Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

3.01. Diploma Study of Law

Luf, Tu 08:00-10:00 (10×), We 08:00-10:00 (11×), Fr 08:00-10:00 (12×)
Perthold, Fr 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Holzleithner, Tu 01.02. 09:00-11:00, We 02.02. 09:00-11:00, Th 03.02. 09:00-11:00, Fr 04.02. 10:00-11:00, Tu 08.02. 17:00-20:00, We 09.02. 17:00-20:00, Th 10.02. 17:00-20:00, Fr 11.02. 17:00-18:30, Mo 14.02. 13:00-15:30, Tu 15.02. 13:00-15:30, Th 17.02. 13:00-15:30, Fr 18.02. 13:00-14:30
Hohensinn, Fr 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Zwölfer, Mo 13:00-15:00 (11×), Th 28.10. 12:00-14:00
030171 UE 2 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - Teil III: Rechtsphilosophie
Maier, Mo 18:00-19:30 (2×), We 18:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 17:00-18:30 (2×)
Kietaibl, Mo 18:00-19:30 (11×)
Muzak, Tu 13:00-14:30 (10×)
Piska, We 13:00-14:30 (11×)
Spitzer, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
030395 UE 4 ECTS Introduction to law and its methods - alle drei Fächer
Schima, We 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Schön, Fr 13:00-14:45 (12×)
Beclin, Th 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Palten, Tu 11.01. 09:00-11:15, Fr 09:00-11:15 (2×), Tu 18.01. 08:45-11:00
030579 KU 3 ECTS Orientation Course into the Study of Law - gilt auch als Juristische Medienkompetenz I (Recherche)
Stadler
030220 KU 3 ECTS Latin based Legal Terminology - Latin based Legal Terminology
Weidmann, Mo 14:30-16:30 (10×)
030282 KU 3 ECTS Latin based Legal Terminology - Latin based Legal Terminology
Weidmann, Th 08:00-10:00 (12×)
030331 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Benke, We 12:00-13:30 (11×)
Gamauf, Th 12:00-14:00 (12×)
Scheibelreiter, Mo 12:30-14:30 (11×)
Halbwachs, Mo 15:00-17:00 (11×)
Kossarz, Tu 18:00-20:00 (10×)
Meissel, Th 12:00-14:00 (10×)
Meissel, Th 14:30-16:30 (12×)
Pennitz, We 13:00-15:00 (11×)
Memmer, We 13:00-15:00 (11×)
Forgó, Tu 09:30-13:30 (2×), Tu 15.02. 14:30-18:30, We 09:30-13:30 (2×), Mo 09:30-13:30 (2×), Th 24.02. 09:30-13:30
Scheibelreiter, Tu 12:30-14:30 (10×)
Jungwirth, Mo 17:30-19:30 (11×)
Forgó-Feldner, Mo 13:00-14:30 (11×)
Pennitz, We 16:00-18:00 (11×)
Klausberger, We 14:00-16:00 (10×)
Halbwachs, Mo 13:00-15:00 (11×)
Forgó-Feldner, Tu 13:00-15:00 (10×)
Memmer, Th 13:00-15:00 (12×)
Mokrejs, Tu 13:00-15:00 (10×)
030524 SE 4 ECTS Benevolent Intervention in anothers affairs - Analyse römischer Juristentexte (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Gamauf
030721 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Roman Law and Labour Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Pieler
030208 VO 3 ECTS Lecture History of Public Law - Legal- and Constitutional History
Brauneder, Th 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Kohl, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×)
Berger, Tu 16:30-18:00 (4×), We 17:30-19:00 (4×), Th 17:30-19:00 (2×)
Neschwara, Th 15:00-17:00 (12×)
Schneider, We 10:30-12:00 (11×)
Neschwara, Mo 15:00-17:00 (7×), We 14:00-16:00 (7×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 14:00-16:00 (11×)
Olechowski, Mo 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 13:00-15:00 (11×)
Olechowski, We 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Brauneder, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×)
Simon, Tu 15:00-16:30 (10×)
Spörg, We 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Simon, Mo 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Kohl, Tu 14:30-16:00 (10×)
030210 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal and Constitutional Law - Putsch, Aufstand, Wiederstand (vertiefende LV gem. § 21 (3) Stp), DiplomandInnen- und DissertantInnenseminar
Reiter-Zatloukal, Tu 18.01. 09:00-18:00, We 19.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 20.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 21.01. 09:00-18:00
030214 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar on Legal History - also for advanced and doctoral students
Brauneder
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar European and Comparative History of Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Neschwara
030684 SE 4 ECTS Exklusive tutorial - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp), anrechenbar als: DiplomandInnen- und DissertantInnenseminar
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 20.10. 17:00-19:00
030686 SE 4 ECTS Capital in Germany an Austria - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp) für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Simon
030707 SE 4 ECTS Exclusive tutorial
Kohl
030106 KU 3 ECTS [en] Recent research in Constitutional History - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp) + Sprachkompetenz
Brauneder
030647 VO 3 ECTS Lecture on European Law - Grundlagen des Europarechts - Europäisches Verfassungsrecht: Grundlagen und Institutionen (gleichzeitig Hauptvorlesung I aus Europarecht im 3. Studienabschnitt alte Studienordnung)
Lengauer, Mo 11:00-13:00 (11×)
030048 UE 2 ECTS Preparation to FÜM I
Richter, Mo 17.01. 16:30-19:30, We 19.01. 16:30-19:30, Fr 21.01. 16:00-19:00
030188 UE 2 ECTS Preparation to FÜM I
Bender-Säbelkampf, We 22.09. 10:00-13:00, Th 23.09. 10:00-13:00, Fr 24.09. 10:00-13:00
030626 UE 2 ECTS Preparation to FÜM I
Zauner, Mo 20.12. 10:00-13:00, Tu 21.12. 10:00-13:00, We 22.12. 10:00-13:00
030477 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into International Law - Introduction into International Basics of Law
Reinisch, We 10:00-11:30 (11×)
Marboe, We 14:30-15:30 (11×)
Kriebaum, Tu 14:00-15:00 (10×)
Spitzer, Mo 17:00-19:00 (3×), We 17:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 17:00-19:00 (3×)
Zankl, Tu 15:30-16:30 (10×), Tu 25.01. 18:00-19:00
Spitzer, Fr 14:00-15:00 (12×)
Aichberger-Beig, Tu 13:30-14:30 (10×)
Rubin, We 16:00-17:00 (11×)
Aspöck, Tu 14:00-15:00 (10×)
Hohensinn, Th 10:30-11:30 (12×)
Perner, We 18:00-19:00 (11×)
Riss, Mo 18:00-19:30 (5×), Tu 16.11. 18:30-20:00
Perner, We 19:15-20:15 (11×)
Beclin, Fr 13:00-14:00 (12×)
Fuchs, We 08:30-10:00 (11×)
030108 VO 4.5 ECTS Criminal Law, General Part I
Tipold, Tu 10:00-13:00 (10×)
030137 VO 4.5 ECTS Criminal Procedure
Höpfel, Tu 10:00-12:00 (10×), We 11:00-12:00 (11×)
030335 VO 1.5 ECTS Criminal law general section II - legal consequence - legal consequence
Medigovic, Mo 11:00-12:00 (11×)
Tipold, Tu 15:00-16:00 (10×)
Aicher-Hadler, Tu 18:00-20:00 (5×)
Aichinger, Mo 16:30-17:30 (11×)
Janda, Tu 17:00-18:00 (10×)
Salimi, We 18:00-19:30 (8×)
Pühringer, We 15:30-17:30 (6×)
Mayer, Tu 17:00-17:45 (10×)
Zerbes, Tu 17:00-18:00 (10×)
Fuchs, We 08:30-10:00 (11×)
Aichinger, Mo 15:30-16:30 (11×)
Huber, Mo 19:00-20:00 (11×)
Öner, We 18:00-19:30 (6×)
Pühringer, We 15:30-17:30 (5×)
Öner, We 18:00-19:30 (5×)
Janda, Tu 18:00-19:00 (10×)
Aicher-Hadler, Tu 18:00-20:00 (6×)
Mayer, Tu 16:00-16:45 (10×)
Höpfel, We 12:00-13:00 (11×)
Reindl-Krauskopf, Mo 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Höpfel, Tu 18:00-19:45 (10×)
Fuchs, Tu 08:15-10:00 (10×)
Schroll, Mo 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Zerbes, Tu 18:00-20:00 (10×)
Schütz, Tu 12:00-14:00 (10×)
Lewisch, Mo 16:00-18:00 (11×)
Reindl-Krauskopf, Tu 15:00-16:30 (10×)
Medigovic, Tu 16:00-18:00 (10×), Th 04.11. 12:30-14:30
Kert, Tu 15:30-17:30 (10×)
Tipold, We 16:00-18:00 (11×)
Pampalk, Th 10:00-12:30 (2×), Mo 10:00-12:30 (2×), Th 10:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 14.01. 15:00-18:00, Fr 21.01. 17:30-19:30
Huber, Fr 18:00-20:00 (3×), Sa 10:00-12:00 (3×), Sa 14:00-16:00 (3×)
030463 SE 4 ECTS SE in Criminalitcs - for Graduates and doctoral candidates
Grafl
030464 SE 4 ECTS SE: Grundrechtsschutz in Strafsachen - for Graduates and doctoral candidates
Fuchs, Fr 03.12. 09:00-18:00, Sa 04.12. 09:00-13:00
030469 SE 4 ECTS Seminar aus Strafrecht und Kriminologie "Die Polizei in der Gesellschaft" - for Graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
030288 KU 1.5 ECTS Cyber Criminal Law
Salimi, Tu 17:30-18:30 (3×), Tu 17:30-19:00 (4×)
030293 KU 1.5 ECTS Enviromental criminal law - Gerichtliches Umweltstrafrecht
Pühringer, Mo 15:00-18:00 (2×), Th 16.12. 15:00-17:00, Tu 11.01. 17:00-18:30
Kert, We 15:00-17:00 (6×)
Ofner
Fischer-Czermak, Mo 10:00-13:00 (11×)
Iro, Tu 11:00-12:00 (10×), We 11:00-13:00 (11×)
Schauer, Tu 09:30-11:00 (10×)
030005 PF 4 ECTS Compulsory practical exercise in Civil Law - für Fortgeschrittene
Reidinger, Fr 14.01. 11:00-12:30, Mo 17.01. 16:30-18:00, We 19.01. 14:30-16:00, Tu 14:00-15:30 (2×), Mo 14:00-15:30 (3×), We 14:00-15:30 (2×), Th 10.02. 14:00-15:30, Fr 11.02. 14:00-15:30
Schauer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Wendehorst, Th 13:00-14:30 (12×)
Vonkilch, Tu 12:30-14:00 (10×)
