18.01. Philosophy
Gotz, Tu 16:30-18:00 (12×)
Heinrich, Th 19:00-21:00 (15×)
Rhemann, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Weiberg, Mo 12:45-14:15 (8×)
Zeidler, Tu 15:00-17:00 (12×)
Dethloff, We 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Zeidler, Mo 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Flatscher, Tu 16:00-19:00 (10×)
Mahr, Fr 16:00-18:15 (15×)
Waibel, We 14:30-17:00 (13×)
180285 LPS 6 ECTS Close Readings in Philosophy and Logic - Leibniz' and Frege's Concepts of Symbolic Logic (Minicurriculum Logic II)
Gruver
Quigley, Fr 10:00-12:30 (15×)
Segalerba, Fr 16:00-18:30 (15×)
Heinrich-Ramharter, Tu 11:00-12:30 (8×)
Heinrich-Ramharter, Tu 11:00-12:30 (5×)
Posselt, We 10:30-12:00 (13×)
Schelkshorn, Mo 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Pöltner
180246 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy III: Subjectivity, Freedom, Otherness - Spinoza, Kant, Fichte, Hardenberg, Hegel
Waibel, Th 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Wimmer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Wladika
180346 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy II (Middle Ages and Early Modernity) - Von Augustinus bis Anselm
Kreuzer
070072 VO 3 ECTS Theories in History and Theory of Science - Foundational and Methodological Debates in Philosophy and the Sciences I
Stadler, Th 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Dunshirn, Mo 15:00-17:00 (12×)
Giampieri-Deutsch, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Heinrich, Tu 14:30-16:00 (13×)
Hofmeister
Kusch, We 10:30-12:00 (14×)
Kusch, We 13:30-15:00 (14×)
180217 SE 5 ECTS Seminar in Philosophy of Science I: interdisciplinary introduction - Foundations, theoretical and practical aspects of philosophy of science
Peschl
Rhemann, We 14:30-16:00 (14×)
Rhemann, Th 13:00-14:30 (15×)
Wladika
Zeidler, We 17:15-18:45 (14×)
180310 SE 5 ECTS Philosophy of science - Neukantianismus und 20. Jh. Zwischen Wissenschaftstheorie und Anthropologie
Zehetner, Tu 17:00-20:00 (8×)
Zeillinger, Th 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Meyer
Mitova, We 15:00-17:00 (10×)
Nagl, Tu 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Pfabigan, We 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Pfabigan, We 11:15-12:45 (13×)
Zeidler, Th 10:00-11:30 (15×)
Brezina, We 17:00-19:00 (14×)
180300 SE 5 ECTS Three Ethics Models from a cultural-philosophical point of view: Kant, Hegel, Schopenhauer
Navigante
180306 VO 3 ECTS Ethics requires feeling - Fundamental issues in dealing with the fear in the doctors-patients relationship with the topic Psycho Oncology
Umek
Bösel, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Kapust, We 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Kapust, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Bedorf
Bedorf
Brandstetter
Füllsack, Mo 14:15-15:45 (12×)
180218 PS 4 ECTS Projectseminar in philosophy of science - Wissensgenerierung und Modellbildung in der Wissenschaft
Peschl
Berz, Th 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Hashi, Tu 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Singer, We 14:00-17:00 (13×)
Wallner, Th 12:45-14:15 (14×)
Gabriel, Mo 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Gürses, Tu 13:00-15:00 (13×)
180292 PS 4 ECTS Philosophy in Latin America (Argentinien,Chile,Paraguay) - Identity, Comparison, Interaction between Latin American and European thinking.
