Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

3.01. Law

Raschauer, We 08:00-10:00 (14×), Th 08:00-10:00 (11×), Fr 08:00-10:00 (13×)
Piska, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Perthold, Mo 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Spitzer, Th 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Holzleithner
Holzleithner
030395 UE 4 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - alle drei Fächer
Schima, We 16:30-18:00 (14×)
030398 UE 2 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - Intensive Exercises for: Introduction into Legal Sciences and Methods
Bitterl
Schön, Fr 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Palten, Th 09:00-11:30 (2×), Fr 09:00-11:30 (2×)
030579 KU 3 ECTS Orientation Course into the Study of Law - gilt auch als Juristische Medienkompetenz I (Recherche)
Stadler
030016 KU 3 ECTS Latin based Legal Terminology - Latin based Legal Terminology
Weidmann, Mo 15:30-17:30 (13×)
030331 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Benke, We 08:00-09:30 (14×)
030357 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Meissel, Th 12:00-13:30 (11×)
Benke, Tu 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Pieler, Mo 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Scheibelreiter, Tu 12:30-14:30 (13×)
Klausberger, We 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Forgó-Feldner, Tu 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Halbwachs, Mo 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Halbwachs, Mo 15:30-17:30 (13×)
Jungwirth, We 17:30-19:30 (14×)
Gamauf, We 12:00-14:00 (14×)
030188 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Roman Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Pieler
030394 SE 6 ECTS Undergrade Seminar: Roman Private law and ABGB - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen),
Benke
030562 SE 4 ECTS Seminar "Justinians Compilations" - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Gamauf
030615 SE 4 ECTS Entwicklungen des Geschlechterverhältnisses "Konstruierte Geschlechter" Sex and Gender im hist. Rech - Seminar "Equal opportunities, social mobility and gender"
Gamauf
Simon, Tu 09:15-10:45 (13×)
Brauneder, We 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Brauneder, We 14:30-16:00 (14×)
Kohl, Th 14:30-16:00 (11×)
Brauneder, We 14:30-16:00 (14×)
Simon, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Olechowski, Th 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Neschwara, Mo 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Neschwara, We 15:30-17:00 (14×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 11:30-13:30 (13×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Tu 12:00-14:00 (3×), We 12:00-14:00 (4×), Th 12:30-14:30 (3×), Fr 19.03. 12:00-14:00
Olechowski, We 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Simon, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Spörg, We 13:30-15:00 (14×)
030005 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal History - Great Jurists - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Olechowski
030210 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal and Constitutional Law - Political justice - political trials
Reiter-Zatloukal
030214 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar on Legal History - also for advanced and doctoral students
Brauneder
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar European and Comparative History of Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Neschwara
030258 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal and Constitutional History - also for advanced and doctoral students
Kohl
030375 SE 4 ECTS "Seminar"/"Wahlfachkurs" Gender-Studies1 - Seminar "Equal opportunities, social mobility and gender"
Reiter-Zatloukal
Reiter-Zatloukal
030684 SE 4 ECTS Exklusive tutorial - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp), anrechenbar als: DiplomandInnen- und DissertantInnenseminar
Reiter-Zatloukal
030081 KU 3 ECTS [en] Selected chapters of European private law History - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp) + Sprachkompetenz
Brauneder
030447 KU 3 ECTS Legal Sources and Searching - Juristische Medienkompetenz (vertiefende historische Kompetenz)
Kohl
030647 VO 3 ECTS Lecture on European Law - Grundlagen des Europarechts - Europäisches Verfassungsrecht: Grundlagen und Institutionen (gleichzeitig Hauptvorlesung I aus Europarecht im 3. Studienabschnitt alte Studienordnung)
Lengauer, Mo 11:00-12:30 (13×)
030344 UE 2 ECTS Preparation to FÜM I
Richter, Fr 26.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 26.02. 14:00-17:00, Sa 27.02. 10:00-13:00
030666 UE 2 ECTS Preparation to FÜM I
Bender-Säbelkampf, Mo 14.06. 09:30-13:00, Tu 15.06. 10:00-13:00, We 16.06. 09:30-12:30
030667 UE 2 ECTS Preparation to FÜM I - preparation to FÜM I - European Law
Kaupa
030477 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into International Law - Introduction into International Basics of Law
Reinisch, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Marboe, Th 14:00-15:00 (11×)
Kriebaum, Tu 14:00-15:00 (12×)
Hohensinn, Th 11:30-12:30 (11×)
Zankl, Tu 15:30-16:30 (13×)
Parapatits, Mo 17:00-18:00 (13×)
Spitzer, Th 17:00-18:00 (11×)
Hohensinn, Th 10:30-11:30 (11×)
Rubin, We 15:00-16:00 (14×)
Aichberger-Beig, Tu 10:00-11:30 (2×), We 10:00-11:30 (2×), Fr 10:00-11:30 (2×), Mo 19.07. 10:00-11:30, Th 22.07. 10:00-11:30
Perner, We 19:15-20:15 (14×)
Riss, Mo 17:30-19:00 (6×)
Perner, We 18:00-19:00 (14×)
030598 VO 6 ECTS Civil Law General Part
Fenyves, Tu 11:00-13:00 (13×), We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Aspöck, Tu 14:00-15:15 (13×)
Parapatits, Mo 18:15-19:15 (13×)
Kehrer, We 11:00-12:00 (14×)
030457 VO 4.5 ECTS Criminal Law, General Part I
Höpfel, Tu 09:00-11:00 (13×), We 10:00-11:00 (14×)
Tipold, Fr 10:30-12:30 (13×)
030467 VO 3 ECTS General Part I, Criminal Law - eLearning unterstützt
Fuchs
Aicher-Hadler, Tu 19:15-20:00 (13×)
Aichinger, Mo 16:30-17:15 (13×)
Pampalk, Mo 15:00-17:00 (7×)
Baritsch, Mo 18:00-18:45 (13×)
Fuchs, We 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Baritsch, Mo 19:00-19:45 (13×)
Aicher-Hadler, Tu 18:30-19:15 (13×)
Schütz, Th 13:00-15:00 (6×)
Huber, Mo 17:00-17:45 (13×)
Mayer, Tu 17:00-17:45 (13×)
Öner, We 17:30-19:00 (7×)
Mayer, Tu 16:00-16:45 (13×)
Aichinger, Mo 15:30-16:15 (13×)
Pühringer, Mo 15:00-17:00 (7×)
Huber, Mo 16:00-16:45 (13×)
Öner, We 17:30-19:00 (7×)
Tipold, We 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Schütz, Th 13:00-15:00 (5×)
Tipold, Tu 10:00-11:00 (13×)
Zich, Tu 19:00-19:45 (13×)
Zwerenz, Tu 18:00-18:45 (13×)
030513 UE 2 ECTS Anfängerpflichtübung aus Strafrecht (22) - Begleitend zur VO Strafecht, Allgem. Teil
Höpfel, We 12:00-13:00 (14×)
Reindl-Krauskopf, Mo 13:00-14:30 (13×)
Höpfel, Tu 18:00-19:45 (13×)
Zerbes, Tu 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Tipold, Th 16:00-18:00 (11×)
Schütz, Tu 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Birklbauer, We 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Lewisch, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Kert, Tu 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Birklbauer, We 12:30-14:30 (14×)
Schroll, Mo 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Reindl-Krauskopf
Janda, Tu 16:30-18:00 (13×)
030228 RE 3 ECTS Revision Course on Criminal law and procedure - Block zum Prüfungstermin Oktober 2010
Pühringer
030058 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: "Medical Criminal Law in Comparsion" - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Höpfel
030288 SE 4 ECTS Medienstrafrecht: "Persönlichkeitsschutz im Straf- und Medienrecht i. d. Praxis" - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Ratz
030301 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law and criminal law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Mazal
030604 SE 4 ECTS Seminarin Comparative Procedure Law including Excursion (for graduates and undergraduates) - Protection of Fundamental Rights in Civil-, Criminal- and Administrative Proceedings
Stelzer
030502 KU 1.5 ECTS Criminal Policy
