00-11:00 (16×)
Bauer, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Leitner, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×), Tu 27.01. 16:30-18:00
Grüner, Mo 06.10. 18:00-20:00, Fr 10.10. 18:00-20:00, Sa 08:00-14:00 (3×), Fr 17.10. 19:00-20:00, Sa 08.11. 09:00-10:30
040269 SE 4 ECTS KFK EUR: Seminar
Zülch, We 29.10. 15:00-16:30, We 03.12. 13:00-18:30, Th 04.12. 10:30-15:45, Tu 09.12. 13:00-18:30, We 10.12. 10:30-15:45
040398 VK 4 ECTS KFK EUR: Seminar Workshop
Schaffhauser, Th 23.10. 09:00-15:00, Mo 01.12. 15:00-17:00
Pfeiffer, Mo 17:00-19:30 (8×), Mo 10.11. 16:30-17:30, Mo 10.11. 18:00-19:30, Mo 15.12. 15:00-17:00
Scheutz, Fr 11:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-14:00 (2×)
Berger, Mo 17:00-20:00 (13×)
Haunold, We 17:00-20:00 (15×), Fr 12.12. 15:00-18:00, Mo 15.12. 17:00-18:30, Sa 31.01. 10:00-12:00
040619 VK 4 ECTS KFK CTR/EUR: Financial Statement Analysis and Business Evaluation - Abschlußanalyse und Unternehmensbewertung
Nemeth, Fr 03.10. 16:00-20:00, Sa 09:00-14:00 (2×), Sa 29.11. 09:00-10:30, Sa 29.11. 10:30-13:30, Sa 06.12. 09:00-13:00, Sa 20.12. 09:30-11:00
Michalski-Karl, We 01.10. 10:00-12:00, We 22.10. 10:00-15:00, Fr 24.10. 12:00-17:00, Mo 27.10. 08:00-10:00, Mo 27.10. 12:00-14:00, Th 30.10. 16:00-20:00, Fr 31.10. 13:00-17:00
Diboky, Mo 12:00-13:30 (13×), Sa 11.10. 10:30-14:00, Sa 25.10. 13:30-16:00
040344 SE 4 ECTS [en] KFK FD: Financial Services (E)
Finsinger, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×), Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 14:00-17:00 (3×), We 26.11. 15:00-19:00
Diboky, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×), Mo 24.11. 14:00-16:00
Borrmann, We 14:30-16:00 (16×)
040471 VK 2 ECTS RdW: Equity Market Law
Pflügl, Fr 17:45-20:00 (4×), Fr 17:45-18:30 (2×), Fr 18:30-18:45 (2×)
040473 VK 2 ECTS Securities Law
Jergitsch, Th 17:45-20:00 (4×), Th 17:45-18:30 (2×)
040638 EK 8 ECTS [en] KFK CF/IV: Principles of Finance
Westerkamp, We 13:00-17:00 (15×), We 28.01. 13:00-16:00, We 28.01. 16:00-17:30
Knaus, We 17:00-19:00 (16×)
Rauner, Fr 09:00-13:00 (7×)
Heidenberger, We 10:00-19:00 (3×)
Rauner, Tu 07.10. 09:00-11:00, Tu 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 16.12. 09:00-15:00
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Tu 07.10. 12:00-14:00, Tu 12:00-16:00 (3×)
Traxler, Th 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Traxler, Th 09.10. 18:00-19:30, Fr 09:30-20:30 (2×)
Blaschke, Fr 14:00-15:30 (2×), Fr 13:00-17:00 (6×)
Brändle, Fr 14:00-19:00 (6×)
Noll, We 09:30-11:00 (16×)
Wirl, Th 13:00-14:30 (15×), Fr 14:00-15:00 (2×), Th 22.01. 16:00-17:00
Pützl, We 13:00-14:30 (16×)
040636 VK 8 ECTS [en] KFK IndM: Network Industries
Görlich, Mo 10:00-13:00 (14×)
040166 UK 4 ECTS KFK ITM: Tactical ITM - Tactical ITM
Heidenberger
040228 UK 4 ECTS KFK ITM: Strategical ITM
Günther, Th 14:00-16:00 (16×)
Günther
Heidenberger, Th 10:00-12:00 (16×)
040483 VK 2 ECTS RdW: Copyright
Guggenbichler, Th 16:00-18:00 (8×)
Cizek, Tu 08:30-11:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-09:45 (2×)
