Master Degree Programme CREOLE - Cultural Differences and Transnational Processes
Davis-Sulikowski, We 14:30-16:00 (14×)
240198 SE 5 ECTS [en] Anthropology of Food and Consumption (P4) - Approaches to the social phenomenon under globalised conditions
Dabringer, We 09:00-14:00 (3×), Fr 08.06. 09:00-14:00, Th 21.06. 09:00-14:00
240179 SE 5 ECTS [en] CREOLE: NI-Erasmus 2h-P3-P4 SE/VS - The Realities and Challenges of Practicing Anthropology and Ethnohistory in Contemporary Australia
Turnbull, Th 12:30-14:00 (2×), Mo 12:30-14:00 (3×), We 12:30-14:00 (3×)
Rasuly-Paleczek, Mo 05.03. 16:15-17:45, We 13.06. 16:15-19:30, Th 16:15-19:30 (2×), Fr 16:15-19:30 (2×), Tu 19.06. 16:15-19:30
Davis-Sulikowski, Fr 10:45-14:00 (6×)
240197 SE 5 ECTS [en] Lifeworlds of Children and Young People (P4) - anthropological research methods, research experiences and trends
Streissler, Th 09:00-12:15 (5×), Th 10:45-12:15 (2×)
Noseck-Licul, Th 10:45-12:15 (5×), Th 14.06. 10:45-14:00, Th 09:00-14:00 (2×)
Hanchard, We 12:30-14:00 (3×), Th 31.05. 12:30-14:00, Mo 12:30-14:00 (2×)
Davis-Sulikowski, Fr 10:45-14:00 (6×)
240196 SE 5 ECTS [en] Myths of the visual, audio-visual realities and media discourse (P4) - including (film) examples from Latin America
Puchegger-Ebner, Tu 20.03. 18:00-19:30, Tu 16:15-19:30 (6×)
Zips, We 28.03. 10:45-14:00, We 10:45-17:45 (2×), Th 03.05. 10:45-14:00
Streissler, Th 16:15-19:30 (6×), Th 29.03. 16:15-19:25
240215 SE 5 ECTS [en] The 4 As: Anthropology, Archaeology, Art and Architecture (P4) - The 4 As: Anthropology, Archaeology, Art and Architecture
Ingold, Tu 24.04. 16:15-17:45, We 12:30-14:00 (2×), Th 12:30-14:00 (2×), Fr 12:30-14:00 (2×), Mo 30.04. 12:30-14:00
Gingrich, Tu 14:30-16:00 (10×)
240186 VO 5 ECTS Changes of Paradigm within (Intercultural) Communication (P2) - aus kultur- und sozialanthropologischer Perspektive
Steiner, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Davis-Sulikowski, Th 18:00-19:30 (12×)
Chevron, Tu 10:45-14:00 (6×)
Hadolt, Tu 06.03. 14:30-17:45, Th 12:30-17:45 (2×), Th 29.03. 12:30-19:30
Mückler
240183 PR 10 ECTS Studying intimacies (P1) - Diversity and lived experiences of citizenship in Vienna
Strasser, Tu 13.03. 10:45-12:15, Tu 10:45-16:00 (3×)
Fillitz, Tu 13.03. 16:15-17:45, Tu 27.03. 10:45-14:00
240179 SE 5 ECTS [en] CREOLE: NI-Erasmus 2h-P3-P4 SE/VS - The Realities and Challenges of Practicing Anthropology and Ethnohistory in Contemporary Australia
Turnbull, Th 12:30-14:00 (2×), Mo 12:30-14:00 (3×), We 12:30-14:00 (3×)
Hanchard, We 12:30-14:00 (3×), Th 31.05. 12:30-14:00, Mo 12:30-14:00 (2×)
240215 SE 5 ECTS [en] The 4 As: Anthropology, Archaeology, Art and Architecture (P4) - The 4 As: Anthropology, Archaeology, Art and Architecture
Ingold, Tu 24.04. 16:15-17:45, We 12:30-14:00 (2×), Th 12:30-14:00 (2×), Fr 12:30-14:00 (2×), Mo 30.04. 12:30-14:00
Lipovec Cebron, Mo 14.05. 09:00-12:15, Tu 15.05. 09:00-12:15, Th 17.05. 09:00-12:15, Fr 18.05. 09:00-14:00
Strasser, Th 09:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 30.03. 09:00-16:00
Nöbauer, Mo 14:30-16:00 (13×)
Weichart, Th 09:00-12:15 (2×)
Hadolt
Zuckerhut, Tu 16:15-19:30 (3×), Tu 05.06. 16:15-19:25
Chevron
Caglar
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:37