Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

A. Bachelor Programme International Business Administration (A 033 514): Curriculum 2008

040012 EK 2 ECTS Principles of Accounting
1 Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 08:00-10:00 (2×), Th 08:00-10:00 (7×)
2 Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 06.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 10:00-12:00 (6×)
3 Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 06.10. 12:00-14:00, Th 12:00-14:00 (4×), We 26.11. 12:00-14:00
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Tu 15:00-18:00 (2×), We 08:00-11:00 (2×), Mo 13.10. 08:00-11:00, Th 16.10. 08:00-11:00, Fr 17.10. 08:00-11:00, Mo 27.10. 08:00-10:00
Knauer, We 16:00-19:30 (2×), Th 16:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 16:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 18:00-20:00 (2×), Sa 25.10. 09:30-13:00
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 06.10. 12:00-14:00, Mo 09:00-11:00 (5×), We 10.12. 09:00-11:00
1 Fabel, Tu 18:30-21:30 (14×)
2 Fabel, Tu 09:00-12:00 (13×)
040248 EK 2 ECTS Foundations of Information Technology - Foundations of Information Technology
1 Karagiannis
2 Karagiannis, Tu 13:00-14:00 (14×)
Brandstetter, Mo 10:00-12:00 (13×), Fr 21.11. 12:00-14:00, Fr 23.01. 14:00-16:00, We 18.02. 10:00-12:00
1 Putz, Tu 10:00-12:00 (14×)
2 Putz, Tu 13:00-15:00 (14×)
3 Schwab, Mo 15:00-17:00 (13×)
4 Brannath, Th 10:00-12:00 (16×)
5 Brandstetter, We 16:00-18:00 (16×)
6 Brannath, Th 12:00-14:00 (16×)
1 [en] Köthenbürger, We 11:30-13:30 (15×)
2 [en] Köthenbürger, We 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Weilinger, We 09:00-11:00 (11×), We 01.10. 11:00-11:30, Fr 09:00-11:00 (11×), Sa 09:00-10:30 (2×), Th 15.01. 09:00-11:00
040381 EK 4 ECTS Industrial Sociology
1 Traxler, Th 16:30-18:00 (15×)
2 Flecker, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×), Sa 10.01. 08:00-14:00
3 Blaschke, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×)
040002 EK 4 ECTS Basic Finance
1 Keber, Tu 13:30-15:30 (14×), We 17.12. 18:00-20:00, Fr 23.01. 16:00-20:00
2 Schuster, Th 02.10. 18:00-20:00, Tu 18:00-20:00 (14×)
040003 VK 4 ECTS Intermediate Finance
1 Keber, Tu 16:00-18:00 (14×), We 17.12. 16:00-18:00, Fr 16.01. 16:00-20:00
2 Pitsch-Jank, Tu 18:00-20:00 (14×), We 07.01. 18:00-20:00
3 Bobek, Tu 17:00-18:00 (6×), Tu 18:00-20:00 (11×)
4 Keber, Mo 14:00-16:00 (8×), Mo 14:00-15:00 (2×), Mo 15:00-16:00 (2×)
5 Melinz, Mo 08:00-10:00 (13×), Mo 06.10. 10:00-11:00, Mo 02.02. 18:30-20:30
040061 EK 4 ECTS Marketing
Ebster, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×), Mo 18:00-20:00 (4×)
040181 FK 4 ECTS Marketing (E)
1 [en] Sichtmann, We 12:30-14:00 (12×), We 21.01. 16:00-18:00
2 [en] Sichtmann, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
040428 FK 4 ECTS Marketing
1 Kleinsasser