Krumpel
Nemeth, Tu 16:00-18:00 (13×)
180267 VO 3 ECTS Philosophy of Mind: An Introduction - Consciousness, Cognition and the Brain-Mind-Problem
Batthyany, Tu 14:00-16:00 (12×)
Fasching, We 10:30-12:00 (14×)
Muhr, Mo 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Mitova, Fr 15:00-17:00 (11×)
Langthaler, Th 13:30-15:45 (11×)
Bader, Tu 14:00-17:00 (5×)
Diaconu, Tu 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Diaconu, Tu 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Liessmann, Th 10:30-12:00 (15×)
Kreuzer
010053 SE 6 ECTS Philosophy of modernity in Europe and Latinamerica - (Habermas, Foucault, Dussel, Echeverria)
Schelkshorn, Tu 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Nemeth, Tu 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Fasching, We 10:30-12:00 (14×)
Roser, Sa 10:00-11:30 (15×)
Berz, Tu 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Virt
Kaelin
Kampits
Lacina, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Weiberg
Wuketits, We 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Kapust, We 12:00-13:30 (14×)
190348 VO 4 ECTS Compulsory Module: Advanced Psychoanalytic Theory and Its Relevance for Various Disciplines - Psychoanalysis and Ethics
Giampieri-Deutsch, Tu 15:15-16:45 (12×)
Pfabigan, We 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Pircher, Tu 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Pircher, Tu 17:00-19:00 (13×)
180307 SE 5 ECTS Body and Sexuality - Phänomenologische und diskurstheoretische Perspektiven (Waldenfels, Foucault)
Unterthurner, Tu 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Bedorf
Wuketits, We 16:00-18:00 (14×)
180275 VO 3 ECTS From Early Atomism to Modern Elementary Particles - Philosophical Aspects of microphysical Concepts
Dawid, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
180303 PS 4 ECTS [de fr] The human nature in French philosophy - Textfragmente zur französischen Philosophie
Purdea, Th 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Kapust, We 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Bertlmann
070072 VO 3 ECTS Theories in History and Theory of Science - Foundational and Methodological Debates in Philosophy and the Sciences I
Stadler, Th 14:00-16:00 (14×)
070073 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - "History and Philosophy of Science in Context: Mach und der Wiener Kreis"
Stadler, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Giampieri-Deutsch, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Grimmlinger, Mo 18:00-20:00 (12×)
Kusch, Th 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Heinrich-Ramharter, Mo 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Rhemann, Th 10:00-11:30 (15×)
Waibel, We 10:30-12:00 (13×)
180267 VO 3 ECTS Philosophy of Mind: An Introduction - Consciousness, Cognition and the Brain-Mind-Problem
Batthyany, Tu 14:00-16:00 (12×)
180274 VO 3 ECTS Philosophical Logic - Classical and Non-Classical Conceptions of Formal Logic. An Overview (Minicurriculum Logic III)
Damböck, Th 15:00-17:00 (15×)
180275 VO 3 ECTS From Early Atomism to Modern Elementary Particles - Philosophical Aspects of microphysical Concepts
Dawid, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Kreuzer
Kurbis
Nagl, Tu 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Pöltner
Weiberg
Wuketits, We 16:00-18:00 (14×)
180306 VO 3 ECTS Ethics requires feeling - Fundamental issues in dealing with the fear in the doctors-patients relationship with the topic Psycho Oncology
Umek
Zakravsky
Bedorf
190348 VO 4 ECTS Compulsory Module: Advanced Psychoanalytic Theory and Its Relevance for Various Disciplines - Psychoanalysis and Ethics
Giampieri-Deutsch, Tu 15:15-16:45 (12×)
Böhler, Tu 13:30-15:00 (13×)
Kusch, We 10:30-12:00 (14×)
Mras, Th 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Singer, Tu 14:00-17:00 (13×)
Wallner, Th 12:45-14:15 (14×)
Wallner, Th 15.10. 18:00-20:00, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Wallner, Th 15.10. 18:00-20:00, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
180289 SE 6 ECTS Aplomb and Body Consciousness - Positionen der analytischen Philosophie und Phänomenologie
Kaiser, Tu 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Roser, Sa 10:00-11:30 (15×)
Kurbis
Kapust, Tu 09:00-11:00 (13×)
180378 SE 6 ECTS Molecular Cybernetics - Jacques Monods Naturphilosophie und ihr wissenshistorischer Horizont
Berz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Hashi, Tu 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Hashi, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Liessmann, Th 10:30-12:00 (15×)
Pfabigan, We 11:15-12:45 (13×)
Pircher, Tu 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Wallner, Th 15.10. 17:00-18:00, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Gabriel, Mo 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Kreuzer
Hrachovec, Th 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Böhler, Tu 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Kodera, Fr 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Posselt, We 10:30-12:00 (13×)
Böhler, Tu 13:30-15:00 (13×)
Füllsack, Mo 14:15-15:45 (12×)
Gürses, Tu 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Liessmann, Th 10:30-12:00 (15×)
Weiberg, Mo 12:45-14:15 (8×)
Zeidler, Tu 15:00-17:00 (12×)
Kapust, We 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Pfabigan, We 11:15-12:45 (13×)