Rudolf, Tu 13:00-14:30 (10×)
Wendehorst, Tu 14:30-16:00 (10×)
Palten, We 09:00-10:30 (11×)
Fenyves, Tu 17:00-18:30 (10×)
Zankl, Mo 16:30-18:00 (12×)
Iro, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×)
Zöchling-Jud, Tu 13:00-14:30 (10×)
Kathrein, Mo 17:00-18:30 (6×), We 16:30-18:00 (7×)
Fischer-Czermak, Mo 13:30-15:00 (11×)
Karner, Tu 16:30-18:00 (10×)
Fischer-Czermak
Hawel, We 18:00-20:00 (2×)
Schürz
Fischer-Czermak
Volgger
030026 RE 12 ECTS Revision Course in Civil Law - for the diploma examination (January )
Reidinger
030278 RE 12 ECTS Revision Course in Civil Law - zum Prüfungstermin im März 2011
Karner, Mo 17:00-20:00 (6×), Tu 17:00-20:00 (6×), Th 17:00-20:00 (6×), Fr 17:00-20:00 (6×), We 17:00-20:00 (5×)
030289 KO 1.5 ECTS Problems of contract law - case studies insurance law
Palten, We 12:15-13:45 (7×)
Welser, Tu 14:00-15:30 (6×)
030007 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in CivilLlaw - for Diploma and Doctoral thesis candidates
Iro, We 15:00-18:00 (8×)
030095 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Family and Succession Law - unter bes. Berücksichtigung multikultureller Aspekte (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Fischer-Czermak
030124 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Civil Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen (Schuldrecht)
Reidinger
030255 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Private Law, Conflict of Laws and Comparative Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Ofner
030272 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Civil Law - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Fenyves
030460 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Civil Law - Seminar in Civil Law
Vonkilch
030596 SE 4 ECTS Austrian, European and Internat. Private Law - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Wendehorst
Rudolf, We 01.12. 16:00-18:00, Th 02.12. 16:00-18:15, Mo 16:00-18:15 (2×)
Schauer
030411 MC 8 ECTS Moot Court Private Law
Spitzer, We 10.11. 16:00-19:00
030158 VO 3 ECTS Company Law - Kapitalgesellschaften
Reich-Rohrwig, Tu 17:00-19:00 (9×), Tu 15:00-17:00 (2×)
030358 VO 6 ECTS Commercial- and Business Law - General Provisions, Commercial Trasactons, E-Commerce, Securities
Aicher, Th 10:30-13:30 (8×), Fr 10:30-12:45 (8×)
van Husen, Tu 09:00-10:30 (10×)
Aicher, Fr 13:30-15:00 (12×)
030244 PF 4 ECTS Compulsory Practical Exercise on Commercial Law - Compulsory practical exercise on Commerical and Business Law
Saria, Mo 11.10. 17:00-18:30, We 01.12. 09:00-12:30, Fr 13:30-17:00 (2×), Fr 10.12. 09:00-12:30, Fr 10.12. 13:30-15:00, Tu 14.12. 09:00-12:30
Zib, Fr 14:30-16:00 (12×)
Kraus, Tu 13:30-16:00 (2×), We 13:30-16:00 (2×), Th 03.02. 13:30-16:00, Fr 13:30-16:00 (2×), Mo 13:30-16:00 (3×)
Haberer, Mo 18:00-19:30 (11×)
Borth-Böhler, Tu 09:00-10:30 (10×)
Weilinger, Th 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Rüffler, Fr 15.10. 13:00-14:30, Th 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Enzinger, Th 16:30-18:00 (12×)
030252 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law II - Gesellschaftsrecht
Stockenhuber
030253 RE 3 ECTS Intensive Course Commercial and Business Law I - Allgemeine Bestimmungen, unternehmensbezogene Geschäfte
Kraus
Feltl
030250 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Commercial and Business Law - for Undergraduate
Aicher
Haberer, Th 16.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 17.12. 09:00-17:00
030167 KU 1.5 ECTS Register of firms - Practical Course: The austrian register of firms
Ratka, Mo 11.10. 17:00-20:00, Tu 12.10. 17:00-20:00
Stockenhuber, Fr 22.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 17:00-20:00 (4×)
Schauer
Melis, Th 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Heider, We 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Konecny, Th 08:30-10:30 (12×), Fr 08:30-10:30 (12×)
Melzer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Frauenberger, Th 16:00-17:30 (11×), Fr 19.11. 13:00-14:30
Hackl, Tu 18:00-20:00 (10×)
Pimmer, Tu 15:30-17:00 (10×)
Bydlinski, Fr 14:30-16:30 (12×)
Böhm, We 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Fucik, We 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Rassi, Fr 17:00-19:00 (12×)
Oberhammer, Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 18:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 18:00-20:00 (3×), Mo 18:00-20:00 (3×)
Reisenhofer
Mair, We 18:00-20:00 (3×), Th 18:00-20:00 (3×), Fr 18:00-20:00 (3×), Mo 08.11. 11:00-13:00, Tu 09.11. 11:00-13:00
030257 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - for undergraduate an graduate studens
Klicka
030311 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Comparative Procedural Law - Theory-Function-Institutions (for graduates and undergraduates)
Stelzer, Fr 21.01. 09:00-17:00
030317 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen: "Probleme des Europäischen Zivilprozessrechts"
Rechberger
030323 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Peters
030327 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy: Carl Schmitt and Hans Kelsen - an attempt about their relation - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Luf
030352 SE+EX 4 ECTS Questions of Art Collections in Europe - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Reichelt
Bajons, Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 18:00-20:00 (2×)
Böhm, Mo 10:30-12:30 (2×), Tu 10:30-12:30 (2×), We 08:00-10:00 (2×)
030534 KU 1.5 ECTS [en] Uniform Sales Law - Basics and Appication (prep course for the VIS Moot Court)
Bervoets
Konecny, We 17:00-19:30 (11×)
030323 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Peters
030330 PR 3 ECTS Excursion to a Civil Court - two days at a vienna district court
Rechberger
Mc Andrew
Rebhahn, Th 08:30-12:00 (12×), Fr 08:30-12:00 (12×)
Mazal
Schrank, Fr 17:45-19:00 (7×), Th 09.12. 17:45-19:00, We 12.01. 15:45-17:00
Burz, Th 18:00-19:30 (12×)
Niksova, Tu 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Rebhahn, We 08:30-10:00 (11×)
Grünanger, Mo 18:00-19:30 (11×)
Enzelsberger, Mo 16:30-18:00 (10×), Mo 17.01. 17:30-19:00
Windischgrätz, Mo 09:00-10:30 (11×)
Pacic, We 09:30-11:00 (11×)
Schrank, Fr 15:00-17:30 (7×), Th 09.12. 15:00-17:30, We 12.01. 14:00-15:30, Tu 18.01. 16:30-17:30
Mazal, Mo 08:30-10:00 (11×)
Hutter, Tu 17:00-18:30 (10×)
030066 KO 1.5 ECTS Current Problems of Labour Law and Social Law - (auch für Praktiker)
Rebhahn, We 17:00-18:30 (11×)
030301 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Mazal, We 12.01. 09:00-17:00
030315 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Mazal
030333 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Drafting of contracts in labour law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Brodil
030334 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Labour Law and Social Security Law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Kuras
030564 SE 4 ECTS Problems Associated with Labour Law and Sports Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Brodil
030721 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Roman Law and Labour Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Pieler
030299 VO 3 ECTS Courts of Public Law - Administrative and Constitutional Jurisdiction
Funk, Tu 10:00-11:30 (10×)
030667 VO 1.5 ECTS VO Gerichtsbarkeit des öffentlichen Rechts - Europäische Gerichtsbarkeit
Okresek, We 16:00-17:00 (11×)
Hautzenberg, Mo 09:15-11:00 (11×)
Haider, Tu 11:30-13:30 (10×)
Mayer, Fr 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Pollak, Mo 17:30-19:00 (11×)
Kucsko-Stadlmayer, Tu 14:30-16:15 (9×), Tu 19.10. 11:00-13:00
Kolonovits, Mo 16:15-18:00 (11×)
Lehner, Tu 14:00-16:00 (10×)
Marx, We 09:00-10:45 (11×)
Eisenberger, We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 03.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 04.02. 09:00-12:00, Mo 07.02. 09:00-12:00, Tu 08.02. 09:00-12:00
Hammer, Tu 11:00-12:00 (10×)
030010 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Tutorial workshop in public law for graduate and postgraduate students
Strejcek
030088 SE 4 ECTS Interfaces between national public law and European Law - Ein crossover Seminar (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Piska
030168 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy - für DiplomandInnen und DisstertantInnen
Luf
030277 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Raschauer
030279 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law: Protection of privacy - (Seminar for Diploma and Doctoral Students)
Funk, We 19.01. 09:00-17:00, Th 20.01. 09:00-17:00
030298 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Kolonovits, Tu 15:00-19:00 (6×)
030435 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Muzak