Zerbes, Tu 10:00-11:30 (6×)
Zerbes, Fr 07.05. 10:00-11:30, Tu 10:00-11:30 (5×)
030128 VO+UE 4.5 ECTS Private International Law
Verschraegen, Mo 09:00-11:00 (13×)
030142 VO 3 ECTS Law of Succession
Fischer-Czermak, Tu 11:00-13:00 (13×)
030360 VO 3 ECTS Family Law
Schauer, Mo 11:00-13:00 (13×)
030446 VO 3 ECTS Private International Law
Rudolf, Th 11:30-13:00 (11×)
030591 VO 4.5 ECTS Property Law - Austrian Private Law
Iro, We 11:00-13:30 (14×)
030598 VO 6 ECTS Civil Law General Part
Fenyves, Tu 11:00-13:00 (13×), We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Schauer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Kathrein, Mo 17:00-18:30 (7×), We 16:30-18:00 (6×)
Rudolf, Tu 13:00-14:30 (13×)
Rabl, Th 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Vonkilch, Tu 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Wendehorst, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Fischer-Czermak, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
030254 PF 4 ECTS Compulsory practical exercise in Civil Law - für Fortgeschrittene
Reidinger, Mo 14:00-15:30 (3×), Tu 14:00-15:30 (4×), Th 14:00-15:30 (4×), We 14:00-15:30 (2×), Fr 17.09. 14:00-15:30
Palten, We 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Fischer-Czermak, Mo 13:30-15:00 (13×)
Fenyves, Tu 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Zankl, Mo 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Iro, Th 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Karner, Tu 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Wendehorst, We 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Schauer, Mo 18:00-19:30 (13×)
Fischer-Czermak
Böhsner
Schürz
Fischer-Czermak
Volgger
Beclin
030059 RE 12 ECTS Revision Course in Civil Law - June 2010
Reidinger
030272 RE 12 ECTS Revision Course in Civil Law - for October 2010
Reidinger, Mo 17:00-20:00 (8×), Tu 17:00-20:00 (8×), We 17:00-20:00 (8×), Th 17:00-20:00 (8×), Fr 17:00-20:00 (7×)
030289 KO 1.5 ECTS Problems of contract law - case studies insurance law
Palten, We 12:15-13:45 (7×)
Welser, Tu 14:00-15:30 (8×)
030124 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Civil Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen (Sachenrecht)
Reidinger
030213 SE 4 ECTS Civil Law and Labour Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Brodil
030236 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on International Exonomic Law - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Verschraegen
030255 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Private Law, Conflict of Laws and Comparative Law - Private Law, Conflict of Laws and Comparative Law
Ofner
030394 SE 6 ECTS Undergrade Seminar: Roman Private law and ABGB - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen),
Benke
Fenyves
030460 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Civil Law - Seminar in Civil Law
Vonkilch
030596 SE 4 ECTS Seminar aus Privatrecht und Rechtsvergleichung - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Fenyves
030411 MC 8 ECTS Moot Court Private Law
Spitzer
030752 VO 4.5 ECTS Company Law
Torggler, Fr 12.03. 09:00-12:00, Th 09:00-12:00 (10×)
Borth-Böhler, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Torggler, Th 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Aicher, Fr 13:30-15:00 (12×)
Zib, Fr 14:30-16:00 (12×)
030295 PF 4 ECTS Compulsory Practical Exercise on Commercial Law - Compulsory practical exercise on Commerical and Business Law
Saria, Mo 12.04. 09:00-12:30, Mo 12.04. 13:30-15:00, Th 15.04. 09:00-12:30, Fr 16.04. 09:00-12:30, Fr 16.04. 13:30-17:00, Tu 17:00-18:30 (2×)
Weilinger, Th 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Straube, Mo 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Enzinger, Th 16:30-18:00 (11×)
van Husen, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Haberer, We 18:00-19:30 (14×)
030066 RE 1.5 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law III - Securities Law
Schuhmacher
Stockenhuber
030252 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law I - Allgemeines Unternehmensrecht
Kraus
030249 SE 4 ECTS Undergraduate Seminar: Commercial and Business Law - for undergraduate students
Aicher
030754 KU 3 ECTS [en] American Law of Contract
Reindl
Rechberger, Mo 09:00-10:30 (5×), Tu 09:00-10:30 (5×), We 09:00-10:30 (5×)
030144 VO 3 ECTS [en] European Civil Procedure
Klauser, Mo 16:00-18:00 (6×), Th 16:00-18:00 (5×)
030379 VO 3 ECTS Civil Procedure II: Insolvency Law - (allgemeiner Teil und ausgewählte Kapitel des besonderen Teils)
Böhm, Mo 09:00-10:30 (8×), Tu 09:00-10:30 (8×), We 09:00-10:30 (9×)
Bajons
Graf-Schimek, Tu 18:00-19:30 (13×)
Rechberger, Mo 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Konecny, Tu 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Pimmer, Tu 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Konecny, Mo 10:00-12:00 (3×), Tu 10:00-12:00 (3×), Th 10:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 10:00-12:00 (2×)
Böhm, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Fucik, We 15:30-17:00 (14×)
Rassi, Fr 17:00-19:00 (12×)
Frauenberger, Th 14:30-16:00 (11×)
030172 SE 4 ECTS SE on Civil Procedure - for undergraduate and graduate students
Böhm
030257 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - for undergraduate an graduate studens
Klicka
030318 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - for undergraduate students
Konecny, Th 16:00-19:00 (11×)
030327 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy - Arts in the Law - Law in the Arts
Luf
030537 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Labour Law and Civil Procedure - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Schrammel
030604 SE 4 ECTS Seminarin Comparative Procedure Law including Excursion (for graduates and undergraduates) - Protection of Fundamental Rights in Civil-, Criminal- and Administrative Proceedings
Stelzer
030709 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on European Civil Procedure - in cooperation with the Athens National and Kapodistrian University (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Rechberger
030246 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot - Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot (open for Erasmus students)
Fremuth-Wolf
030708 EX 3 ECTS Excursion to a Civil Court - two days at a local court
Rechberger
030554 VO 3 ECTS [fr] Französisches Vertragsrecht
Méau-Lautour
030597 VO 3 ECTS [fr] Grundfreiheiten im EU-Recht
Rambaud
Schrammel
030139 VO 1.5 ECTS Comparitive Labour Law
Rebhahn
Schrank, Fr 17:45-18:45 (8×), Fr 18:45-19:30 (2×)
Burz, Tu 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Hutter, Tu 17:30-19:00 (13×)
Brodil, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Grünanger, Mo 18:00-19:30 (13×)
Windischgrätz, Mo 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Kietaibl, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Schrank, Fr 15:00-17:30 (5×), Fr 16:00-18:30 (2×), Fr 11.06. 16:00-17:30, Fr 18.06. 16:30-17:30
Mazal, Mo 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Pacic
030213 SE 4 ECTS Civil Law and Labour Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Brodil
030301 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law and criminal law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Mazal
030315 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Mazal
030334 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Kuras
030510 SE 4 ECTS Genderproblems in Labour Law and Social Security Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Windischgrätz
030537 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Labour Law and Civil Procedure - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Schrammel
Mazal, We 13:00-18:00 (2×)
Schrammel, Tu 08:30-10:00 (8×), We 08:30-10:00 (8×)
030168 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy - Anthropologische Voraussetzungen für Recht und Staat der Moderne - auch für DiplomandInnen und DisstertantInnen
Luf
030041 VO 6 ECTS Constitutional Law I - Allgemeine Staatslehre und Organisationsrecht
