7.03. History, Social Studies and Political Education "Teacher Training Programm"
ACHTUNG: Wichtige Informationen zu den Auswirkungen der STEOP-Verordnung auf das Lehramtsstudium Geschichte, Sozialkunde und Politische Bildung finden Sie hier!Für Studierende im Lehramt "Geschichte, Sozialkunde und Politische Bildung", die vor dem 1.10.2008 ihr Studium begonnen haben, gilt in Anrechnungsfragen die am 19.12. 2008 veröffentlichte "Äquivalenzverordnung" betreffend absolvierter Leistungen aus dem Lehramtsstudium GSP (A190 313) http://www.univie.ac.at/mtbl02/2008_2009/2008_2009_55.pdfFür Studierende, die bis inklusive WS 2007/08 das Lehramtsstudium GSP begonnen haben, gilt darüber hinaus, dass sie den 1. Studienabschnitt bis Ende der Nachfrist zum SS 2010 (Datum der letztmöglichen Leistung: 30.11.2010) in der Fassung des zum Studienzulassungszeitpunkt gültigen Studienplans abschließen können. Demnach werden absolvierte integrative Grundkurse zur Gänze für das jeweils entsprechende Epochenmodul im jetzt gültigen Studienplan GSP angerechnet, Teilprüfungen eines Grundkurses werden entweder für die entsprechende Überblicksvorlesung oder für die entsprechende Methoden-Lehrveranstaltung angerechnet.
070247 VU 5 ECTS STEOP: Introduction to the Teacher Training Programme in History, Soc. St and Political Education (S - (in Verbindung mit Fachtutorium)
Hujber, Mo 15:30-18:00 (10×)
070273 VU 5 ECTS STEOP: Introduction to the Teacher Training Programme in History, Soc. St and Political Education (S
Ecker, We 15:00-17:30 (11×)
070353 VU 5 ECTS STEOP: Introduction to the Teacher Training Programme in History, Soc. St and Political Education (S
Treiblmayr, Fr 13:00-15:30 (5×), Fr 13:00-18:00 (3×)
070511 VU 5 ECTS STEOP: Introduction to the Teacher Training Programme in History, Soc. St and Political Education (S - (in Verbindung mit Fachtutorium)
Mandl, Mo 12:45-15:15 (14×)
070512 VU 5 ECTS STEOP: Introduction to the Teacher Training Programme in History, Soc. St and Political Education (S
Dmytrasz, Tu 14:15-17:15 (10×)
070514 VU 5 ECTS STEOP: Introduction to the Teacher Training Programme in History, Soc. St and Political Education (S
Matzka, We 19:00-21:30 (12×)
070521 VU 5 ECTS STEOP: Introduction to the Teacher Training Programme in History, Soc. St and Political Education (S - (in Verbindung mit Fachtutorium)
Niederkorn, Tu 11:00-14:00 (9×)
070522 VU 5 ECTS STEOP: Introduction to the Teacher Training Programme in History, Soc. St and Political Education (S - (in Verbindung mit Fachtutorium)
Treiblmayr, Fr 13:00-15:30 (4×), Fr 14.10. 15:30-18:00, Fr 13:00-18:00 (3×)
070523 VU 5 ECTS STEOP: Introduction to the Teacher Training Programme in History, Soc. St and Political Education (S - (in Verbindung mit Fachtutorium)
Dmytrasz, Tu 08:30-11:15 (8×)
Bernold, We 16:00-20:00 (5×)
070013 KU 4 ECTS Reading Historiography - "We helped Keep the Cold War Cold" - Wissenschaft(ler) im Kalten Krieg
Fengler, Tu 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Klemun, Th 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Mata, Fr 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Rauscher, Tu 09:00-10:30 (10×)
Augustynowicz, Mo 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Ivanisevic, Th 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Schwarcz, We 13:00-15:00 (10×)
Rustemeyer, Tu 15:00-18:00 (9×)
Liedl, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Liedl, Fr 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Edelmayer, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Weber, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Heftner, Mo 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Böhm, Tu 18:30-20:30 (14×)
Palme, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Hameter, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Sauer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (11×), Sa 29.10. 14:00-18:00
Prokopovych, We 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Ther, Mo 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Hehenberger, Mo 18:15-19:45 (14×)
Bader-Zaar, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Mata, Th 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Fröschl, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Keller, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Gruber, Th 19:30-21:00 (13×)
Rauscher, Tu 11:00-13:00 (10×)
Hoebelt, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Schmitt, Th 09:00-11:00 (8×)
Buc, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Krah, We 09:00-12:00 (7×)
Wagendorfer, We 09:00-10:30 (12×)
Lohrmann, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Ertl, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Maleczek, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Schwarcz, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Krah, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×), Fr 13:30-15:00 (7×)
Steinbacher, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Wedekind, Tu 12:00-14:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-17:30 (5×), Fr 27.01. 16:00-17:30
Leidinger, Th 18:15-19:45 (3×), Fr 20.01. 09:00-17:30, Sa 21.01. 12:00-20:00
070357 KU 4 ECTS Quellen, Methoden und Theorien der Zeitgeschichte - The Persecution and Murder of the Hungarian Jews. Sources of History and Memory.