030455 SE 4 ECTS The Lisbon Tready and the Constitutions of the Member States - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Wiederin
030565 PR 3 ECTS [en] Praktikum "Ligitation before European Courts" - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Okresek, We 18:00-19:30 (11×)
Hammer, Th 10:00-12:30 (12×)
030505 VO 4.5 ECTS Administrative Procedure
Wiederin, We 09:00-12:00 (11×)
Müller, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×), We 10.11. 11:00-12:30
Cargnelli-Weichselbaum, Mo 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Wiederin, We 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Heißl, Tu 10:00-12:00 (8×)
Lachmayer, Th 16:00-18:00 (12×)
Mayer, Fr 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Pollak, Mo 17:30-19:00 (11×)
Oswald, Mo 14:30-16:30 (11×)
Mayer, We 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Leischner-Lenzhofer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (4×), Th 17:30-20:30 (3×), We 18:00-19:30 (2×), Tu 21.12. 17:00-20:00
Schmoll, Mo 16:00-19:00 (2×), We 16:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 16:00-19:00 (2×)
Hillisch, We 12:30-14:00 (5×), Fr 11:00-12:30 (5×), Tu 12:00-13:30 (3×)
030010 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Tutorial workshop in public law for graduate and postgraduate students
Strejcek
030088 SE 4 ECTS Interfaces between national public law and European Law - Ein crossover Seminar (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Piska
030277 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Raschauer
030279 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law: Protection of privacy - (Seminar for Diploma and Doctoral Students)
Funk, We 19.01. 09:00-17:00, Th 20.01. 09:00-17:00
030298 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Kolonovits, Tu 15:00-19:00 (6×)
030311 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Comparative Procedural Law - Theory-Function-Institutions (for graduates and undergraduates)
Stelzer, Fr 21.01. 09:00-17:00
030435 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Muzak
030489 SE 4 ECTS Austrian and European migration and asylum law - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Muzak
030607 KU 1.5 ECTS Polizeiliche und Justitielle Zusammenarbeit in Strafsachen in der EU - Europe as an Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Lachmayer, Mo 13.12. 09:00-12:00, Mo 13.12. 14:00-17:00, Tu 14.12. 09:00-12:00
Borchardt, Fr 22.10. 09:00-18:00, Sa 23.10. 09:00-12:00
030590 VO 1.5 ECTS European Competition Law
Aicher, Th 08:30-10:00 (3×), Fr 08:30-10:00 (3×)
Aicher, Th 08:30-10:00 (4×), Fr 08:30-10:00 (6×)
030647 VO 3 ECTS Lecture on European Law - Grundlagen des Europarechts - Europäisches Verfassungsrecht: Grundlagen und Institutionen (gleichzeitig Hauptvorlesung I aus Europarecht im 3. Studienabschnitt alte Studienordnung)
Lengauer, Mo 11:00-13:00 (11×)
030705 VO 1.5 ECTS Lecture on European Law - Judical Protection in the European Community
Lengauer, We 10.11. 12:00-15:00, Th 11.11. 12:00-15:00, Fr 12.11. 12:00-15:00
Topal-Gökceli, Tu 16:00-18:00 (10×)
Feltl, Tu 18:30-20:00 (10×)
Rehulka, Th 16:30-19:00 (7×), Th 13.01. 16:30-18:00
Steiner, Th 14:15-15:45 (5×), Th 14:00-16:00 (7×)
Richter, Th 17:00-18:30 (12×)
030429 KO 1.5 ECTS Konversatorium in EU-Law
Köck
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - also SE in intern. and European law
Schweighofer
030455 SE 4 ECTS The Lisbon Tready and the Constitutions of the Member States - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Wiederin
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen - European Union Law
Weiss
030412 KU 3 ECTS EU Judicature
Azizi, We 03.11. 09:00-12:30, We 03.11. 14:00-18:30, Th 04.11. 09:00-12:30, Th 04.11. 14:00-18:30, Fr 05.11. 09:00-12:30, Fr 05.11. 14:00-18:30, Sa 06.11. 09:00-12:30
030584 KU 3 ECTS The System of the European Community Law - unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Binnenmarktrechts und des Unionsprivatrechts
Müller-Graff, Fr 21.01. 09:00-19:00, Sa 22.01. 09:00-19:00
030585 KU 3 ECTS [en] Enforcement of EC Cartel Law - shall the EC follow the example of the US
Lageard, Sa 30.10. 09:30-13:00, We 03.11. 09:30-13:00, We 03.11. 14:30-17:00, Th 04.11. 09:30-13:00, Th 04.11. 14:30-17:00, Fr 05.11. 09:30-13:00, Fr 05.11. 14:30-19:00
Weiss, Tu 15:00-16:30 (10×)
030607 KU 1.5 ECTS Polizeiliche und Justitielle Zusammenarbeit in Strafsachen in der EU - Europe as an Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Lachmayer, Mo 13.12. 09:00-12:00, Mo 13.12. 14:00-17:00, Tu 14.12. 09:00-12:00
030565 PR 3 ECTS [en] Praktikum "Ligitation before European Courts" - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Okresek, We 18:00-19:30 (11×)
030238 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law: The Law of the United Nations - for undergraduate and graduate students
Reinisch
030340 VO 3 ECTS Public International Law I - (Foundations and Sources)
Kriebaum, Tu 10:00-12:00 (10×)
030384 KO 1.5 ECTS Practical Exercises in International Law - Practical Exercises in International Law
Köck
Marboe, Th 13:30-14:30 (12×)
Traunmüller, Tu 14:00-15:00 (10×)
Reinisch, Tu 08:00-10:00 (10×)
Kriebaum, Tu 15:30-16:15 (10×)
Wittich, We 18:30-19:30 (11×)
Hofbauer, Mo 10.01. 16:00-19:00, Tu 15:00-18:00 (2×), We 16:00-19:00 (2×), Th 13:30-16:30 (2×), Fr 21.01. 16:00-19:00
030031 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Research Seminar: Responsibility in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Th 18.11. 14:00-19:00, Sa 15.01. 10:00-15:00, Sa 29.01. 10:00-20:00
030150 SE 4 ECTS [en] International Criminal Justice - (for undergraduade and graduade students)
Höpfel, Th 21.10. 12:00-14:00, Th 09.12. 13:00-18:00, Th 20.01. 09:00-17:00, Fr 21.01. 09:00-16:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - also SE in intern. and European law
Schweighofer
Tanzer, Tu 18:00-19:30 (6×)
030175 VO 1.5 ECTS Lecture in Value Added Tax
Tanzer, Tu 18:00-19:30 (4×)
030414 VO 6 ECTS Lecture in Tax Law - kombiniert mit Pflichtübung
Kirchmayr-Schliesselberger
Tanzer, Tu 10:15-11:45 (10×)
Mayr, Mo 18:30-20:45 (2×), Th 27.01. 18:30-20:45
Schwarzinger, Tu 14:30-16:30 (9×)
Krafft, Mo 15:30-17:30 (10×)
Kauba, Th 18:00-20:00 (11×)
Hügel, Mo 18:00-20:00 (11×)
030551 PF 4 ECTS Compulsory practical exercise in Tax Law - (kombiniert mit VO)
Kirchmayr-Schliesselberger, We 09:00-11:00 (11×), Fr 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Mayr, Mo 10:30-12:45 (4×), Tu 10:30-12:45 (4×)
030059 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Tax Law - Seminar in Tax Law for graduands and doctorands
Tanzer
030307 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Tax Law - (for graduands and doctorands)
Kirchmayr-Schliesselberger
030695 KU 3 ECTS Business Economics
Wiedermann, Mo 15:00-16:30 (10×)
030696 KU 3 ECTS Balance Sheet Law
Vanas, Tu 16:30-18:30 (9×)
030097 KU 3 ECTS Financial Studies Public Finance - Introductory Economics with special Emphasis on Public Finance/Economic Policy
Stiglbauer, Th 19:00-20:30 (11×)
030676 KU 3 ECTS Financial Studies - Introduction to political economics
Schulmeister, Sa 10:00-17:00 (3×)
030713 KU 3 ECTS Financial Studies - Introduction to political economics
Mayr, Mo 09:00-10:30 (7×), Tu 09:00-10:30 (6×)
030138 SE 4 ECTS SE RUS - Russian Legal Culture - War and Peace (Tolstoj)
Stadler
030216 KU 3 ECTS Law and its reality - Legal soziological theories of a glance
Stadler, We 08:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 30.11. 08:00-13:00
030674 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy - On the Theory of Punishment and Criminal Law
Maier
380001 VO 4 ECTS [de en] Legal Methods - (anrechenbar gem § 4 (1) lit a Dr. Studienplan 2009)
Stadler
380031 KU 6 ECTS [de en] KU System and Metoldogy: The Ethics of Spinoza - (gilt als Textanalyse gem § 4 (1) lit b Dr.-Studienplan 2009)
Stadler, Tu 08:00-13:00 (3×)
030168 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy - für DiplomandInnen und DisstertantInnen
Luf
030314 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Philosophy and Labour Law - (auch für DissertantInnen und DiplomandInnen)
Schrammel
030327 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy: Carl Schmitt and Hans Kelsen - an attempt about their relation - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Luf
030424 KU 6 ECTS ERASMUS-VISION - Austrian Legal Culture - Basics of the Austrian Legal Culture for Erasmus Incomings
Stadler, Mo 18.10. 08:00-13:00, We 20.10. 08:00-13:00, Th 21.10. 08:00-13:00
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law - Womens Rights in Europe
Maier
030426 KU 3 ECTS Political Philosophy and Philosophy of Law - Second Part: Modern Area
Luf, Tu 10:00-12:00 (10×)