Wakolbinger, Mo 06.10. 14:00-16:00, Mo 20.10. 09:00-14:00, Mo 01.12. 09:00-11:30, Mo 01.12. 11:30-12:00, Mo 12.01. 09:00-16:00, Mo 12.01. 16:00-18:00, Tu 13.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 13.01. 12:00-15:00, Tu 13.01. 16:30-18:00
Rauner, Fr 09:00-13:00 (7×)
Heidenberger, We 10:00-19:00 (3×)
040458 VK 2 ECTS RdW: Banking Law
Deskovic, Mo 18:00-19:30 (13×)
040461 VK 2 ECTS RdW: Insurance Law
Palten, Fr 28.11. 09:00-11:30
040471 VK 2 ECTS RdW: Equity Market Law
Pflügl, Fr 17:45-20:00 (4×), Fr 17:45-18:30 (2×), Fr 18:30-18:45 (2×)
Tumpel, Fr 17:00-20:00 (16×), We 19.11. 18:00-20:00
040473 VK 2 ECTS Securities Law
Jergitsch, Th 17:45-20:00 (4×), Th 17:45-18:30 (2×)
040643 SE 4 ECTS KFK CF/IV: Seminar
1 [en] Löffler
2 [en] Stomper, Th 23.10. 16:00-17:30, Mo 16:00-20:00 (5×)
Moritsch, We 16:00-19:00 (16×), Sa 09:00-13:00 (6×), Mo 10.11. 18:00-20:00, We 19:00-20:00 (5×)
040649 PR 4 ECTS [en] KFK IV: Practical Course
Schopper, Th 22.01. 09:00-14:00, Th 22.01. 14:00-15:00, Th 22.01. 15:00-16:00, Th 22.01. 16:00-20:00, Fr 23.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 23.01. 13:00-20:00, Sa 24.01. 08:00-14:00
Stark, Tu 18:00-20:00 (10×), Tu 09.12. 18:00-20:05, Tu 16.12. 16:00-18:00, Fr 19.12. 16:00-18:00, We 04.02. 16:00-20:00
Schopper, Mo 13.10. 09:00-12:00, Mo 13.10. 12:00-17:00, Mo 13.10. 17:00-18:00, Mo 13.10. 18:00-20:00, Tu 14.10. 09:00-13:30, Tu 14.10. 13:30-16:00, Tu 14.10. 16:30-18:00, We 15.10. 09:00-11:00, We 15.10. 11:00-14:00, We 15.10. 14:00-15:30, We 15.10. 15:30-20:00
Schuster, Th 02.10. 16:00-18:00, Mo 10.11. 09:00-15:00, Sa 09:00-12:00 (2×)
Reschenhofer, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×)
040223 FK 4 ECTS [en] KFK iMAR: International Marketing Research: Teil 1 (E) - Process & Data
Diamantopoulos, Mo 11:30-13:00 (8×), Mo 12.01. 09:00-15:00, Mo 12.01. 15:00-17:00, Mo 19.01. 10:00-11:30, Mo 19.01. 11:30-12:00
Schöfer, Tu 09:00-12:00 (10×), Tu 09:00-10:30 (2×)
040517 FK 4 ECTS [en] IM/KFK iMAR: International Marketing: Part 1 (E) - Context & Analysis
Schöfer, Th 11:30-13:00 (9×), Th 18.12. 08:00-14:00
040252 FK 4 ECTS KFK MAR: Marketing Communications (Part 1) - Marketingkommunikation (Teil 1)
Reisinger, Th 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Cyba, We 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Blaschke, Fr 14:00-15:30 (2×), Fr 13:00-17:00 (6×)
Gutjahr, Fr 14:00-17:45 (16×)
040624 FK 4 ECTS [en] KFK OR: Decision Analysis
Vetschera, Mo 10:00-11:55 (13×)
Gutjahr, Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×)
Vetschera, Th 14:00-17:00 (2×), Th 14:00-16:00 (5×), Th 16:00-17:00 (5×)
Filzmoser, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×)
040537 EK 3 ECTS BW SOZ: Social Research
1 Cyba, We 14:00-15:30 (15×)
2 Blaschke, Mo 12:00-13:30 (11×)
Blaschke, Fr 14:00-15:30 (2×), Fr 13:00-17:00 (6×)
Gutjahr, Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×)
040383 UK 8 ECTS [en] Industrial Organization 1 (E)
Yurtoglu, Tu 10:30-12:00 (14×), Tu 12:00-14:00 (14×), Tu 11.11. 15:00-16:30
Cyba, We 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Blaschke, Fr 14:00-15:30 (2×), Fr 13:00-17:00 (6×)
Gutjahr, Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×)
