Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching and access tests can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

A. Bachelor's Degree Programme Biology (Curriculum 01.10.2010)

Änderung des Curriculums für das Bachelorstudium Biologie lt. Mitteilungsblatt, Ausgegeben am 27.06.2011, 24. Stück, Nr. 168

300415 VO 8 ECTS STEOP: B-BIO 1 Introductory Lecture in Biology I - Anthropology, ecology, palaeobiology, plant sciences and zoology
Herndl
300288 VO 8 ECTS STEOP: B-BIO 2 Introductory Lecture in Biology II - biochemistry, cellbiology, genetics and microbiology
Hamilton
1 Schmid
2 Konrat
Hitzenberger, Fr 13:15-16:30 (3×), Tu 15.01. 15:00-16:30
300718 VO 3 ECTS Statistics in biology
Fiedler, We 17:00-20:00 (6×), Th 17:00-20:00 (6×)
Ladich, We 13:00-14:00 (14×)
Oberzaucher
300379 VO 2 ECTS Nature in our hands - Introduction to species and area conservation
Waringer-Löschenkohl, Mo 04.02. 10:15-12:30, Tu 05.02. 10:15-12:30, We 06.02. 10:15-12:30, Th 07.02. 10:15-12:30, Fr 08.02. 10:15-12:30
Kiehn, Mo 12:00-14:00 (6×)
300516 VO 2 ECTS Gender in Science
Müller
300719 VO 2 ECTS Gender in science
Kirchengast, Th 11:15-12:00 (14×)
300141 SE 1 ECTS Calculation in Chemistry - Accompanying Seminar for Basic Chemical Lab Course
Kandioller
Schmid, We 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Pomikal
Dittami, Mo 09:00-11:00 (16×)
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz
300227 VO 1 ECTS Primatology
Wallner
1 Teschler-Nicola
2 Teschler-Nicola
300431 VO 1 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder
300225 UE 2 ECTS Real Time PCR in practice
Robubi
300228 VO 2 ECTS Basics in Parasitology
Fellner
Kirchengast
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Th 12:00-14:00 (12×)
Grammer
Timischl
Zechmeister
300266 UE 1 ECTS Traditional measurements - (in Parallelen)
Traindl-Prohazka
300377 SE 3 ECTS Presentation techniques
Fauma
300005 VO 3 ECTS [en] Animal Cognition
Tebbich
300003 VO 2 ECTS Island biology Biogeography - Island biology Biogeography and evolutionary processes on islands
Hille
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (5×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (13×)
Richter, We 11:00-13:00 (14×), Th 09:00-10:00 (14×)
Reiter, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Müller, Fr 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Fiedler, Mo 10:00-12:00 (16×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (15×)
300054 VO 1 ECTS Applied Palaeobotany
Zetter
Paulus, Tu 09:00-10:00 (15×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (11×)
300102 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to ecophysiology of animals - Ecophysiological adaptations of animals to environmental factors
Waitzbauer, Fr 12:00-14:00 (12×)
Müller, We 08:30-10:00 (7×)
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
Zetter
Schroeder
Millesi, Th 12:00-14:00 (13×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper, Th 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Loy, We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Hammerschmidt
Wrbka, Mo 10:00-12:00 (15×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
Zuschin
300495 VO 3 ECTS Eco-Physiology
Popp, Tu 16:00-18:00 (15×)
300496 VO 3 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:00-14:00 (13×)
Bachmair
Konrat
Kirchengast
Grammer
1 [de en] Jantsch-Plunger
2 [de en] Winter
3 [de en] Osmanagic-Myers
4 [de en] Bachmair
1 [de en] Bläsi
2 [de en] Bläsi
1 Hartig
3 Kowalski
4 Kostan
Schroeder
300089 SE 2 ECTS Seminar to Laboratory Course III A - for the specialization Microbiology/Genetics
1 [de en] Witte
2 [de en] Moll
3 [de en] Meskiene
4 [de en] Waldsich
300171 UE 10 ECTS Course III A - Laboratory Work in Molecular Biology - for the specialization Microbiology/Genetics
1 [de en] Witte
2 [de en] Moll
3 [de en] Meskiene
4 [de en] Waldsich
300166 UE 10 ECTS Practical Course in Analytical Chemistry for Biology Students - for the specialization Microbiology/Genetics