030106 KU 3 ECTS [en] Recent research in Constitutional History - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp) + Sprachkompetenz
Brauneder
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar European and Comparative History of Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Neschwara
030373 VO 3 ECTS "Aus der Werkstatt: Aktuelle Forschungen für Rechts- und Verfassungsgeschichte" - (vertiefende LV gem. § 21 (3) Stp)
Simon, Th 18:00-19:30 (13×)
030686 SE 4 ECTS Capital in Germany an Austria - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp) für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Simon
030065 KU 3 ECTS Course Retrocedent Constitutional History 20th century - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp)
Kohl, We 09:00-13:00 (2×), Th 02.12. 09:00-13:00, Mo 06.12. 09:00-13:00, Fr 10.12. 09:00-13:00
030105 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Memmer
030210 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal and Constitutional Law - Putsch, Aufstand, Wiederstand (vertiefende LV gem. § 21 (3) Stp), DiplomandInnen- und DissertantInnenseminar
Reiter-Zatloukal, Tu 18.01. 09:00-18:00, We 19.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 20.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 21.01. 09:00-18:00
030214 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar on Legal History - also for advanced and doctoral students
Brauneder
030559 KU 3 ECTS Religius Minorities in European Legal History - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp)
Schima, Th 17:00-18:30 (12×)
030673 KU 3 ECTS Famous church processes in the Middle Ages - vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp
Schima, Tu 14:00-15:30 (10×)
030684 SE 4 ECTS Exklusive tutorial - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp), anrechenbar als: DiplomandInnen- und DissertantInnenseminar
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 20.10. 17:00-19:00
Olechowski, We 14:00-15:30 (11×)
030707 SE 4 ECTS Exclusive tutorial
Kohl
030121 KU 3 ECTS Equlity between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé
030121 KU 3 ECTS Equlity between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé
030310 KU 3 ECTS Unmarried Couples and their legal problems - als Schauplatz des Geschlechterverhältnisses
Meissel
Klaar, Fr 09:00-15:00 (2×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law - Womens Rights in Europe
Maier
Gratz, Th 17:00-19:15 (9×), Fr 18.02. 18:00-19:15
030468 VO 3 ECTS Interrogation and trace evidence - Criminalistics in science and practical experience)
Grafl, Mo 13:00-14:30 (11×)
Pirnat, Tu 18:00-20:00 (10×)
Beclin, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×)
Schütz, We 11:30-12:30 (11×)
030150 SE 4 ECTS [en] International Criminal Justice - (for undergraduade and graduade students)
Höpfel, Th 21.10. 12:00-14:00, Th 09.12. 13:00-18:00, Th 20.01. 09:00-17:00, Fr 21.01. 09:00-16:00
030288 KU 1.5 ECTS Cyber Criminal Law
Salimi, Tu 17:30-18:30 (3×), Tu 17:30-19:00 (4×)
030293 KU 1.5 ECTS Enviromental criminal law - Gerichtliches Umweltstrafrecht
Pühringer, Mo 15:00-18:00 (2×), Th 16.12. 15:00-17:00, Tu 11.01. 17:00-18:30
030436 VO 3 ECTS Forensic Medicine and Law
Hochmeister
030463 SE 4 ECTS SE in Criminalitcs - for Graduates and doctoral candidates
Grafl
030464 SE 4 ECTS SE: Grundrechtsschutz in Strafsachen - for Graduates and doctoral candidates
Fuchs, Fr 03.12. 09:00-18:00, Sa 04.12. 09:00-13:00
030469 SE 4 ECTS Seminar aus Strafrecht und Kriminologie "Die Polizei in der Gesellschaft" - for Graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
030487 KU 1.5 ECTS Course: Victims Rights
Bruckmüller
030674 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy - On the Theory of Punishment and Criminal Law
Maier
Kert, We 15:00-17:00 (6×)
030702 KU 3 ECTS Actual Development and dynamics in prison - eine empirische Untersuchung in der Justizanstalt Geresdorf unter MW von Studierenden
Winter
030450 VO 3 ECTS Residential property law
Vonkilch, Tu 09:30-11:00 (10×)
030470 KU 1.5 ECTS Real estate Tax Law
Gruber
030512 PR 1.5 ECTS Real estate management
Wagner
030141 KU 1.5 ECTS Housing Law in change
Stabentheiner, Fr 13:00-16:00 (4×), Fr 21.01. 14:00-16:00
Friedl, Tu 18:00-19:30 (6×)
030447 KU 1.5 ECTS land register law
Friedl, Th 18:00-19:00 (8×), Mo 18:00-19:00 (4×)
030504 KU 1.5 ECTS Legal instruments of the use of real estate by businesses - (Miete, Leasing)
Schauer, Fr 13:30-19:30 (2×)
030217 KU 3 ECTS Verlassenschaftsverfahren
Lunzer, Fr 15:00-19:00 (5×)
030095 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Family and Succession Law - unter bes. Berücksichtigung multikultureller Aspekte (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Fischer-Czermak
Fischer-Czermak, Th 13:00-14:30 (12×)
030287 VO 3 ECTS Competition Law
Enzinger, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×)
030290 VO 3 ECTS Intellectual Property - A practice oriented lecture on IP Law (trademark-, design,- patent- and copyright law)
Kucsko, Th 16:00-17:30 (12×)
van Husen, Fr 14:00-16:30 (4×), Fr 21.01. 14:00-15:30
030445 VO 3 ECTS Accounting Law - Accounting for Lawyer
Zehetner, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 09:00-12:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×)
030446 VO 3 ECTS Copyright I - Allgemeiner Teil
Walter, We 18:00-20:30 (9×)
Reich-Rohrwig, Th 17:00-19:00 (10×)
030139 KU 3 ECTS [en] Competition Law and Economics
Schuhmacher, Fr 16:30-19:30 (8×)
Rüffler, We 14:00-16:00 (10×), We 10.11. 15:00-17:00
030167 KU 1.5 ECTS Register of firms - Practical Course: The austrian register of firms
Ratka, Mo 11.10. 17:00-20:00, Tu 12.10. 17:00-20:00
Melis, Th 10:00-12:00 (12×)
030323 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Peters
Heider, We 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Tanzer, Tu 10:15-11:45 (10×)
030534 KU 1.5 ECTS [en] Uniform Sales Law - Basics and Appication (prep course for the VIS Moot Court)
Bervoets
Reisch, Mo 18:00-20:00 (9×)
Konecny, We 17:00-19:30 (11×)
Stockenhuber, Fr 22.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 17:00-20:00 (4×)
Schauer
030090 VO 1.5 ECTS Patent Law I - Technological IP Rights - Patent and Utility Models
Weiser, Tu 16:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 08.11. 16:00-18:00, Tu 30.11. 16:00-17:30
030485 VO 3 ECTS Employee participation
Schrammel, We 08:30-10:00 (6×), Tu 08:30-10:00 (6×)
Ofner
030262 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Ambler Smith, Tu 09:00-10:30 (10×)
Luiki, Mo 17:00-18:30 (11×)
030321 KU 1.5 ECTS International Family Law
Nademleinsky
Thiede, Tu 11:00-12:30 (10×)
030437 KU 3 ECTS [en] Legal Transfer and Global Power
Schacherreiter, Tu 14.12. 11:00-18:00, We 15.12. 11:00-18:00, Th 16.12. 11:00-18:00
030534 KU 1.5 ECTS [en] Uniform Sales Law - Basics and Appication (prep course for the VIS Moot Court)
Bervoets
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Goulden, Tu 17:15-18:45 (10×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (11×)
Pinterich
Goulden, Th 17:15-18:45 (12×)
Ofner
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (10×)
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Rudolf, We 01.12. 16:00-18:00, Th 02.12. 16:00-18:15, Mo 16:00-18:15 (2×)
030694 KU 3 ECTS [en] Whose law, whose rights? - An interdisciplinary approach to comparative law and human rights
Koza, Tu 11.01. 10:00-17:00, We 12.01. 10:00-17:00, Th 13.01. 10:00-17:00
Rudolf, We 01.12. 11:00-14:00, Fr 03.12. 11:00-14:00, Th 09.12. 11:00-14:00
030013 KU 1.5 ECTS Introduction to mediation I - for beginners
Schuster
Bajons, Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 18:00-20:00 (2×)
Böhm, Mo 10:30-12:30 (2×), Tu 10:30-12:30 (2×), We 08:00-10:00 (2×)
Frauenberger, Fr 15:00-18:00 (7×)
Adler, Th 18.11. 09:00-13:00, We 09:00-13:00 (2×), Mo 13.12. 09:00-13:00, Tu 14.12. 09:00-13:00
Adler, We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 09:00-12:00 (2×)
030688 KU 1.5 ECTS Introduction to mediation II - for advanced students
Schuster, We 18:00-21:00 (2×), Fr 22.10. 13:00-19:00
Keclik, Th 09:00-13:00 (3×), Sa 11.12. 09:00-13:00
Mc Andrew
030557 VO 3 ECTS Private Insurance Law
Fenyves, Tu 13:00-15:30 (6×)
Iro, Th 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Palten, Fr 09:00-10:30 (7×)
Baran, Tu 13:00-15:30 (4×), Th 20.01. 13:00-15:00, Fr 21.01. 13:00-15:00, Tu 01.02. 13:00-15:00, We 02.02. 13:00-15:00
Konecny, We 17:00-19:30 (11×)
030040 KU 1.5 ECTS E-Government
Pauer, Th 11.11. 15:00-20:00, Th 18.11. 14:00-19:00, Th 02.12. 14:00-15:00
030288 KU 1.5 ECTS Cyber Criminal Law
Salimi, Tu 17:30-18:30 (3×), Tu 17:30-19:00 (4×)
030346 KU 1.5 ECTS E-Commerce
Zib, Th 14:30-19:00 (2×), Th 28.10. 14:00-15:00