Brändle, Fr 14:00-19:00 (6×)
Noll, We 09:30-11:00 (16×)
Safferling, Mo 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Fabel, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Hopp, We 14:00-16:00 (16×)
040705 PR 4 ECTS [en] KFK PÖ: Praktikum: Workshop People and Organisations - Image; Culture; Sructure; Performance
Kressler, Mo 10:00-13:00 (2×), We 14:00-17:00 (2×), Th 14:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×)
Gutjahr, Fr 14:00-17:45 (16×)
1 Jäger, Th 18:00-20:00 (16×), Tu 15:00-17:00 (14×)
2 Karagiannis, We 10:00-12:00 (16×)
Parragh, We 10:00-14:30 (12×), Tu 27.01. 17:30-19:30
040661 SE 4 ECTS [en] KFK PM/SCM/TL: Seminar A
Nickel
040662 SE 4 ECTS [en] KFK PM/SCM/TL: Seminar B
Minner
040663 VK 4 ECTS [en] KFK PM/SCM/TL: Paper Reading
Tricoire, Th 12:00-14:00 (16×)
Maindl, Mo 01.12. 09:00-12:00, Mo 01.12. 16:00-18:00, Tu 02.12. 09:00-12:00, Tu 02.12. 17:00-19:00, We 03.12. 16:00-18:00, Th 04.12. 17:00-19:00, Fr 05.12. 09:00-12:00
Hemmelmayr
Minner, We 08:30-10:00 (16×), We 18:00-20:00 (12×), We 12.11. 18:00-20:05
Schmid, Th 14:00-17:30 (7×), Th 13:45-14:00 (5×), Th 16.10. 13:45-17:00
Löhndorf, Th 14:00-17:00 (8×)
Tricoire, Th 10:00-12:00 (6×), Mo 10:00-12:00 (4×), Mo 03.11. 09:00-10:00, Mo 03.11. 10:00-13:00, Mo 10.11. 09:00-13:00
040156 PS 4 ECTS Economics of Public Administration - Ökonomische Theorie der öffentlichen Verwaltung und UK Modul I von "Public Utility Management" (Modul II im Sommersem)
Weigel, Fr 15:30-17:00 (15×), Fr 17:00-18:30 (15×)
Finsinger, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×), Sa 10:00-14:00 (3×)
Borrmann, We 12:30-14:00 (16×)
Knaus, We 08.10. 17:30-18:30, Sa 10:00-14:00 (2×)
040121 VK 4 ECTS KFK RST: Audit
Altenburger, Th 10:30-12:15 (16×)
040122 VK 4 ECTS KFK RST: Taxation, Accounting, Auditing of Insurance Companies - Besonderheiten der Besteuerung, Rechnungslegung und Prüfung von Versicherungsunternehmen
Altenburger, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Amann, Fr 07.11. 10:00-14:00, Fr 15:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 21.11. 10:00-13:55, Fr 09.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 09.01. 14:00-18:00
Berger, Mo 17:00-20:00 (13×)
Haunold, We 17:00-20:00 (15×), Fr 12.12. 15:00-18:00, Mo 15.12. 17:00-18:30, Sa 31.01. 10:00-12:00
Gutjahr, Fr 14:00-17:45 (16×)
1 Jäger, Th 18:00-20:00 (16×), Tu 15:00-17:00 (14×)
2 Karagiannis, We 10:00-12:00 (16×)
Parragh, We 10:00-14:30 (12×), Tu 27.01. 17:30-19:30
040661 SE 4 ECTS [en] KFK PM/SCM/TL: Seminar A
Nickel
040662 SE 4 ECTS [en] KFK PM/SCM/TL: Seminar B
Minner
040663 VK 4 ECTS [en] KFK PM/SCM/TL: Paper Reading
Tricoire, Th 12:00-14:00 (16×)
Maindl, Mo 01.12. 09:00-12:00, Mo 01.12. 16:00-18:00, Tu 02.12. 09:00-12:00, Tu 02.12. 17:00-19:00, We 03.12. 16:00-18:00, Th 04.12. 17:00-19:00, Fr 05.12. 09:00-12:00
Hemmelmayr
Minner, We 08:30-10:00 (16×), We 18:00-20:00 (12×), We 12.11. 18:00-20:05
Schmid, Th 14:00-17:30 (7×), Th 13:45-14:00 (5×), Th 16.10. 13:45-17:00
Minner, Tu 14:00-17:00 (9×)
Tricoire, Th 10:00-12:00 (6×), Mo 10:00-12:00 (4×), Mo 03.11. 09:00-10:00, Mo 03.11. 10:00-13:00, Mo 10.11. 09:00-13:00
