Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

4.04. Economics

Siehe auch die Änderungen zum Vorlesungsverzeichnis im Internet unter http://www.univie.ac.at !

1 [en] Sherman, Th 09:30-12:00 (11×)
2 [en] Sherman, We 08:00-10:30 (11×)
1 Ullrich, Mo 10:00-12:00 (13×), Mo 23.04. 16:15-17:45, Tu 24.04. 18:30-20:00, We 30.05. 16:30-18:00, Th 31.05. 16:45-18:15, We 27.06. 13:15-15:15
2 Ullrich, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
040288 UE 4 ECTS [en] Makroeconomics 1 (E)
Lancia, We 08:00-10:00 (15×)
040430 UE 4 ECTS [en] Makroeconomics 1 (E)
Lancia, We 13:30-15:00 (12×)
1 Hrdina, Mo 18:15-20:15 (13×)
2 [en] Majher, We 15:00-16:30 (11×), Mo 14.05. 14:00-15:30, Th 28.06. 15:00-16:00
Gehrig-Merz, Fr 10:00-11:30 (10×), Th 12:00-13:30 (9×), Mo 30.04. 18:00-19:30, Fr 25.05. 11:30-13:00
Nermuth, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
040023 UK 8 ECTS Decision and Game Theory
Nermuth, We 09:00-11:00 (15×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (12×), Mo 25.06. 15:00-16:30
040734 UE 4 ECTS Decision and Game Theory
1 Nell, Fr 16.03. 15:30-17:00, Mo 13:00-14:30 (12×)
2 [en] Vida, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), We 13.06. 13:15-14:45
3 [en] Vida, Th 13:00-14:30 (13×), Tu 12.06. 18:00-19:30
4 [en] Molnarova, Fr 14:00-15:30 (15×)
Tyran, Tu 11:00-15:00 (13×), Fr 05.10. 10:00-13:00
Strasser, Fr 13:15-14:45 (15×)
040623 VO 6 ECTS Analysis
Bomze, Mo 12:00-14:00 (13×), We 11:00-12:30 (15×)
040624 UE 4 ECTS Exercises in Analysis
1 Pichler, Th 08:30-10:00 (14×)
2 Schachinger, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
3 Strasser, Fr 15:00-16:30 (15×)
4 Erlacher, Th 17:00-19:00 (13×)
Futschik, Mo 09:00-10:30 (11×), Th 13:30-15:00 (13×)
1 Senitschnig, Tu 08:00-09:30 (14×), Fr 04.05. 09:45-11:15, Th 10.05. 11:30-13:00, We 20.06. 09:00-11:00
2 Senitschnig, We 08:00-09:30 (15×)
3 Preinerstorfer, We 16:45-18:15 (15×)
4 Ullrich, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Knauer
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Fr 24.02. 09:00-13:00, Mo 27.02. 09:00-13:00, Tu 28.02. 09:00-13:00, We 29.02. 09:00-13:00, Th 01.03. 08:00-12:00
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 10:00-12:00 (6×)
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 08:00-10:00 (6×)
Fabel, Th 13:00-17:00 (10×)
Michalski-Karl, Fr 09.03. 11:15-11:45, Fr 11:15-14:15 (2×), We 21.03. 11:30-13:00, Fr 30.03. 11:15-14:30, Fr 20.04. 09:30-11:30, Mo 23.04. 08:00-10:00, Fr 04.05. 08:30-10:00
040002 EK 4 ECTS Basic Finance
1 Keber, We 08:00-10:00 (2×), Tu 08:00-10:00 (7×), Mo 30.04. 08:00-10:00, Fr 25.05. 16:00-18:00, Fr 15.06. 18:00-20:00
2 Schuster, Mo 18:00-20:00 (13×), Fr 25.05. 16:00-18:00, Fr 15.06. 18:00-20:00
3 Keber, We 07.03. 11:00-15:00, Tu 11:00-14:00 (2×), Tu 27.03. 13:00-15:00, Tu 17.04. 11:00-15:00, Tu 24.04. 12:00-15:00, Tu 08.05. 11:30-15:30
040003 VK 4 ECTS Intermediate Finance
2 Keber, We 07.03. 15:00-18:00, Tu 15:00-18:00 (4×), Tu 24.04. 15:00-17:00, Mo 30.04. 15:00-18:00, Tu 16:00-18:00 (2×), Th 24.05. 16:00-17:30, Fr 15.06. 16:00-18:00
3 Pitsch-Jank, Mo 08:00-10:00 (6×), Mo 10:00-11:00 (6×), Tu 13.03. 08:00-11:00, Mo 08:00-11:00 (2×)
5 Bobek, We 16:00-19:00 (7×)
040138 FK 4 ECTS Marketing: Part 2
1 Ebster, Tu 15:30-17:30 (13×), Tu 17:30-18:00 (7×), Tu 22.05. 15:00-15:30, We 27.06. 13:00-15:00
2 Jamsawang
3 Gemeinböck, We 08:00-10:00 (15×)
4 Wolfsteiner
5 Berger, We 10:30-13:00 (15×)
7 Weitzl, Th 08:00-10:15 (14×)
040192 EK 4 ECTS [en] Marketing: Part 1 (E)
Riefler, Tu 15:30-17:00 (12×), Tu 22.05. 15:00-17:00
040240 FK 4 ECTS [en] Marketing: Part 2 (E)
Ring, Mo 10:00-12:00 (11×), Fr 27.04. 13:00-14:30, Mo 25.06. 10:00-11:30
1 Griessmair, Mo 05.03. 15:00-17:00, Th 15.03. 14:00-16:00, Th 15.03. 16:00-19:00, Fr 16.03. 14:00-19:00, Mo 17:30-19:30 (2×), Tu 16:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 23.04. 09:00-11:30, Mo 23.04. 11:30-13:00, Mo 23.04. 14:00-16:00, Mo 23.04. 16:00-18:00
2 Hamböck, We 14:00-16:00 (15×), We 11.07. 10:00-12:00
3 Hippmann, Th 16:00-18:00 (12×), Th 10.05. 17:00-19:00, Mo 04.06. 16:00-18:00, Mo 25.06. 13:30-18:00, Th 28.06. 14:00-21:00
4 [en] Farolfi, Th 10:00-12:00 (4×), Th 14:00-18:00 (4×)
5 Seferagic, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×), Fr 04.05. 18:00-21:00, Mo 25.06. 13:30-18:00, Th 28.06. 14:00-21:00
Fabel, Tu 10:00-12:00 (13×)
040136 EK 4 ECTS Production and Logistics
Hartl, Tu 13:00-15:00 (12×)
040137 VK 4 ECTS Production and Logistics
1 Schnell, Tu 10:00-12:00 (12×), Fr 16.03. 10:00-15:00, Fr 04.05. 11:00-12:15, Tu 05.06. 17:00-18:15, Tu 12.06. 12:00-13:00, Tu 19.06. 12:00-12:30
2 Gussmagg-Pfliegl, We 16:00-18:00 (13×), Mo 19.03. 09:00-13:00, Fr 04.05. 11:00-12:15, Tu 05.06. 17:00-18:15, Mo 11.06. 12:00-15:00
3 Turan, Th 10:00-12:00 (10×), Fr 04.05. 11:00-12:15, Tu 05.06. 17:00-18:15
4 Summerauer, Th 13:30-15:30 (11×), Fr 04.05. 11:00-12:15, Tu 05.06. 17:00-18:15