Fritz, Tu 11:00-15:00 (8×)
070361 KU 4 ECTS Quellen, Methoden und Theorien der Zeitgeschichte - Ökonomische Krisen und politisches System: zeitgeschichtliche Erkundungen
Felber, Mo 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Sachse, Mo 11:30-13:30 (14×)
Safrian, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Stern, Mo 19:15-21:00 (14×)
070004 KU 3 ECTS History of Austria since 1918 - Politische Zäsuren (1918, 1934, 1938, 1945, 1955) und Erinnerungskultur
Autengruber, Mo 16:30-18:00 (15×)
070006 KU 3 ECTS History of Austria since 1918 - Focus: Resistance and opposition in Austria from 1918 until today
Bauer, Mo 13:30-15:00 (15×)
Bandhauer-Schöffmann, We 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Gehmacher, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Rathkolb, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Leidinger, Fr 17:15-18:45 (3×), Mo 16.01. 09:00-14:00, Mo 16.01. 14:00-20:00, Tu 17.01. 16:45-21:30
Schmidl, Fr 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Lackner, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Buchmann, We 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Heilingsetzer, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Ottner-Diesenberger, Mo 09:15-10:45 (14×)
Wakounig, Tu 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Stockinger, Tu 04.10. 09:00-10:30, Tu 09:00-11:00 (9×)
Lutter, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Ehmer, Tu 08:45-10:15 (12×)
Vocelka, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Leidinger, We 18:45-20:15 (3×), Tu 24.01. 09:00-13:00, Tu 24.01. 13:00-17:30, We 25.01. 15:00-18:15
070185 KU 7 ECTS Working technique in Historical Science - Jüdisches Wien von der Emanzipation bis zur Shoah
Berger, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×), Sa 21.01. 09:00-17:00
Langthaler, Th 15:00-18:00 (8×), Sa 28.01. 09:00-18:00
Pinwinkler, Fr 07.10. 12:00-18:00, Fr 14:00-20:00 (2×), Fr 16.12. 10:00-18:00, Fr 13.01. 09:00-14:00
Brait, Th 18:00-20:00 (9×), Th 10.11. 18:00-22:00, Fr 03.02. 10:00-16:30
070252 VO 3 ECTS Analysis and Interpretation of Material and Figurative Sources - ACHTUNG: nicht für BA-Studierende, die ab dem 4. Juli 2011 inskribiert haben!
Brait, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Fengler, Mo 09:00-12:00 (15×)
Scheer, Mo 09:00-11:30 (14×)
Svatek, Mo 09:30-12:00 (15×)
Betz
Lehner, Fr 09:00-11:30 (14×)
Kastner, Mo 08:00-11:00 (14×)
Lutter, Tu 10:45-12:15 (9×), Tu 10:45-13:45 (4×)
Steer, We 12:30-15:00 (11×)
Schöggl-Ernst, Fr 10:00-13:15 (8×)
Luger, Mo 03.10. 12:15-13:45, Mo 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Feller, Fr 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Scharer, We 09:15-10:45 (12×)
Zeller, Tu 16:15-17:45 (14×)
Maleczek-Pferschy, Th 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Cerman, Mo 13:30-15:00 (13×)
Augustynowicz, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Langthaler, Th 09:45-11:15 (8×), Sa 19.11. 09:00-15:00
Weigl, We 09:45-11:15 (11×), We 16:00-18:00 (10×)
Felberbauer, Mo 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Basaran, Tu 11:00-15:00 (5×), Fr 18.11. 10:00-18:00, Sa 19.11. 10:00-18:00
Keller, Tu 09:00-11:00 (14×)
070017 KU 3 ECTS Text and Discourse Analysis - Genius/History: Theories and Visualizations of Mad-Genial Figures since 1900
Köhne
Röhrlich, We 15:00-17:00 (12×)
Schober-de Graaf, Mo 10.10. 15:00-16:30, Fr 09.12. 10:00-18:00, Sa 10.12. 10:00-15:00, Fr 20.01. 12:00-18:00, Sa 21.01. 10:00-16:00
Buc, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
List, Mo 13:30-15:00 (15×)
Edelmayer, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
070347 KU 3 ECTS Text and Discourse Analysis - The Lands of the Bohemian Crown in Early Modern Times
Wakounig, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Rath, We 12:15-13:45 (13×)
070450 KU 3 ECTS Text and Discourse Analysis - Unternehmerbilder - Pioniere und Profiteure, Helden und Halsabschneider
Kühschelm, We 10:30-12:00 (6×), Fr 09.12. 13:00-19:00, Sa 10.12. 09:00-18:00
070469 KU 3 ECTS Text and Discourse Analysis - "Hammer and Tickle"- A History of Communist Europe Told Through Communist Jokes
Blaive, Mo 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Zahlmann, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Hrabovec, We 15:00-18:00 (12×)
Niederkorn, Th 17:45-19:15 (13×)
Weber, Mo 17:00-19:00 (15×)
070421 GK 9 ECTS Basic Course Teaching Methodology in History (I) - (with Supervision by Pedagogical Experts)
Steidl, Mo 15:00-17:30 (14×)
Ecker, Mo 14:30-17:00 (11×), Mo 17.10. 14:30-17:30
070513 GK 9 ECTS Basic Course Teaching Methodology in History (I) - East Central and South East Europe in the Austrian and German Historiography.