2 Kleinsasser, Th 08:00-10:00 (16×), Fr 03.10. 09:00-10:00, Fr 07.11. 09:00-11:00
Fabel, Th 14:00-16:00 (16×), Th 12:00-14:00 (2×)
1 Sonderegger, We 14:00-16:00 (16×)
2 Sonderegger, We 10:00-12:00 (16×)
3 Safferling, Mo 10:00-12:00 (13×)
040062 VK 4 ECTS Production and Logistics
1 Gussmagg-Pfliegl
2 Stiglmayr, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×), Tu 07.10. 18:00-20:00, Tu 11.11. 16:00-20:00, Fr 14.11. 18:30-20:00, Fr 09.01. 18:00-20:00
3 Schilde, Th 13:30-15:30 (16×), Fr 31.10. 10:00-15:00
4 Stiglmayr
5 Gansterer, Th 16:00-18:00 (16×)
040063 EK 4 ECTS Production and Logistics
Schmid, Th 10:00-12:00 (16×)
1 Rauner, Th 08:30-10:30 (7×), Th 10:30-12:00 (7×), Th 12:00-13:00 (7×), Tu 09.12. 18:00-20:00
2 Zeppelzauer, Mo 08:30-10:00 (13×)
3 Kiesling, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×), Th 18:00-19:30 (3×)
4 Zeppelzauer, Mo 10:45-12:15 (12×), Mo 01.12. 12:00-13:30
Harreiter, Th 16:00-19:30 (4×), Fr 15:00-18:30 (3×), Fr 15:00-18:00 (2×)
Schellner, Th 16:00-20:00 (6×), Th 23.10. 16:00-18:00, Fr 05.12. 13:00-15:00
Gaunersdorfer, Th 11:00-14:00 (14×), Th 11:00-12:00 (2×), Th 12:00-14:00 (2×), Th 14:00-14:30 (2×), Th 29.01. 16:00-19:00
Rupff, Th 15:00-17:00 (16×), Tu 15:00-17:00 (14×), Fr 30.01. 14:00-16:30, Mo 02.02. 14:00-16:30
1 [en] Yurtoglu, We 16:00-18:00 (16×), Th 16:00-18:00 (16×), Th 15.01. 18:00-20:00, We 28.01. 18:00-20:00
2 [en] Birer, We 18:00-20:00 (16×), Th 18:00-20:00 (16×)
3 [en] Vida, Th 12:00-15:00 (8×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-13:00 (5×), Fr 05.12. 11:00-13:00
1 [en] Kalkbrenner, Fr 17:00-20:00 (14×), Mo 17.11. 12:00-12:30, Mo 17.11. 12:30-14:00, Mo 17.11. 14:00-14:30, Mo 12.01. 17:00-19:00, Mo 26.01. 12:00-14:00
2 [en] Fadinger, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×), Mo 18:00-20:00 (13×)
3 [en] Weichselbaumer, Mo 17:00-19:00 (13×), Tu 11:30-13:30 (14×)
4 [en] Desbonnet, We 18:00-20:00 (16×), Th 10:00-12:00 (16×)
1 Weilinger, We 01.10. 11:00-12:00, Tu 11:30-13:00 (6×), Mo 14:00-15:00 (2×)
2 Knauder, We 14:00-16:00 (5×), We 05.11. 09:00-11:00, We 17.12. 18:00-19:00
3 Schutte, Th 17:30-19:30 (7×)
4 Weigand, Fr 17:00-19:00 (5×)
1 Knauder, We 14:00-16:00 (7×), Mo 14:00-15:00 (2×)
2 Stingl, Tu 18.11. 08:00-08:30, Tu 08:30-10:00 (6×)
3 Temmel, We 18:00-20:00 (7×)
4 Lechner, Th 20.11. 08:30-09:00, Th 09:00-10:30 (7×)
040481 VK 1 ECTS RdW: Business Law
1 Knauder, Tu 15:00-17:00 (7×), Fr 13:00-14:00 (2×)
2 Schweiger, Tu 10:00-12:00 (7×)
3 Guggenbichler, Th 18:00-20:00 (7×)
4 Dessulemoustier-Bovekercke, We 09:00-10:30 (8×)
5 Kraus, Th 13:00-14:30 (7×)
040482 VK 2 ECTS RdW: Private Law
1 Dessulemoustier-Bovekercke, We 09:00-10:30 (7×), Fr 21.11. 11:00-12:00, Fr 28.11. 13:00-14:00
2 Schweiger, Tu 10:00-12:00 (6×)
3 Reidinger, Fr 03.10. 10:30-11:00, Fr 11:00-12:30 (7×)
4 Welser, Tu 07.10. 16:30-17:00, Tu 17:00-18:30 (6×)