Wohlschlägl-Aschberger, Th 02.12. 15:00-20:00, Th 09.12. 14:00-19:00, Th 16.12. 14:00-15:00
Korn, Th 28.10. 15:00-21:00, Th 04.11. 14:00-20:00, Th 11.11. 14:00-15:00
030366 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on internet law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Zankl
030422 KU 3 ECTS Lectures on Computers and Law - (Legal Information Systems, Artificial Intelligence and Law, IT-Law
Schweighofer
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - also SE in intern. and European law
Schweighofer
Brodil
030697 KU 3 ECTS [de en] Drafting Contracts I
Umfahrer, Fr 09:00-10:30 (10×), Fr 17.12. 09:00-12:00
Schauer
Rebhahn, We 10:30-12:00 (11×)
Rüffler, We 14:00-16:00 (10×), We 10.11. 15:00-17:00
030412 KU 3 ECTS EU Judicature
Azizi, We 03.11. 09:00-12:30, We 03.11. 14:00-18:30, Th 04.11. 09:00-12:30, Th 04.11. 14:00-18:30, Fr 05.11. 09:00-12:30, Fr 05.11. 14:00-18:30, Sa 06.11. 09:00-12:30
030584 KU 3 ECTS The System of the European Community Law - unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Binnenmarktrechts und des Unionsprivatrechts
Müller-Graff, Fr 21.01. 09:00-19:00, Sa 22.01. 09:00-19:00
Lengauer, Tu 11.01. 10:00-13:00, We 12.01. 10:00-13:00, Fr 14.01. 10:00-13:00
030088 SE 4 ECTS Interfaces between national public law and European Law - Ein crossover Seminar (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Piska
030121 KU 3 ECTS Equlity between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé
030139 KU 3 ECTS [en] Competition Law and Economics
Schuhmacher, Fr 16:30-19:30 (8×)
Denk
030238 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law: The Law of the United Nations - for undergraduate and graduate students
Reinisch
030317 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Civil Procedure - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen: "Probleme des Europäischen Zivilprozessrechts"
Rechberger
030352 SE+EX 4 ECTS Questions of Art Collections in Europe - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Reichelt
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - also SE in intern. and European law
Schweighofer
Borchardt, Fr 22.10. 09:00-18:00, Sa 23.10. 09:00-12:00
030489 SE 4 ECTS Austrian and European migration and asylum law - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Muzak
030565 PR 3 ECTS [en] Praktikum "Ligitation before European Courts" - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Okresek, We 18:00-19:30 (11×)
Pinterich
030585 KU 3 ECTS [en] Enforcement of EC Cartel Law - shall the EC follow the example of the US
Lageard, Sa 30.10. 09:30-13:00, We 03.11. 09:30-13:00, We 03.11. 14:30-17:00, Th 04.11. 09:30-13:00, Th 04.11. 14:30-17:00, Fr 05.11. 09:30-13:00, Fr 05.11. 14:30-19:00
Weiss, Tu 15:00-16:30 (10×)
030601 VO 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Tu 09:00-11:00 (10×)
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen - European Union Law
Weiss
030607 KU 1.5 ECTS Polizeiliche und Justitielle Zusammenarbeit in Strafsachen in der EU - Europe as an Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Lachmayer, Mo 13.12. 09:00-12:00, Mo 13.12. 14:00-17:00, Tu 14.12. 09:00-12:00
Ratka, We 17:00-20:30 (7×), Tu 30.11. 17:00-20:30
Stockenhuber, Fr 22.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 17:00-20:00 (4×)
030718 SE 4 ECTS Seminar European Community Law - für DiplomanInnen und DissertantInnen: Die aktuellen Rechtsfragen des Unionsrechts
Lengauer
380017 SE 6 ECTS Seminar European Union Law - für DissertantInnen (Judikatur- und Textanalyse)
Weiss
Schütz, We 11:30-12:30 (11×)
030292 VO 3 ECTS Medical Law II - (besonderer Teil)
Kopetzki, Tu 12:00-14:00 (10×)
030405 KU 3 ECTS Labour Law in Hospitals
Mazal, We 01.12. 09:00-17:00, Mo 06.12. 10:00-18:00, We 15.12. 13:00-17:00
030467 KU 3 ECTS Medical Law I - (Allgemeiner Teil)
Kopetzki, Th 12:30-14:30 (12×)
030008 KU 3 ECTS Arguing cases in Medical Law based on current jurisdiction - Heimaufenthaltsgesetz
Leischner-Lenzhofer, We 20.10. 17:00-20:00, Th 21.10. 17:00-20:00, We 17:00-18:30 (6×)
Aigner, We 18:00-19:00 (11×)
030090 VO 1.5 ECTS Patent Law I - Technological IP Rights - Patent and Utility Models
Weiser, Tu 16:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 08.11. 16:00-18:00, Tu 30.11. 16:00-17:30
030105 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Memmer
Rebhahn
Stelzer
Kopetzki, Tu 17:00-19:00 (10×)
030406 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Medical Law - Current topics in Medical Law (Seminar for Students and Graduates)
Kopetzki
030618 KU 3 ECTS Environmental Law - Introduction
Ennöckl, Mo 16:00-17:30 (11×)
Berger, Tu 17:00-19:15 (3×), Fr 03.12. 17:00-19:15, Fr 10.12. 17:00-18:30
Wessely, We 03.11. 16:00-20:00, Th 04.11. 16:00-20:00, Mo 08.11. 16:00-20:00, We 17.11. 17:30-18:00
Stelzer
030344 KU 3 ECTS Energy Law
Raschauer, We 01.12. 16:00-19:30, Th 02.12. 16:00-19:30, Tu 16:00-19:30 (2×), We 15.12. 15:30-19:00
030431 KU 3 ECTS Das Recht der Genehmigungsverfahren bei Infrastrukturvorhaben - dargestellt anhand der Bereiche Elektrizität, Gas, Bundesstraßen, Eisenbahn
Zleptnig, Fr 15:00-19:00 (6×)
030442 KU 1.5 ECTS Waste Law
List
030443 KU 1.5 ECTS Water Law
Vogl, Th 17:00-18:30 (7×)
030708 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Land Right - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Kuppe, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 13.01. 09:00-16:30, Fr 14.01. 10:00-17:00
030410 KU 3 ECTS Economic Law I - Public Economic Law I (Economic Constitiutional Law and European Law)
Raschauer, Fr 09:00-10:30 (7×), Fr 11:00-12:30 (7×)
030415 UE 4 ECTS Economic Law II - Public Economic Law II (Economic Adminstrative Law)
Puck, Mo 13:30-15:30 (9×)
Lansky, Mo 11.10. 18:00-20:00, Mo 08.11. 14:00-18:00, Tu 09.11. 14:00-18:00, We 10.11. 14:00-18:00
030277 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Raschauer
030344 KU 3 ECTS Energy Law
Raschauer, We 01.12. 16:00-19:30, Th 02.12. 16:00-19:30, Tu 16:00-19:30 (2×), We 15.12. 15:30-19:00
Aicher, We 15.12. 09:00-16:00, Th 16.12. 09:00-16:00
030431 KU 3 ECTS Das Recht der Genehmigungsverfahren bei Infrastrukturvorhaben - dargestellt anhand der Bereiche Elektrizität, Gas, Bundesstraßen, Eisenbahn
Zleptnig, Fr 15:00-19:00 (6×)
Bauer, We 16:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 15.10. 16:00-19:00, Fr 22.10. 16:00-17:00
Nowak, We 16:00-18:00 (11×), We 19.01. 18:00-20:00
030565 PR 3 ECTS [en] Praktikum "Ligitation before European Courts" - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Okresek, We 18:00-19:30 (11×)
Lieger, Th 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Stelzer, Mo 15:00-17:00 (11×)
030035 KU 1.5 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, Th 13.01. 09:00-11:00, Mo 17.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 18.01. 09:00-11:00, We 19.01. 14:00-16:00
030060 SE 4 ECTS The presents of Religion in public space - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Potz, Fr 14.01. 09:00-15:45, Sa 15.01. 09:00-15:00
030094 VO 3 ECTS The Chinese conception of human rights - Hist. Background and present outlook
Kaminski
Tichy, We 17:15-18:00 (11×)
030123 SE 4 ECTS [en] Cinema and Human Rights - für DissertantInnen, anrechenbar im WFK "Grund- und Menschenrechte", offen für Hörer aller Fakultäten
Nowak
030150 SE 4 ECTS [en] International Criminal Justice - (for undergraduade and graduade students)
Höpfel, Th 21.10. 12:00-14:00, Th 09.12. 13:00-18:00, Th 20.01. 09:00-17:00, Fr 21.01. 09:00-16:00
030379 VO+KO 3 ECTS Law of interior adminstration - Security police law, Migration law, Asylum Law) and Human Rights
Kolonovits, We 13:30-15:00 (11×)
Schinkele, Mo 16:30-18:00 (11×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law - Womens Rights in Europe
Maier
030432 KU 3 ECTS Political basic rights
Strejcek, We 18:00-20:00 (11×)
030480 SE 4 ECTS Prevention of Terrorism and Fundamental Rights - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen) englischsprachige Referate möglich
Tretter
030489 SE 4 ECTS Austrian and European migration and asylum law - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Muzak
030494 KU 3 ECTS Experence European Convention on Human Rights - mit Exkursion nach Straßburg zum Europarat und zum EGMR
Steiner, Fr 10.12. 14:00-18:00, Sa 11.12. 09:00-15:00
030553 SE 4 ECTS Equality and the prohibition of discrimination in the context of human rights - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Tretter
030680 SE 4 ECTS [en] Human Rights of Children - Children, Sex and Human Rights: Standards and Dilemma
Tretter
030694 KU 3 ECTS [en] Whose law, whose rights? - An interdisciplinary approach to comparative law and human rights
Koza, Tu 11.01. 10:00-17:00, We 12.01. 10:00-17:00, Th 13.01. 10:00-17:00