5 Summerauer, Mo 13:00-16:00 (4×), Fr 13:00-16:00 (2×), We 12.09. 13:00-16:00, Tu 18.09. 13:00-16:00
6 Kovacs, Mo 13:00-16:00 (4×), Fr 13:00-16:00 (3×), We 12.09. 13:00-16:00, Tu 18.09. 13:00-16:00
1 Rauner, Th 08:30-13:00 (8×), Mo 07.05. 18:00-20:00
2 Zeppelzauer, Mo 14:00-15:30 (13×)
3 Zsifkovits, Fr 10:00-15:30 (3×), Fr 04.05. 10:30-12:00, Fr 11.05. 10:00-16:00, Tu 22.05. 18:00-19:00
4 Zsifkovits, We 17:00-20:00 (7×), We 27.06. 17:00-18:30
5 Cheng-Kostohris
6 Waldner, Tu 13:00-19:00 (3×), We 12.09. 13:00-19:00, Fr 28.09. 10:00-11:30
7 Zsifkovits, Mo 13:00-19:00 (3×), Tu 04.09. 13:00-19:00, Fr 28.09. 10:00-11:30
Schellner, Tu 17:00-20:00 (6×), Fr 16.03. 13:00-16:00, Mo 26.03. 16:30-18:30, Th 24.05. 17:30-19:30
1 Gaunersdorfer, Th 10:00-13:00 (13×), We 16.05. 15:00-17:30, Th 28.06. 09:30-10:00, Th 28.06. 10:00-11:00, Th 28.06. 11:00-13:00, Tu 11.09. 14:00-17:00
2 Novak, We 11:00-13:30 (11×), We 11:00-13:00 (3×), Mo 04.06. 11:00-13:30
040804 UK 4 ECTS [en] Economic Sociology for Economists
Pichler, We 16:45-18:15 (15×)
040152 UK 4 ECTS [en] Learning in Games
Schlag, Th 12:00-13:30 (13×), Fr 23.03. 10:45-12:15
Schratzenstaller, Th 16:30-19:30 (2×), We 07.03. 16:30-19:00, Th 08.03. 16:30-19:00, We 16:30-19:30 (3×), Th 19.04. 16:15-18:00
Wick, Tu 06.03. 09:00-11:00, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×), Tu 10:00-11:30 (12×), Mo 14.05. 17:00-19:00
040553 UK 4 ECTS Social Policy
Rosner, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Mahlich, We 09.05. 08:30-12:00, Th 10.05. 09:00-13:00, Fr 11.05. 09:00-12:00, Mo 04.06. 09:00-13:00, Tu 05.06. 09:00-13:00, Fr 08.06. 09:00-13:00
040993 UK 4 ECTS [en] Money and Banking
Fadinger, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×), Mo 30.04. 10:30-12:30
040083 SE 4 ECTS Economic History
Baltzarek
Milford, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Milford, Mo 11:00-12:45 (13×)
040301 SE 4 ECTS Economic History - modern financial markets - Modern Financial Markets and their crises from the 18th century
Nautz, Fr 16:00-19:30 (2×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (3×), Fr 22.06. 16:30-19:30
040302 VO 4 ECTS Economic History - Banking and capital markets
Baltzarek, We 10:00-11:30 (15×)
140254 VO 4 ECTS RTV - KOA - Latin America - Political history - Eine 4. Welle der Demokratisierung?
Grandner, Th 16:00-18:00 (11×)
040152 UK 4 ECTS [en] Learning in Games
Schlag, Th 12:00-13:30 (13×), Fr 23.03. 10:45-12:15
Schratzenstaller, Th 16:30-19:30 (2×), We 07.03. 16:30-19:00, Th 08.03. 16:30-19:00, We 16:30-19:30 (3×), Th 19.04. 16:15-18:00
Wick, Tu 06.03. 09:00-11:00, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×), Tu 10:00-11:30 (12×), Mo 14.05. 17:00-19:00
040553 UK 4 ECTS Social Policy
Rosner, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Mahlich, We 09.05. 08:30-12:00, Th 10.05. 09:00-13:00, Fr 11.05. 09:00-12:00, Mo 04.06. 09:00-13:00, Tu 05.06. 09:00-13:00, Fr 08.06. 09:00-13:00
040993 UK 4 ECTS [en] Money and Banking
Fadinger, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×), Mo 30.04. 10:30-12:30
041010 UK 4 ECTS [en] The Keynes-Classic controversy
Milford, Th 11:00-13:00 (14×)
040002 EK 4 ECTS Basic Finance
1 Keber, We 08:00-10:00 (2×), Tu 08:00-10:00 (7×), Mo 30.04. 08:00-10:00, Fr 25.05. 16:00-18:00, Fr 15.06. 18:00-20:00
2 Schuster, Mo 18:00-20:00 (13×), Fr 25.05. 16:00-18:00, Fr 15.06. 18:00-20:00
3 Keber, We 07.03. 11:00-15:00, Tu 11:00-14:00 (2×), Tu 27.03. 13:00-15:00, Tu 17.04. 11:00-15:00, Tu 24.04. 12:00-15:00, Tu 08.05. 11:30-15:30
040003 VK 4 ECTS Intermediate Finance
2 Keber, We 07.03. 15:00-18:00, Tu 15:00-18:00 (4×), Tu 24.04. 15:00-17:00, Mo 30.04. 15:00-18:00, Tu 16:00-18:00 (2×), Th 24.05. 16:00-17:30, Fr 15.06. 16:00-18:00
3 Pitsch-Jank, Mo 08:00-10:00 (6×), Mo 10:00-11:00 (6×), Tu 13.03. 08:00-11:00, Mo 08:00-11:00 (2×)
5 Bobek, We 16:00-19:00 (7×)
1 Gaunersdorfer, Th 10:00-13:00 (13×), We 16.05. 15:00-17:30, Th 28.06. 09:30-10:00, Th 28.06. 10:00-11:00, Th 28.06. 11:00-13:00, Tu 11.09. 14:00-17:00
2 Novak, We 11:00-13:30 (11×), We 11:00-13:00 (3×), Mo 04.06. 11:00-13:30
1 Griessmair, Mo 05.03. 15:00-17:00, Th 15.03. 14:00-16:00, Th 15.03. 16:00-19:00, Fr 16.03. 14:00-19:00, Mo 17:30-19:30 (2×), Tu 16:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 23.04. 09:00-11:30, Mo 23.04. 11:30-13:00, Mo 23.04. 14:00-16:00, Mo 23.04. 16:00-18:00
2 Hamböck, We 14:00-16:00 (15×), We 11.07. 10:00-12:00
3 Hippmann, Th 16:00-18:00 (12×), Th 10.05. 17:00-19:00, Mo 04.06. 16:00-18:00, Mo 25.06. 13:30-18:00, Th 28.06. 14:00-21:00
4 [en] Farolfi, Th 10:00-12:00 (4×), Th 14:00-18:00 (4×)
5 Seferagic, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×), Fr 04.05. 18:00-21:00, Mo 25.06. 13:30-18:00, Th 28.06. 14:00-21:00
Fabel, Tu 10:00-12:00 (13×)
040136 EK 4 ECTS Production and Logistics
Hartl, Tu 13:00-15:00 (12×)
040137 VK 4 ECTS Production and Logistics
1 Schnell, Tu 10:00-12:00 (12×), Fr 16.03. 10:00-15:00, Fr 04.05. 11:00-12:15, Tu 05.06. 17:00-18:15, Tu 12.06. 12:00-13:00, Tu 19.06. 12:00-12:30