Rizzi
Hammerschmidt
300374 UE 5 ECTS Spectroscopic methods in Biology - Practical Aplication
Koehler
1 Gabl
2 Schröder
3 Schröder
4 Schröder
Boresch
1 Schüller
2 Dammermann
3 Ebner
4 Schleiffer
5 Kovarik
6 Sedlyarov
Hofacker, We 09:00-11:30 (15×)
1 [de en] Flamm
2 [de en] Flamm
3 [de en] Flamm
4 [de en] Flamm
5 [de en] Flamm
Bachmair
300003 VO 2 ECTS Island biology Biogeography - Island biology Biogeography and evolutionary processes on islands
Hille
300005 VO 3 ECTS [en] Animal Cognition
Tebbich
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (5×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (13×)
Richter, We 11:00-13:00 (14×), Th 09:00-10:00 (14×)
Reiter, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Müller, Fr 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Fiedler, Mo 10:00-12:00 (16×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (15×)
300054 VO 1 ECTS Applied Palaeobotany
Zetter
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz
Paulus, Tu 09:00-10:00 (15×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (11×)
300102 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to ecophysiology of animals - Ecophysiological adaptations of animals to environmental factors
Waitzbauer, Fr 12:00-14:00 (12×)
Müller, We 08:30-10:00 (7×)
300227 VO 1 ECTS Primatology
Wallner
300228 VO 2 ECTS Basics in Parasitology
Fellner
Kirchengast
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
Millesi, Th 12:00-14:00 (13×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper, Th 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Loy, We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Grammer
Wrbka, Mo 10:00-12:00 (15×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Th 12:00-14:00 (12×)
300431 VO 1 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder
Schmid, We 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Zuschin
Pomikal
300495 VO 3 ECTS Eco-Physiology
Popp, Tu 16:00-18:00 (15×)
300496 VO 3 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:00-14:00 (13×)
Konrat
Dittami, Mo 09:00-11:00 (16×)
300041 PP 10 ECTS Fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) - Identification of uncultured microorganisms
Horn
Letsch, Th 04.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-16:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-16:00 (2×), We 09:00-16:00 (4×), Th 09:00-16:00 (4×), Fr 09:00-16:00 (3×), Mo 14.01. 09:00-15:00, Tu 15.01. 09:00-17:00, Tu 22.01. 12:00-16:00
300358 PP 10 ECTS Metabolomics
Wienkoop
300553 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Advanced course in microbiology and genetics: molecular biology - Molekulare Biologie
Resch
300559 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Advanced course in microbiology and genetics - molecular biology
Bläsi
1 [de en] Jantsch-Plunger
2 [de en] Winter
3 [de en] Osmanagic-Myers
4 [de en] Bachmair
1 [de en] Bläsi
2 [de en] Bläsi
Konrat
1 Hartig
3 Kowalski
4 Kostan
Schroeder
Hammerschmidt
300374 UE 5 ECTS Spectroscopic methods in Biology - Practical Aplication
Koehler
300615 UE 5 ECTS Laboratory Course in Organic Chemistry - for the specialization Molecular Biology
Krois
1 Gabl
2 Schröder
3 Schröder
4 Schröder
Boresch
Rattei
Rattei
1 Schüller
2 Dammermann
3 Ebner
4 Schleiffer
5 Kovarik
6 Sedlyarov
Hofacker, We 09:00-11:30 (15×)
300003 VO 2 ECTS Island biology Biogeography - Island biology Biogeography and evolutionary processes on islands
Hille
300005 VO 3 ECTS [en] Animal Cognition
Tebbich
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (5×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (13×)
Richter, We 11:00-13:00 (14×), Th 09:00-10:00 (14×)
Reiter, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Müller, Fr 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Fiedler, Mo 10:00-12:00 (16×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (15×)
300054 VO 1 ECTS Applied Palaeobotany
