Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly. Registration is mandatory for courses and exams. Wearing a FFP2 face mask and a valid evidence of being tested, vaccinated or have recovered from an infection are mandatory on site.

Please read the information on studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

A. Diploma Degree Programme in Catholic Theology (1.10.2008)

Das Lehrangebot wird schrittweise auf die neuen Studienpläne umgestellt, im Studienjahr 2010/11 werden das erste, zweite und dritte Studienjahr sowie Wahlmodule angeboten. Den Studienplan finden Sie unter http://ssc-kaththeologie.univie.ac.at/index.php?id=3593

Deibl, Tu 18:15-20:00 (11×), Tu 14.12. 18:15-19:00
010092 VO 1 ECTS Methods in Theology
Müller, Mo 09:15-10:00 (12×)
Figl, Mo 16:15-18:00 (13×)
Beck, Tu 14:15-16:00 (7×)
Marschütz, We 10:15-12:00 (6×)
Gassner, Mo 18:15-20:00 (7×)
Bieringer, We 08:30-10:00 (9×)
Stadlbauer, Tu 10:15-12:00 (7×)
Kadzielawa, Fr 16:00-17:30 (7×)
Heindl, Mo 12:15-14:00 (12×)
Weigl, Tu 12:15-14:00 (9×)
010002 VU 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew I
Weigl, Tu 08:30-10:00 (10×)
010132 VO 3 ECTS Ancient Philosophy
Schelkshorn, Mo 10:15-12:00 (14×)
Siquans, Th 14:15-16:00 (14×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, Th 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Stowasser, Th 12:15-14:00 (13×)
010024 VO 6 ECTS Philosophical Anthropolgy
Langthaler, Fr 10:15-12:00 (13×), Th 18:15-20:00 (12×)
Schelkshorn, Th 10:15-12:00 (13×)
010140 VU 6 ECTS New Testament Greek I
Friedl, Tu 16:15-18:00 (12×), Th 16:15-18:00 (14×), Sa 18.12. 09:00-17:00
Weber, Fr 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Marschütz, Th 14:15-16:00 (14×)
Müller, We 16:15-18:00 (12×)
Larin, We 14:15-16:00 (13×)
010013 VO 3 ECTS Church History - Part II - The Church from the late Middle Ages to the Age of Enlightment
Prügl, Tu 10:15-12:00 (11×), Mo 14:15-16:00 (2×)
010054 VO 3 ECTS Dogmatics: On God
Tück, Tu 08:30-10:00 (11×)
010083 VO 3 ECTS Metaphysics
Langthaler, Mo 18:15-20:00 (13×)
Deibl, We 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Prokschi, Th 16:15-18:00 (14×)
Schlosser, We 08:30-10:00 (13×)
010305 VO 3 ECTS Patrology I - Early Christian Literature
Moga, Th 08:15-10:00 (14×)
Müller, Fr 08:15-10:00 (12×)
010034 VO 3 ECTS Christian Social Ethics I
Gabriel, We 12:15-14:00 (12×)
Müller, We 14:15-16:00 (12×), Mo 17.01. 12:15-13:45
Pock, Tu 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Jäggle, Mo 09:15-10:00 (14×)
010170 VO 3 ECTS Sacramental Celebrations
Larin, Tu 14:15-16:00 (11×)
010010 VU 1 ECTS Learning ecumenism
Jäggle, Mo 08:15-09:00 (14×)
Pallin, Mo 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Kühschelm, Fr 14:00-17:00 (7×)
010011 BA 4 ECTS "Why do you seek the living One among the dead?" - Easter Narratives in Canonical and Apokryphal Gospels
Kühschelm, Th 16:15-18:00 (13×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 15:45-17:45 (13×)
010021 FS 6 ECTS Conciliarists in Late Medieval Vienna - Die erste Generation der Wiener Theologen im Mittelalter
Prügl, We 14:00-15:30 (13×), We 26.01. 16:45-18:30
Gabriel, Th 14:15-16:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-12:00 (2×)
010044 BA 4 ECTS Sources for medieval church history - mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der mittelalterlichen Ordensgeschichte
Hold, Tu 09:00-12:15 (7×)
010050 FS 6 ECTS Current Topics in Medical Ethics - Synthetische Biologie, Stammzellforschung, Was ist Krankheit/Leben?, Nanomedizin
Beck, Mo 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Schelkshorn, We 17:00-18:30 (12×)
010056 FS 6 ECTS God as the Mystery of the World - The trinitarian theology of Eberhard Jüngel
Tück
Pock, Tu 12.10. 18:00-19:30, Tu 16:15-18:00 (10×)
010064 DS 4 ECTS Basics and methods for Church History - an Introduction - "Die Leisten zum Schustern"
Klieber, We 16:30-19:00 (12×)
Kutzer, Mo 06.12. 16:00-17:30, Mo 16:00-18:30 (2×), Tu 16:00-18:30 (2×), Th 16:00-18:30 (2×), Fr 14.01. 16:00-18:30, We 19.01. 16:00-18:30