2 Gussmagg-Pfliegl, We 16:00-18:00 (13×), Mo 19.03. 09:00-13:00, Fr 04.05. 11:00-12:15, Tu 05.06. 17:00-18:15, Mo 11.06. 12:00-15:00
3 Turan, Th 10:00-12:00 (10×), Fr 04.05. 11:00-12:15, Tu 05.06. 17:00-18:15
4 Summerauer, Th 13:30-15:30 (11×), Fr 04.05. 11:00-12:15, Tu 05.06. 17:00-18:15
5 Summerauer, Mo 13:00-16:00 (4×), Fr 13:00-16:00 (2×), We 12.09. 13:00-16:00, Tu 18.09. 13:00-16:00
6 Kovacs, Mo 13:00-16:00 (4×), Fr 13:00-16:00 (3×), We 12.09. 13:00-16:00, Tu 18.09. 13:00-16:00
040138 FK 4 ECTS Marketing: Part 2
1 Ebster, Tu 15:30-17:30 (13×), Tu 17:30-18:00 (7×), Tu 22.05. 15:00-15:30, We 27.06. 13:00-15:00
2 Jamsawang
3 Gemeinböck, We 08:00-10:00 (15×)
4 Wolfsteiner
5 Berger, We 10:30-13:00 (15×)
7 Weitzl, Th 08:00-10:15 (14×)
040192 EK 4 ECTS [en] Marketing: Part 1 (E)
Riefler, Tu 15:30-17:00 (12×), Tu 22.05. 15:00-17:00
040240 FK 4 ECTS [en] Marketing: Part 2 (E)
Ring, Mo 10:00-12:00 (11×), Fr 27.04. 13:00-14:30, Mo 25.06. 10:00-11:30
1 Rauner, Th 08:30-13:00 (8×), Mo 07.05. 18:00-20:00
2 Zeppelzauer, Mo 14:00-15:30 (13×)
3 Zsifkovits, Fr 10:00-15:30 (3×), Fr 04.05. 10:30-12:00, Fr 11.05. 10:00-16:00, Tu 22.05. 18:00-19:00
4 Zsifkovits, We 17:00-20:00 (7×), We 27.06. 17:00-18:30
5 Cheng-Kostohris
6 Waldner, Tu 13:00-19:00 (3×), We 12.09. 13:00-19:00, Fr 28.09. 10:00-11:30
7 Zsifkovits, Mo 13:00-19:00 (3×), Tu 04.09. 13:00-19:00, Fr 28.09. 10:00-11:30
Schellner, Tu 17:00-20:00 (6×), Fr 16.03. 13:00-16:00, Mo 26.03. 16:30-18:30, Th 24.05. 17:30-19:30
Rebhahn, Th 08:30-12:00 (11×), Fr 08:30-12:00 (13×)
Burghart, We 16:00-18:00 (9×)
Potz, Tu 17:45-19:15 (12×)
Potz, Tu 17:45-19:15 (12×)
040301 SE 4 ECTS Economic History - modern financial markets - Modern Financial Markets and their crises from the 18th century
Nautz, Fr 16:00-19:30 (2×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (3×), Fr 22.06. 16:30-19:30
040302 VO 4 ECTS Economic History - Banking and capital markets
Baltzarek, We 10:00-11:30 (15×)
Milford, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Milford, Mo 11:00-12:45 (13×)
1 [en] Sherman, Th 09:30-12:00 (11×)
2 [en] Sherman, We 08:00-10:30 (11×)
Strasser, Fr 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Knauer
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Fr 24.02. 09:00-13:00, Mo 27.02. 09:00-13:00, Tu 28.02. 09:00-13:00, We 29.02. 09:00-13:00, Th 01.03. 08:00-12:00
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 10:00-12:00 (6×)
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 08:00-10:00 (6×)
Fabel, Th 13:00-17:00 (10×)
Michalski-Karl, Fr 09.03. 11:15-11:45, Fr 11:15-14:15 (2×), We 21.03. 11:30-13:00, Fr 30.03. 11:15-14:30, Fr 20.04. 09:30-11:30, Mo 23.04. 08:00-10:00, Fr 04.05. 08:30-10:00
040804 UK 4 ECTS [en] Economic Sociology for Economists
Pichler, We 16:45-18:15 (15×)
040288 UE 4 ECTS [en] Makroeconomics 1 (E)
Lancia, We 08:00-10:00 (15×)
040430 UE 4 ECTS [en] Makroeconomics 1 (E)
Lancia, We 13:30-15:00 (12×)
1 Hrdina, Mo 18:15-20:15 (13×)
2 [en] Majher, We 15:00-16:30 (11×), Mo 14.05. 14:00-15:30, Th 28.06. 15:00-16:00
Gehrig-Merz, Fr 10:00-11:30 (10×), Th 12:00-13:30 (9×), Mo 30.04. 18:00-19:30, Fr 25.05. 11:30-13:00
Nermuth, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
040023 UK 8 ECTS Decision and Game Theory
Nermuth, We 09:00-11:00 (15×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (12×), Mo 25.06. 15:00-16:30
040734 UE 4 ECTS Decision and Game Theory
1 Nell, Fr 16.03. 15:30-17:00, Mo 13:00-14:30 (12×)
2 [en] Vida, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), We 13.06. 13:15-14:45
3 [en] Vida, Th 13:00-14:30 (13×), Tu 12.06. 18:00-19:30
4 [en] Molnarova, Fr 14:00-15:30 (15×)
040623 VO 6 ECTS Analysis
Bomze, Mo 12:00-14:00 (13×), We 11:00-12:30 (15×)
040624 UE 4 ECTS Exercises in Analysis
1 Pichler, Th 08:30-10:00 (14×)
2 Schachinger, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
3 Strasser, Fr 15:00-16:30 (15×)
4 Erlacher, Th 17:00-19:00 (13×)
1 Ullrich, Mo 10:00-12:00 (13×), Mo 23.04. 16:15-17:45, Tu 24.04. 18:30-20:00, We 30.05. 16:30-18:00, Th 31.05. 16:45-18:15, We 27.06. 13:15-15:15
2 Ullrich, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Futschik, Mo 09:00-10:30 (11×), Th 13:30-15:00 (13×)
1 Senitschnig, Tu 08:00-09:30 (14×), Fr 04.05. 09:45-11:15, Th 10.05. 11:30-13:00, We 20.06. 09:00-11:00
2 Senitschnig, We 08:00-09:30 (15×)
3 Preinerstorfer, We 16:45-18:15 (15×)
4 Ullrich, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Tyran, Tu 11:00-15:00 (13×), Fr 05.10. 10:00-13:00
040002 EK 4 ECTS Basic Finance
1 Keber, We 08:00-10:00 (2×), Tu 08:00-10:00 (7×), Mo 30.04. 08:00-10:00, Fr 25.05. 16:00-18:00, Fr 15.06. 18:00-20:00
2 Schuster, Mo 18:00-20:00 (13×), Fr 25.05. 16:00-18:00, Fr 15.06. 18:00-20:00
3 Keber, We 07.03. 11:00-15:00, Tu 11:00-14:00 (2×), Tu 27.03. 13:00-15:00, Tu 17.04. 11:00-15:00, Tu 24.04. 12:00-15:00, Tu 08.05. 11:30-15:30
040003 VK 4 ECTS Intermediate Finance