Zetter
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz
Paulus, Tu 09:00-10:00 (15×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (11×)
300102 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to ecophysiology of animals - Ecophysiological adaptations of animals to environmental factors
Waitzbauer, Fr 12:00-14:00 (12×)
Müller, We 08:30-10:00 (7×)
300227 VO 1 ECTS Primatology
Wallner
300228 VO 2 ECTS Basics in Parasitology
Fellner
Kirchengast
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
Zetter
Millesi, Th 12:00-14:00 (13×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper, Th 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Loy, We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Grammer
Wrbka, Mo 10:00-12:00 (15×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Th 12:00-14:00 (12×)
300431 VO 1 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder
Schmid, We 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Zuschin
Pomikal
300495 VO 3 ECTS Eco-Physiology
Popp, Tu 16:00-18:00 (15×)
300496 VO 3 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:00-14:00 (13×)
Dittami, Mo 09:00-11:00 (16×)
300187 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Advanced course in molecular biology
Jantsch
300189 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Advanced course in molecular biology
Hartig
300831 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Advanced course in molecular biology
Hartig
300041 PP 10 ECTS Fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) - Identification of uncultured microorganisms
Horn
Letsch, Th 04.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-16:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-16:00 (2×), We 09:00-16:00 (4×), Th 09:00-16:00 (4×), Fr 09:00-16:00 (3×), Mo 14.01. 09:00-15:00, Tu 15.01. 09:00-17:00, Tu 22.01. 12:00-16:00
300358 PP 10 ECTS Metabolomics
Wienkoop
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (13×)
Fiedler, Mo 10:00-12:00 (16×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (15×)
300495 VO 3 ECTS Eco-Physiology
Popp, Tu 16:00-18:00 (15×)
300029 UE 2 ECTS Plant Anatomy
1 Hanak, Th 14:00-18:00 (14×)
2 Postl, Th 09:00-13:00 (14×)
3 Postl
Loy, We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Reiter, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Wrbka, Mo 10:00-12:00 (15×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper, Th 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Richter, We 11:00-13:00 (14×), Th 09:00-10:00 (14×)
300496 VO 3 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:00-14:00 (13×)
300003 VO 2 ECTS Island biology Biogeography - Island biology Biogeography and evolutionary processes on islands
Hille
300005 VO 3 ECTS [en] Animal Cognition
Tebbich
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (5×)
Müller, Fr 10:15-12:00 (12×)
300054 VO 1 ECTS Applied Palaeobotany
Zetter
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz
Paulus, Tu 09:00-10:00 (15×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (11×)
300102 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to ecophysiology of animals - Ecophysiological adaptations of animals to environmental factors
Waitzbauer, Fr 12:00-14:00 (12×)
Müller, We 08:30-10:00 (7×)
300227 VO 1 ECTS Primatology
Wallner
300228 VO 2 ECTS Basics in Parasitology
Fellner
Kirchengast
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
Zetter
Schroeder
Millesi, Th 12:00-14:00 (13×)
Hammerschmidt
Grammer
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Th 12:00-14:00 (12×)
300431 VO 1 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder
300466 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Hygiene-related environmental microbiology: Medical Entomology - Epidemiology of water-borne medical parasites and aquatic vectors
Hassl
Zuschin
Pomikal
Hofacker, We 09:00-11:30 (15×)
Bachmair
Boresch
Konrat
Dittami, Mo 09:00-11:00 (16×)
