Universität Wien FIND

Warning! The directory is not yet complete and will be amended until the beginning of the term.

Second Stage of the Degree Programme

1 Forstner, Mo 13:30-14:15 (16×)
2 Steinacker, Mo 14:30-15:15 (16×)
3 Schmid, Tu 13:30-14:15 (16×)
4 Püschl, Tu 14:30-15:15 (16×)
5 Püschl, We 13:30-14:15 (15×)
6 Steinacker, We 14:30-15:15 (15×)
260243 VO 6 ECTS Introduction to Physics III - Quanta, atoms and nuclei
Golser
260029 PR 9 ECTS Physics laboratory I - for beginners
Markovitsch
Neumann
260057 PR 10 ECTS [de en] Laboratory Nuclear and Isotope Physics
Friedmann
Zehetbauer
Neufeld
Rentenberger
260108 PR 10 ECTS Laboratory Electronics - Electronics for Physicists
Steier, Fr 09:00-16:00 (12×)
260211 PR 10 ECTS Laboratory Quantum Optics
1 Walther
2 Walther
3 Walther
Neumann
260057 PR 10 ECTS [de en] Laboratory Nuclear and Isotope Physics
Friedmann
260002 VO 1.5 ECTS [de fr] Introduction to solid state physics (electronic properties) - for students of all semesters
Philipp
260042 VO 1.5 ECTS Superconductivity 1 (incl. high-temperature sc) - for students of all semesters
Philipp
260053 SE 5 ECTS [en] Seminar coherence of photons
Zeilinger
260143 VO 2.5 ECTS Deterministic Chaos I - Nonlinear Dynamics in Science
Posch
260213 SE 5 ECTS [en] Quantum Optics Seminar - The Seminar consists of a series of talks, given by mainly international guests.
Brukner, Mo 17:00-19:00 (15×)
260053 SE 5 ECTS [en] Seminar coherence of photons
Zeilinger
260061 VO 2.5 ECTS [en] Introduction to Photonics
Fally
260062 VO 2.5 ECTS Trace isotopes in environment and technology - analytical methods
Steier, Tu 10:30-12:00 (16×)
1 Prager
2 Prager
260358 SE 5 ECTS [en] Quantum Optomechanics
Aspelmeyer
Likos, Mo 09:00-10:00 (16×), Tu 09:00-10:00 (16×), We 09:00-10:00 (15×)
1 [en] Capone, Th 16:00-17:30 (13×)
2 Riest, We 14:20-15:50 (14×)
3 Riest, Th 12:00-13:30 (13×)
4 Blaak, We 16:00-17:30 (14×)
1 Zych
2 Krizek
3 Nimmrichter
4 Coluzza
Brukner, Mo 09:30-10:45 (16×), Mo 01.10. 14:00-15:00, Tu 09:30-10:45 (16×)
Könenberg, Mo 12:15-13:00 (16×), We 09:15-10:45 (15×)
1 Könenberg
2 Könenberg, Mo 01.10. 12:15-13:00, Mo 17:00-18:00 (15×)
3 Pietrulewicz, Mo 01.10. 12:15-13:00, We 16:15-17:00 (14×)
4 Pietrulewicz, Mo 01.10. 12:15-13:00, We 17:15-18:00 (14×)
5 Butenschön, Mo 01.10. 12:15-13:00, Tu 13:45-14:30 (15×), Tu 18.12. 11:30-13:00
Yngvason, Th 16:15-17:30 (13×)
1 Grant, Th 09:00-10:30 (13×)
2 Chrusciel, Th 14:00-15:45 (13×)
Chrusciel, We 11:15-12:45 (15×), Th 11:15-12:45 (14×)
260064 VO 5 ECTS Local Quantum Physics
Yngvason, We 10:00-12:00 (15×), Th 11:00-13:00 (14×)
260065 SE 5 ECTS [de en] Foundations of modern quantum physics
Aspelmeyer
260067 VO 2.5 ECTS [en] Gravitation and quantum theory
Rumpf
Yngvason, Tu 14:15-15:45 (16×)
Urbantke, Mo 17:00-18:00 (15×), Tu 17:00-18:00 (15×)
260043 VO 5 ECTS [en] Statistical Physics II
Andergassen, Mo 01.10. 14:00-15:00, We 13:00-16:00 (5×), Th 09:00-12:00 (4×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (3×)
260053 SE 5 ECTS [en] Seminar coherence of photons
Zeilinger
260067 VO 2.5 ECTS [en] Gravitation and quantum theory
Rumpf
Draxler, Tu 09:00-11:15 (16×)
Steinacker, Th 09:15-10:45 (14×)