2 Keber, We 07.03. 15:00-18:00, Tu 15:00-18:00 (4×), Tu 24.04. 15:00-17:00, Mo 30.04. 15:00-18:00, Tu 16:00-18:00 (2×), Th 24.05. 16:00-17:30, Fr 15.06. 16:00-18:00
3 Pitsch-Jank, Mo 08:00-10:00 (6×), Mo 10:00-11:00 (6×), Tu 13.03. 08:00-11:00, Mo 08:00-11:00 (2×)
5 Bobek, We 16:00-19:00 (7×)
040138 FK 4 ECTS Marketing: Part 2
1 Ebster, Tu 15:30-17:30 (13×), Tu 17:30-18:00 (7×), Tu 22.05. 15:00-15:30, We 27.06. 13:00-15:00
2 Jamsawang
3 Gemeinböck, We 08:00-10:00 (15×)
4 Wolfsteiner
5 Berger, We 10:30-13:00 (15×)
7 Weitzl, Th 08:00-10:15 (14×)
040192 EK 4 ECTS [en] Marketing: Part 1 (E)
Riefler, Tu 15:30-17:00 (12×), Tu 22.05. 15:00-17:00
040240 FK 4 ECTS [en] Marketing: Part 2 (E)
Ring, Mo 10:00-12:00 (11×), Fr 27.04. 13:00-14:30, Mo 25.06. 10:00-11:30
1 Griessmair, Mo 05.03. 15:00-17:00, Th 15.03. 14:00-16:00, Th 15.03. 16:00-19:00, Fr 16.03. 14:00-19:00, Mo 17:30-19:30 (2×), Tu 16:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 23.04. 09:00-11:30, Mo 23.04. 11:30-13:00, Mo 23.04. 14:00-16:00, Mo 23.04. 16:00-18:00
2 Hamböck, We 14:00-16:00 (15×), We 11.07. 10:00-12:00
3 Hippmann, Th 16:00-18:00 (12×), Th 10.05. 17:00-19:00, Mo 04.06. 16:00-18:00, Mo 25.06. 13:30-18:00, Th 28.06. 14:00-21:00
4 [en] Farolfi, Th 10:00-12:00 (4×), Th 14:00-18:00 (4×)
5 Seferagic, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×), Fr 04.05. 18:00-21:00, Mo 25.06. 13:30-18:00, Th 28.06. 14:00-21:00
Fabel, Tu 10:00-12:00 (13×)
040136 EK 4 ECTS Production and Logistics
Hartl, Tu 13:00-15:00 (12×)
040137 VK 4 ECTS Production and Logistics
1 Schnell, Tu 10:00-12:00 (12×), Fr 16.03. 10:00-15:00, Fr 04.05. 11:00-12:15, Tu 05.06. 17:00-18:15, Tu 12.06. 12:00-13:00, Tu 19.06. 12:00-12:30
2 Gussmagg-Pfliegl, We 16:00-18:00 (13×), Mo 19.03. 09:00-13:00, Fr 04.05. 11:00-12:15, Tu 05.06. 17:00-18:15, Mo 11.06. 12:00-15:00
3 Turan, Th 10:00-12:00 (10×), Fr 04.05. 11:00-12:15, Tu 05.06. 17:00-18:15
4 Summerauer, Th 13:30-15:30 (11×), Fr 04.05. 11:00-12:15, Tu 05.06. 17:00-18:15
5 Summerauer, Mo 13:00-16:00 (4×), Fr 13:00-16:00 (2×), We 12.09. 13:00-16:00, Tu 18.09. 13:00-16:00
6 Kovacs, Mo 13:00-16:00 (4×), Fr 13:00-16:00 (3×), We 12.09. 13:00-16:00, Tu 18.09. 13:00-16:00
1 Rauner, Th 08:30-13:00 (8×), Mo 07.05. 18:00-20:00
2 Zeppelzauer, Mo 14:00-15:30 (13×)
3 Zsifkovits, Fr 10:00-15:30 (3×), Fr 04.05. 10:30-12:00, Fr 11.05. 10:00-16:00, Tu 22.05. 18:00-19:00
4 Zsifkovits, We 17:00-20:00 (7×), We 27.06. 17:00-18:30
5 Cheng-Kostohris
6 Waldner, Tu 13:00-19:00 (3×), We 12.09. 13:00-19:00, Fr 28.09. 10:00-11:30
7 Zsifkovits, Mo 13:00-19:00 (3×), Tu 04.09. 13:00-19:00, Fr 28.09. 10:00-11:30
Schellner, Tu 17:00-20:00 (6×), Fr 16.03. 13:00-16:00, Mo 26.03. 16:30-18:30, Th 24.05. 17:30-19:30
1 Gaunersdorfer, Th 10:00-13:00 (13×), We 16.05. 15:00-17:30, Th 28.06. 09:30-10:00, Th 28.06. 10:00-11:00, Th 28.06. 11:00-13:00, Tu 11.09. 14:00-17:00
2 Novak, We 11:00-13:30 (11×), We 11:00-13:00 (3×), Mo 04.06. 11:00-13:30
040152 UK 4 ECTS [en] Learning in Games
Schlag, Th 12:00-13:30 (13×), Fr 23.03. 10:45-12:15
Schratzenstaller, Th 16:30-19:30 (2×), We 07.03. 16:30-19:00, Th 08.03. 16:30-19:00, We 16:30-19:30 (3×), Th 19.04. 16:15-18:00
040186 UK 4 ECTS [en] Individual Choice and Welfare
Teschl, Mo 05.03. 09:00-10:30, We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 13.03. 09:00-12:00, Mo 19.03. 09:00-12:00, We 21.03. 09:00-11:00, Fr 23.03. 09:00-11:00
Wick, Tu 06.03. 09:00-11:00, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×), Tu 10:00-11:30 (12×), Mo 14.05. 17:00-19:00
040553 UK 4 ECTS Social Policy
Rosner, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Mahlich, We 09.05. 08:30-12:00, Th 10.05. 09:00-13:00, Fr 11.05. 09:00-12:00, Mo 04.06. 09:00-13:00, Tu 05.06. 09:00-13:00, Fr 08.06. 09:00-13:00
040993 UK 4 ECTS [en] Money and Banking
Fadinger, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×), Mo 30.04. 10:30-12:30
040083 SE 4 ECTS Economic History
Baltzarek
040301 SE 4 ECTS Economic History - modern financial markets - Modern Financial Markets and their crises from the 18th century
Nautz, Fr 16:00-19:30 (2×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (3×), Fr 22.06. 16:30-19:30
040302 VO 4 ECTS Economic History - Banking and capital markets
Baltzarek, We 10:00-11:30 (15×)
Milford, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Milford, Mo 11:00-12:45 (13×)
041010 UK 4 ECTS [en] The Keynes-Classic controversy
Milford, Th 11:00-13:00 (14×)
040186 UK 4 ECTS [en] Individual Choice and Welfare
Teschl, Mo 05.03. 09:00-10:30, We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 13.03. 09:00-12:00, Mo 19.03. 09:00-12:00, We 21.03. 09:00-11:00, Fr 23.03. 09:00-11:00
040152 UK 4 ECTS [en] Learning in Games
Schlag, Th 12:00-13:30 (13×), Fr 23.03. 10:45-12:15
Schratzenstaller, Th 16:30-19:30 (2×), We 07.03. 16:30-19:00, Th 08.03. 16:30-19:00, We 16:30-19:30 (3×), Th 19.04. 16:15-18:00