Stelzer, Mo 11:00-12:30 (13×), Tu 11:00-12:30 (13×)
030519 VO 3 ECTS European Human Rights Protection (EU, Europarat, OSZE) - Im Zuge der LV werden englischsprachige Texte verwendet
Tretter, We 11:00-13:00 (7×), Th 12:30-14:30 (7×), We 05.05. 10:00-12:00
Okresek, We 16:00-17:00 (14×)
Tretter, Mo 12:30-14:00 (13×), Tu 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Mayer, Fr 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Wessely, Th 18:00-19:30 (11×)
Leischner-Lenzhofer, Tu 16:00-17:30 (13×)
Muzak, Th 13:00-14:30 (11×)
Cargnelli-Weichselbaum, Tu 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Schuhmacher, Mo 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Wiederin, We 17:00-18:30 (14×)
Marx, We 09:00-10:45 (14×)
030009 SE 6 ECTS Interfaces between national public law and European Law - Ein crossover Seminar (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Piska
030088 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Minority Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Kolonovits, Mo 15:00-19:00 (7×)
030089 SE 4 ECTS Curent topics of environmental law-interfaces betw. european and nat. environmental law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Piska
030233 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Muzak
030267 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Kolonovits, Tu 15:00-19:00 (7×)
030277 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Raschauer
030380 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Tutorial workshop in public law for graduate and postgraduate students
Strejcek, Mo 03.05. 10:00-17:00, Tu 04.05. 10:00-17:00
030455 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law and Comparative Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Verschraegen, We 26.05. 09:00-17:00, Th 17.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 18.06. 09:00-18:00
030538 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Public Law - (for graduates and undergraduates)
Kopetzki, Th 16:00-18:00 (11×)
Hammer
030612 SE 4 ECTS Environmental Assessment of Infrastructur Projects - also for graduated students
Wiederin
030156 KU 3 ECTS Enquiries in market communication - (public advertising and the law)
Strejcek, We 18:00-20:00 (14×)
030565 PR 3 ECTS [en] Praktikum "Ligitation before European Courts" - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Okresek, We 18:00-19:30 (14×)
Hammer, Th 10:00-12:30 (11×)
Wiederin, We 08:00-10:00 (14×), Th 08:00-10:00 (11×)
030143 PF 4 ECTS Compulsory practical exercise on Administrative Law - unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Europarechts
Kucsko-Stadlmayer, Tu 14:30-16:15 (13×)
Kolonovits, We 16:15-18:00 (13×)
Mayer, Fr 16:00-17:30 (13×)
N.N., Th 18:00-19:30 (11×)
Köhler, Th 16:00-17:30 (11×)
Mayer, We 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Heißl, Tu 10:30-12:00 (13×)
Vasek, Tu 10:30-12:00 (13×)
Zwölfer, Mo 11:00-14:00 (2×), Tu 11:00-14:00 (2×), We 02.06. 11:00-14:00, We 09.06. 09:00-12:00
Oswald, Fr 09:30-11:30 (4×), Mo 13:00-15:00 (4×), We 12:00-14:00 (4×)
Lachmayer
030009 SE 6 ECTS Interfaces between national public law and European Law - Ein crossover Seminar (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Piska
030089 SE 4 ECTS Curent topics of environmental law-interfaces betw. european and nat. environmental law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Piska
030233 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Muzak
030267 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Kolonovits, Tu 15:00-19:00 (7×)
030277 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Raschauer
030380 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Tutorial workshop in public law for graduate and postgraduate students
Strejcek, Mo 03.05. 10:00-17:00, Tu 04.05. 10:00-17:00
030455 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law and Comparative Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Verschraegen, We 26.05. 09:00-17:00, Th 17.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 18.06. 09:00-18:00
030485 SE 4 ECTS Genetechnologie and Law - (for graduates and undergraduates)
Stelzer
Hammer
030604 SE 4 ECTS Seminarin Comparative Procedure Law including Excursion (for graduates and undergraduates) - Protection of Fundamental Rights in Civil-, Criminal- and Administrative Proceedings
Stelzer
030612 SE 4 ECTS Environmental Assessment of Infrastructur Projects - also for graduated students
Wiederin
030526 KU 1.5 ECTS Data Protection in E-Business and Internet - EU-Data Protection Directive, Austrian State&Federal Data Protection Laws and their relevance for the E-Business
Zeger
030607 KU 1.5 ECTS Polizeiliche und Justitielle Zusammenarbeit in Strafsachen in der EU - Europe as an Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Lachmayer, Mo 14.06. 09:00-13:00, Tu 15.06. 09:00-13:00, We 16.06. 09:00-13:00
030584 KU 3 ECTS The System of the European Community Law - unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Wirtschaftsverfassungsrechts, des Binnenmarktrechts und des Gemeinschaftsprivatrechts
Müller-Graff
030519 VO 3 ECTS European Human Rights Protection (EU, Europarat, OSZE) - Im Zuge der LV werden englischsprachige Texte verwendet
Tretter, We 11:00-13:00 (7×), Th 12:30-14:30 (7×), We 05.05. 10:00-12:00
Okresek, We 16:00-17:00 (14×)
030647 VO 3 ECTS Lecture on European Law - Grundlagen des Europarechts - Europäisches Verfassungsrecht: Grundlagen und Institutionen (gleichzeitig Hauptvorlesung I aus Europarecht im 3. Studienabschnitt alte Studienordnung)
Lengauer, Mo 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Borchardt, Fr 07.05. 09:15-13:00, Fr 07.05. 14:30-18:00, Sa 08.05. 09:00-12:00
030705 VO 1.5 ECTS Lecture on European Law - Judical Protection in the European Community
Lengauer
Topal-Gökceli, Tu 13:30-15:00 (13×)
Steiner, Th 14:15-15:45 (12×)
Richter, Th 12:00-13:30 (11×)
Kaupa, Th 12:30-14:00 (11×)
030474 SE 4 ECTS Seminar European Community Law - Current legal questions of law in EC-law (for graduate or undergraduate Students)
Lengauer
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen - European Union Law
Weiss
380017 SE 6 ECTS Seminar European Union Law - für DissertantInnen (Judikatur- und Textanalyse)
Weiss
030117 KU 3 ECTS Fundamental Freedoms
Aicher, Fr 08:30-10:00 (8×), Th 08:30-10:00 (5×)
030412 KU 3 ECTS EU Judicature
Azizi, Tu 25.05. 09:00-12:30, Tu 25.05. 14:00-18:30, We 26.05. 09:00-12:30, We 26.05. 14:00-18:30, Th 27.05. 09:00-12:30, Th 27.05. 14:00-18:30, Fr 28.05. 09:00-12:00
030585 KU 1.5 ECTS [en] Enforcement of EC Cartel Law - shall the EC follow the example of the US
Lageard, Mo 10.05. 16:00-20:00, Tu 11.05. 16:00-20:00, We 12.05. 16:00-20:00
Weiss, Tu 14:30-16:00 (13×)
030607 KU 1.5 ECTS Polizeiliche und Justitielle Zusammenarbeit in Strafsachen in der EU - Europe as an Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Lachmayer, Mo 14.06. 09:00-13:00, Tu 15.06. 09:00-13:00, We 16.06. 09:00-13:00
030565 PR 3 ECTS [en] Praktikum "Ligitation before European Courts" - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Okresek, We 18:00-19:30 (14×)
030352 VO 3 ECTS Public International Law II - (Core issues of substantive International Law)
Marboe, Tu 10:15-11:45 (12×)
Marboe, Th 16:30-17:30 (11×)
Reinisch, Th 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Kriebaum, Tu 15:15-16:00 (13×)
Schweighofer, Mo 17:00-20:00 (6×)
Breitegger, Tu 12:00-13:30 (3×), Mo 10:00-11:30 (3×), Fr 18.06. 11:30-13:00
Wurm, Mo 18:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 13.04. 18:00-20:00, We 14.04. 18:00-20:00, Th 15.04. 18:00-20:00, Fr 16.04. 18:00-20:00, Tu 20.04. 18:30-20:30
Wittich
030341 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced research seminar in international dispute settlement - für DiplomandInnen- und DissertantInnen
Annacker
030438 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Marboe
030497 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar in Internat. Law - für DiplomandInnen- und DissertantInnen
Kriebaum
Tanzer, Tu 18:00-19:30 (8×)
030166 VO 1.5 ECTS Lecture in Value Added Tax
Tanzer, Tu 18:00-19:30 (5×)