Grahl, Tu 09:00-14:00 (5×)
Gutjahr, Fr 14:00-17:45 (16×)
1 Jäger, Th 18:00-20:00 (16×), Tu 15:00-17:00 (14×)
2 Karagiannis, We 10:00-12:00 (16×)
Parragh, We 10:00-14:30 (12×), Tu 27.01. 17:30-19:30
040661 SE 4 ECTS [en] KFK PM/SCM/TL: Seminar A
Nickel
040662 SE 4 ECTS [en] KFK PM/SCM/TL: Seminar B
Minner
040663 VK 4 ECTS [en] KFK PM/SCM/TL: Paper Reading
Tricoire, Th 12:00-14:00 (16×)
Maindl, Mo 01.12. 09:00-12:00, Mo 01.12. 16:00-18:00, Tu 02.12. 09:00-12:00, Tu 02.12. 17:00-19:00, We 03.12. 16:00-18:00, Th 04.12. 17:00-19:00, Fr 05.12. 09:00-12:00
Hemmelmayr
Minner, We 08:30-10:00 (16×), We 18:00-20:00 (12×), We 12.11. 18:00-20:05
Schmid, Th 14:00-17:30 (7×), Th 13:45-14:00 (5×), Th 16.10. 13:45-17:00
Tricoire, Th 10:00-12:00 (6×), Mo 10:00-12:00 (4×), Mo 03.11. 09:00-10:00, Mo 03.11. 10:00-13:00, Mo 10.11. 09:00-13:00
Nolz, Th 09:00-12:00 (7×), Th 15.01. 09:00-12:10
Lichka, Fr 10.10. 08:00-11:00, Fr 07.11. 09:00-13:00, Th 18.12. 08:00-10:30, Th 18.12. 11:30-14:00, Th 18.12. 14:30-16:45, Fr 19.12. 09:00-18:00
1 Jäger, Th 18:00-20:00 (16×), Tu 15:00-17:00 (14×)
2 Karagiannis, We 10:00-12:00 (16×)
040084 UK 8 ECTS KFK WINF: E-Business - Technologien und Anwendungen
Ronaghi, Fr 18:00-20:00 (16×), Sa 09:00-13:00 (2×)
Wolff, Mo 13.10. 15:00-18:00, Tu 14.10. 13:00-15:00, We 13:00-16:00 (2×), Th 12:00-14:00 (2×), Mo 10.11. 12:00-15:00, Tu 11.11. 13:00-16:00, Fr 14.11. 09:00-11:00
040483 VK 2 ECTS RdW: Copyright
Guggenbichler, Th 16:00-18:00 (8×)
Cizek, Tu 08:30-11:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-09:45 (2×)
Hinkelmann, Fr 31.10. 12:30-17:00, Th 22.01. 10:30-12:00, Th 22.01. 12:00-15:00, Th 22.01. 15:30-20:00, Fr 23.01. 09:00-14:00, Fr 23.01. 14:00-20:00
Schwab-Matkovits
Neumayer, Fr 11:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-15:00 (6×)
040095 FK 4 ECTS [en] BW VM: Strategic Management B2C (E) - Schwerpunkte: Business-to-Consumer
Katsikeas, Fr 03.10. 14:00-15:30, Th 16.10. 08:30-11:00, Th 16.10. 11:30-17:30, Fr 17.10. 09:00-18:00, Sa 18.10. 09:00-14:00, Tu 25.11. 10:00-12:00
Strauß, Th 18:15-20:00 (15×)
Altenburger
Diamantopoulos
040262 SE 4 ECTS Conversatorium for Diploma Candidates - Marketing
1 Wagner
2 Fritz, Mo 13.10. 17:00-20:00
Rauner
Fitzsimons, We 13:30-15:00 (15×)
Finsinger, Mo 13.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 16:00-17:30 (7×)
Windsperger, Tu 21.10. 17:00-20:00, Tu 09.12. 16:00-19:00, Fr 16.01. 16:00-19:00
Neuwirth, Fr 08:30-12:30 (7×), Fr 07.11. 08:30-12:00
Minner
040671 PR 4 ECTS Information literacy and scientific writing - Information literacy and scientific writing in economics and business sciences
Friedl, Mo 17:30-19:30 (13×)
040252 FK 4 ECTS KFK MAR: Marketing Communications (Part 1) - Marketingkommunikation (Teil 1)
Reisinger, Th 14:00-16:00 (15×)
040483 VK 2 ECTS RdW: Copyright
Guggenbichler, Th 16:00-18:00 (8×)
Cizek, Tu 08:30-11:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-09:45 (2×)
Cyba, We 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Diamantopoulos, Th 02.10. 10:00-11:30, We 10.12. 09:00-17:00, Th 11.12. 09:00-13:00, Th 11.12. 13:00-17:00, Fr 12.12. 09:00-17:00, Tu 13.01. 09:00-12:00