030708 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Land Right - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Kuppe, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 13.01. 09:00-16:30, Fr 14.01. 10:00-17:00
030090 VO 1.5 ECTS Patent Law I - Technological IP Rights - Patent and Utility Models
Weiser, Tu 16:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 08.11. 16:00-18:00, Tu 30.11. 16:00-17:30
Stelzer
030290 VO 3 ECTS Intellectual Property - A practice oriented lecture on IP Law (trademark-, design,- patent- and copyright law)
Kucsko, Th 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Fina, We 20.10. 14:00-19:30, Th 21.10. 14:00-19:30, We 03.11. 14:00-15:30
Aigner, We 18:00-19:00 (11×)
030078 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - EU SINGLE MARKET, ANTITRUST, INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGTHS, TRANSATLANTIC MARKETPLACE (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Fina, We 01.12. 09:00-18:00, Th 02.12. 09:00-18:00
030287 VO 3 ECTS Competition Law
Enzinger, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×)
030346 KU 1.5 ECTS E-Commerce
Zib, Th 14:30-19:00 (2×), Th 28.10. 14:00-15:00
Korn, Th 28.10. 15:00-21:00, Th 04.11. 14:00-20:00, Th 11.11. 14:00-15:00
030446 VO 3 ECTS Copyright I - Allgemeiner Teil
Walter, We 18:00-20:30 (9×)
030490 KU 1.5 ECTS [en] Special Legal Issues of the Use of Outer Space Technologies - Blended-learning gem §21 Studienplan
Marboe, Tu 15:00-17:00 (2×), Th 14:30-16:30 (2×)
Marboe, We 16:30-18:00 (5×)
030396 VO 3 ECTS Law on Culture I - Constitutional & European Foundations, Law and Sponsorship and Subventions, Law on Organisational Structure
Wieshaider, Th 16:30-18:00 (12×)
030446 VO 3 ECTS Copyright I - Allgemeiner Teil
Walter, We 18:00-20:30 (9×)
030060 SE 4 ECTS The presents of Religion in public space - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Potz, Fr 14.01. 09:00-15:45, Sa 15.01. 09:00-15:00
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - Byzantium-Constantinople-Istanbul: Legal History of a Capital of Culture
Potz
030352 SE+EX 4 ECTS Questions of Art Collections in Europe - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Reichelt
Schinkele, Mo 16:30-18:00 (11×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law - Womens Rights in Europe
Maier
Schinkele, Mo 16:30-18:00 (11×)
030060 SE 4 ECTS The presents of Religion in public space - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Potz, Fr 14.01. 09:00-15:45, Sa 15.01. 09:00-15:00
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - Byzantium-Constantinople-Istanbul: Legal History of a Capital of Culture
Potz
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law - Womens Rights in Europe
Maier
030559 KU 3 ECTS Religius Minorities in European Legal History - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp)
Schima, Th 17:00-18:30 (12×)
030673 KU 3 ECTS Famous church processes in the Middle Ages - vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp
Schima, Tu 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Potz, Tu 17:30-19:00 (9×)
030152 KU 1.5 ECTS Public Procurement Law
Gutknecht, Th 16:00-18:00 (6×)
Aicher, We 15.12. 09:00-16:00, Th 16.12. 09:00-16:00
030399 KU 1.5 ECTS Private public partnerships in construction law - and industrial works contracts
Lessiak, Th 13.01. 09:00-17:00, Fr 14.01. 10:30-16:30
030448 KU 1.5 ECTS Erection Contract Law
Karasek, Tu 02.11. 09:00-16:30, We 17.11. 09:00-16:30
Zöchling-Jud
030091 KU 1.5 ECTS Immobilienentwicklung
Madl, Mo 17:00-18:30 (4×), Mo 16:30-18:00 (2×), Mo 17.01. 17:00-18:00
Friedl, Tu 18:00-19:30 (6×)
030447 KU 1.5 ECTS land register law
Friedl, Th 18:00-19:00 (8×), Mo 18:00-19:00 (4×)
030697 KU 3 ECTS [de en] Drafting Contracts I
Umfahrer, Fr 09:00-10:30 (10×), Fr 17.12. 09:00-12:00
030074 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Economic Law - (Trade Law)
Reinisch, Th 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Kriebaum, We 27.10. 14:00-15:30, Mo 10.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 10.01. 15:00-18:00, We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×)
030031 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Research Seminar: Responsibility in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Th 18.11. 14:00-19:00, Sa 15.01. 10:00-15:00, Sa 29.01. 10:00-20:00
030035 KU 1.5 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, Th 13.01. 09:00-11:00, Mo 17.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 18.01. 09:00-11:00, We 19.01. 14:00-16:00
030150 SE 4 ECTS [en] International Criminal Justice - (for undergraduade and graduade students)
Höpfel, Th 21.10. 12:00-14:00, Th 09.12. 13:00-18:00, Th 20.01. 09:00-17:00, Fr 21.01. 09:00-16:00
030238 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law: The Law of the United Nations - for undergraduate and graduate students
Reinisch
Buffard, Tu 12.10. 14:15-15:15, Mo 18.10. 10:00-12:30, Th 10:00-13:00 (2×), Th 09.12. 10:00-12:30, Mo 13.12. 11:00-13:00
Wittich, We 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Nowak, We 16:00-18:00 (11×), We 19.01. 18:00-20:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - also SE in intern. and European law
Schweighofer
Buffard, Tu 12.10. 13:00-14:15, Tu 11:00-13:00 (2×), Th 11:00-13:00 (3×), Mo 15.11. 13:00-15:00, Fr 03.12. 11:00-13:00, Tu 13:00-15:00 (2×), Mo 17.01. 14:30-16:30, Th 20.01. 10:00-12:30
Breitegger
030490 KU 1.5 ECTS [en] Special Legal Issues of the Use of Outer Space Technologies - Blended-learning gem §21 Studienplan
Marboe, Tu 15:00-17:00 (2×), Th 14:30-16:30 (2×)
Marboe, We 16:30-18:00 (5×)
030708 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Land Right - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Kuppe, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 13.01. 09:00-16:30, Fr 14.01. 10:00-17:00
030708 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Land Right - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Kuppe, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 13.01. 09:00-16:30, Fr 14.01. 10:00-17:00
030553 SE 4 ECTS Equality and the prohibition of discrimination in the context of human rights - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Tretter
030708 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Land Right - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Kuppe, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 13.01. 09:00-16:30, Fr 14.01. 10:00-17:00
Kommenda, Fr 29.10. 14:00-19:00, Mo 15.11. 14:00-19:00, Sa 20.11. 14:00-19:00
030262 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Ambler Smith, Tu 09:00-10:30 (10×)
030440 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English I
Heidinger, Mo 08:30-10:15 (11×)
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Goulden, Tu 17:15-18:45 (10×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (11×)
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (10×)
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Luiki, Mo 17:00-18:30 (11×)
030323 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Peters
Breitegger
Goulden, Th 17:15-18:45 (12×)
Schauer
Pirnat, Tu 18:00-20:00 (10×)
030028 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar on European Private Law and Comparative Law - for doctoral students
Schauer
030031 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Research Seminar: Responsibility in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Th 18.11. 14:00-19:00, Sa 15.01. 10:00-15:00, Sa 29.01. 10:00-20:00
030035 KU 1.5 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, Th 13.01. 09:00-11:00, Mo 17.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 18.01. 09:00-11:00, We 19.01. 14:00-16:00
030074 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Economic Law - (Trade Law)
Reinisch, Th 10:00-12:00 (12×)
030078 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - EU SINGLE MARKET, ANTITRUST, INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGTHS, TRANSATLANTIC MARKETPLACE (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Fina, We 01.12. 09:00-18:00, Th 02.12. 09:00-18:00
030106 KU 3 ECTS [en] Recent research in Constitutional History - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp) + Sprachkompetenz
Brauneder
030123 SE 4 ECTS [en] Cinema and Human Rights - für DissertantInnen, anrechenbar im WFK "Grund- und Menschenrechte", offen für Hörer aller Fakultäten
Nowak
030132 KU 3 ECTS [en] The Austrian Legal System - an overview - for Erasmus incomings
Haas, We 10:30-12:00 (11×)
030139 KU 3 ECTS [en] Competition Law and Economics
Schuhmacher, Fr 16:30-19:30 (8×)
030150 SE 4 ECTS [en] International Criminal Justice - (for undergraduade and graduade students)
Höpfel, Th 21.10. 12:00-14:00, Th 09.12. 13:00-18:00, Th 20.01. 09:00-17:00, Fr 21.01. 09:00-16:00