Wick, Tu 06.03. 09:00-11:00, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×), Tu 10:00-11:30 (12×), Mo 14.05. 17:00-19:00
040553 UK 4 ECTS Social Policy
Rosner, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Mahlich, We 09.05. 08:30-12:00, Th 10.05. 09:00-13:00, Fr 11.05. 09:00-12:00, Mo 04.06. 09:00-13:00, Tu 05.06. 09:00-13:00, Fr 08.06. 09:00-13:00
040993 UK 4 ECTS [en] Money and Banking
Fadinger, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×), Mo 30.04. 10:30-12:30
041010 UK 4 ECTS [en] The Keynes-Classic controversy
Milford, Th 11:00-13:00 (14×)
040002 EK 4 ECTS Basic Finance
1 Keber, We 08:00-10:00 (2×), Tu 08:00-10:00 (7×), Mo 30.04. 08:00-10:00, Fr 25.05. 16:00-18:00, Fr 15.06. 18:00-20:00
2 Schuster, Mo 18:00-20:00 (13×), Fr 25.05. 16:00-18:00, Fr 15.06. 18:00-20:00
3 Keber, We 07.03. 11:00-15:00, Tu 11:00-14:00 (2×), Tu 27.03. 13:00-15:00, Tu 17.04. 11:00-15:00, Tu 24.04. 12:00-15:00, Tu 08.05. 11:30-15:30
040003 VK 4 ECTS Intermediate Finance
2 Keber, We 07.03. 15:00-18:00, Tu 15:00-18:00 (4×), Tu 24.04. 15:00-17:00, Mo 30.04. 15:00-18:00, Tu 16:00-18:00 (2×), Th 24.05. 16:00-17:30, Fr 15.06. 16:00-18:00
3 Pitsch-Jank, Mo 08:00-10:00 (6×), Mo 10:00-11:00 (6×), Tu 13.03. 08:00-11:00, Mo 08:00-11:00 (2×)
5 Bobek, We 16:00-19:00 (7×)
1 Gaunersdorfer, Th 10:00-13:00 (13×), We 16.05. 15:00-17:30, Th 28.06. 09:30-10:00, Th 28.06. 10:00-11:00, Th 28.06. 11:00-13:00, Tu 11.09. 14:00-17:00
2 Novak, We 11:00-13:30 (11×), We 11:00-13:00 (3×), Mo 04.06. 11:00-13:30
1 Griessmair, Mo 05.03. 15:00-17:00, Th 15.03. 14:00-16:00, Th 15.03. 16:00-19:00, Fr 16.03. 14:00-19:00, Mo 17:30-19:30 (2×), Tu 16:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 23.04. 09:00-11:30, Mo 23.04. 11:30-13:00, Mo 23.04. 14:00-16:00, Mo 23.04. 16:00-18:00
2 Hamböck, We 14:00-16:00 (15×), We 11.07. 10:00-12:00
3 Hippmann, Th 16:00-18:00 (12×), Th 10.05. 17:00-19:00, Mo 04.06. 16:00-18:00, Mo 25.06. 13:30-18:00, Th 28.06. 14:00-21:00
4 [en] Farolfi, Th 10:00-12:00 (4×), Th 14:00-18:00 (4×)
5 Seferagic, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×), Fr 04.05. 18:00-21:00, Mo 25.06. 13:30-18:00, Th 28.06. 14:00-21:00
Fabel, Tu 10:00-12:00 (13×)
040136 EK 4 ECTS Production and Logistics
Hartl, Tu 13:00-15:00 (12×)
040137 VK 4 ECTS Production and Logistics
1 Schnell, Tu 10:00-12:00 (12×), Fr 16.03. 10:00-15:00, Fr 04.05. 11:00-12:15, Tu 05.06. 17:00-18:15, Tu 12.06. 12:00-13:00, Tu 19.06. 12:00-12:30
2 Gussmagg-Pfliegl, We 16:00-18:00 (13×), Mo 19.03. 09:00-13:00, Fr 04.05. 11:00-12:15, Tu 05.06. 17:00-18:15, Mo 11.06. 12:00-15:00
3 Turan, Th 10:00-12:00 (10×), Fr 04.05. 11:00-12:15, Tu 05.06. 17:00-18:15
4 Summerauer, Th 13:30-15:30 (11×), Fr 04.05. 11:00-12:15, Tu 05.06. 17:00-18:15
5 Summerauer, Mo 13:00-16:00 (4×), Fr 13:00-16:00 (2×), We 12.09. 13:00-16:00, Tu 18.09. 13:00-16:00
6 Kovacs, Mo 13:00-16:00 (4×), Fr 13:00-16:00 (3×), We 12.09. 13:00-16:00, Tu 18.09. 13:00-16:00
040138 FK 4 ECTS Marketing: Part 2
1 Ebster, Tu 15:30-17:30 (13×), Tu 17:30-18:00 (7×), Tu 22.05. 15:00-15:30, We 27.06. 13:00-15:00
2 Jamsawang
3 Gemeinböck, We 08:00-10:00 (15×)
4 Wolfsteiner
5 Berger, We 10:30-13:00 (15×)
7 Weitzl, Th 08:00-10:15 (14×)
040192 EK 4 ECTS [en] Marketing: Part 1 (E)
Riefler, Tu 15:30-17:00 (12×), Tu 22.05. 15:00-17:00
040240 FK 4 ECTS [en] Marketing: Part 2 (E)
Ring, Mo 10:00-12:00 (11×), Fr 27.04. 13:00-14:30, Mo 25.06. 10:00-11:30
1 Rauner, Th 08:30-13:00 (8×), Mo 07.05. 18:00-20:00
2 Zeppelzauer, Mo 14:00-15:30 (13×)
3 Zsifkovits, Fr 10:00-15:30 (3×), Fr 04.05. 10:30-12:00, Fr 11.05. 10:00-16:00, Tu 22.05. 18:00-19:00
4 Zsifkovits, We 17:00-20:00 (7×), We 27.06. 17:00-18:30
5 Cheng-Kostohris
6 Waldner, Tu 13:00-19:00 (3×), We 12.09. 13:00-19:00, Fr 28.09. 10:00-11:30
7 Zsifkovits, Mo 13:00-19:00 (3×), Tu 04.09. 13:00-19:00, Fr 28.09. 10:00-11:30
Schellner, Tu 17:00-20:00 (6×), Fr 16.03. 13:00-16:00, Mo 26.03. 16:30-18:30, Th 24.05. 17:30-19:30
Rebhahn, Th 08:30-12:00 (11×), Fr 08:30-12:00 (13×)
Burghart, We 16:00-18:00 (9×)
Potz, Tu 17:45-19:15 (12×)
Potz, Tu 17:45-19:15 (12×)
Milford, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Milford, Mo 11:00-12:45 (13×)
040066 UK 12 ECTS [en] Microeconomics for Advanced
Podczeck, Tu 12:45-14:15 (13×), We 12:00-13:30 (15×), We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
040289 PR 8 ECTS [en] Applied Econometrics (E) - Praktikum (insbes. aus Empirischer Wirtschaftsforschung) (E)
Foster-McGregor, Mo 17:30-20:30 (13×)
Dierker, Fr 02.03. 09:00-10:30, Tu 09:00-11:00 (13×), Fr 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Sorger, We 09:00-11:00 (15×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (12×)
Flaschel, Fr 18.05. 12:30-13:00, Sa 19.05. 14:00-16:00, We 30.05. 18:00-19:30, Th 31.05. 18:00-19:30, Fr 01.06. 12:30-14:00, Fr 01.06. 15:30-17:30, Sa 02.06. 12:00-18:00
040128 SE 4 ECTS Development Policy - Von Lateinamerika bis Griechenland - Insolvenz souveräner Staaten und Lösungsstrategien