Cyba, We 11:00-12:30 (15×)
040471 VK 2 ECTS RdW: Equity Market Law
Pflügl, Fr 17:45-20:00 (4×), Fr 17:45-18:30 (2×), Fr 18:30-18:45 (2×)
040473 VK 2 ECTS Securities Law
Jergitsch, Th 17:45-20:00 (4×), Th 17:45-18:30 (2×)
040383 UK 8 ECTS [en] Industrial Organization 1 (E)
Yurtoglu, Tu 10:30-12:00 (14×), Tu 12:00-14:00 (14×), Tu 11.11. 15:00-16:30
040469 VK 2 ECTS Insolvency Law
Schopper, Fr 17:00-20:00 (6×), Mo 19.01. 17:00-20:00
040470 VK 2 ECTS Public Industry Law
Stöger, Th 09.10. 17:00-17:45, Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×), Th 04.12. 17:00-20:00, Th 17:00-18:00 (2×)
040569 FK 4 ECTS [en] KFK CF: Valuation (E)
Stomper, Th 18:00-20:00 (4×), Fr 18:00-20:00 (4×), Sa 10:00-12:00 (4×), Mo 18:00-20:00 (4×), Sa 17.01. 13:00-16:00
Zechner
040643 SE 4 ECTS KFK CF/IV: Seminar
1 [en] Löffler
2 [en] Stomper, Th 23.10. 16:00-17:30, Mo 16:00-20:00 (5×)
040644 VK 4 ECTS [en] KFK CF: Financial Policy (E)
Migineishvili, Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 18:00-20:00 (9×), Th 16:00-18:00 (2×)
040645 EK 4 ECTS [en] KFK CF: Financial Policy (E)
Hopp, Th 18:00-20:00 (8×), Tu 18:00-20:00 (6×), Tu 18.11. 16:00-18:00
040471 VK 2 ECTS RdW: Equity Market Law
Pflügl, Fr 17:45-20:00 (4×), Fr 17:45-18:30 (2×), Fr 18:30-18:45 (2×)
040473 VK 2 ECTS Securities Law
Jergitsch, Th 17:45-20:00 (4×), Th 17:45-18:30 (2×)
Lichka, Fr 10.10. 08:00-11:00, Fr 07.11. 09:00-13:00, Th 18.12. 08:00-10:30, Th 18.12. 11:30-14:00, Th 18.12. 14:30-16:45, Fr 19.12. 09:00-18:00
1 Jäger, Th 18:00-20:00 (16×), Tu 15:00-17:00 (14×)
2 Karagiannis, We 10:00-12:00 (16×)
040084 UK 8 ECTS KFK WINF: E-Business - Technologien und Anwendungen
Ronaghi, Fr 18:00-20:00 (16×), Sa 09:00-13:00 (2×)
Wolff, Mo 13.10. 15:00-18:00, Tu 14.10. 13:00-15:00, We 13:00-16:00 (2×), Th 12:00-14:00 (2×), Mo 10.11. 12:00-15:00, Tu 11.11. 13:00-16:00, Fr 14.11. 09:00-11:00
040483 VK 2 ECTS RdW: Copyright
Guggenbichler, Th 16:00-18:00 (8×)
Cizek, Tu 08:30-11:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-09:45 (2×)
Hinkelmann, Fr 31.10. 12:30-17:00, Th 22.01. 10:30-12:00, Th 22.01. 12:00-15:00, Th 22.01. 15:30-20:00, Fr 23.01. 09:00-14:00, Fr 23.01. 14:00-20:00
Cyba, We 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Traxler, Th 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Traxler, Th 09.10. 18:00-19:30, Fr 09:30-20:30 (2×)
Blaschke, Fr 14:00-15:30 (2×), Fr 13:00-17:00 (6×)
Brändle, Fr 14:00-19:00 (6×)
Noll, We 09:30-11:00 (16×)
Wirl, Th 13:00-14:30 (15×), Fr 14:00-15:00 (2×), Th 22.01. 16:00-17:00
Pützl, We 13:00-14:30 (16×)
040636 VK 8 ECTS [en] KFK IndM: Network Industries
Görlich, Mo 10:00-13:00 (14×)
Wirl, Th 14:30-16:00 (16×), Fr 21.11. 15:00-16:00
1 [en] Wirl, Fr 09:00-10:30 (16×)
2 [en] Wirl, Fr 10:30-12:00 (16×)
040712 VK 8 ECTS KFK EU: Risk Management
Novak, Th 10:30-12:00 (16×), Th 13:00-14:30 (16×)
Grüner, Mo 06.10. 18:00-20:00, Fr 10.10. 18:00-20:00, Sa 08:00-14:00 (3×), Fr 17.10. 19:00-20:00, Sa 08.11. 09:00-10:30
040269 SE 4 ECTS KFK EUR: Seminar
Zülch, We 29.10. 15:00-16:30, We 03.12. 13:00-18:30, Th 04.12. 10:30-15:45, Tu 09.12. 13:00-18:30, We 10.12. 10:30-15:45