Tanzer, Tu 10:15-11:45 (13×)
030414 VO 6 ECTS Lecture in Tax Law - kombiniert mit Pflichtübung
Doralt
Mayr, Th 18:00-20:15 (2×), Mo 28.06. 18:30-20:45
Schwarzinger, Mo 14:30-16:30 (11×)
Krafft, Mo 18:00-20:00 (11×)
Macho, We 18:00-20:00 (12×)
030551 PF 4 ECTS Compulsory practical exercise in Tax Law - (kombiniert mit VO)
Doralt, We 10:00-12:00 (14×), Th 10:00-12:00 (11×)
030451 RE 1.5 ECTS Revision Course in Tax Law
Wiedermann, Tu 18:30-21:00 (5×)
Mayr, Mo 10:30-12:45 (4×), Tu 10:30-12:45 (3×)
030033 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Tax Law - Seminar in Tax Law for graduands and doctorands
Tanzer, Th 10.06. 09:00-20:00, Fr 11.06. 09:00-20:00
030307 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Tax Law - (for graduands and doctorands)
Doralt
030695 KU 3 ECTS Business Economics
Wiedermann, We 16:00-18:00 (11×), Th 27.05. 16:30-18:30
030696 KU 3 ECTS Balance Sheet Law
Vanas, Tu 16:30-18:30 (11×)
030676 KU 3 ECTS Financial Studies - Introduction to political economics
Schulmeister, Mo 18:00-21:00 (6×), Fr 12.03. 18:00-21:00
Luf, Tu 10:30-12:30 (13×)
030138 SE 4 ECTS [de ru] SE RUS - Russian Legal Culture & Language - Liberty and Law
Stadler
030216 KU 3 ECTS [en] Political Philosophy of International Relations: Geopolitics - European Security after Lisbon
Stadler
030392 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy: On the Theory of Punishment and Criminal Law - Zur Theorie von Strafe und Strafrecht: Was kann und darf der Staat Strafen? (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Maier
380001 VO 4 ECTS [de en] Legal Methods - (WFK: Legal Methods)
Stadler
380002 KU 6 ECTS [en] System & Methodology: The Ethics of Spinoza - (gilt als Textanalyse gem § 4 (1) lit b Dr.-Studienplan 2009)
Stadler
030168 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy - Anthropologische Voraussetzungen für Recht und Staat der Moderne - auch für DiplomandInnen und DisstertantInnen
Luf
030327 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy - Arts in the Law - Law in the Arts
Luf
030364 VO 3 ECTS muslims in austria
Potz, Tu 18:00-19:30 (13×)
030424 KU 6 ECTS ERASMUS-VISION - Austrian Legal Culture - Basics of the Austrian Legal Culture for Erasmus Incomings
Stadler
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law - Womens Rights and cultural identy
Maier
Luf, Th 10:00-12:00 (11×)
030511 KU 3 ECTS Gender, law and power - Gender in multicultural perspective
Holzleithner
Hammer
030613 SE 4 ECTS Kelsen in Latin America - Die Reine Rechtslehre und ihre Bedeutung für die aktuelle Verfassungsdebatte in Lateinamerika
Maier
030081 KU 3 ECTS [en] Selected chapters of European private law History - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp) + Sprachkompetenz
Brauneder
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar European and Comparative History of Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Neschwara
030005 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal History - Great Jurists - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Olechowski
030080 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Memmer
030210 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal and Constitutional Law - Political justice - political trials
Reiter-Zatloukal
030214 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar on Legal History - also for advanced and doctoral students
Brauneder
030258 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal and Constitutional History - also for advanced and doctoral students
Kohl
030358 SE 4 ECTS Legal Positions of religions communities during "Ständestaat" - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Schima
030375 SE 4 ECTS "Seminar"/"Wahlfachkurs" Gender-Studies1 - Seminar "Equal opportunities, social mobility and gender"
Reiter-Zatloukal
030394 SE 6 ECTS Undergrade Seminar: Roman Private law and ABGB - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen),
Benke
030447 KU 3 ECTS Legal Sources and Searching - Juristische Medienkompetenz (vertiefende historische Kompetenz)
Kohl
030684 SE 4 ECTS Exklusive tutorial - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp), anrechenbar als: DiplomandInnen- und DissertantInnenseminar
Reiter-Zatloukal
030121 KU 3 ECTS Equlity between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé
030188 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Roman Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Pieler
030121 KU 3 ECTS Equlity between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé
030375 SE 4 ECTS "Seminar"/"Wahlfachkurs" Gender-Studies1 - Seminar "Equal opportunities, social mobility and gender"
Reiter-Zatloukal
030511 KU 3 ECTS Gender, law and power - Gender in multicultural perspective
Holzleithner
Beclin, We 14:30-16:00 (13×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law - Womens Rights and cultural identy
Maier
030510 SE 4 ECTS Genderproblems in Labour Law and Social Security Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Windischgrätz
Grafl, Mo 12:30-14:00 (12×), Mo 11.10. 19:15-20:15
030502 KU 1.5 ECTS Criminal Policy
Zerbes, Tu 10:00-11:30 (6×)
Zerbes, Fr 07.05. 10:00-11:30, Tu 10:00-11:30 (5×)
Beclin, Th 16:00-17:30 (11×)
030058 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: "Medical Criminal Law in Comparsion" - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Höpfel
Schanda
030288 SE 4 ECTS Medienstrafrecht: "Persönlichkeitsschutz im Straf- und Medienrecht i. d. Praxis" - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Ratz
Beclin, We 14:30-16:00 (13×)
030392 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy: On the Theory of Punishment and Criminal Law - Zur Theorie von Strafe und Strafrecht: Was kann und darf der Staat Strafen? (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Maier
030493 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: " Current Developments in European Criminal Law" - for Graduates and doctoral candidates
Höpfel, Fr 18.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 19.06. 09:00-18:00
Winter, Fr 14:00-16:00 (6×)
030507 KU 3 ECTS Victimology - Criminological and legal aspects of the rule of the victim
Pirnat
Pampalk
Kert
380010 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminal Law - (für eigene DissertantInnen)
Höpfel
030320 KU 1.5 ECTS Main topics of austr. nonprofit landlord - (WGG)
Friedl, Th 06.05. 17:30-18:30, Th 17:00-19:30 (4×), Mo 31.05. 17:00-19:30
Wolf, Mo 13:00-15:00 (2×), We 13:00-15:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-15:00 (2×)
030359 KU 1.5 ECTS Law of real estate agents
Hanel
030404 VO 3 ECTS Landlord/Tenant Law - (Austrian Tenancy Act)
Vonkilch, Tu 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Schweinhammer, Fr 09:00-13:05 (3×)
Vonkilch
030439 SE 4 ECTS Housing Law Seminar - for Diploma and Doctoral thesis candidates
Iro
030040 KU 3 ECTS Corporate Successon Planning - Tax Law - Gestaltungsformen der Unternehmensnachfolge: Steuerrecht
Glocknitzer, Th 09:00-12:00 (5×), Mo 21.06. 09:00-12:00
Rudolf, Mo 15.03. 17:00-18:00, We 16:00-18:30 (2×), Mo 16:00-18:30 (2×)
030522 KU 3 ECTS Corporate Succession Planning - (under Austrian corporate law and the law on the Austrian private foundation ("Privatstiftung"))
Schauer, Th 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Zib
030362 VO 1.5 ECTS Co-operativ Law
Dellinger, Tu 13.04. 17:30-20:00, We 14.04. 17:30-20:00, Th 15.04. 17:30-20:00, Fr 16.04. 17:30-20:00
van Husen
030468 VO 3 ECTS Law of Group Companies and Reorganisations - including Mergers, Demergers and Transformations
van Husen
Stockenhuber
030117 KU 3 ECTS Fundamental Freedoms
Aicher, Fr 08:30-10:00 (8×), Th 08:30-10:00 (5×)
030246 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot - Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot (open for Erasmus students)
Fremuth-Wolf
Tanzer, Tu 10:15-11:45 (13×)
Stockenhuber, Fr 16:00-17:30 (5×)
030517 KU 3 ECTS European Company Law - Supranationale Gesellschaftsformen, Gesellschaftsrechtliche Harmonisierung, Niederlassungsfreiheit und Gesellschaftsrecht, Gesellschaftsrechtl. Judikatur des EuGH