Gruber, Tu 16:00-19:00 (14×)
070524 GK 9 ECTS Basic Course Teaching Methodology in History (I) - Konsumieren im 18.-20. Jahrhundert
Eder, We 18:00-20:00 (11×)
Öhl, Th 15:15-17:30 (9×)
Ecker, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Edel, Tu 14:30-17:30 (12×)
Beier, Th 13:00-16:00 (10×), Th 19.01. 13:00-15:55
Edel
Matschinegg, Th 15:00-17:00 (10×), Th 27.10. 17:00-18:00, Th 15.12. 12:00-15:00
Bolognese-Leuchtenmüller, Th 09:45-11:15 (3×), We 07.12. 18:00-20:00, Fr 20.01. 14:00-20:00, Sa 21.01. 09:00-18:00
Komlosy, Fr 13.01. 15:00-20:00, Sa 14.01. 09:00-13:00
Scharer, Th 09:15-10:45 (2×), Mo 16.01. 09:15-13:00, Mo 16.01. 14:15-20:00, Tu 17.01. 10:15-13:45
070365 SE 6 ECTS Early Modern History (approx. 1500 to approx. 1800) - "Scots" and "Nurembergs". Global and regional Trade in early modern upper Germany.
Rauscher, We 15:15-16:45 (8×), Fr 20.01. 11:45-21:30
Eder, We 14:00-16:00 (11×)
Schwarcz, Tu 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Zehetmayer, Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-18:00 (3×)
Liedl, We 12:15-13:45 (11×)
070466 SE 6 ECTS Advanced Module 2: Issues, Problems and Methods of Economic and Social History - Soziale Rahmen der öffentlichen Vergegenwärtigung von Vergangenheit in globaler Perspektive
Unfried, Tu 18:15-20:15 (13×)
070505 SE 6 ECTS [en] Frontiers of Commodities (Rural Societies, Trade Networks and Ecological Frontiers)
Vanhaute, Th 09:15-10:45 (8×), Fr 02.12. 09:15-10:45
Ertl, Th 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Nolte, Mo 11:00-15:00 (3×), Fr 27.01. 10:00-16:00, Sa 28.01. 10:00-16:00
Steinbacher, We 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Hrabovec, We 13:00-15:00 (12×)
Schmitt, Th 13:00-15:00 (12×)
Ther, Mo 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Rustemeyer, Tu 09:00-12:00 (9×)
Scharer, Th 09:15-10:45 (2×), Mo 16.01. 09:15-13:00, Mo 16.01. 14:15-20:00, Tu 17.01. 10:15-13:45
McLoughlin, We 18:15-19:45 (11×)
Schwarcz, Tu 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Zehetmayer, Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 14:00-18:00 (3×)
070213 PK 9 ECTS Project Course Teaching Methodology in History (II) - The Concentration Camp Mauthausen 1938 - 1945
Perz, Tu 16:00-18:00 (14×)
070272 PK 9 ECTS Project Course Teaching Methodology in History (II) - The Slavic Lands of The Habsbourg Monarchy
Ivanisevic, Th 15:00-18:00 (12×)
Vocelka, Mo 17:00-20:00 (14×)
Steininger, We 15:00-19:00 (10×)
Wladasch, Fr 09:00-12:00 (14×)
Gerhold, Th 09:00-12:00 (13×)
Lechner-Amante
Wagner
Lechner-Amante
070064 EX 6 ECTS Excursion - Wien von der römischen Soldatensiedlung bis zur sechstgrößten Stadt um 1900 - eine Spurensuche; Gebäudeportraits entstehen
Dmytrasz
Scheutz
Schwarcz, Tu 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Schmitt, Th 17:00-19:00 (13×)
Strohmeier
Gehmacher, Tu 12:30-16:00 (6×)
Perz, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Rathkolb
Rathkolb, We 17:00-19:00 (12×)
Safrian, We 19:00-21:00 (12×)
070040 MA 5 ECTS Master Seminar - Historical Science Studies. Seminar for Diploma and Doctoral candidates
Stadler
Steinbacher, Th 14:00-16:00 (12×)
Uhl
Stern, Tu 15:00-19:00 (5×)
Horn
Edelmayer, Tu 19:30-21:00 (14×)
Eigner
Landsteiner
Bolognese-Leuchtenmüller
Krah, Th 17:30-20:30 (13×)
Ivanisevic, We 15:00-17:00 (11×)
Ther, Tu 17:00-19:00 (13×)
Schwarcz, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Ecker
Botz
Ehalt
Komlosy
Griesebner
Schmale
Eder, We 16:00-18:00 (6×), Sa 09:00-16:00 (3×)
Niederkorn
Lechner-Amante
Wagner
Lechner-Amante
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:36