Steinacker, Th 04.10. 09:15-10:45, Mo 10:15-11:45 (15×)
Hoang, Mo 11:00-13:00 (16×), Tu 11:00-13:00 (16×)
Urbantke, Mo 17:00-18:00 (15×), Tu 17:00-18:00 (15×)
260235 SE 10 ECTS Complex Stochastic Systems
Hüffel, Fr 14:15-15:45 (12×)
Neumann
Neumann
Neumann, Mo 13:15-14:45 (16×)
Neumann
Neumann, Mo 13:15-14:45 (16×)
Neumann
260088 VO 2.5 ECTS Theory of interconnected dynamical systems I - From cellular automata to genetic and artificial neural network models
Kürten
Hitzenberger
Hitzenberger
Kutschera, Th 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Hitzenberger
Kutschera, Th 16:30-18:00 (13×)
260062 VO 2.5 ECTS Trace isotopes in environment and technology - analytical methods
Steier, Tu 10:30-12:00 (16×)
Kutschera, Th 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Kutschera, Th 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Kutschera, Th 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Lang, Th 13:00-14:30 (14×)
260205 UE 3 ECTS Practical Class PC hardware for science I - (mit Realisierung von Messaufbauten)
Schlosser
Kutschera, Th 16:30-18:00 (13×)
260088 VO 2.5 ECTS Theory of interconnected dynamical systems I - From cellular automata to genetic and artificial neural network models
Kürten
260143 VO 2.5 ECTS Deterministic Chaos I - Nonlinear Dynamics in Science
Posch
Schlosser
260057 PR 10 ECTS [de en] Laboratory Nuclear and Isotope Physics
Friedmann
Widmann
260044 VO 2.5 ECTS [de en] Storage Rings and Ion Traps
Forstner
260062 VO 2.5 ECTS Trace isotopes in environment and technology - analytical methods
Steier, Tu 10:30-12:00 (16×)
Kutschera, Th 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Widmann
Friedmann, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Hoang, Mo 11:00-13:00 (16×), Tu 11:00-13:00 (16×)
260153 VO 2.5 ECTS [en] Experimental Particle Physics I
Widmann
Friedmann
260005 PR 10 ECTS Laboratory Solid State Physics: Advanced Materials - Advanced lab course in solid state physics
Pichler
Rentenberger
260002 VO 1.5 ECTS [de fr] Introduction to solid state physics (electronic properties) - for students of all semesters
Philipp
Pichler
260035 SE 5 ECTS Condensed Matter Theory
Kresse
260042 VO 1.5 ECTS Superconductivity 1 (incl. high-temperature sc) - for students of all semesters
Philipp
Stana
260147 SE 5 ECTS [de en] Atomic ordering in alloys
Pfeiler
Lang, Th 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Lang, Th 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Waitz
260205 UE 3 ECTS Practical Class PC hardware for science I - (mit Realisierung von Messaufbauten)
Schlosser
Schranz
260214 VO 5 ECTS Solid State Physics I
Pichler
Zehetbauer
Rentenberger
260015 SE 5 ECTS [de en] Seminar on micro- and nanomaterials
Zehetbauer
Stana
260147 SE 5 ECTS [de en] Atomic ordering in alloys
Pfeiler
Lang, Th 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Lang, Th 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Waitz
260205 UE 3 ECTS Practical Class PC hardware for science I - (mit Realisierung von Messaufbauten)
Schlosser
Schranz
260214 VO 5 ECTS Solid State Physics I
Pichler

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:37