Wittich, We 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Reinisch, Tu 08:00-10:00 (10×)
Thiede, Tu 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Nowak, We 16:00-18:00 (11×), We 19.01. 18:00-20:00
030437 KU 3 ECTS [en] Legal Transfer and Global Power
Schacherreiter, Tu 14.12. 11:00-18:00, We 15.12. 11:00-18:00, Th 16.12. 11:00-18:00
030490 KU 1.5 ECTS [en] Special Legal Issues of the Use of Outer Space Technologies - Blended-learning gem §21 Studienplan
Marboe, Tu 15:00-17:00 (2×), Th 14:30-16:30 (2×)
030507 VO 3 ECTS [en] Intoduction in Russian Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Antokolskaia, We 27.10. 10:00-16:45, Th 28.10. 13:00-18:00, Fr 29.10. 13:00-18:00
Marboe, We 16:30-18:00 (5×)
030534 KU 1.5 ECTS [en] Uniform Sales Law - Basics and Appication (prep course for the VIS Moot Court)
Bervoets
030565 PR 3 ECTS [en] Praktikum "Ligitation before European Courts" - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Okresek, We 18:00-19:30 (11×)
030585 KU 3 ECTS [en] Enforcement of EC Cartel Law - shall the EC follow the example of the US
Lageard, Sa 30.10. 09:30-13:00, We 03.11. 09:30-13:00, We 03.11. 14:30-17:00, Th 04.11. 09:30-13:00, Th 04.11. 14:30-17:00, Fr 05.11. 09:30-13:00, Fr 05.11. 14:30-19:00
Weiss, Tu 15:00-16:30 (10×)
030601 VO 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Tu 09:00-11:00 (10×)
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen - European Union Law
Weiss
Kriebaum, We 27.10. 14:00-15:30, Mo 10.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 10.01. 15:00-18:00, We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×)
030680 SE 4 ECTS [en] Human Rights of Children - Children, Sex and Human Rights: Standards and Dilemma
Tretter
Stockenhuber, Fr 22.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 17:00-20:00 (4×)
030694 KU 3 ECTS [en] Whose law, whose rights? - An interdisciplinary approach to comparative law and human rights
Koza, Tu 11.01. 10:00-17:00, We 12.01. 10:00-17:00, Th 13.01. 10:00-17:00
Buffard, Tu 12.10. 14:15-15:15, Mo 18.10. 10:00-12:30, Th 10:00-13:00 (2×), Th 09.12. 10:00-12:30, Mo 13.12. 11:00-13:00
Buffard, Tu 12.10. 13:00-14:15, Tu 11:00-13:00 (2×), Th 11:00-13:00 (3×), Mo 15.11. 13:00-15:00, Fr 03.12. 11:00-13:00, Tu 13:00-15:00 (2×), Mo 17.01. 14:30-16:30, Th 20.01. 10:00-12:30
030138 SE 4 ECTS SE RUS - Russian Legal Culture - War and Peace (Tolstoj)
Stadler
030465 KO 3 ECTS [de hr] Croatian Legal Language
Stitic, Th 14.10. 19:30-20:30, Fr 13:00-19:00 (2×)
030507 VO 3 ECTS [en] Intoduction in Russian Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Antokolskaia, We 27.10. 10:00-16:45, Th 28.10. 13:00-18:00, Fr 29.10. 13:00-18:00
030648 VO 1.5 ECTS Ringvorlesung
Verschraegen, Mo 16:00-17:30 (6×), Th 09.12. 16:00-17:30
Koloseus, Th 16.12. 09:00-17:00
030693 KU 1.5 ECTS Wettbewerbsrecht in Russland
Heindler, We 16:00-17:00 (5×)
Rudolf, We 01.12. 11:00-14:00, Fr 03.12. 11:00-14:00, Th 09.12. 11:00-14:00
Buffard, Tu 12.10. 14:15-15:15, Mo 18.10. 10:00-12:30, Th 10:00-13:00 (2×), Th 09.12. 10:00-12:30, Mo 13.12. 11:00-13:00
Buffard, Tu 12.10. 13:00-14:15, Tu 11:00-13:00 (2×), Th 11:00-13:00 (3×), Mo 15.11. 13:00-15:00, Fr 03.12. 11:00-13:00, Tu 13:00-15:00 (2×), Mo 17.01. 14:30-16:30, Th 20.01. 10:00-12:30
Gratz, Th 17:00-19:15 (9×), Fr 18.02. 18:00-19:15
Beclin, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×)
030097 KU 3 ECTS Financial Studies Public Finance - Introductory Economics with special Emphasis on Public Finance/Economic Policy
Stiglbauer, Th 19:00-20:30 (11×)
030468 VO 3 ECTS Interrogation and trace evidence - Criminalistics in science and practical experience)
Grafl, Mo 13:00-14:30 (11×)
030676 KU 3 ECTS Financial Studies - Introduction to political economics
Schulmeister, Sa 10:00-17:00 (3×)
030695 KU 3 ECTS Business Economics
Wiedermann, Mo 15:00-16:30 (10×)
030696 KU 3 ECTS Balance Sheet Law
Vanas, Tu 16:30-18:30 (9×)
030713 KU 3 ECTS Financial Studies - Introduction to political economics
Mayr, Mo 09:00-10:30 (7×), Tu 09:00-10:30 (6×)
040148 VO 4 ECTS Law and Economics - Vorlesung Recht und Ökonomie I (Grundlagen, ökonomische Analyse des Privat- und Strafrechts)
Weigel
030702 KU 3 ECTS Actual Development and dynamics in prison - eine empirische Untersuchung in der Justizanstalt Geresdorf unter MW von Studierenden
Winter
030031 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Research Seminar: Responsibility in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Th 18.11. 14:00-19:00, Sa 15.01. 10:00-15:00, Sa 29.01. 10:00-20:00
030035 KU 1.5 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, Th 13.01. 09:00-11:00, Mo 17.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 18.01. 09:00-11:00, We 19.01. 14:00-16:00
030074 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Economic Law - (Trade Law)
Reinisch, Th 10:00-12:00 (12×)
030078 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - EU SINGLE MARKET, ANTITRUST, INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGTHS, TRANSATLANTIC MARKETPLACE (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Fina, We 01.12. 09:00-18:00, Th 02.12. 09:00-18:00
030106 KU 3 ECTS [en] Recent research in Constitutional History - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp) + Sprachkompetenz
Brauneder
030132 KU 3 ECTS [en] The Austrian Legal System - an overview - for Erasmus incomings
Haas, We 10:30-12:00 (11×)
030139 KU 3 ECTS [en] Competition Law and Economics
Schuhmacher, Fr 16:30-19:30 (8×)
030150 SE 4 ECTS [en] International Criminal Justice - (for undergraduade and graduade students)
Höpfel, Th 21.10. 12:00-14:00, Th 09.12. 13:00-18:00, Th 20.01. 09:00-17:00, Fr 21.01. 09:00-16:00
030238 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law: The Law of the United Nations - for undergraduate and graduate students
Reinisch
030262 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Ambler Smith, Tu 09:00-10:30 (10×)
Luiki, Mo 17:00-18:30 (11×)
Buffard, Tu 12.10. 14:15-15:15, Mo 18.10. 10:00-12:30, Th 10:00-13:00 (2×), Th 09.12. 10:00-12:30, Mo 13.12. 11:00-13:00
Wittich, We 17:00-18:30 (11×)
030323 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Peters
Reinisch, Tu 08:00-10:00 (10×)
Thiede, Tu 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Nowak, We 16:00-18:00 (11×), We 19.01. 18:00-20:00
030437 KU 3 ECTS [en] Legal Transfer and Global Power
Schacherreiter, Tu 14.12. 11:00-18:00, We 15.12. 11:00-18:00, Th 16.12. 11:00-18:00
030440 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English I
Heidinger, Mo 08:30-10:15 (11×)
030465 KO 3 ECTS [de hr] Croatian Legal Language
Stitic, Th 14.10. 19:30-20:30, Fr 13:00-19:00 (2×)
Buffard, Tu 12.10. 13:00-14:15, Tu 11:00-13:00 (2×), Th 11:00-13:00 (3×), Mo 15.11. 13:00-15:00, Fr 03.12. 11:00-13:00, Tu 13:00-15:00 (2×), Mo 17.01. 14:30-16:30, Th 20.01. 10:00-12:30
Breitegger
030490 KU 1.5 ECTS [en] Special Legal Issues of the Use of Outer Space Technologies - Blended-learning gem §21 Studienplan
Marboe, Tu 15:00-17:00 (2×), Th 14:30-16:30 (2×)
030507 VO 3 ECTS [en] Intoduction in Russian Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Antokolskaia, We 27.10. 10:00-16:45, Th 28.10. 13:00-18:00, Fr 29.10. 13:00-18:00
Marboe, We 16:30-18:00 (5×)
030525 KU 3 ECTS [en] English for Lawyers (USA)
Heidinger, Tu 18:00-19:45 (10×)
030534 KU 1.5 ECTS [en] Uniform Sales Law - Basics and Appication (prep course for the VIS Moot Court)
Bervoets
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Goulden, Tu 17:15-18:45 (10×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (11×)
030565 PR 3 ECTS [en] Praktikum "Ligitation before European Courts" - auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Okresek, We 18:00-19:30 (11×)
Goulden, Th 17:15-18:45 (12×)
030585 KU 3 ECTS [en] Enforcement of EC Cartel Law - shall the EC follow the example of the US
Lageard, Sa 30.10. 09:30-13:00, We 03.11. 09:30-13:00, We 03.11. 14:30-17:00, Th 04.11. 09:30-13:00, Th 04.11. 14:30-17:00, Fr 05.11. 09:30-13:00, Fr 05.11. 14:30-19:00
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) I
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (10×)
Weiss, Tu 15:00-16:30 (10×)
030601 VO 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Tu 09:00-11:00 (10×)
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen - European Union Law
Weiss
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] Cambridge Legal English (ILEC) II
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Kriebaum, We 27.10. 14:00-15:30, Mo 10.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 10.01. 15:00-18:00, We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×)
030680 SE 4 ECTS [en] Human Rights of Children - Children, Sex and Human Rights: Standards and Dilemma