Pircher, Tu 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Nagl, Tu 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Bedorf
180306 VO 3 ECTS Ethics requires feeling - Fundamental issues in dealing with the fear in the doctors-patients relationship with the topic Psycho Oncology
Umek
Kapust, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Gotz, Tu 16:30-18:00 (12×)
Dethloff, We 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Rhemann, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Zeidler, Mo 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Weiberg, Mo 12:45-14:15 (8×)
Zeidler, Tu 15:00-17:00 (12×)
Böhler, Tu 13:30-15:00 (13×)
Füllsack, Mo 14:15-15:45 (12×)
Gürses, Tu 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Wimmer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Gotz, Tu 16:30-18:00 (12×)
Dethloff, We 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Rhemann, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Zeidler, Mo 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Pöltner
Wimmer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
180346 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy II (Middle Ages and Early Modernity) - Von Augustinus bis Anselm
Kreuzer
Weiberg, Mo 12:45-14:15 (8×)
Zeidler, Tu 15:00-17:00 (12×)
180246 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy III: Subjectivity, Freedom, Otherness - Spinoza, Kant, Fichte, Hardenberg, Hegel
Waibel, Th 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Wladika
Böhler, Tu 13:30-15:00 (13×)
Füllsack, Mo 14:15-15:45 (12×)
Gürses, Tu 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Wimmer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
180346 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy II (Middle Ages and Early Modernity) - Von Augustinus bis Anselm
Kreuzer
Pöltner
180246 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy III: Subjectivity, Freedom, Otherness - Spinoza, Kant, Fichte, Hardenberg, Hegel
Waibel, Th 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Wladika
Peterson
Lingo
180360 VO 1 ECTS Topic lecture etutors & knowledge experts: - Knowledge society and digital knowledge creation: challenges, barriers, critiques
Lingo
Kossek
Lingo
Flatscher, Tu 16:00-19:00 (10×)
Gotz, Tu 16:30-18:00 (12×)
Mahr, Fr 16:00-18:15 (15×)
Rhemann, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Waibel, We 14:30-17:00 (13×)
Dethloff, We 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Quigley, Fr 10:00-12:30 (15×)
Schelkshorn, Mo 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Pöltner
180246 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy III: Subjectivity, Freedom, Otherness - Spinoza, Kant, Fichte, Hardenberg, Hegel
Waibel, Th 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Wimmer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Wladika
Roser, Sa 10:00-11:30 (15×)
180346 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy II (Middle Ages and Early Modernity) - Von Augustinus bis Anselm
Kreuzer
Langthaler, Fr 10:15-12:00 (14×)
Dunshirn, Mo 15:00-17:00 (12×)
Wladika
Zeidler, We 17:15-18:45 (14×)
180267 VO 3 ECTS Philosophy of Mind: An Introduction - Consciousness, Cognition and the Brain-Mind-Problem
Batthyany, Tu 14:00-16:00 (12×)
Segalerba, Fr 16:00-18:30 (15×)
Zeidler, Mo 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Schelkshorn, Th 10:15-12:00 (15×)
Weiberg, Mo 12:45-14:15 (8×)
Zeidler, Tu 15:00-17:00 (12×)
Brezina, We 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Bösel, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Kapust, We 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Langthaler, Th 18:15-20:00 (6×), Th 18:00-20:00 (3×)
Brandstetter
Giampieri-Deutsch, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Kusch, We 10:30-12:00 (14×)
Kusch, We 13:30-15:00 (14×)
Zeillinger, Th 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Meyer
Zeidler, Mo 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Heinrich-Ramharter, Tu 11:00-12:30 (8×)
Heinrich-Ramharter, Tu 11:00-12:30 (5×)
Heinrich-Ramharter, Mo 11:30-12:30 (11×)
180285 LPS 6 ECTS Close Readings in Philosophy and Logic - Leibniz' and Frege's Concepts of Symbolic Logic (Minicurriculum Logic II)
Gruver
Muhr, Mo 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Nemeth, Tu 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Posselt, We 10:30-12:00 (13×)
Nagl, Tu 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Pfabigan, We 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Bedorf
Bedorf
Rhemann, Th 13:00-14:30 (15×)
Singer, We 14:00-17:00 (13×)
180303 PS 4 ECTS [de fr] The human nature in French philosophy - Textfragmente zur französischen Philosophie
Purdea, Th 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Diaconu, Tu 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Liessmann, Th 10:30-12:00 (15×)
Schelkshorn, Mo 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Pöltner
180246 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy III: Subjectivity, Freedom, Otherness - Spinoza, Kant, Fichte, Hardenberg, Hegel
Waibel, Th 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Wimmer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Wladika
Roser, Sa 10:00-11:30 (15×)
180346 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy II (Middle Ages and Early Modernity) - Von Augustinus bis Anselm
Kreuzer
Grimmlinger, Mo 18:00-20:00 (12×)
Hofmeister
Rhemann, Th 10:00-11:30 (15×)
Waibel, We 10:30-12:00 (13×)