300041 PP 10 ECTS Fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) - Identification of uncultured microorganisms
Horn
300096 PP 10 ECTS Arthropoda - morphology and evolution
Krenn
Egelhofer
300152 PP 10 ECTS Soil Biology - The soil as a habitat for organisms, introduction in the ecology of the soil and taxonomy of selected soil organisms
Bachmann
Letsch, Th 04.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-16:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-16:00 (2×), We 09:00-16:00 (4×), Th 09:00-16:00 (4×), Fr 09:00-16:00 (3×), Mo 14.01. 09:00-15:00, Tu 15.01. 09:00-17:00, Tu 22.01. 12:00-16:00
Mitteröcker
300277 PP 10 ECTS Functional Cytology and Anatomy of Plants - Structure and function of glands of carnivorous plants
Koller-Peroutka
300358 PP 10 ECTS Metabolomics
Wienkoop
Schulze, Mo 10.12. 17:00-19:00, Th 31.01. 08:00-17:00, Fr 01.02. 08:00-17:00
300488 PP 10 ECTS GIS field methods and behavioural ecology & diversity of neotropical amphibians - PP in French Guiana. In compulsory combination with the seminar "biology of tropical amphibians" 300180 (SE)
Hödl
300041 PP 10 ECTS Fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) - Identification of uncultured microorganisms
Horn
300096 PP 10 ECTS Arthropoda - morphology and evolution
Krenn
Egelhofer
300152 PP 10 ECTS Soil Biology - The soil as a habitat for organisms, introduction in the ecology of the soil and taxonomy of selected soil organisms
Bachmann
Letsch, Th 04.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-16:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-16:00 (2×), We 09:00-16:00 (4×), Th 09:00-16:00 (4×), Fr 09:00-16:00 (3×), Mo 14.01. 09:00-15:00, Tu 15.01. 09:00-17:00, Tu 22.01. 12:00-16:00
Mitteröcker
300277 PP 10 ECTS Functional Cytology and Anatomy of Plants - Structure and function of glands of carnivorous plants
Koller-Peroutka
300358 PP 10 ECTS Metabolomics
Wienkoop
Schulze, Mo 10.12. 17:00-19:00, Th 31.01. 08:00-17:00, Fr 01.02. 08:00-17:00
Schmid, We 10:00-12:00 (14×)
300488 PP 10 ECTS GIS field methods and behavioural ecology & diversity of neotropical amphibians - PP in French Guiana. In compulsory combination with the seminar "biology of tropical amphibians" 300180 (SE)
Hödl
300481 VO 3 ECTS Morphology and Palaeodiversity of vertebrates - Morphology and Palaeodiversity of vertebrates
Nagel
Zuschin
180119 VO 3 ECTS Evolutionary Epistemology - The Natural History of Reason and Unreason
Wuketits, We 19:00-20:30 (15×)
300003 VO 2 ECTS Island biology Biogeography - Island biology Biogeography and evolutionary processes on islands
Hille
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (5×)
Gollmann
Müller, We 08:30-10:00 (7×)
300029 UE 2 ECTS Plant Anatomy
1 Hanak, Th 14:00-18:00 (14×)
2 Postl, Th 09:00-13:00 (14×)
3 Postl
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (13×)
Fiedler, Mo 10:00-12:00 (16×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Grasemann, Mo 09:00-11:30 (7×), Tu 09:00-11:30 (7×), We 09:00-11:30 (7×)
Wagreich, Tu 09:00-11:00 (16×), Th 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Briguglio, We 10:15-11:30 (14×)
Briguglio, We 11:30-12:30 (15×)
Wagreich
300005 VO 3 ECTS [en] Animal Cognition
Tebbich
Richter, We 11:00-13:00 (14×), Th 09:00-10:00 (14×)
Reiter, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Müller, Fr 10:15-12:00 (12×)
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz
Paulus, Tu 09:00-10:00 (15×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (11×)
300102 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to ecophysiology of animals - Ecophysiological adaptations of animals to environmental factors
Waitzbauer, Fr 12:00-14:00 (12×)
300227 VO 1 ECTS Primatology
Wallner
300228 VO 2 ECTS Basics in Parasitology
Fellner
Kirchengast
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
Schroeder