Tretter
Stockenhuber, Fr 22.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 17:00-20:00 (4×)
030694 KU 3 ECTS [en] Whose law, whose rights? - An interdisciplinary approach to comparative law and human rights
Koza, Tu 11.01. 10:00-17:00, We 12.01. 10:00-17:00, Th 13.01. 10:00-17:00
030697 KU 3 ECTS [de en] Drafting Contracts I
Umfahrer, Fr 09:00-10:30 (10×), Fr 17.12. 09:00-12:00
Mc Andrew
Schauer
380017 SE 6 ECTS Seminar European Union Law - für DissertantInnen (Judikatur- und Textanalyse)
Weiss
030422 KU 3 ECTS Lectures on Computers and Law - (Legal Information Systems, Artificial Intelligence and Law, IT-Law
Schweighofer
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - also SE in intern. and European law
Schweighofer
030452 KU 3 ECTS Workshop on Legal Writing
Benke
Stitic, Sa 16.10. 09:00-13:00, Fr 22.10. 15:00-19:00
030226 KU 1.5 ECTS Legal Media Literacy I: Research Competence & Methods - Basics and online-Practice of Legal Research Competence
Stadler
Stitic, Sa 27.11. 09:00-13:00, Fr 03.12. 15:00-19:00
030579 KU 3 ECTS Orientation Course into the Study of Law - gilt auch als Juristische Medienkompetenz I (Recherche)
Stadler
Winter, Sa 11.12. 09:00-13:00, Fr 17.12. 15:00-19:00
Winter, Sa 22.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 28.01. 15:00-19:00
Winter, Sa 05.02. 09:00-13:00, Fr 18.02. 15:00-19:00
Karner, Mo 13.12. 10:00-12:30, We 15.12. 10:00-12:30, Th 16.12. 09:30-11:30, Fr 17.12. 10:00-12:30
Forgó-Feldner, Mo 13:00-15:00 (6×)
Riss, Th 10:00-12:30 (2×), Fr 10:00-12:30 (2×)
Spitzer, Mo 17:00-19:00 (3×), We 17:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 17:00-19:00 (3×)
Wendehorst, Th 13:00-14:30 (12×)
Perthold, Fr 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Beclin, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×)
Fuchs, We 08:30-10:00 (11×)
Lachmayer, Th 16:00-18:00 (12×)
030138 SE 4 ECTS SE RUS - Russian Legal Culture - War and Peace (Tolstoj)
Stadler
Marboe, Th 13:30-14:30 (12×)
Kietaibl, Mo 18:00-19:30 (11×)
Piska, We 13:00-14:30 (11×)
030210 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal and Constitutional Law - Putsch, Aufstand, Wiederstand (vertiefende LV gem. § 21 (3) Stp), DiplomandInnen- und DissertantInnenseminar
Reiter-Zatloukal, Tu 18.01. 09:00-18:00, We 19.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 20.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 21.01. 09:00-18:00
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 14:00-16:00 (11×)
Olechowski, Mo 16:30-18:00 (11×)
030216 KU 3 ECTS Law and its reality - Legal soziological theories of a glance
Stadler, We 08:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 30.11. 08:00-13:00
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 13:00-15:00 (11×)
Wendehorst, Tu 14:30-16:00 (10×)
Spitzer, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Buffard, Tu 12.10. 14:15-15:15, Mo 18.10. 10:00-12:30, Th 10:00-13:00 (2×), Th 09.12. 10:00-12:30, Mo 13.12. 11:00-13:00
030323 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Peters
Olechowski, We 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Kathrein, Mo 17:00-18:30 (6×), We 16:30-18:00 (7×)
Rubin, We 16:00-17:00 (11×)
030411 MC 8 ECTS Moot Court Private Law
Spitzer, We 10.11. 16:00-19:00
030424 KU 6 ECTS ERASMUS-VISION - Austrian Legal Culture - Basics of the Austrian Legal Culture for Erasmus Incomings
Stadler, Mo 18.10. 08:00-13:00, We 20.10. 08:00-13:00, Th 21.10. 08:00-13:00
Lehner, Tu 14:00-16:00 (10×)
030468 VO 3 ECTS Interrogation and trace evidence - Criminalistics in science and practical experience)
Grafl, Mo 13:00-14:30 (11×)
Buffard, Tu 12.10. 13:00-14:15, Tu 11:00-13:00 (2×), Th 11:00-13:00 (3×), Mo 15.11. 13:00-15:00, Fr 03.12. 11:00-13:00, Tu 13:00-15:00 (2×), Mo 17.01. 14:30-16:30, Th 20.01. 10:00-12:30
Kriebaum, Tu 15:30-16:15 (10×)
Perner, We 18:00-19:00 (11×)
030490 KU 1.5 ECTS [en] Special Legal Issues of the Use of Outer Space Technologies - Blended-learning gem §21 Studienplan
Marboe, Tu 15:00-17:00 (2×), Th 14:30-16:30 (2×)
Marboe, We 16:30-18:00 (5×)
Marboe, We 14:30-15:30 (11×)
Perner, We 19:15-20:15 (11×)
030579 KU 3 ECTS Orientation Course into the Study of Law - gilt auch als Juristische Medienkompetenz I (Recherche)
Stadler
Kriebaum, Tu 14:00-15:00 (10×)
Kriebaum, We 27.10. 14:00-15:30, Mo 10.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 10.01. 15:00-18:00, We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×)
030684 SE 4 ECTS Exklusive tutorial - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp), anrechenbar als: DiplomandInnen- und DissertantInnenseminar
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 20.10. 17:00-19:00
030694 KU 3 ECTS [en] Whose law, whose rights? - An interdisciplinary approach to comparative law and human rights
Koza, Tu 11.01. 10:00-17:00, We 12.01. 10:00-17:00, Th 13.01. 10:00-17:00
030702 KU 3 ECTS Actual Development and dynamics in prison - eine empirische Untersuchung in der Justizanstalt Geresdorf unter MW von Studierenden
Winter
380001 VO 4 ECTS [de en] Legal Methods - (anrechenbar gem § 4 (1) lit a Dr. Studienplan 2009)
Stadler
380031 KU 6 ECTS [de en] KU System and Metoldogy: The Ethics of Spinoza - (gilt als Textanalyse gem § 4 (1) lit b Dr.-Studienplan 2009)
Stadler, Tu 08:00-13:00 (3×)
030200 VO+UE 5 ECTS Latin Morphology and Syntax - Introduction to Latin for Jurists
Wallisch, We 16:30-18:00 (9×), Fr 15:15-16:45 (10×)
030394 VO+UE 5 ECTS Latin Morphology and Syntax - Introduction to Latin for Jurists
Weidmann, Mo 09:00-10:30 (11×), Th 10:30-12:30 (12×)
030540 VO+UE 5 ECTS Latin Morphology and Syntax - Introduction to Latin for Jurists
Allesch, Th 14:00-16:00 (5×), Mo 14:00-16:00 (4×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (4×), We 14:00-16:00 (4×), Fr 14:00-16:00 (3×)
030723 VO+UE 5 ECTS Latin Morphology and Syntax - Introduction to Latin for Jurists
Allesch, Mo 10.01. 17:00-18:30, Th 12:30-14:30 (2×), Fr 14:30-16:30 (2×), Mo 17.01. 14:30-16:30, Tu 18.01. 12:00-13:30, We 19.01. 12:30-14:00, Tu 14:00-16:00 (3×), We 14:00-16:00 (3×), Th 14:00-16:00 (3×), Fr 14:00-16:00 (2×), Mo 14:00-16:00 (2×)
030065 KU 3 ECTS Course Retrocedent Constitutional History 20th century - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp)
Kohl, We 09:00-13:00 (2×), Th 02.12. 09:00-13:00, Mo 06.12. 09:00-13:00, Fr 10.12. 09:00-13:00
030105 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Memmer
030106 KU 3 ECTS [en] Recent research in Constitutional History - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp) + Sprachkompetenz
Brauneder
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - Byzantium-Constantinople-Istanbul: Legal History of a Capital of Culture
Potz
030210 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal and Constitutional Law - Putsch, Aufstand, Wiederstand (vertiefende LV gem. § 21 (3) Stp), DiplomandInnen- und DissertantInnenseminar
Reiter-Zatloukal, Tu 18.01. 09:00-18:00, We 19.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 20.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 21.01. 09:00-18:00
030214 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar on Legal History - also for advanced and doctoral students
Brauneder
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar European and Comparative History of Law - (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Neschwara
030373 VO 3 ECTS "Aus der Werkstatt: Aktuelle Forschungen für Rechts- und Verfassungsgeschichte" - (vertiefende LV gem. § 21 (3) Stp)
Simon, Th 18:00-19:30 (13×)
030524 SE 4 ECTS Benevolent Intervention in anothers affairs - Analyse römischer Juristentexte (auch für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Gamauf
030559 KU 3 ECTS Religius Minorities in European Legal History - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp)
Schima, Th 17:00-18:30 (12×)
030673 KU 3 ECTS Famous church processes in the Middle Ages - vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp
Schima, Tu 14:00-15:30 (10×)
030684 SE 4 ECTS Exklusive tutorial - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp), anrechenbar als: DiplomandInnen- und DissertantInnenseminar
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 20.10. 17:00-19:00
030686 SE 4 ECTS Capital in Germany an Austria - (vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp) für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Simon
Olechowski, We 14:00-15:30 (11×)
030707 SE 4 ECTS Exclusive tutorial
Kohl
030708 SE 4 ECTS Indigenous Legal Studies: Land Right - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Kuppe, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 13.01. 09:00-16:30, Fr 14.01. 10:00-17:00

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:36