Universität Wien

18.02. Teacher Training Programme: "Psychology and Philosophy"

Unter Punkt 18.02 finden Sie, gegliedert nach dem Studienplan, alle Lehrveranstaltungen, die für das UF PP anrechenbar sind. Die Zuordnungen zu § 57.5 (Pädagogik) und § 57.6. (Wahlfächer) stellen eine Auswahl dar, die gegebenenfalls durch andere Lehrveranstaltungen ähnlicher Thematik ersetzt werden kann.

Die Lehrveranstaltungen beginnen, wenn nicht anders angegeben, in der Woche ab dem 5. Oktober 2009. Den aktuellen Stand entnehmen Sie bitte den Aushängen am Institut und dem elektronischen VVZ.
Frist für die elektronische Anmeldung zu prüfungsimmanenten Lehrveranstaltungen: 15.09.2009 (12 Uhr) - 01.10.2009 (12 Uhr)
Weitere Informationen zur Anmeldung:
http://ssc.univie.ac.at/index.php?id=anmeldesystem

Die Hörsäle des Instituts (im NIG 2. und 3. Stock) werden wie folgt bezeichnet:
3. Stock HS: 3A, 3B, 3C, 3D, 3E, 3F
2. Stock HS: 2G, 2H, 2i

Braunschmid, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Trimmel, Th 06.10. 20:15-22:00, Th 20:15-21:45 (10×)
Braunschmid, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
200220 VO 4 ECTS Social Psychology I
Olbrich-Baumann, We 18:30-20:00 (8×)
180124 VO 3 ECTS Psychoanalysis: Terms, Differences, Discussions - Tiefenpsychologie I
Kadi, Th 17:45-19:15 (13×)
1 Sirsch
2 Speil
3 Engleder
Werneck
180093 VO-L 5 ECTS The subjective mind: Cognition, perception, and experience - Philosophy of mind, neurobiology, and psychoanalysis in dialogue
Giampieri-Deutsch, Tu 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Jungreithmayr, We 11:30-13:00 (6×)
Gaitsch, We 05.10. 17:00-21:00, Sa 08.10. 08:00-12:00, Sa 08.10. 13:00-17:00
180142 VO-L 5 ECTS Introduction to Theoretical Philosophy - Einführung EC und PP
Gruver, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
180032 EV-L 8 ECTS STEOP: Practical Philosophy
Pfabigan, We 13:00-15:00 (8×), We 14.12. 15:00-17:00, We 11.01. 13:00-14:45
180005 LPS 5 ECTS Plato, Phaidon
Grimmlinger, Th 16:15-18:30 (13×)
180014 LPS 5 ECTS Ernst Cassirer - Between philosophy of science and philosophy of culture
Nemeth, Tu 14:00-17:00 (14×), Tu 24.01. 12:30-14:00
Pauer-Studer, Mo 09:00-12:30 (13×)
Zeidler, We 17:00-19:30 (12×)
Waibel, We 14:00-17:00 (11×)
010132 VO 3 ECTS Ancient Philosophy
Schelkshorn, Th 08:30-10:00 (12×), Th 26.01. 10:15-12:00
Zeidler, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Masek, Fr 18:30-20:00 (14×)
180096 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy II (Middle Ages and Early Modernity) - Metaphysik and Ontologie concerning Avicenna and Thomas von Aquinas
Sheikhalaslamzadeh, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
1 Freinschlag
2 Grave-Gierlinger
3 Lederle, Th 09:00-11:00 (13×)
4 König, Tu 17:00-19:00 (14×)
5 Kastner, Fr 16:00-18:00 (14×)
6 Puhl, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
180052 VO-L 5 ECTS History of Philosophy III -Kant and the German Idealism - Emotion, Instinct, Reason
Waibel, Th 15:00-17:00 (12×)
Zeidler, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
180003 PS 4 ECTS Gadamer, Truth and Method
Gaitsch, Fr 09:00-11:00 (14×)
180053 VO-L 5 ECTS Metaphysics of human being - Ideas of human being from Platon to Plessner
Rhemann, We 09:00-10:30 (12×)
Stenger, Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Stenger, Th 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Liessmann, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Pöltner, Fr 08:00-09:30 (13×)
180095 SE 5 ECTS Kant
Wladika
Zehetner, Th 15:00-18:00 (12×)
Lehmann, Fr 12:00-14:00 (14×)
180153 SE 5 ECTS Metaphysics and Ontology
Loidolt, Mo 16:15-17:45 (14×)
Salice, We 12:00-14:00 (11×)
180165 PS 4 ECTS Personal Identity
Bernecker
180008 VO 3 ECTS Truth
Heinrich, Tu 09:00-11:00 (14×)
180013 VO 3 ECTS [en] Intellectual Virtue
Mitova, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
180021 SE 5 ECTS Seminar Philosophy of Science I - Basics, theoretical and practical aspects of philosophy of science
Peschl, Th 09:00-13:00 (12×)