Straube, Th 11.03. 17:00-20:30, Fr 17:00-20:30 (2×), Tu 17:00-20:30 (2×), We 17.03. 17:00-20:30
030530 KU 1.5 ECTS Copyright Law II
Walter, We 18:00-21:00 (5×)
030609 KU 1.5 ECTS Take over law
Gall
030637 VO 3 ECTS Drafting Contracts in Business and Corporate Law I - Drafting Contracts in Business and Corporate Law
Reich-Rohrwig, We 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Schuhmacher, Fr 16:00-17:30 (6×)
380012 SE 4 ECTS European and national business and tax law - Current developments in European and national business and tax law (for Doctoral Candidates)
Hügel, Mo 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Neudörfler, We 17:00-18:30 (14×)
030128 VO+UE 4.5 ECTS Private International Law
Verschraegen, Mo 09:00-11:00 (13×)
030139 VO 1.5 ECTS Comparitive Labour Law
Rebhahn
Rudolf, Mo 15.03. 17:00-18:00, We 16:00-18:30 (2×), Mo 16:00-18:30 (2×)
030236 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on International Exonomic Law - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Verschraegen
030246 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot - Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot (open for Erasmus students)
Fremuth-Wolf
030321 KU 1.5 ECTS International Family Law
Nademleinsky, Sa 08.05. 09:00-18:00
Vucic-Milovanovic, We 11:30-13:30 (3×), Mo 15.03. 11:30-13:30, Th 11:30-13:30 (2×)
030437 KU 3 ECTS [en] Legal transfer and global power
Schacherreiter, We 26.05. 11:00-18:00, Th 27.05. 11:00-18:00, Fr 28.05. 11:00-18:00
030446 VO 3 ECTS Private International Law
Rudolf, Th 11:30-13:00 (11×)
030455 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law and Comparative Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Verschraegen, We 26.05. 09:00-17:00, Th 17.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 18.06. 09:00-18:00
Bajons
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Goulden, Tu 17:15-18:45 (13×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Pinterich
Goulden, Th 17:15-18:45 (11×)
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
030618 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Ambler Smith, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Ambler Smith, We 10:30-12:00 (14×)
030620 KU 3 ECTS [de en] Transformation against Globalization
Specht
Stihhi, Fr 14:00-16:30 (4×)
Verschraegen
380005 SE 6 ECTS [de en] Seminar: The Methodological Acquis, Case and text analysis in Europ. Private Law - for Diplom canidates and Doctoral students
Wendehorst
380007 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar: European Tort Law - The emerging legal category of European Tort Law in the context of EC, ECHR and national tort laws
Oliphant, Tu 10:15-11:45 (6×)
030433 KU 3 ECTS Social Skill for Mediators - Social Skills for Mediators
Mikiss, Tu 09:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 20.04. 09:00-15:00
030443 KU 1.5 ECTS Introduction to mediation
Schuster
030572 KU 1.5 ECTS Strategies of communication
Mikiss, Tu 11.05. 09:00-13:00, Mo 17.05. 09:00-12:00, We 26.05. 09:00-12:00
Bottequin, Mo 31.05. 09:00-19:00, Tu 01.06. 09:00-19:00
Verschraegen, Fr 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Mazal, We 13:00-18:00 (2×)
Auer, We 14.04. 10:00-17:00, Th 15.04. 10:00-17:00
030494 KU 1.5 ECTS Family Mediation
Velikay, We 05.05. 09:00-15:00, Th 06.05. 09:00-15:00
Kert
Fenyves, Th 20.05. 14:00-19:00, Fr 21.05. 09:00-14:00
Wilfling, Th 16:00-19:00 (4×)
Karner, Tu 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Lejsek, We 17:30-19:00 (7×)
030290 VO 1.5 ECTS Stock Exchange Law
Oppitz, Mo 18:00-19:30 (6×)
Raschauer
030609 KU 1.5 ECTS Take over law
Gall
030526 KU 1.5 ECTS Data Protection in E-Business and Internet - EU-Data Protection Directive, Austrian State&Federal Data Protection Laws and their relevance for the E-Business
Zeger
030527 KO 1.5 ECTS Electronic Communication with Courts - (electronic companies register, electronic land register, bankruptcy database
Auer
030529 KU 1.5 ECTS Electronic Signature - IT-related questions: The Electronic Signature
Brenn
030192 KU 3 ECTS Lectures on Computers and Law - Blended-learning gem §21 Studienplan
Schweighofer, Mo 08.03. 10:00-16:00, Fr 23.04. 09:00-18:00, Sa 24.04. 09:00-16:00
030349 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on internet law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Zankl
Ludwig, Th 16:30-19:00 (3×), Th 17.06. 16:30-17:30
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - also SE in intern. and European law
Schweighofer, Mo 15.03. 18:00-19:00, Sa 19.06. 09:00-18:00
030057 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Drafting of Research and Technology Agreements - (also for undergraduate and graduate students)
Fina
030135 KU 3 ECTS Vertragsgestaltung II (Baurecht) - Gestaltung von Liegenschaftskauf, Bau- und Verwertungsverträgen
Lessiak, Th 09:30-12:30 (3×), Tu 11.05. 09:00-15:00, We 12.05. 09:00-15:00
030405 SE 4 ECTS Drafting contracts in the feelds of culture - for undergraduate and graduate students
Potz, We 17.03. 15:30-17:30, We 14:30-16:30 (3×)
030117 KU 3 ECTS Fundamental Freedoms
Aicher, Fr 08:30-10:00 (8×), Th 08:30-10:00 (5×)
030412 KU 3 ECTS EU Judicature
Azizi, Tu 25.05. 09:00-12:30, Tu 25.05. 14:00-18:30, We 26.05. 09:00-12:30, We 26.05. 14:00-18:30, Th 27.05. 09:00-12:30, Th 27.05. 14:00-18:30, Fr 28.05. 09:00-12:00
Schrammel, Tu 08:30-10:00 (8×), We 08:30-10:00 (8×)
Stockenhuber, Fr 16:00-17:30 (5×)
030584 KU 3 ECTS The System of the European Community Law - unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Wirtschaftsverfassungsrechts, des Binnenmarktrechts und des Gemeinschaftsprivatrechts
Müller-Graff
Lengauer, Tu 08.06. 10:00-13:00, We 09.06. 10:00-13:00, Fr 11.06. 10:00-13:00
030009 SE 6 ECTS Interfaces between national public law and European Law - Ein crossover Seminar (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Piska
Stockenhuber
030121 KU 3 ECTS Equlity between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé
030144 VO 3 ECTS [en] European Civil Procedure
Klauser, Mo 16:00-18:00 (6×), Th 16:00-18:00 (5×)
Potz
030308 KU 3 ECTS [en] Regulation of Trade in Goods and Services - Basic Principles of EC and WTO Law
Zleptnig, Tu 09.03. 18:00-18:55, Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 17.04. 09:00-14:00, Fr 23.04. 13:00-18:00, Sa 24.04. 09:00-16:00
Zib
Vucic-Milovanovic, We 11:30-13:30 (3×), Mo 15.03. 11:30-13:30, Th 11:30-13:30 (2×)
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - also SE in intern. and European law
Schweighofer, Mo 15.03. 18:00-19:00, Sa 19.06. 09:00-18:00
Schinkele, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
030474 SE 4 ECTS Seminar European Community Law - Current legal questions of law in EC-law (for graduate or undergraduate Students)
Lengauer
030493 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: " Current Developments in European Criminal Law" - for Graduates and doctoral candidates
Höpfel, Fr 18.06. 09:00-18:00, Sa 19.06. 09:00-18:00
030517 KU 3 ECTS European Company Law - Supranationale Gesellschaftsformen, Gesellschaftsrechtliche Harmonisierung, Niederlassungsfreiheit und Gesellschaftsrecht, Gesellschaftsrechtl. Judikatur des EuGH
Straube, Th 11.03. 17:00-20:30, Fr 17:00-20:30 (2×), Tu 17:00-20:30 (2×), We 17.03. 17:00-20:30
030519 VO 3 ECTS European Human Rights Protection (EU, Europarat, OSZE) - Im Zuge der LV werden englischsprachige Texte verwendet
Tretter, We 11:00-13:00 (7×), Th 12:30-14:30 (7×), We 05.05. 10:00-12:00
030565 PR 3 ECTS [en] Praktikum "Ligitation before European Courts" - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Okresek, We 18:00-19:30 (14×)
Pinterich
030585 KU 1.5 ECTS [en] Enforcement of EC Cartel Law - shall the EC follow the example of the US
Lageard, Mo 10.05. 16:00-20:00, Tu 11.05. 16:00-20:00, We 12.05. 16:00-20:00
Weiss, Tu 14:30-16:00 (13×)
030601 VO 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Tu 09:00-10:45 (13×)
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen - European Union Law
Weiss