Raffer, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
040180 UK 4 ECTS [en] Valuing Health
Luchini, Mo 05.03. 11:00-12:30, We 13:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 13.03. 13:00-16:00, Mo 19.03. 13:00-16:00, We 21.03. 13:00-15:00, Fr 23.03. 13:00-15:00
Tyran, We 13:30-15:30 (15×)
040831 UK 8 ECTS [en] Auction Theory and Applications
Ania Martinez, Mo 09:00-10:30 (8×), Mo 14:30-16:00 (8×), We 11:00-13:00 (9×)
040150 UK 8 ECTS [en] Economic Growth
Gehrig-Merz, Th 08:00-09:30 (11×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Tremewan, Tu 11:15-12:45 (12×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×), Tu 24.04. 09:30-11:00
040827 UK 8 ECTS [en] Information Economics
Schlag, Tu 12:30-14:00 (12×), We 11:30-13:00 (14×), Fr 23.03. 09:00-11:00, Fr 20.04. 10:30-13:00
040924 UK 8 ECTS [en] Theory of Industrial Economics
Janssen, Th 09:00-11:00 (8×), Fr 12:00-14:00 (7×), Mo 10:30-12:30 (3×), Mo 21.05. 11:15-13:15, Th 04.10. 09:30-11:00
040988 UK 4 ECTS [en] International Trade
Fadinger, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
040128 SE 4 ECTS Development Policy - Von Lateinamerika bis Griechenland - Insolvenz souveräner Staaten und Lösungsstrategien
Raffer, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
040991 UK 4 ECTS [en] Methods in Agricultural Economics
Schmid, Fr 09:00-12:00 (7×)
040128 SE 4 ECTS Development Policy - Von Lateinamerika bis Griechenland - Insolvenz souveräner Staaten und Lösungsstrategien
Raffer, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
040150 UK 8 ECTS [en] Economic Growth
Gehrig-Merz, Th 08:00-09:30 (11×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (14×)
040164 UK 8 ECTS [en] Networks: Theory and Applications
Teteryatnikova, Tu 14:00-16:00 (12×), We 10:00-12:00 (14×)
040180 UK 4 ECTS [en] Valuing Health
Luchini, Mo 05.03. 11:00-12:30, We 13:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 13.03. 13:00-16:00, Mo 19.03. 13:00-16:00, We 21.03. 13:00-15:00, Fr 23.03. 13:00-15:00
Tremewan, Tu 11:15-12:45 (12×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×), Tu 24.04. 09:30-11:00
Flaschel, Fr 18.05. 12:30-13:00, Sa 19.05. 14:00-16:00, We 30.05. 18:00-19:30, Th 31.05. 18:00-19:30, Fr 01.06. 12:30-14:00, Fr 01.06. 15:30-17:30, Sa 02.06. 12:00-18:00
Tyran, We 13:30-15:30 (15×)
040620 SE 4 ECTS Feminist Economics
Michalitsch, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Silgoner, Fr 09.03. 16:00-17:30, Fr 16:00-21:00 (3×), Sa 24.03. 08:00-15:30, Sa 21.04. 08:00-17:30, Sa 05.05. 08:00-16:30, Tu 08.05. 16:00-18:00
040695 UK 8 ECTS [en] Topics in Public Economics
Mayr, Mo 12:45-14:45 (13×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (13×)
040830 SE 4 ECTS [en] Theory and Empirics of Monetary Integration (E) - Theory and Empirics of Monetary Integration (E)
Silgoner
040831 UK 8 ECTS [en] Auction Theory and Applications
Ania Martinez, Mo 09:00-10:30 (8×), Mo 14:30-16:00 (8×), We 11:00-13:00 (9×)
040924 UK 8 ECTS [en] Theory of Industrial Economics
Janssen, Th 09:00-11:00 (8×), Fr 12:00-14:00 (7×), Mo 10:30-12:30 (3×), Mo 21.05. 11:15-13:15, Th 04.10. 09:30-11:00
040988 UK 4 ECTS [en] International Trade
Fadinger, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
040991 UK 4 ECTS [en] Methods in Agricultural Economics
Schmid, Fr 09:00-12:00 (7×)
041002 UK 4 ECTS [en] Scientific Writing
Pawlowitsch, Mo 09:00-11:00 (2×), Th 09:00-11:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 13:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 15.06. 13:00-15:00
Streißler, Tu 16:00-19:30 (4×), Tu 17.04. 16:00-18:00, Tu 16:00-19:00 (2×)
040827 UK 8 ECTS [en] Information Economics
Schlag, Tu 12:30-14:00 (12×), We 11:30-13:00 (14×), Fr 23.03. 09:00-11:00, Fr 20.04. 10:30-13:00
040068 SE 4 ECTS Population Economics
Fent, Mo 16:30-18:30 (13×)
030493 SE 4 ECTS [en] Competition Law and Economics
Lewisch, Tu 16:00-18:00 (11×)
030491 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advances in Law and Economics
Lewisch, Tu 14:00-16:00 (11×)
Cieslik, We 27.06. 13:00-15:00
Raffer, Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
070211 SE 6 ECTS Advanced Module 1: Issues, Problems and Methods of Economic and Social History - Alte und neue Ansichten der industriellen Revolution
Landsteiner, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Ljubic
040170 SE 4 ECTS [en] Regulatory Impact Assessment
Weigel, Tu 16:15-18:45 (9×)
Weigel, Fr 10:00-17:00 (3×)
Müller, Tu 18:00-20:00 (13×)
040066 UK 12 ECTS [en] Microeconomics for Advanced
Podczeck, Tu 12:45-14:15 (13×), We 12:00-13:30 (15×), We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
040289 PR 8 ECTS [en] Applied Econometrics (E) - Praktikum (insbes. aus Empirischer Wirtschaftsforschung) (E)
Foster-McGregor, Mo 17:30-20:30 (13×)
Flaschel, Fr 18.05. 12:30-13:00, Sa 19.05. 14:00-16:00, We 30.05. 18:00-19:30, Th 31.05. 18:00-19:30, Fr 01.06. 12:30-14:00, Fr 01.06. 15:30-17:30, Sa 02.06. 12:00-18:00