5 Stern, Mo 06.10. 11:30-13:00, Mo 10:00-11:30 (6×), Tu 13.01. 13:00-14:00
1 Widhalm, Mo 17:00-20:00 (8×), Th 30.10. 08:30-09:00, Th 30.10. 09:00-10:00, We 03.12. 18:00-20:00, Fr 14:45-15:45 (2×)
2 Lechner, We 17:00-20:00 (6×), We 15.10. 17:00-18:00, We 15.10. 18:00-20:00
1 Stangl, Tu 17:00-20:00 (8×), Fr 28.11. 11:00-12:00, Fr 28.11. 12:00-12:30, We 21.01. 18:00-20:00, Mo 02.03. 17:00-18:00
2 Pfister, Fr 16:00-19:00 (10×)
3 Muszynska, Fr 12:30-16:00 (2×), Fr 16:30-20:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-14:00 (2×)
1 Ljubic, Fr 10:00-12:00 (16×), Th 17:00-19:00 (10×), Mo 08:00-10:00 (2×)
2 Ljubic, Fr 13:00-15:00 (16×)
3 Tomazic, We 16:00-18:00 (16×), Mo 26.01. 08:00-10:00
4 Kovacevic, Fr 08:00-10:00 (16×), Mo 13:00-15:00 (8×)
1 Tomazic, We 10:00-12:00 (14×), We 09:30-11:00 (2×)
2 Brandstetter, We 18:00-20:00 (16×), We 26.11. 14:00-16:00
3 Schwab, Mo 10:00-12:00 (13×), Th 20.11. 16:00-18:00, Fr 23.01. 14:00-16:00
4 Schwab, Mo 13:00-15:00 (13×)
1 Nagel, Fr 11:30-13:00 (16×)
2 Krall, Mo 08:00-10:00 (12×), Mo 01.12. 08:00-09:00, Tu 27.01. 08:00-09:00
3 Krall, Mo 10:00-12:00 (13×)
4 Krall, Mo 13:00-15:00 (13×)
1 Nagel, Fr 08:00-10:00 (16×), Mo 15:00-18:00 (3×), Tu 09.12. 13:00-16:00
2 Nagel, Fr 10:00-11:30 (16×), Th 15.01. 09:00-15:00, We 21.01. 13:00-20:30, Th 22.01. 16:00-19:00
3 Wassermann, Th 08:00-10:00 (16×), Fr 12:30-15:30 (3×), Fr 05.12. 12:30-16:30, Fr 16.01. 10:00-17:00, Fr 16.01. 17:00-20:00
1 Wessely, Th 14:00-16:00 (16×)
2 Wessely, Th 16:00-18:00 (16×)
3 Stöger, Fr 12:00-14:00 (16×)
4 Stöger, Fr 14:00-16:00 (16×)
5 Kurtovic, Fr 16:00-18:00 (16×)
7 Fochler, Th 18:00-20:00 (16×)
1 [en] Gauster-Filek, Mo 10:00-11:30 (13×), Th 15.01. 10:00-12:00, Mo 19.01. 15:00-17:00, Tu 20.01. 10:00-12:00
2 [en] Gauster-Filek, Mo 12:00-13:30 (13×)
3 [en] Gauster-Filek, Mo 14:00-15:30 (13×)
4 [en] Gauster-Filek, Tu 10:00-11:30 (14×)
5 [en] Gauster-Filek, Tu 12:00-13:30 (14×)
6 [en] Gauster-Filek, Th 10:00-11:30 (15×)
7 [en] Gauster-Filek, Tu 13:30-15:00 (14×), Th 22.01. 13:00-15:00
1 [en] Fitzsimons, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×), Tu 20.01. 10:00-12:00, We 21.01. 10:00-12:00
2 [en] Fitzsimons, Tu 10:00-11:30 (14×)
3 [en] Fitzsimons, Tu 14:00-15:30 (14×)
4 [en] Fitzsimons, We 12:00-13:30 (15×)
5 [en] Fitzsimons, We 10:00-11:30 (15×)
040511 VK 3 ECTS BW SOZ: Social Research
1 Brandl, Fr 10.10. 16:00-17:30, Tu 18:00-19:30 (10×), Fr 07.11. 16:30-18:00, We 21.01. 19:00-20:30
2 Brandl, Fr 10.10. 10:00-11:30, Tu 12:00-13:30 (10×), Fr 07.11. 12:00-13:30, We 21.01. 09:00-10:30
040537 EK 3 ECTS BW SOZ: Social Research
1 Cyba, We 14:00-15:30 (15×)
2 Blaschke, Mo 12:00-13:30 (11×)
040179 UK 4 ECTS [ru] WI-SPR: Grammar Course - Russische Grammatik
Wenzel, Th 16:45-18:15 (16×)
040305 UK 8 ECTS [it] WI-SPR: Basic Italian 1
Ascher-Corsetti, We 10:00-11:30 (16×), Tu 10:00-11:30 (14×)
040309 UK 8 ECTS [ru] WI-SPR: Basic Russian 1