Kapust, Tu 09:00-11:00 (13×)
Kampits
Lacina, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Pöltner
Weiberg
180300 SE 5 ECTS Three Ethics Models from a cultural-philosophical point of view: Kant, Hegel, Schopenhauer
Navigante
180306 VO 3 ECTS Ethics requires feeling - Fundamental issues in dealing with the fear in the doctors-patients relationship with the topic Psycho Oncology
Umek
Zakravsky
Kapust, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Kapust, We 12:00-13:30 (14×)
190348 VO 4 ECTS Compulsory Module: Advanced Psychoanalytic Theory and Its Relevance for Various Disciplines - Psychoanalysis and Ethics
Giampieri-Deutsch, Tu 15:15-16:45 (12×)
Pöltner, Fr 18:00-20:00 (10×)
070072 VO 3 ECTS Theories in History and Theory of Science - Foundational and Methodological Debates in Philosophy and the Sciences I
Stadler, Th 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Heinrich, Tu 14:30-16:00 (13×)
Kusch, Th 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Mras, Th 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Peschl, Mo 09:00-13:00 (12×)
Fasching, We 10:30-12:00 (14×)
180289 SE 6 ECTS Aplomb and Body Consciousness - Positionen der analytischen Philosophie und Phänomenologie
Kaiser, Tu 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Kurbis
Mitova, We 15:00-17:00 (10×)
Heinrich-Ramharter, Mo 12:30-14:00 (12×)
180274 VO 3 ECTS Philosophical Logic - Classical and Non-Classical Conceptions of Formal Logic. An Overview (Minicurriculum Logic III)
Damböck, Th 15:00-17:00 (15×)
Wuketits, We 16:00-18:00 (14×)
180275 VO 3 ECTS From Early Atomism to Modern Elementary Particles - Philosophical Aspects of microphysical Concepts
Dawid, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
180378 SE 6 ECTS Molecular Cybernetics - Jacques Monods Naturphilosophie und ihr wissenshistorischer Horizont
Berz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Hashi, Tu 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Wallner, Th 12:45-14:15 (14×)
Gabriel, Mo 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Langthaler, Th 13:30-15:45 (11×)
Bader, Tu 14:00-17:00 (5×)
Zeidler, Th 10:00-11:30 (15×)
Kreuzer
Kreuzer
Kreuzer
Pfabigan, We 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Pfabigan, We 11:15-12:45 (13×)
Rhemann, We 14:30-16:00 (14×)
180307 SE 5 ECTS Body and Sexuality - Phänomenologische und diskurstheoretische Perspektiven (Waldenfels, Foucault)
Unterthurner, Tu 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Bedorf
Arnold
180307 SE 5 ECTS Body and Sexuality - Phänomenologische und diskurstheoretische Perspektiven (Waldenfels, Foucault)
Unterthurner, Tu 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Bedorf
Pircher, Tu 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Pircher, Tu 17:00-19:00 (13×)
Mitova, Fr 15:00-17:00 (11×)
070073 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - "History and Philosophy of Science in Context: Mach und der Wiener Kreis"
Stadler, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Kodera, Fr 13:00-15:00 (14×)
180217 SE 5 ECTS Seminar in Philosophy of Science I: interdisciplinary introduction - Foundations, theoretical and practical aspects of philosophy of science
Peschl
Singer, Tu 14:00-17:00 (13×)
Wallner, Th 15.10. 18:00-20:00, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Wallner, Th 15.10. 18:00-20:00, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
180310 SE 5 ECTS Philosophy of science - Neukantianismus und 20. Jh. Zwischen Wissenschaftstheorie und Anthropologie
Zehetner, Tu 17:00-20:00 (8×)
Berz, Tu 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Füllsack, Mo 14:15-15:45 (12×)
Berz, Th 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Diaconu, Tu 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Böhler, Tu 13:30-15:00 (13×)
Diaconu, Tu 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Kreuzer
010053 SE 6 ECTS Philosophy of modernity in Europe and Latinamerica - (Habermas, Foucault, Dussel, Echeverria)
Schelkshorn, Tu 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Hashi, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Wallner, Th 15.10. 17:00-18:00, Th 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Gürses, Tu 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Virt
Kaelin
Hrachovec, Th 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Kodera, Fr 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Kusch, Th 14:00-16:00 (15×)
180303 PS 4 ECTS [de fr] The human nature in French philosophy - Textfragmente zur französischen Philosophie
Purdea, Th 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Meyer
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:35
Philosophie (auslaufend, bis 30.4.2012). Beigefügt sind die Modulzuordnungen der Bachelor- (BA) und Mastercurricula (MA) bzw. die entsprechenden §§ des Diplomstudienplans und des Studienplans für das UF PP.Die Lehrveranstaltungen beginnen, wenn nicht anders angegeben, in der Woche ab dem 5. Oktober 2009. Den aktuellen Stand entnehmen Sie bitte den Aushängen am Institut und dem elektronischen VVZ.
Frist für die elektronische Anmeldung zu prüfungsimmanenten Lehrveranstaltungen: 15.09.2009 (12 Uhr) - 01.10.2009 (12 Uhr)
Weitere Informationen zur Anmeldung:
http://ssc.univie.ac.at/index.php?id=anmeldesystemDie Hörsäle des Instituts (im NIG 2. und 3. Stock) werden wie folgt bezeichnet:
3. Stock HS: 3A, 3B, 3C, 3D, 3E, 3F
2. Stock HS: 2G, 2H, 2i