040398 VK 4 ECTS KFK EUR: Seminar Workshop
Schaffhauser, Th 23.10. 09:00-15:00, Mo 01.12. 15:00-17:00
Scheutz, Fr 11:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-14:00 (2×)
040619 VK 4 ECTS KFK CTR/EUR: Financial Statement Analysis and Business Evaluation - Abschlußanalyse und Unternehmensbewertung
Nemeth, Fr 03.10. 16:00-20:00, Sa 09:00-14:00 (2×), Sa 29.11. 09:00-10:30, Sa 29.11. 10:30-13:30, Sa 06.12. 09:00-13:00, Sa 20.12. 09:30-11:00
Michalski-Karl, We 01.10. 10:00-12:00, We 22.10. 10:00-15:00, Fr 24.10. 12:00-17:00, Mo 27.10. 08:00-10:00, Mo 27.10. 12:00-14:00, Th 30.10. 16:00-20:00, Fr 31.10. 13:00-17:00
Hahold, We 05.11. 18:00-19:00, Th 13:30-14:30 (2×), Th 16:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 08:00-13:30 (2×), Mo 19.01. 18:00-20:00
040656 VK 4 ECTS [en] IM/KFK EUR: Group Accounting
Hahold, We 05.11. 19:00-20:00, Fr 13:30-18:30 (2×), Sa 08:00-13:30 (2×)
Hahold, Fr 14:00-19:30 (2×), Sa 08:30-14:00 (2×), We 21.01. 18:00-20:00
Schiebel, Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 13:30-16:00 (2×), Fr 16:30-18:30 (2×), Sa 09:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 19.01. 08:00-09:30, Fr 30.01. 16:00-17:30
Klausner, Fr 10.10. 08:00-13:00, We 15.10. 08:00-12:00, Fr 08:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 08:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 28.11. 08:00-10:00
Gutjahr, Fr 14:00-17:45 (16×)
040624 FK 4 ECTS [en] KFK OR: Decision Analysis
Vetschera, Mo 10:00-11:55 (13×)
Gutjahr, Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×)
040166 UK 4 ECTS KFK ITM: Tactical ITM - Tactical ITM
Heidenberger
040228 UK 4 ECTS KFK ITM: Strategical ITM
Günther, Th 14:00-16:00 (16×)
Günther
Heidenberger, Th 10:00-12:00 (16×)
040483 VK 2 ECTS RdW: Copyright
Guggenbichler, Th 16:00-18:00 (8×)
Cizek, Tu 08:30-11:00 (4×), Tu 09:00-09:45 (2×)
Wakolbinger, Mo 06.10. 14:00-16:00, Mo 20.10. 09:00-14:00, Mo 01.12. 09:00-11:30, Mo 01.12. 11:30-12:00, Mo 12.01. 09:00-16:00, Mo 12.01. 16:00-18:00, Tu 13.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 13.01. 12:00-15:00, Tu 13.01. 16:30-18:00
Rauner, Fr 09:00-13:00 (7×)
Heidenberger, We 10:00-19:00 (3×)
Diboky, Mo 12:00-13:30 (13×), Sa 11.10. 10:30-14:00, Sa 25.10. 13:30-16:00
040344 SE 4 ECTS [en] KFK FD: Financial Services (E)
Finsinger, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×), Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 14:00-17:00 (3×), We 26.11. 15:00-19:00
Diboky, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×), Mo 24.11. 14:00-16:00
040471 VK 2 ECTS RdW: Equity Market Law
Pflügl, Fr 17:45-20:00 (4×), Fr 17:45-18:30 (2×), Fr 18:30-18:45 (2×)
040473 VK 2 ECTS Securities Law
Jergitsch, Th 17:45-20:00 (4×), Th 17:45-18:30 (2×)
Knaus, We 17:00-19:00 (16×)
040156 PS 4 ECTS Economics of Public Administration - Ökonomische Theorie der öffentlichen Verwaltung und UK Modul I von "Public Utility Management" (Modul II im Sommersem)
Weigel, Fr 15:30-17:00 (15×), Fr 17:00-18:30 (15×)
Borrmann, We 14:30-16:00 (16×)
Finsinger, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×), Sa 10:00-14:00 (3×)