Wenzel, We 16:00-17:30 (16×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×), Fr 17.10. 18:00-19:30
040311 UK 8 ECTS [es] WI-SPR: Basic Spanish 1 - Grundkurs Spanisch 1
Ramos-Leitner, Th 09:00-10:30 (15×), Tu 08:30-10:00 (13×), Th 11.12. 08:00-10:00, Tu 20.01. 08:00-10:00
040375 UK 8 ECTS [fr] WI-SPR: Basic French 1
Chrétien, Th 08:30-10:00 (16×), Mo 08:15-09:45 (13×)
040388 UK 4 ECTS [it] WI-SPR: Basic Italian 3
Ascher-Corsetti, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
040389 UK 4 ECTS [fr] WI-SPR: Basic French 3
Chrétien, Th 14:00-15:30 (16×)
Wenzel, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Wenzel, Th 15:00-16:30 (16×)
Ascher-Corsetti, Th 12:30-14:00 (16×)
Ascher-Corsetti, We 12:30-14:00 (16×)
1 [fr] Gourdin-Finsinger, Tu 09:30-11:15 (14×)
2 [fr] Gourdin-Finsinger, Tu 11:15-13:00 (14×)
3 [fr] Gourdin-Finsinger, We 10:15-12:00 (16×)
1 [fr] Gourdin-Finsinger, Mo 10:15-12:00 (13×)
2 [fr] Gourdin-Finsinger, Mo 12:00-13:45 (13×)
1 [es] Ramos-Leitner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
2 [es] Ramos-Leitner, We 13:00-14:30 (16×)
Ramos-Leitner, We 09:00-10:30 (16×)
Ascher-Corsetti, Tu 14:30-16:00 (14×)
Wenzel, We 14:15-15:45 (16×)
Wenzel, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
1 [fr] Chrétien, Th 11:00-12:30 (16×)
2 [fr] Chrétien, Mo 11:00-12:30 (13×)
3 [fr] Gourdin-Finsinger, We 12:00-13:45 (16×)
1 [fr] Chrétien, Tu 11:00-12:30 (14×)
2 [fr] Chrétien, Tu 09:15-10:45 (14×)
Ascher-Corsetti, Th 02.10. 10:05-11:30, Th 10:00-11:30 (15×)
Ramos-Leitner, Tu 13:30-15:00 (14×)
Ramos-Leitner, We 11:00-12:30 (16×)
040656 VK 4 ECTS [en] IM/KFK EUR: Group Accounting
Hahold, We 05.11. 19:00-20:00, Fr 13:30-18:30 (2×), Sa 08:00-13:30 (2×)
Schiebel, Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 13:30-16:00 (2×), Fr 16:30-18:30 (2×), Sa 09:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 19.01. 08:00-09:30, Fr 30.01. 16:00-17:30
040702 UK 8 ECTS [en] IM: International Economics
Streißler, Mo 10:00-12:00 (10×), Mo 13:30-15:30 (9×), Mo 13.10. 13:00-15:00, Fr 28.11. 14:00-16:00
Wirl, Th 13:00-14:30 (15×), Fr 14:00-15:00 (2×), Th 22.01. 16:00-17:00
Pützl, We 13:00-14:30 (16×)
040517 FK 4 ECTS [en] IM/KFK iMAR: International Marketing: Part 1 (E) - Context & Analysis
Schöfer, Th 11:30-13:00 (9×), Th 18.12. 08:00-14:00
Fabel, We 14:00-16:00 (16×), Tu 16.12. 18:00-20:00
1 [en] Domadenik, Fr 17.10. 12:00-13:00, Mo 15.12. 09:00-15:00, Mo 15.12. 15:00-17:00, Mo 15.12. 17:00-18:00, Tu 16.12. 09:00-18:00, We 17.12. 09:00-18:00, Th 18.12. 09:00-10:45, Th 18.12. 10:45-17:00, Th 18.12. 17:00-18:00, Fr 19.12. 09:00-15:00
2 [en] Windsperger, Fr 17.10. 10:00-11:30, Th 08.01. 13:00-18:00, Fr 09.01. 09:00-18:00, Sa 10.01. 09:00-13:00
Windsperger, Fr 17.10. 15:00-16:30, Fr 09:00-14:00 (8×), Fr 16.01. 09:00-13:00

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:35