030607 KU 1.5 ECTS Polizeiliche und Justitielle Zusammenarbeit in Strafsachen in der EU - Europe as an Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Lachmayer, Mo 14.06. 09:00-13:00, Tu 15.06. 09:00-13:00, We 16.06. 09:00-13:00
Borchardt, Fr 07.05. 09:15-13:00, Fr 07.05. 14:30-18:00, Sa 08.05. 09:00-12:00
Stern, Fr 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Schuhmacher, Fr 16:00-17:30 (6×)
030709 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on European Civil Procedure - in cooperation with the Athens National and Kapodistrian University (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Rechberger
380003 SE 6 ECTS Judikatur- oder Textanalyse - Judikatur- und Textanalyse für DissertantInnen
Fischer
380007 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar: European Tort Law - The emerging legal category of European Tort Law in the context of EC, ECHR and national tort laws
Oliphant, Tu 10:15-11:45 (6×)
380013 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: European Economic Law - Recent Developments - ( für DissertantInnen)
Straube
380017 SE 6 ECTS Seminar European Union Law - für DissertantInnen (Judikatur- und Textanalyse)
Weiss
Luf, Tu 10:30-12:30 (13×)
030396 VO 1.5 ECTS Malpractice Law
Ofner, Tu 13:00-14:30 (9×)
030488 VO 3 ECTS Medical Law II - (besonderer Teil)
Kopetzki, Th 12:00-14:00 (11×)
Aigner, We 17:00-18:00 (14×)
030058 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: "Medical Criminal Law in Comparsion" - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Höpfel
030080 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Memmer
030113 KU 3 ECTS Biotechnology Law II - Legal Aspects of the Use of New Technologies in Medicine and Bioethics
Kopetzki, Tu 17:00-19:00 (13×)
030406 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Medical Law - Current topics in Medical Law (Seminar for Students and Graduates)
Kopetzki
030485 SE 4 ECTS Genetechnologie and Law - (for graduates and undergraduates)
Stelzer
Mazal, We 09:00-17:00 (3×)
Ennöckl
030048 SE 4 ECTS [en] Indigenous Legal Studies: The Polar Region - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Kuppe
030089 SE 4 ECTS Curent topics of environmental law-interfaces betw. european and nat. environmental law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Piska
Loibl, Tu 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Köhler, Tu 15:45-17:30 (6×)
Götsch
030485 SE 4 ECTS Genetechnologie and Law - (for graduates and undergraduates)
Stelzer
030612 SE 4 ECTS Environmental Assessment of Infrastructur Projects - also for graduated students
Wiederin
030365 KU 3 ECTS The Law of Utilities Regulation - with a special focus on economic aspects
Stöger, Mo 17:30-19:00 (13×)
030156 KU 3 ECTS Enquiries in market communication - (public advertising and the law)
Strejcek, We 18:00-20:00 (14×)
Lansky
030277 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Raschauer
030308 KU 3 ECTS [en] Regulation of Trade in Goods and Services - Basic Principles of EC and WTO Law
Zleptnig, Tu 09.03. 18:00-18:55, Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 17.04. 09:00-14:00, Fr 23.04. 13:00-18:00, Sa 24.04. 09:00-16:00
Raschauer
030526 KU 1.5 ECTS Data Protection in E-Business and Internet - EU-Data Protection Directive, Austrian State&Federal Data Protection Laws and their relevance for the E-Business
Zeger
Kassai, Mo 12.04. 16:30-17:30, Sa 10:00-18:00 (2×)
Bauer, We 16:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 16:00-19:00 (2×)
Luf, Th 10:00-12:00 (11×)
030519 VO 3 ECTS European Human Rights Protection (EU, Europarat, OSZE) - Im Zuge der LV werden englischsprachige Texte verwendet
Tretter, We 11:00-13:00 (7×), Th 12:30-14:30 (7×), We 05.05. 10:00-12:00
030565 PR 3 ECTS [en] Praktikum "Ligitation before European Courts" - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Okresek, We 18:00-19:30 (14×)
Lieger, Mo 17:30-19:00 (12×)
030075 SE 4 ECTS Religionsfreiheit und europäisches Antidiskriminierungsrecht (Judikaturseminar) - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Potz
030088 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Minority Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Kolonovits, Mo 15:00-19:00 (7×)
030156 KU 3 ECTS Enquiries in market communication - (public advertising and the law)
Strejcek, We 18:00-20:00 (14×)
030287 SE 4 ECTS [en] Cinema and Human Rights - für DissertantInnen
Nowak
030354 SE 4 ECTS [en] Torture - für DisstertantInnen
Nowak
030381 SE 4 ECTS [en] Human Rights of Children - - für DissertantInnen
Nowak
030416 VO 3 ECTS Legal Position of religious communities in Austria - Zur Rechtsstellung der Religionsgemeinschaften in Österreich
Schima, Mo 16:30-18:00 (13×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law - Womens Rights and cultural identy
Maier
Schinkele, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Tichy, Th 17:15-18:45 (11×)
030482 KU 3 ECTS Experence European Convention on Human Rights - mit Exkursion nach Strassburg zum Europarat und zum EuGH für Menschenrechte
Steiner
030497 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar in Internat. Law - für DiplomandInnen- und DissertantInnen
Kriebaum
030664 SE 6 ECTS [en] Inter-University Seminar: " Hate speech, racism and xenophobia in Europe - A threat for democracy and fundermental rights" (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Tretter
030092 KU 1.5 ECTS Technology Law II
Fina, Tu 09.03. 14:00-19:30, We 10.03. 14:00-19:30, We 17.03. 16:00-17:30
030113 KU 3 ECTS Biotechnology Law II - Legal Aspects of the Use of New Technologies in Medicine and Bioethics
Kopetzki, Tu 17:00-19:00 (13×)
030576 KU 1.5 ECTS Technology Transfer Law - Patent Licence Agreements and Know-how Agreements
Reis
Aigner, We 17:00-18:00 (14×)
030057 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Drafting of Research and Technology Agreements - (also for undergraduate and graduate students)
Fina
030485 SE 4 ECTS Genetechnologie and Law - (for graduates and undergraduates)
Stelzer
Stockenhuber, Fr 16:00-17:30 (5×)
030530 KU 1.5 ECTS Copyright Law II
Walter, We 18:00-21:00 (5×)
Kassai, Mo 12.04. 16:30-17:30, Sa 10:00-18:00 (2×)
Schuhmacher, Fr 16:00-17:30 (6×)
030369 VO 3 ECTS Law of Culture
Wieshaider, Th 16:30-18:00 (11×)
030382 SE 4 ECTS [cs] Cultural conflicts and human rights - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Wieshaider
030499 VO 3 ECTS Law of the protection of Cultural Heritage - National European and International Perspectives
Wieshaider, Tu 16:30-18:00 (13×)
030530 KU 1.5 ECTS Copyright Law II
Walter, We 18:00-21:00 (5×)
Bottequin, Mo 31.05. 09:00-19:00, Tu 01.06. 09:00-19:00
030075 SE 4 ECTS Religionsfreiheit und europäisches Antidiskriminierungsrecht (Judikaturseminar) - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Potz
Verschraegen, Fr 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Potz
030405 SE 4 ECTS Drafting contracts in the feelds of culture - for undergraduate and graduate students
Potz, We 17.03. 15:30-17:30, We 14:30-16:30 (3×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law - Womens Rights and cultural identy
Maier
Shetreet
030599 KU 3 ECTS Sportslaw
Potz, Th 16:00-17:30 (10×)
Potz, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
030416 VO 3 ECTS Legal Position of religious communities in Austria - Zur Rechtsstellung der Religionsgemeinschaften in Österreich
Schima, Mo 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Schinkele, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
030075 SE 4 ECTS Religionsfreiheit und europäisches Antidiskriminierungsrecht (Judikaturseminar) - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Potz
030358 SE 4 ECTS Legal Positions of religions communities during "Ständestaat" - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Schima
030364 VO 3 ECTS muslims in austria
Potz, Tu 18:00-19:30 (13×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law - Womens Rights and cultural identy
Maier
Shetreet
030629 SE 4 ECTS European Law and Jewish Issues - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Potz
Karasek, Tu 09:00-16:00 (2×)
Moritz, We 15:30-19:30 (3×)