Borrmann, We 12:30-14:00 (16×)
040443 VK 4 ECTS KFK PUM: Public Law I
Nödl
Knaus, We 08.10. 17:30-18:30, Sa 10:00-14:00 (2×)
Vetschera, Th 14:00-17:00 (2×), Th 14:00-16:00 (5×), Th 16:00-17:00 (5×)
Filzmoser, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×)
040511 VK 3 ECTS BW SOZ: Social Research
1 Brandl, Fr 10.10. 16:00-17:30, Tu 18:00-19:30 (10×), Fr 07.11. 16:30-18:00, We 21.01. 19:00-20:30
2 Brandl, Fr 10.10. 10:00-11:30, Tu 12:00-13:30 (10×), Fr 07.11. 12:00-13:30, We 21.01. 09:00-10:30
Cyba, We 11:00-12:30 (15×)
040537 EK 3 ECTS BW SOZ: Social Research
1 Cyba, We 14:00-15:30 (15×)
2 Blaschke, Mo 12:00-13:30 (11×)
Blaschke, Fr 14:00-15:30 (2×), Fr 13:00-17:00 (6×)
Gutjahr, Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×)
040223 FK 4 ECTS [en] KFK iMAR: International Marketing Research: Teil 1 (E) - Process & Data
Diamantopoulos, Mo 11:30-13:00 (8×), Mo 12.01. 09:00-15:00, Mo 12.01. 15:00-17:00, Mo 19.01. 10:00-11:30, Mo 19.01. 11:30-12:00
Schöfer, Tu 09:00-12:00 (10×), Tu 09:00-10:30 (2×)
040517 FK 4 ECTS [en] IM/KFK iMAR: International Marketing: Part 1 (E) - Context & Analysis
Schöfer, Th 11:30-13:00 (9×), Th 18.12. 08:00-14:00
040121 VK 4 ECTS KFK RST: Audit
Altenburger, Th 10:30-12:15 (16×)
040122 VK 4 ECTS KFK RST: Taxation, Accounting, Auditing of Insurance Companies - Besonderheiten der Besteuerung, Rechnungslegung und Prüfung von Versicherungsunternehmen
Altenburger, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Amann, Fr 07.11. 10:00-14:00, Fr 15:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 21.11. 10:00-13:55, Fr 09.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 09.01. 14:00-18:00
Bauer, We 08.10. 16:00-18:00, We 16:00-17:30 (4×), We 16:00-17:00 (2×), We 07.01. 17:00-17:30, Mo 12.01. 17:00-18:00, We 21.01. 17:00-18:00
Aichinger, Th 17:00-18:30 (4×), Th 06.11. 17:00-20:00, Fr 19:00-20:00 (2×)
Nenning, Fr 15:00-18:30 (4×), Sa 09:00-12:00 (4×), Sa 10.01. 08:00-12:00, Fr 16.01. 14:30-19:00, Sa 17.01. 09:00-12:30, Fr 23.01. 15:00-18:00, Fr 30.01. 11:00-13:00
Dietrich, We 10:00-12:30 (9×), We 12:30-16:00 (4×), We 05.11. 10:00-11:30, We 10.12. 10:00-12:00
Pfeiffer, Mo 13:30-16:00 (8×), Mo 03.11. 13:30-15:00, Mo 03.11. 15:00-16:00, Tu 09.12. 14:00-16:00
040417 SE 4 ECTS [en] KFK CTR: Seminar (E) - Seminar (E)
Pfeiffer, Mo 06.10. 11:00-12:00, Fr 13:00-19:00 (3×), Fr 14.11. 10:00-16:00
Pfeiffer, Mo 17:00-19:30 (8×), Mo 10.11. 16:30-17:30, Mo 10.11. 18:00-19:30, Mo 15.12. 15:00-17:00
Haberer, We 17:00-19:30 (2×), We 18:00-19:30 (6×)
Welser, Tu 18:30-20:00 (8×)
Pazouki, Mo 06.10. 10:00-11:00, Sa 10:00-13:00 (2×), Sa 10.01. 13:00-14:00, Fr 16.01. 09:00-10:00, Fr 16.01. 10:00-16:00, Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 30.01. 09:00-17:00
040619 VK 4 ECTS KFK CTR/EUR: Financial Statement Analysis and Business Evaluation - Abschlußanalyse und Unternehmensbewertung
Nemeth, Fr 03.10. 16:00-20:00, Sa 09:00-14:00 (2×), Sa 29.11. 09:00-10:30, Sa 29.11. 10:30-13:30, Sa 06.12. 09:00-13:00, Sa 20.12. 09:30-11:00
Gutjahr, Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×)
Strauß
