18.02. Teacher Training Programme: "Psychology and Philosophy"
Trimmel
Braunschmid, Tu 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Olbrich-Baumann, Mo 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Springer-Kremser, Sa 08:00-10:00 (13×)
Speil
Halmetschlager
Sirsch
Arendasy
Arendasy
Braunschmid, Th 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Neuwirth, Tu 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Schulak, We 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Grimmlinger, Th 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Segalerba, Fr 10:00-12:00 (16×)
Gotz, Tu 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Heinrich, Tu 13:30-15:00 (13×)
Klein, We 08:30-10:00 (15×)
Rhemann
180278 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy III (Classical Modernity through the 19th Century) - Philosophy after Hegel. Feuerbach, Marx, Kierkegaard, Nietzsche
Nagl, Fr 14:00-16:00 (16×)
Wladika
Pöltner, Fr 08:00-10:00 (16×)
Zeidler, Tu 15:00-17:00 (14×)
180284 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy III (Classical Modernity through the 19th Century) - History of Philosophy - From Beginning of the Modern Age to Kant
Vetter
Hölzl, We 15:15-16:45 (16×)
Posselt, Th 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Puhl, Th 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Heinrich-Ramharter, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Zeidler, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
180310 VO 3 ECTS Mind: An interdisciplinary approach. - A dialogue between philosophy of mind, psychoanalysis, and cognitive neurobiology
Giampieri-Deutsch, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Peschl, Mo 09:00-13:00 (13×)
Moser, Mo 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Pauer-Studer
Brezina, We 17:00-19:00 (15×)
Staudigl, Mo 06.10. 15:00-18:00
180229 PS 4 ECTS The one' own and the strange - The one' own and the strange in the French Phenomenology
Purdea
Nagl, We 09:00-12:00 (15×)
Wladika
Vehlken, Fr 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Pauer-Studer
Trawny
Gürses, Tu 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Segalerba, Fr 10:00-12:00 (16×)
Nemeth, Tu 16:00-18:00 (14×)
180278 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy III (Classical Modernity through the 19th Century) - Philosophy after Hegel. Feuerbach, Marx, Kierkegaard, Nietzsche
Nagl, Fr 14:00-16:00 (16×)
Wladika
Pöltner, Fr 08:00-10:00 (16×)
Zeidler, Tu 15:00-17:00 (14×)
180284 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy III (Classical Modernity through the 19th Century) - History of Philosophy - From Beginning of the Modern Age to Kant
Vetter
Wimmer, Tu 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Zehetner, Th 15:00-18:00 (8×)
Kodera, Fr 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Pöltner
Zeidler, Th 10:00-11:30 (16×)
180410 SE 5 ECTS Approaches to enlightenment in Islamic philosophy - Approaches to enlightenment in Islamic philosophy: Ibn Tufail\'s concept of the pre-religious autonomy of philosophy
Sheikhalaslamzadeh
Denker
Dethloff, We 14:00-16:00 (15×)
180238 VO 3 ECTS Ethics requires feeling - Ethics requires feeling - The importance and influence of feelings and emotions in the doctor patients relationship with focus on oncology patients
Umek, Sa 10:00-13:00 (14×)
180240 SE 5 ECTS Life-Forms - Life-Forms - The Concept of Life between Biopolitics and an Aesthetic of Existence
Zakravsky
Lacina, We 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Weiberg, Th 12:45-14:15 (14×)
Bader, We 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Kampits
Werner
070223 SE 6 ECTS Wissenschaftsgeschichte - Wissen und Gesellschaft: Wissenschaftstheorie in historischen Beispielen.
Stadler
Batthyany, Tu 14:30-16:00 (13×)
180213 VO 3 ECTS Philosophy in Latin America - Identity, comparison and interaction between Latin American and European philosophical thinking.