030051 SE 4 ECTS Abwicklung internat. Immobilientransaktionen - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Madl
030135 KU 3 ECTS Vertragsgestaltung II (Baurecht) - Gestaltung von Liegenschaftskauf, Bau- und Verwertungsverträgen
Lessiak, Th 09:30-12:30 (3×), Tu 11.05. 09:00-15:00, We 12.05. 09:00-15:00
030371 KU 1.5 ECTS Treuhandabwicklung beim Liegenschaftskauf und BautrVtr. - Bauvertrag: Treuhandabwicklung beim Liegenschaftskauf und Bauträgervertrag
Rabl
Kropik, Mo 14:00-19:00 (2×)
030499 VO 3 ECTS Law of the protection of Cultural Heritage - National European and International Perspectives
Wieshaider, Tu 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Breitegger, Th 11.03. 18:00-19:30, Th 17:00-20:00 (5×), Th 17.06. 17:00-18:30
Kriebaum, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Neuhold, We 18:15-19:45 (14×)
030341 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced research seminar in international dispute settlement - für DiplomandInnen- und DissertantInnen
Annacker
030381 SE 4 ECTS [en] Human Rights of Children - - für DissertantInnen
Nowak
Breitegger
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - also SE in intern. and European law
Schweighofer, Mo 15.03. 18:00-19:00, Sa 19.06. 09:00-18:00
030438 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Marboe
Loibl, Tu 18:00-20:00 (13×)
030497 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar in Internat. Law - für DiplomandInnen- und DissertantInnen
Kriebaum
Pampalk
Buffard
030048 SE 4 ECTS [en] Indigenous Legal Studies: The Polar Region - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Kuppe
030075 SE 4 ECTS Religionsfreiheit und europäisches Antidiskriminierungsrecht (Judikaturseminar) - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Potz
030048 SE 4 ECTS [en] Indigenous Legal Studies: The Polar Region - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Kuppe
Langer, Fr 12:00-17:00 (2×), Th 15.04. 08:00-20:00
030478 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English II
Heidinger, Mo 08:30-10:15 (13×)
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Goulden, Tu 17:15-18:45 (13×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (14×)
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
030618 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Ambler Smith, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Ambler Smith, We 10:30-12:00 (14×)
Breitegger
Goulden, Th 17:15-18:45 (11×)
380007 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar: European Tort Law - The emerging legal category of European Tort Law in the context of EC, ECHR and national tort laws
Oliphant, Tu 10:15-11:45 (6×)
030081 KU 3 ECTS [en] Selected chapters of European private law History - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp) + Sprachkompetenz
Brauneder
030132 KU 3 ECTS [en] The Austrian Legal System - an overview - for Erasmus incomings
Haas, We 10:30-12:00 (14×)
030216 KU 3 ECTS [en] Political Philosophy of International Relations: Geopolitics - European Security after Lisbon
Stadler
030287 SE 4 ECTS [en] Cinema and Human Rights - für DissertantInnen
Nowak
030341 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced research seminar in international dispute settlement - für DiplomandInnen- und DissertantInnen
Annacker
Breitegger, Th 11.03. 18:00-19:30, Th 17:00-20:00 (5×), Th 17.06. 17:00-18:30
Kriebaum, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×)
030437 KU 3 ECTS [en] Legal transfer and global power
Schacherreiter, We 26.05. 11:00-18:00, Th 27.05. 11:00-18:00, Fr 28.05. 11:00-18:00
030438 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Marboe
Loibl, Tu 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Neuhold, We 18:15-19:45 (14×)
030497 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar in Internat. Law - für DiplomandInnen- und DissertantInnen
Kriebaum
030585 KU 1.5 ECTS [en] Enforcement of EC Cartel Law - shall the EC follow the example of the US
Lageard, Mo 10.05. 16:00-20:00, Tu 11.05. 16:00-20:00, We 12.05. 16:00-20:00
Weiss, Tu 14:30-16:00 (13×)
030601 VO 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Tu 09:00-10:45 (13×)
030754 KU 3 ECTS [en] American Law of Contract
Reindl
380005 SE 6 ECTS [de en] Seminar: The Methodological Acquis, Case and text analysis in Europ. Private Law - for Diplom canidates and Doctoral students
Wendehorst
030475 VO 3 ECTS [fr] The French Court System
Boyer
Buffard
030138 SE 4 ECTS [de ru] SE RUS - Russian Legal Culture & Language - Liberty and Law
Stadler
030382 SE 4 ECTS [cs] Cultural conflicts and human rights - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Wieshaider
030620 KU 3 ECTS [de en] Transformation against Globalization
Specht
Stihhi, Fr 14:00-16:30 (4×)
030648 VO 1.5 ECTS Ringvorlesung
Verschraegen, Mo 16:00-17:30 (7×)
Potz, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Bottequin, Mo 31.05. 09:00-19:00, Tu 01.06. 09:00-19:00
Beclin, Th 16:00-17:30 (11×)
Lieger, Mo 17:30-19:00 (12×)
Schanda
Mazal, We 13:00-18:00 (2×)
Lejsek, We 17:30-19:00 (7×)
Hochmeister
Auer, We 14.04. 10:00-17:00, Th 15.04. 10:00-17:00
Beclin, We 14:30-16:00 (13×)
030494 KU 1.5 ECTS Family Mediation
Velikay, We 05.05. 09:00-15:00, Th 06.05. 09:00-15:00
Winter, Fr 14:00-16:00 (6×)
030572 KU 1.5 ECTS Strategies of communication
Mikiss, Tu 11.05. 09:00-13:00, Mo 17.05. 09:00-12:00, We 26.05. 09:00-12:00
Potz, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
030676 KU 3 ECTS Financial Studies - Introduction to political economics
Schulmeister, Mo 18:00-21:00 (6×), Fr 12.03. 18:00-21:00
Kert
030695 KU 3 ECTS Business Economics
Wiedermann, We 16:00-18:00 (11×), Th 27.05. 16:30-18:30
030696 KU 3 ECTS Balance Sheet Law
Vanas, Tu 16:30-18:30 (11×)
030433 KU 3 ECTS Social Skill for Mediators - Social Skills for Mediators
Mikiss, Tu 09:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 20.04. 09:00-15:00
Verschraegen, Fr 14:00-16:00 (13×)
030048 SE 4 ECTS [en] Indigenous Legal Studies: The Polar Region - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Kuppe
030072 KU 3 ECTS [en] Drafting International Agreements
Daigneault, Tu 18:00-20:00 (13×)
030081 KU 3 ECTS [en] Selected chapters of European private law History - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp) + Sprachkompetenz
Brauneder
Stockenhuber
030132 KU 3 ECTS [en] The Austrian Legal System - an overview - for Erasmus incomings
Haas, We 10:30-12:00 (14×)
030144 VO 3 ECTS [en] European Civil Procedure
Klauser, Mo 16:00-18:00 (6×), Th 16:00-18:00 (5×)
030192 KU 3 ECTS Lectures on Computers and Law - Blended-learning gem §21 Studienplan
Schweighofer, Mo 08.03. 10:00-16:00, Fr 23.04. 09:00-18:00, Sa 24.04. 09:00-16:00
030216 KU 3 ECTS [en] Political Philosophy of International Relations: Geopolitics - European Security after Lisbon
Stadler
030246 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot - Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot (open for Erasmus students)
Fremuth-Wolf
030287 SE 4 ECTS [en] Cinema and Human Rights - für DissertantInnen
Nowak
030303 KO 3 ECTS [de hr] Croatian Legal Language
Stitic, We 18:00-19:30 (14×)
030308 KU 3 ECTS [en] Regulation of Trade in Goods and Services - Basic Principles of EC and WTO Law
Zleptnig, Tu 09.03. 18:00-18:55, Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 17.04. 09:00-14:00, Fr 23.04. 13:00-18:00, Sa 24.04. 09:00-16:00
Reinisch, Th 10:00-12:00 (11×)
030341 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced research seminar in international dispute settlement - für DiplomandInnen- und DissertantInnen
Annacker
030381 SE 4 ECTS [en] Human Rights of Children - - für DissertantInnen
Nowak
030382 SE 4 ECTS [cs] Cultural conflicts and human rights - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Wieshaider
Breitegger
Breitegger, Th 11.03. 18:00-19:30, Th 17:00-20:00 (5×), Th 17.06. 17:00-18:30
Kriebaum, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×)
030437 KU 3 ECTS [en] Legal transfer and global power
Schacherreiter, We 26.05. 11:00-18:00, Th 27.05. 11:00-18:00, Fr 28.05. 11:00-18:00
Loibl, Tu 18:00-20:00 (13×)