Strauß, We 15.10. 16:00-18:00, Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-13:00 (2×)
Strauß, We 08.10. 17:00-19:00, Tu 13.01. 10:00-18:00, We 14.01. 10:00-18:00, Th 15.01. 10:00-14:00
Fröschl, We 09:00-11:00 (16×)
Bauer, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Neumayer, Fr 11:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-15:00 (6×)
040095 FK 4 ECTS [en] BW VM: Strategic Management B2C (E) - Schwerpunkte: Business-to-Consumer
Katsikeas, Fr 03.10. 14:00-15:30, Th 16.10. 08:30-11:00, Th 16.10. 11:30-17:30, Fr 17.10. 09:00-18:00, Sa 18.10. 09:00-14:00, Tu 25.11. 10:00-12:00
Schwab-Matkovits
Fitzsimons, We 13:30-15:00 (15×)
Cyba, We 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Traxler, Th 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Traxler, Th 09.10. 18:00-19:30, Fr 09:30-20:30 (2×)
040555 UK 4 ECTS Cooperatives
Brazda
Blaschke, Fr 14:00-15:30 (2×), Fr 13:00-17:00 (6×)
Berger, Mo 17:00-20:00 (13×)
Haunold, We 17:00-20:00 (15×), Fr 12.12. 15:00-18:00, Mo 15.12. 17:00-18:30, Sa 31.01. 10:00-12:00
040282 FK 4 ECTS BW VE: Internet Marketing & Electronic Commerce 1 - Internet Markting und Electronic Commerce
Fritz
040283 FK 4 ECTS BW VE: Internet Marketing & Electronic Commerce 2 - Internet Marketing und Electronic Commerce
Gausterer
040282 FK 4 ECTS BW VE: Internet Marketing & Electronic Commerce 1 - Internet Markting und Electronic Commerce
Fritz
040283 FK 4 ECTS BW VE: Internet Marketing & Electronic Commerce 2 - Internet Marketing und Electronic Commerce
Gausterer
Cyba, We 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Traxler, Th 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Traxler, Th 09.10. 18:00-19:30, Fr 09:30-20:30 (2×)
Blaschke, Fr 14:00-15:30 (2×), Fr 13:00-17:00 (6×)
Bauer, We 08.10. 16:00-18:00, We 16:00-17:30 (4×), We 16:00-17:00 (2×), We 07.01. 17:00-17:30, Mo 12.01. 17:00-18:00, We 21.01. 17:00-18:00
Aichinger, Th 17:00-18:30 (4×), Th 06.11. 17:00-20:00, Fr 19:00-20:00 (2×)
040466 VK 4 ECTS IM: International Tax Law
Lechner, Tu 17:00-20:00 (14×)
040471 VK 2 ECTS RdW: Equity Market Law
Pflügl, Fr 17:45-20:00 (4×), Fr 17:45-18:30 (2×), Fr 18:30-18:45 (2×)
Tumpel, Fr 17:00-20:00 (16×), We 19.11. 18:00-20:00
040473 VK 2 ECTS Securities Law
Jergitsch, Th 17:45-20:00 (4×), Th 17:45-18:30 (2×)
Berger, Mo 17:00-20:00 (13×)
Haunold, We 17:00-20:00 (15×), Fr 12.12. 15:00-18:00, Mo 15.12. 17:00-18:30, Sa 31.01. 10:00-12:00
Strauß, Th 18:15-20:00 (15×)
Altenburger
Diamantopoulos
040262 SE 4 ECTS Conversatorium for Diploma Candidates - Marketing
1 Wagner
2 Fritz, Mo 13.10. 17:00-20:00
Rauner
040445 VK 4 ECTS [en] Special Topics for Incomings
Blaser, Th 08:30-10:00 (16×)
Finsinger, Mo 13.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 16:00-17:30 (7×)
Windsperger, Tu 21.10. 17:00-20:00, Tu 09.12. 16:00-19:00, Fr 16.01. 16:00-19:00
Pfeiffer, Tu 02.12. 13:00-19:00, Fr 05.12. 13:00-19:00, Fr 10:00-20:00 (2×)
Minner
040671 PR 4 ECTS Information literacy and scientific writing - Information literacy and scientific writing in economics and business sciences
Friedl, Mo 17:30-19:30 (13×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:34