Prokschi, We 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Rieger-Goertz, Fr 26.11. 13:00-20:00, Sa 27.11. 09:00-18:00, Su 28.11. 09:00-12:00
Schlosser, We 14:00-15:30 (13×)
010095 FS 6 ECTS Theology of bodiliness
Müller
010098 LS 4 ECTS Theology and Arts: Life, Surviving and Escaping - An Encounter between Aharon Appelfeld and Philip Roth
Treitler, Th 12:15-13:45 (14×)
010100 BA 4 ECTS Ethics of bodiliness
Müller, Th 14:15-16:00 (13×)
Müller, Mo 16:15-18:00 (4×), Fr 03.12. 14:00-18:00, Sa 04.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 21.01. 14:00-23:59
010120 DS 4 ECTS Human and animals
Langthaler, Th 13:00-16:00 (13×)
010128 DS 4 ECTS Moral Competence
Prüller-Jagenteufel, Th 17:00-19:15 (7×)
010147 FS 6 ECTS Creating home by writing. Practical-theological reflections on Migrants¿ literature - Praktisch-theologische Reflexionen zu ausgewählten Texten der "MigrantInnen-Literatur"
Jäggle, Mo 18:00-21:00 (6×)
010096 VO 3 ECTS Exegesis of the Old Testament - Kohelet
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 08:30-10:00 (13×)
010019 VO 3 ECTS Biblical Theology of the New Testament - Johannine Christology
Kühschelm, Th 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Stowasser, Mo 16:15-18:00 (13×)
010163 SE 3 ECTS Specific subject didactics III - (Spezielle Fachdidaktik III)
Lehner-Hartmann, We 15:15-18:00 (7×)
010017 VU 3 ECTS Homiletics
Pock, We 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Kühschelm, Fr 14:00-17:00 (7×)
010021 FS 6 ECTS Conciliarists in Late Medieval Vienna - Die erste Generation der Wiener Theologen im Mittelalter
Prügl, We 14:00-15:30 (13×), We 26.01. 16:45-18:30
010056 FS 6 ECTS God as the Mystery of the World - The trinitarian theology of Eberhard Jüngel
Tück
Pock, Tu 12.10. 18:00-19:30, Tu 16:15-18:00 (10×)
010064 DS 4 ECTS Basics and methods for Church History - an Introduction - "Die Leisten zum Schustern"
Klieber, We 16:30-19:00 (12×)
010095 FS 6 ECTS Theology of bodiliness
Müller
Müller, Mo 16:15-18:00 (4×), Fr 03.12. 14:00-18:00, Sa 04.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 21.01. 14:00-23:59
010120 DS 4 ECTS Human and animals
Langthaler, Th 13:00-16:00 (13×)
010128 DS 4 ECTS Moral Competence
Prüller-Jagenteufel, Th 17:00-19:15 (7×)
010147 FS 6 ECTS Creating home by writing. Practical-theological reflections on Migrants¿ literature - Praktisch-theologische Reflexionen zu ausgewählten Texten der "MigrantInnen-Literatur"
Jäggle, Mo 18:00-21:00 (6×)
Marschütz, We 10:15-12:00 (7×)
Gabriel, Th 14:15-16:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-12:00 (2×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 15:45-17:45 (13×)
Kutzer, Mo 06.12. 16:00-17:30, Mo 16:00-18:30 (2×), Tu 16:00-18:30 (2×), Th 16:00-18:30 (2×), Fr 14.01. 16:00-18:30, We 19.01. 16:00-18:30
010026 VO 3 ECTS Intercultural Philosophy - Philosophie im Kontext der globalen Moderne
Schelkshorn, Tu 18:15-20:00 (11×)
010072 EX 4 ECTS Excursion - Theologie des Kampfes und befreiende Kirchenpraxis in den Philippinen
Prüller-Jagenteufel
Treitler, Th 10:15-12:00 (8×)
010098 LS 4 ECTS Theology and Arts: Life, Surviving and Escaping - An Encounter between Aharon Appelfeld and Philip Roth
Treitler, Th 12:15-13:45 (14×)
010016 VU 3 ECTS Theory of religious education - General subject didactics
Altmeyer, We 17:00-18:30 (13×)
010063 PR 3 ECTS Religious education in compulsory schools - Subject related traineeship in compulsory schools
Maurer
Maurer, We 09:30-12:30 (7×)
010007 VO 1 ECTS Mönchtum - Orden - Kloster I - Historische Konkretionen des regulierten Lebens in der Nachfolge Christi
Steinmetz, We 17:15-18:00 (12×)
010044 BA 4 ECTS Sources for medieval church history - mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der mittelalterlichen Ordensgeschichte
Hold, Tu 09:00-12:15 (7×)
Prokschi, We 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Prokschi, Mo 18:30-20:00 (7×)
Wagerer, Mo 14:30-17:30 (6×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:36