Millesi, Th 12:00-14:00 (13×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper, Th 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Loy, We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Hammerschmidt
Grammer
Wrbka, Mo 10:00-12:00 (15×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Th 12:00-14:00 (12×)
300431 VO 1 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder
Schmid, We 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Pomikal
300495 VO 3 ECTS Eco-Physiology
Popp, Tu 16:00-18:00 (15×)
Hofacker, We 09:00-11:30 (15×)
Bachmair
Boresch
Konrat
Dittami, Mo 09:00-11:00 (16×)
300054 VO 1 ECTS Applied Palaeobotany
Zetter
Zetter
300496 VO 3 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:00-14:00 (13×)
Zuschin
300029 UE 2 ECTS Plant Anatomy
1 Hanak, Th 14:00-18:00 (14×)
2 Postl, Th 09:00-13:00 (14×)
3 Postl
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
1 [de en] Jantsch-Plunger
2 [de en] Winter
3 [de en] Osmanagic-Myers
4 [de en] Bachmair
Schlögelhofer
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (5×)
Greilhuber, Sa 06.10. 15:00-19:00, We 08:00-09:00 (3×), Fr 19.10. 08:00-09:00
Vetschera, We 09:00-13:00 (15×)
300003 VO 2 ECTS Island biology Biogeography - Island biology Biogeography and evolutionary processes on islands
Hille
300005 VO 3 ECTS [en] Animal Cognition
Tebbich
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (13×)
Richter, We 11:00-13:00 (14×), Th 09:00-10:00 (14×)
Reiter, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Müller, Fr 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Fiedler, Mo 10:00-12:00 (16×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (15×)
300054 VO 1 ECTS Applied Palaeobotany
Zetter
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz
Paulus, Tu 09:00-10:00 (15×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (11×)
300102 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to ecophysiology of animals - Ecophysiological adaptations of animals to environmental factors
Waitzbauer, Fr 12:00-14:00 (12×)
Müller, We 08:30-10:00 (7×)
300227 VO 1 ECTS Primatology
Wallner
300228 VO 2 ECTS Basics in Parasitology
Fellner
Kirchengast
Zetter
Schroeder
Millesi, Th 12:00-14:00 (13×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper, Th 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Loy, We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Hammerschmidt
Grammer
Wrbka, Mo 10:00-12:00 (15×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Th 12:00-14:00 (12×)
300431 VO 1 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder
Schmid, We 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Zuschin
Pomikal
300495 VO 3 ECTS Eco-Physiology
Popp, Tu 16:00-18:00 (15×)
300496 VO 3 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:00-14:00 (13×)
Hofacker, We 09:00-11:30 (15×)
Bachmair
Boresch
Konrat
Dittami, Mo 09:00-11:00 (16×)
300277 PP 10 ECTS Functional Cytology and Anatomy of Plants - Structure and function of glands of carnivorous plants
Koller-Peroutka
300358 PP 10 ECTS Metabolomics
Wienkoop
300395 PP 10 ECTS Chemodiversity Research in Plants - Phytochemistry - methods, structure, function
Vetschera, Tu 09.10. 12:00-13:00
300277 PP 10 ECTS Functional Cytology and Anatomy of Plants - Structure and function of glands of carnivorous plants
Koller-Peroutka
300358 PP 10 ECTS Metabolomics
Wienkoop
300395 PP 10 ECTS Chemodiversity Research in Plants - Phytochemistry - methods, structure, function
Vetschera, Tu 09.10. 12:00-13:00
300068 UE 10 ECTS Practical courses in Zoology, part A - parallel courses
Steiner, Mo 14:00-15:30 (16×), Mo 15:30-18:00 (16×), We 14:00-15:30 (15×), We 15:30-18:00 (15×)
Dittami, Mo 09:00-11:00 (16×)
Schmid, We 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Millesi, Th 12:00-14:00 (13×)
300475 UE 2 ECTS Animal Behaviour - Introductory experiments in Animal Behaviour
Millesi
Müller, Fr 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Müller, We 08:30-10:00 (7×)
Paulus, Tu 09:00-10:00 (15×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (11×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