Dierker, Fr 02.03. 09:00-10:30, Tu 09:00-11:00 (13×), Fr 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Sorger, We 09:00-11:00 (15×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (12×)
040180 UK 4 ECTS [en] Valuing Health
Luchini, Mo 05.03. 11:00-12:30, We 13:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 13.03. 13:00-16:00, Mo 19.03. 13:00-16:00, We 21.03. 13:00-15:00, Fr 23.03. 13:00-15:00
040831 UK 8 ECTS [en] Auction Theory and Applications
Ania Martinez, Mo 09:00-10:30 (8×), Mo 14:30-16:00 (8×), We 11:00-13:00 (9×)
040150 UK 8 ECTS [en] Economic Growth
Gehrig-Merz, Th 08:00-09:30 (11×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Tremewan, Tu 11:15-12:45 (12×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×), Tu 24.04. 09:30-11:00
040827 UK 8 ECTS [en] Information Economics
Schlag, Tu 12:30-14:00 (12×), We 11:30-13:00 (14×), Fr 23.03. 09:00-11:00, Fr 20.04. 10:30-13:00
040924 UK 8 ECTS [en] Theory of Industrial Economics
Janssen, Th 09:00-11:00 (8×), Fr 12:00-14:00 (7×), Mo 10:30-12:30 (3×), Mo 21.05. 11:15-13:15, Th 04.10. 09:30-11:00
040128 SE 4 ECTS Development Policy - Von Lateinamerika bis Griechenland - Insolvenz souveräner Staaten und Lösungsstrategien
Raffer, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
040150 UK 8 ECTS [en] Economic Growth
Gehrig-Merz, Th 08:00-09:30 (11×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (14×)
040164 UK 8 ECTS [en] Networks: Theory and Applications
Teteryatnikova, Tu 14:00-16:00 (12×), We 10:00-12:00 (14×)
040180 UK 4 ECTS [en] Valuing Health
Luchini, Mo 05.03. 11:00-12:30, We 13:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 13.03. 13:00-16:00, Mo 19.03. 13:00-16:00, We 21.03. 13:00-15:00, Fr 23.03. 13:00-15:00
Tremewan, Tu 11:15-12:45 (12×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×), Tu 24.04. 09:30-11:00
Flaschel, Fr 18.05. 12:30-13:00, Sa 19.05. 14:00-16:00, We 30.05. 18:00-19:30, Th 31.05. 18:00-19:30, Fr 01.06. 12:30-14:00, Fr 01.06. 15:30-17:30, Sa 02.06. 12:00-18:00
040620 SE 4 ECTS Feminist Economics
Michalitsch, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Silgoner, Fr 09.03. 16:00-17:30, Fr 16:00-21:00 (3×), Sa 24.03. 08:00-15:30, Sa 21.04. 08:00-17:30, Sa 05.05. 08:00-16:30, Tu 08.05. 16:00-18:00
040695 UK 8 ECTS [en] Topics in Public Economics
Mayr, Mo 12:45-14:45 (13×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (13×)
040830 SE 4 ECTS [en] Theory and Empirics of Monetary Integration (E) - Theory and Empirics of Monetary Integration (E)
Silgoner
040831 UK 8 ECTS [en] Auction Theory and Applications
Ania Martinez, Mo 09:00-10:30 (8×), Mo 14:30-16:00 (8×), We 11:00-13:00 (9×)
041002 UK 4 ECTS [en] Scientific Writing
Pawlowitsch, Mo 09:00-11:00 (2×), Th 09:00-11:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 13:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 15.06. 13:00-15:00
Streißler, Tu 16:00-19:30 (4×), Tu 17.04. 16:00-18:00, Tu 16:00-19:00 (2×)
040827 UK 8 ECTS [en] Information Economics
Schlag, Tu 12:30-14:00 (12×), We 11:30-13:00 (14×), Fr 23.03. 09:00-11:00, Fr 20.04. 10:30-13:00
040924 UK 8 ECTS [en] Theory of Industrial Economics
Janssen, Th 09:00-11:00 (8×), Fr 12:00-14:00 (7×), Mo 10:30-12:30 (3×), Mo 21.05. 11:15-13:15, Th 04.10. 09:30-11:00
040988 UK 4 ECTS [en] International Trade
Fadinger, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
040068 SE 4 ECTS Population Economics
Fent, Mo 16:30-18:30 (13×)
040128 SE 4 ECTS Development Policy - Von Lateinamerika bis Griechenland - Insolvenz souveräner Staaten und Lösungsstrategien
Raffer, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Cieslik, We 27.06. 13:00-15:00
040991 UK 4 ECTS [en] Methods in Agricultural Economics
Schmid, Fr 09:00-12:00 (7×)
070211 SE 6 ECTS Advanced Module 1: Issues, Problems and Methods of Economic and Social History - Alte und neue Ansichten der industriellen Revolution
Landsteiner, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×)
040170 SE 4 ECTS [en] Regulatory Impact Assessment
Weigel, Tu 16:15-18:45 (9×)
Weigel, Fr 10:00-17:00 (3×)
Müller, Tu 18:00-20:00 (13×)
1 [en] Sherman, Th 09:30-12:00 (11×)
2 [en] Sherman, We 08:00-10:30 (11×)
040302 VO 4 ECTS Economic History - Banking and capital markets
Baltzarek, We 10:00-11:30 (15×)
Nermuth, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
040023 UK 8 ECTS Decision and Game Theory
Nermuth, We 09:00-11:00 (15×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (12×), Mo 25.06. 15:00-16:30
040288 UE 4 ECTS [en] Makroeconomics 1 (E)
Lancia, We 08:00-10:00 (15×)
040430 UE 4 ECTS [en] Makroeconomics 1 (E)
Lancia, We 13:30-15:00 (12×)
1 Hrdina, Mo 18:15-20:15 (13×)
2 [en] Majher, We 15:00-16:30 (11×), Mo 14.05. 14:00-15:30, Th 28.06. 15:00-16:00
040734 UE 4 ECTS Decision and Game Theory
1 Nell, Fr 16.03. 15:30-17:00, Mo 13:00-14:30 (12×)
2 [en] Vida, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), We 13.06. 13:15-14:45
3 [en] Vida, Th 13:00-14:30 (13×), Tu 12.06. 18:00-19:30