180056 VO 3 ECTS Philosophy of Science: Historical and Philosophical Dimension - Historische, pragmatische und soziologische Wenden im 20. Jhdt.
Stadler, Th 11:00-13:00 (12×)
Bernecker
Posselt, Tu 17:00-20:00 (7×)
Weiberg, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Waibel, We 10:30-12:00 (11×)
Staudigl, Mo 16:00-17:30 (15×)
180129 SE 5 ECTS Weakness of will
Beier, Tu 11:00-12:45 (12×)
180154 VO 3 ECTS Metaphysics and Ontology
Loidolt, Mo 18:00-19:30 (15×)
Beier, We 09:00-11:00 (10×)
Weiberg, Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Kallhoff, We 09:00-11:00 (12×)
180104 VO 3 ECTS Elements of Applied Ethics - Elements of Applied Ethics - To identify key issues related to ethical issues, to identify and process solution-oriented To identify key issues related to ethical issues, to identify and process solution-oriented
Umek
180114 SE 5 ECTS Environmental ethics and biocultural diversity - Positionen und Argumente
Diaconu, Tu 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Posselt, Tu 17:00-20:00 (7×)
180061 SE 5 ECTS Platos Politeia
Schmid, Fr 09:00-11:00 (14×)
180062 VO-L 5 ECTS Practical rationality
Schmid, Fr 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Unterthurner, Tu 18:00-20:00 (10×), Sa 11:00-15:00 (2×)
Liessmann, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
180099 VO-L 5 ECTS Critique of fetishism:Critique of fetishism - cognitive and ideological criticism in Western Marxism
Grigat, We 18:00-20:00 (12×)
Buchhammer, Tu 13:00-15:00 (14×)
180116 PS 4 ECTS Gender and Subversion - Irony, Parody, Laughter
Stoller, Fr 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Puhl, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×)
180154 VO 3 ECTS Metaphysics and Ontology
Loidolt, Mo 18:00-19:30 (15×)
180012 SE 5 ECTS [en] Reason and the Passions in Action
Mitova, Mo 13:00-15:00 (15×)
Nemeth
180027 SE 5 ECTS The technical object - Gilbert Simondon, Gilles Deleuze and Felix Guattari
Pircher, Tu 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Posselt, Tu 17:00-20:00 (7×)
180065 SE 5 ECTS Science&Fiction
Singer, Tu 14:00-17:00 (7×)
180067 SE 5 ECTS The nature of mind - Aristoteles, Plessner and the contemporary neurophilosophy
Rhemann, Th 09:00-10:30 (13×)
180074 SE 5 ECTS Philosophical anthropology as general science - Scheler, Plessner, Gehlen und die philosophischen Folgen
Rhemann, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Weinberger, Fr 16:00-18:00 (14×)
180109 VO 3 ECTS Philosophical Logics
Heinrich-Ramharter, Mo 15:00-17:00 (14×)
180110 SE 5 ECTS [de en] Nelson Goodman`s Languages of Art
Mahr, Fr 16:00-18:00 (14×)
180111 SE 5 ECTS [de en] Theodor W. Adorno`s musical writings
Geml, Tu 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Weinberger, Th 15:00-17:00 (12×)
180114 SE 5 ECTS Environmental ethics and biocultural diversity - Positionen und Argumente
Diaconu, Tu 11:00-12:30 (14×)
180116 PS 4 ECTS Gender and Subversion - Irony, Parody, Laughter
Stoller, Fr 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Puhl, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Lehmann, Fr 12:00-14:00 (14×)
180146 SE 5 ECTS Seminar on Interdisciplinarity - The methods of discourses
Hashi, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Salice, We 12:00-14:00 (11×)
180125 SE 4 ECTS Philosophical Didactics - (Unterrichtsmethoden)
Kitzberger, Mo 14:30-16:00 (14×)
180126 SE 4 ECTS Philosophical Didactics - (Unterrichtsanalyse)
Krenn, Mo 08:00-10:00 (15×)
180148 SE 4 ECTS Philosophical Didactics - (Lesen in der Philosophie)
Mareschal, We 19:00-21:00 (12×)
180127 SE 4 ECTS Didactic of psychology - (Unterrichtsplanung)
1 Katschnig, We 09:00-10:30 (12×)
2 Strobl
3 Bauer, Mo 10:00-12:00 (15×)
180130 SE 4 ECTS Subject-Didactics Ethics - Ethically argue on the basic of actual case studies
Hölzl, We 13:00-17:00 (7×)
180131 SE 4 ECTS Subject-Didactics Ethics - Ethically argue on the basic of actual case studies
Cavallar
180132 SE 4 ECTS Subject-Didactics Ethics
Staubmann, We 11:00-13:00 (12×)
180133 SE 4 ECTS Subject-Didactics Ethics
Baatz

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:36