300005 VO 3 ECTS [en] Animal Cognition
Tebbich
300003 VO 2 ECTS Island biology Biogeography - Island biology Biogeography and evolutionary processes on islands
Hille
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (5×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (13×)
Richter, We 11:00-13:00 (14×), Th 09:00-10:00 (14×)
Reiter, Mo 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Fiedler, Mo 10:00-12:00 (16×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (15×)
300054 VO 1 ECTS Applied Palaeobotany
Zetter
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz
300102 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to ecophysiology of animals - Ecophysiological adaptations of animals to environmental factors
Waitzbauer, Fr 12:00-14:00 (12×)
300227 VO 1 ECTS Primatology
Wallner
300228 VO 2 ECTS Basics in Parasitology
Fellner
Kirchengast
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
Zetter
Schroeder
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper, Th 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Loy, We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Hammerschmidt
Grammer
Wrbka, Mo 10:00-12:00 (15×)
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Th 12:00-14:00 (12×)
300431 VO 1 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder
300466 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Hygiene-related environmental microbiology: Medical Entomology - Epidemiology of water-borne medical parasites and aquatic vectors
Hassl
Zuschin
Pomikal
300495 VO 3 ECTS Eco-Physiology
Popp, Tu 16:00-18:00 (15×)
300496 VO 3 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:00-14:00 (13×)
Hofacker, We 09:00-11:30 (15×)
Bachmair
Boresch
Dittami, Mo 09:00-11:00 (16×)
Millesi
Walzl
300096 PP 10 ECTS Arthropoda - morphology and evolution
Krenn
300116 PP 10 ECTS Practical course in Behavioural Biology, Gruenau - (social mechanisms) at the Konrad Lorenz Forschungsstelle in Gruenau
Kotrschal
300119 PP 10 ECTS Bioacoustic Project Course
Ladich
Letsch, Th 04.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-16:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-16:00 (2×), We 09:00-16:00 (4×), Th 09:00-16:00 (4×), Fr 09:00-16:00 (3×), Mo 14.01. 09:00-15:00, Tu 15.01. 09:00-17:00, Tu 22.01. 12:00-16:00
Mitteröcker
Schulze, Mo 10.12. 17:00-19:00, Th 31.01. 08:00-17:00, Fr 01.02. 08:00-17:00
300488 PP 10 ECTS GIS field methods and behavioural ecology & diversity of neotropical amphibians - PP in French Guiana. In compulsory combination with the seminar "biology of tropical amphibians" 300180 (SE)
Hödl
300512 PP 10 ECTS Functional Anatomy of Vertebrates - Analyses of selected Movement - Patters
Lemell
Schmid
300703 PP 10 ECTS Animal Acoustic Signals - Animal Acoustic Signals
Kratochvil
Millesi
Walzl
300096 PP 10 ECTS Arthropoda - morphology and evolution
Krenn
300116 PP 10 ECTS Practical course in Behavioural Biology, Gruenau - (social mechanisms) at the Konrad Lorenz Forschungsstelle in Gruenau
Kotrschal
300119 PP 10 ECTS Bioacoustic Project Course
Ladich
Letsch, Th 04.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-16:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-16:00 (2×), We 09:00-16:00 (4×), Th 09:00-16:00 (4×), Fr 09:00-16:00 (3×), Mo 14.01. 09:00-15:00, Tu 15.01. 09:00-17:00, Tu 22.01. 12:00-16:00
Mitteröcker
Schulze, Mo 10.12. 17:00-19:00, Th 31.01. 08:00-17:00, Fr 01.02. 08:00-17:00
300488 PP 10 ECTS GIS field methods and behavioural ecology & diversity of neotropical amphibians - PP in French Guiana. In compulsory combination with the seminar "biology of tropical amphibians" 300180 (SE)
Hödl
300512 PP 10 ECTS Functional Anatomy of Vertebrates - Analyses of selected Movement - Patters
Lemell
Schmid
300703 PP 10 ECTS Animal Acoustic Signals - Animal Acoustic Signals
Kratochvil

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:37