Krumpel
Posselt, Tu 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Böhler, Tu 09:30-11:00 (14×)
Lacina, We 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Simon, Mo 16:00-19:00 (13×)
Nagl, Tu 09:30-11:00 (14×)
Hofmeister
Rhemann
Flatscher, Tu 16:00-19:00 (13×)
Esterbauer
Sigmund, Th 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Werner
Leinwather, Th 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Heinrich, We 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Kampits
300283 SE 3 ECTS Current topics in philosophy, theology and biology - Intersdisciplinary discussions of current topics in Philosophy, Theology and Biology
Popp, Th 18:00-19:00 (5×)
Baatz
Bauer, Th 13:30-15:00 (15×)
Bauer, Th 17:00-18:30 (15×)
Schoberleitner
Hanisch
Rosza, We 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Hölzl, We 17:00-18:30 (16×)
Hölzl, We 13:30-15:00 (16×)
Katschnig, We 09:30-11:00 (15×)
Kitzberger, Mo 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Lauermann
Mühlöcker, We 15:15-16:45 (16×)
Czejkowska, Th 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Hopmann, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Weiß, Fr 10:00-12:00 (10×), Sa 10:00-14:00 (2×)
190201 PS 5 ECTS Concepts and Constructions of Humans - animal symbolicum - homo ludens - homo aestheticus
Weiß, Tu 16:00-20:00 (7×)
190257 VO 5 ECTS Designs and Methods of International Comparative Educational Science - School systems in internations comparison I - An Introduction to Comparative Education I
Gruber, Mo 14:30-16:00 (13×)
Schirlbauer, Th 15:30-17:00 (15×)
Schirlbauer, Fr 09:30-11:00 (15×)
Gabriel, Mo 16:30-18:00 (12×)
Gloy
180196 SE 5 ECTS Human Rights - Grundlagen und Entwicklung der Menschenrechte sowie deren Anwendung in der modernen Gesellschaft
Hollaender, Fr 18:00-20:00 (15×)
180197 SE 5 ECTS Hegel and Analytic Philosophy - McDowell's 'Mind and World' - A 'Turning Point in Philosophy'?
Damböck, Th 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Müller-Funk, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Unterthurner, Tu 18:00-20:00 (14×)
Segal, We 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Klein, We 10:30-12:00 (15×)
Bader
Pfabigan
Pfabigan, We 15:30-17:00 (15×)
Diaconu, Tu 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Pircher, Tu 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Pircher, Tu 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Flatscher
Klein, Mo 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Wuketits, Mo 17:00-19:00 (13×)
Hashi, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Singer, Tu 14:00-17:00 (13×)
Hashi, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Liessmann, Th 10:30-12:00 (15×)
Pfabigan
Trawny
Trawny
Berz, Th 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Pal-Handl, Fr 08:00-12:00 (7×)
Korunka, We 08:00-10:00 (13×)
Halmetschlager, Fr 16:00-18:00 (15×)
190054 VO 5 ECTS Categorical Remedial Educational Theory with Special Need - Speech, language, communication: pedagogic aspects of acquisition and impairment
Gregor, Tu 15:30-17:00 (14×)
Stipsits, Mo 13:30-15:00 (13×)
Czejkowska, Th 11:00-12:30 (15×)
190190 VO 5 ECTS Individual and Development - Development and Education 3. School, Familiy and other Educational Institutions as Topics of Developmental Education
Stephenson, We 10:30-12:00 (15×)
190223 VO 5 ECTS Consultation, Diagnostics, Rehabilitation and Therapy - Person-oriented support and life quality: a German perspective on "personal budget"
Wacker
190257 VO 5 ECTS Designs and Methods of International Comparative Educational Science - School systems in internations comparison I - An Introduction to Comparative Education I
Gruber, Mo 14:30-16:00 (13×)
Schirlbauer, Th 15:30-17:00 (15×)
Biewer, We 17:00-18:30 (15×)
Schirlbauer, Fr 09:30-11:00 (15×)
Gstach, Tu 08:00-09:45 (14×)
Ribolits, Fr 15:00-18:00 (7×)
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:34
§ 4/2/a Psychologie
1. Allgemeine Psychologie I und II, 2x2st., VO = § 57.1.1 + § 57.1.2
2. Entwicklungspsychologie I, 1x4st. , VO = § 57.1.3 + § 57.1.4
3. Intelligenz- und Persönlichkeitspsychologie 1 und II, 2x2st., VO = § 57.1.10 und/oder eine LV Psychologie aus § 57.6
4. Sozialpsychologie I und II, 2x2st. , VO = § 57.1.5 + § 57.1.6
5. Zwei alternative Lehrveranstaltungen = § 57.1.7 + § 57.1.8 sowie jede Psychologie LV aus § 57.6
§ 4/2/b Pädagogik
1. Proseminar I und II 2 x 2st., PS = es gelten dafür alle LV der Studieneingangsphase des Diplomstudiums Pädagogik
2. Vorlesung zur Problemgeschichte der Pädagogik 2st., VO = jede Vorlesung dem Bereich Pflichtfächer I und II des Diplomstudiums Pädagogik
3. Vorlesung zu einem speziellen systematischen Thema der Pädagogik 2st., VO = jede Vorlesung dem Bereich Pflichtfächer I und II des Diplomstudiums Pädagogik§ 4/2/c Erkenntnistheorie etc.