4 [en] Molnarova, Fr 14:00-15:30 (15×)
Gehrig-Merz, Fr 10:00-11:30 (10×), Th 12:00-13:30 (9×), Mo 30.04. 18:00-19:30, Fr 25.05. 11:30-13:00
040002 EK 4 ECTS Basic Finance
1 Keber, We 08:00-10:00 (2×), Tu 08:00-10:00 (7×), Mo 30.04. 08:00-10:00, Fr 25.05. 16:00-18:00, Fr 15.06. 18:00-20:00
2 Schuster, Mo 18:00-20:00 (13×), Fr 25.05. 16:00-18:00, Fr 15.06. 18:00-20:00
3 Keber, We 07.03. 11:00-15:00, Tu 11:00-14:00 (2×), Tu 27.03. 13:00-15:00, Tu 17.04. 11:00-15:00, Tu 24.04. 12:00-15:00, Tu 08.05. 11:30-15:30
040003 VK 4 ECTS Intermediate Finance
2 Keber, We 07.03. 15:00-18:00, Tu 15:00-18:00 (4×), Tu 24.04. 15:00-17:00, Mo 30.04. 15:00-18:00, Tu 16:00-18:00 (2×), Th 24.05. 16:00-17:30, Fr 15.06. 16:00-18:00
3 Pitsch-Jank, Mo 08:00-10:00 (6×), Mo 10:00-11:00 (6×), Tu 13.03. 08:00-11:00, Mo 08:00-11:00 (2×)
5 Bobek, We 16:00-19:00 (7×)
Fabel, Tu 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 08:00-10:00 (6×)
040136 EK 4 ECTS Production and Logistics
Hartl, Tu 13:00-15:00 (12×)
040137 VK 4 ECTS Production and Logistics
1 Schnell, Tu 10:00-12:00 (12×), Fr 16.03. 10:00-15:00, Fr 04.05. 11:00-12:15, Tu 05.06. 17:00-18:15, Tu 12.06. 12:00-13:00, Tu 19.06. 12:00-12:30
2 Gussmagg-Pfliegl, We 16:00-18:00 (13×), Mo 19.03. 09:00-13:00, Fr 04.05. 11:00-12:15, Tu 05.06. 17:00-18:15, Mo 11.06. 12:00-15:00
3 Turan, Th 10:00-12:00 (10×), Fr 04.05. 11:00-12:15, Tu 05.06. 17:00-18:15
4 Summerauer, Th 13:30-15:30 (11×), Fr 04.05. 11:00-12:15, Tu 05.06. 17:00-18:15
5 Summerauer, Mo 13:00-16:00 (4×), Fr 13:00-16:00 (2×), We 12.09. 13:00-16:00, Tu 18.09. 13:00-16:00
6 Kovacs, Mo 13:00-16:00 (4×), Fr 13:00-16:00 (3×), We 12.09. 13:00-16:00, Tu 18.09. 13:00-16:00
040138 FK 4 ECTS Marketing: Part 2
1 Ebster, Tu 15:30-17:30 (13×), Tu 17:30-18:00 (7×), Tu 22.05. 15:00-15:30, We 27.06. 13:00-15:00
2 Jamsawang
3 Gemeinböck, We 08:00-10:00 (15×)
4 Wolfsteiner
5 Berger, We 10:30-13:00 (15×)
7 Weitzl, Th 08:00-10:15 (14×)
Schellner, Tu 17:00-20:00 (6×), Fr 16.03. 13:00-16:00, Mo 26.03. 16:30-18:30, Th 24.05. 17:30-19:30
Fabel, Th 13:00-17:00 (10×)
Baetge, We 27.06. 09:00-15:00, Th 28.06. 12:00-18:00, Fr 29.06. 09:00-15:00, Sa 30.06. 09:00-14:00
040066 UK 12 ECTS [en] Microeconomics for Advanced
Podczeck, Tu 12:45-14:15 (13×), We 12:00-13:30 (15×), We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
040924 UK 8 ECTS [en] Theory of Industrial Economics
Janssen, Th 09:00-11:00 (8×), Fr 12:00-14:00 (7×), Mo 10:30-12:30 (3×), Mo 21.05. 11:15-13:15, Th 04.10. 09:30-11:00
040988 UK 4 ECTS [en] International Trade
Fadinger, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
040068 SE 4 ECTS Population Economics
Fent, Mo 16:30-18:30 (13×)
040553 UK 4 ECTS Social Policy
Rosner, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Mahlich, We 09.05. 08:30-12:00, Th 10.05. 09:00-13:00, Fr 11.05. 09:00-12:00, Mo 04.06. 09:00-13:00, Tu 05.06. 09:00-13:00, Fr 08.06. 09:00-13:00
040991 UK 4 ECTS [en] Methods in Agricultural Economics
Schmid, Fr 09:00-12:00 (7×)
040993 UK 4 ECTS [en] Money and Banking
Fadinger, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×), Mo 30.04. 10:30-12:30
Tyran, Tu 11:00-15:00 (13×), Fr 05.10. 10:00-13:00
Schratzenstaller, Th 16:30-19:30 (2×), We 07.03. 16:30-19:00, Th 08.03. 16:30-19:00, We 16:30-19:30 (3×), Th 19.04. 16:15-18:00
040289 PR 8 ECTS [en] Applied Econometrics (E) - Praktikum (insbes. aus Empirischer Wirtschaftsforschung) (E)
Foster-McGregor, Mo 17:30-20:30 (13×)
Raffer, Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
040083 SE 4 ECTS Economic History
Baltzarek
Milford, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
040128 SE 4 ECTS Development Policy - Von Lateinamerika bis Griechenland - Insolvenz souveräner Staaten und Lösungsstrategien
Raffer, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
040170 SE 4 ECTS [en] Regulatory Impact Assessment
Weigel, Tu 16:15-18:45 (9×)
Flaschel, Fr 18.05. 12:30-13:00, Sa 19.05. 14:00-16:00, We 30.05. 18:00-19:30, Th 31.05. 18:00-19:30, Fr 01.06. 12:30-14:00, Fr 01.06. 15:30-17:30, Sa 02.06. 12:00-18:00
040301 SE 4 ECTS Economic History - modern financial markets - Modern Financial Markets and their crises from the 18th century
Nautz, Fr 16:00-19:30 (2×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (3×), Fr 22.06. 16:30-19:30
040302 VO 4 ECTS Economic History - Banking and capital markets
Baltzarek, We 10:00-11:30 (15×)
Weigel, Fr 10:00-17:00 (3×)
040620 SE 4 ECTS Feminist Economics
Michalitsch, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
041002 UK 4 ECTS [en] Scientific Writing
Pawlowitsch, Mo 09:00-11:00 (2×), Th 09:00-11:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 13:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 15.06. 13:00-15:00
041010 UK 4 ECTS [en] The Keynes-Classic controversy
Milford, Th 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Müller, Tu 18:00-20:00 (13×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:37