030475 VO 3 ECTS [fr] The French Court System
Boyer
030478 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English II
Heidinger, Mo 08:30-10:15 (13×)
Neuhold, We 18:15-19:45 (14×)
030497 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar in Internat. Law - für DiplomandInnen- und DissertantInnen
Kriebaum
030525 KU 3 ECTS [en] English for Lawyers (USA)
Heidinger, Tu 18:00-19:45 (13×)
Buffard
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Goulden, Tu 17:15-18:45 (13×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (14×)
030565 PR 3 ECTS [en] Praktikum "Ligitation before European Courts" - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Okresek, We 18:00-19:30 (14×)
Goulden, Th 17:15-18:45 (11×)
030585 KU 1.5 ECTS [en] Enforcement of EC Cartel Law - shall the EC follow the example of the US
Lageard, Mo 10.05. 16:00-20:00, Tu 11.05. 16:00-20:00, We 12.05. 16:00-20:00
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Weiss, Tu 14:30-16:00 (13×)
030601 VO 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Tu 09:00-10:45 (13×)
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen - European Union Law
Weiss
030618 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Ambler Smith, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Ambler Smith, We 10:30-12:00 (14×)
030620 KU 3 ECTS [de en] Transformation against Globalization
Specht
Stihhi, Fr 14:00-16:30 (4×)
030664 SE 6 ECTS [en] Inter-University Seminar: " Hate speech, racism and xenophobia in Europe - A threat for democracy and fundermental rights" (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Tretter
Stern, Fr 15:00-16:30 (13×)
030754 KU 3 ECTS [en] American Law of Contract
Reindl
380017 SE 6 ECTS Seminar European Union Law - für DissertantInnen (Judikatur- und Textanalyse)
Weiss
030044 KU 1.5 ECTS Telecommunications Law
Schweighofer, We 26.05. 17:00-20:00, Th 27.05. 18:00-21:00, Tu 01.06. 16:00-19:00
030192 KU 3 ECTS Lectures on Computers and Law - Blended-learning gem §21 Studienplan
Schweighofer, Mo 08.03. 10:00-16:00, Fr 23.04. 09:00-18:00, Sa 24.04. 09:00-16:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - also SE in intern. and European law
Schweighofer, Mo 15.03. 18:00-19:00, Sa 19.06. 09:00-18:00
030426 KU 3 ECTS Workshop on Legal Writing
Benke
030447 KU 3 ECTS Legal Sources and Searching - Juristische Medienkompetenz (vertiefende historische Kompetenz)
Kohl
Stitic
030226 KU 1.5 ECTS Legal Media Literacy I: Research Competence & Methods - Basics and online-Practice of Legal Research Competence
Stadler
Stitic
030579 KU 3 ECTS Orientation Course into the Study of Law - gilt auch als Juristische Medienkompetenz I (Recherche)
Stadler
Winter
Winter
Winter
Winter
Winter
Stitic
Olechowski
Karner, Mo 07.06. 10:00-12:30, Tu 08.06. 10:30-13:00, Th 10.06. 10:00-12:30, Fr 11.06. 10:00-12:00
Forgó-Feldner
Riss, Mo 08.03. 10:30-13:00, Tu 09.03. 10:30-13:00, We 10.03. 10:00-12:30, Th 11.03. 10:00-11:30
030044 KU 1.5 ECTS Telecommunications Law
Schweighofer, We 26.05. 17:00-20:00, Th 27.05. 18:00-21:00, Tu 01.06. 16:00-19:00
Parapatits, Mo 17:00-18:00 (13×)
Rabl, Th 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Marboe, Th 16:30-17:30 (11×)
030138 SE 4 ECTS [de ru] SE RUS - Russian Legal Culture & Language - Liberty and Law
Stadler
Piska, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
030192 KU 3 ECTS Lectures on Computers and Law - Blended-learning gem §21 Studienplan
Schweighofer, Mo 08.03. 10:00-16:00, Fr 23.04. 09:00-18:00, Sa 24.04. 09:00-16:00
Olechowski, Th 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Perthold, Mo 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 11:30-13:30 (13×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Tu 12:00-14:00 (3×), We 12:00-14:00 (4×), Th 12:30-14:30 (3×), Fr 19.03. 12:00-14:00
030210 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal and Constitutional Law - Political justice - political trials
Reiter-Zatloukal
Olechowski, We 16:30-18:00 (14×)
030216 KU 3 ECTS [en] Political Philosophy of International Relations: Geopolitics - European Security after Lisbon
Stadler
Wendehorst, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Wessely, Th 18:00-19:30 (11×)
Spitzer, Th 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Rubin, We 15:00-16:00 (14×)
030246 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot - Willem C Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot (open for Erasmus students)
Fremuth-Wolf
Beclin, We 14:30-16:00 (13×)
030375 SE 4 ECTS "Seminar"/"Wahlfachkurs" Gender-Studies1 - Seminar "Equal opportunities, social mobility and gender"
Reiter-Zatloukal
Kriebaum, Tu 15:15-16:00 (13×)
030411 MC 8 ECTS Moot Court Private Law
Spitzer
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - also SE in intern. and European law
Schweighofer, Mo 15.03. 18:00-19:00, Sa 19.06. 09:00-18:00
030424 KU 6 ECTS ERASMUS-VISION - Austrian Legal Culture - Basics of the Austrian Legal Culture for Erasmus Incomings
Stadler
Grafl, Mo 12:30-14:00 (12×), Mo 11.10. 19:15-20:15
Perner, We 19:15-20:15 (14×)
Wendehorst, We 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Marboe, Th 14:00-15:00 (11×)
Riss, Mo 17:30-19:00 (6×)
Buffard
Perner, We 18:00-19:00 (14×)
Reiter-Zatloukal
Kriebaum, Tu 14:00-15:00 (12×)
Parapatits, Mo 18:15-19:15 (13×)
030684 SE 4 ECTS Exklusive tutorial - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp), anrechenbar als: DiplomandInnen- und DissertantInnenseminar
Reiter-Zatloukal
380001 VO 4 ECTS [de en] Legal Methods - (WFK: Legal Methods)
Stadler
380002 KU 6 ECTS [en] System & Methodology: The Ethics of Spinoza - (gilt als Textanalyse gem § 4 (1) lit b Dr.-Studienplan 2009)
Stadler
030098 VO+UE 5 ECTS Latin Morphology and Syntax - Introduction to Latin for Jurists
Weidmann, Mo 09:00-11:00 (13×), Th 12:00-14:00 (11×)
030200 VO+UE 5 ECTS Latin Morphology and Syntax - Introduction to Latin for Jurists
Wallisch, We 16:30-18:00 (14×), Fr 15:15-16:45 (12×)
030005 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal History - Great Jurists - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Olechowski
030080 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Memmer
030081 KU 3 ECTS [en] Selected chapters of European private law History - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp) + Sprachkompetenz
Brauneder
030188 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Roman Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Pieler
030210 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal and Constitutional Law - Political justice - political trials
Reiter-Zatloukal
030214 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar on Legal History - also for advanced and doctoral students
Brauneder
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar European and Comparative History of Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Neschwara
030258 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal and Constitutional History - also for advanced and doctoral students
Kohl
030358 SE 4 ECTS Legal Positions of religions communities during "Ständestaat" - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Schima
030375 SE 4 ECTS "Seminar"/"Wahlfachkurs" Gender-Studies1 - Seminar "Equal opportunities, social mobility and gender"
Reiter-Zatloukal
030394 SE 6 ECTS Undergrade Seminar: Roman Private law and ABGB - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen),
Benke
030447 KU 3 ECTS Legal Sources and Searching - Juristische Medienkompetenz (vertiefende historische Kompetenz)
Kohl
030475 VO 3 ECTS [fr] The French Court System
Boyer
030562 SE 4 ECTS Seminar "Justinians Compilations" - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Gamauf
030615 SE 4 ECTS Entwicklungen des Geschlechterverhältnisses "Konstruierte Geschlechter" Sex and Gender im hist. Rech - Seminar "Equal opportunities, social mobility and gender"
Gamauf
030684 SE 4 ECTS Exklusive tutorial - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp), anrechenbar als: DiplomandInnen- und DissertantInnenseminar
Reiter-Zatloukal

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:35