1. Erkenntnistheorie 2st., VO oder PS = § 57.2.4
2. Logik 2st., VO oder PS = § 57.2.3
3. Wissenschaftstheorie 2st., VO oder PS = § 57.2.4§ 4/2/d Philosophie
1. Einführung in die Philosophie für Lehramtskandidaten 2st. PS = § 57.2.1
2. Geschichte der Philosophie 2st., VO = 57.2.2
3. Eine Interdisziplinäre Arbeitsgemeinschaft oder eine Vorlesung oder ein Proseminar nach Wahl 2st. = alle Vorlesungen, Proseminare oder Arbeitsgemeinschaften des Diplomstudiums Philosophie, die in ihren Anforderungen dem 1.Studienabschnitt entsprechen
Zweiter Studienabschnitt
§ 5/2/a Philosophie
1. Geschichte der Philosophie und Gegenwartsphilosophie = § 57.3.1 + § 57.3.4
2. Wertphilosophie, Ästhetik, Ethik = 57.2.5 + § 57.3.3
3. Sozialphilosophie, politische Philosophie, Rechtsphilosophie, Staatsphilosophie = § 57.3.3 + § 4/2/2 (Diplomstudium Philosophie)
4. Ontologie, Metaphysik, Naturphilosophie = § 4/1/2 + § 4/1/6 (Diplomstudium Philosophie)
5. Kulturphilosophie, Geschichtsphilosophie, Religionsphilosophie = § 4/2/1 und § 4/2/4 (Diplomstudium Philosophie)
6. Anthropologie, Sprachphilosophie = § 3/2/6 + § 3/2/8(Diplomstudium Philosophie, nur VO und SE)
Interdisziplinäres Seminar = 57.3.5§ 5/2/b Pädagogik
1 . Vorlesung (2st.) = jede Vorlesung aus "Schwerpunkte (Wahlfächer)" des Diplomstudiums Pädagogik
2. Seminar (2st.) = jedes SE aus "Schwerpunkte (Wahlfächer)" des Diplomstudiums Pädagogik
3. Seminar oder Übung (2st.) = jedes SE oder jedes PS oder jede UE aus "Schwerpunkte (Wahlfächer)" des Diplomstudiums Pädagogik§ 5/2/d Fachdidaktik = jede LV aus § 57.4§ 7 Vorprüfung = § 57.2.6Die Lehrveranstaltungen beginnen, wenn nicht anders angegeben, in der Woche ab dem 6. Oktober 2008. Den aktuellen Stand entnehmen Sie bitte den Aushängen am Institut und dem elektronischen VVZ.
Frist für die elektronische Anmeldung zu prüfungsimmanenten Lehrveranstaltungen: 15.9.2008 (9 Uhr) - 5.10.2008 (20 Uhr)
Die Hörsäle des Instituts (im NIG 2. und 3. Stock) werden wie folgt bezeichnet:
3. Stock HS: 3A, 3B, 3C, 3D, 3E, 3F
2. Stock HS: 2G, 2H, 2i