Universität Wien FIND

Return to Vienna for the summer semester of 2022. We are planning to hold courses mainly on site to enable the personal exchange between you, your teachers and fellow students. We have labelled digital and mixed courses in u:find accordingly.

Due to COVID-19, there might be changes at short notice (e.g. individual classes in a digital format). Obtain information about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

1.01. Catholic Theology

1 Marschuetz, We 17:15-18:45 (7×)
2 Meiller, Fr 10:15-12:00 (7×)
3 Prüller-Jagenteufel, Th 16:15-17:45 (7×)
Pock, We 12:15-14:45 (10×)
Appel, Tu 16:15-18:40 (9×)
Stowasser, Th 10:15-12:00 (13×)
Siquans, Tu 10:15-12:00 (16×)
1 Perintfalvi, Th 10:30-12:00 (13×)
2 Lumesberger-Loisl, Mo 18:15-19:45 (13×)
Schweighofer
010003 VU 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew I
Weigl, Mo 08:30-10:00 (15×)
010132 VO 3 ECTS Ancient Philosophy
Schelkshorn, We 08:25-09:55 (15×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, Th 08:30-10:00 (12×)
010022 VO 3 ECTS Fundamental Exegesis of the New Testament III - The Gospel of John
Kühschelm, Fr 08:30-10:00 (11×), Th 17.01. 12:15-14:00
010094 VO 1 ECTS Epistemology
Langthaler, Fr 12:30-14:00 (7×)
Weber, Mo 10:15-12:00 (15×)
Marschuetz, Th 10:15-12:00 (11×)
Feulner, We 14:15-16:00 (14×)
Pock, Tu 10:15-12:00 (15×)
010013 VO 3 ECTS Church History III - Late Medieval and Reformation
Prügl, Tu 10:15-12:00 (16×)
010038 VO 5 ECTS Philosophical Theology
Langthaler, Th 18:15-20:00 (11×), Fr 10:15-12:00 (10×)
010054 VO 3 ECTS Dogmatics: On God
Möllenbeck, Tu 08:30-10:00 (15×)
010083 VO 3 ECTS Metaphysics
Langthaler, Mo 18:15-20:00 (14×)
Moga, Th 14:15-16:00 (14×)
010210 VO 3 ECTS The Universal Call to Holiness and Special Vocations in the Church - Die allgemeine Berufung zur Heiligkeit und besondere Berufungen
Schlosser, We 08:30-10:00 (14×)
010305 VO 2 ECTS Early Christian Literature - Patrology I
Prokschi, Th 16:15-18:00 (14×)
010140 VU 6 ECTS New Testament Greek I
Taschl-Erber, Tu 14:15-16:00 (14×), Fr 15:15-17:00 (11×)
Müller, Th 08:15-10:00 (13×)
010034 VO 3 ECTS Christian Social Ethics I
Gabriel, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010111 VO 3 ECTS Sacramental Celebrations
Feulner, Tu 14:15-16:00 (15×)
010027 VU 1 ECTS Learning ecumenism
Jäggle, Mo 12:15-15:00 (5×)
010005 BA 4 ECTS Theology of Iconography
Prokschi, Tu 16:15-18:00 (16×)
010009 SE 4 ECTS Titel
Pallin, Mo 14:15-16:00 (15×)
010010 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar
Schlosser, Fr 14:15-18:00 (3×), Sa 24.11. 08:00-13:00
010015 SE 4 ECTS "I have become a brother to jackals": Social Dimensions of Suffering in "Jobian Literature" - Soziale Dimensionen der Leiderfahrung in der Ijob-Literatur
Weigl, Fr 16:15-17:45 (11×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger
Siquans, We 10:15-12:00 (13×)
010030 SE 4 ECTS From Faith to Action
Beck, We 18:15-20:00 (13×)
010035 FS 6 ECTS Pius XI. and Austria
Klieber, We 10.10. 14:30-16:15, We 15:45-17:15 (6×)
Langthaler, Th 13:30-15:45 (10×)
Gabriel, We 10.10. 16:30-17:45, We 16:30-18:00 (10×)
Müller, Mo 16:30-18:00 (2×), Fr 14.12. 15:00-19:45, Sa 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 11.01. 14:00-18:30
Feulner, We 10.10. 18:00-19:00, Fr 14:15-20:00 (3×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (3×)
010052 BA 4 ECTS Can God suffer? The Apathy of God in Rabbinic and current Christian Theology - Das Apathie-Axiom bei den Rabbinern und in der systematischen Theologie der Gegenwart
Tück, Mo 16:15-18:00 (14×)
Polak, Mo 18:15-19:45 (2×), Mo 22.10. 19:15-21:00, Mo 18:15-21:00 (5×)
010070 FS 6 ECTS Infancy gospels
Stowasser, Mo 13:15-15:00 (14×)
010072 SE 4 ECTS Basic Texts of Dogmatic Theology - Henri de Lubac: Catholicisme - Henri de Lubac: Glauben aus der Liebe. "Catholicisme"
Stoll, Tu 18:15-20:00 (16×)
Feulner, We 17.10. 18:15-19:15, Fr 14:15-18:00 (3×), Sa 09:00-14:00 (3×)
Prügl, Tu 14:15-15:45 (15×)
010088 FS 6 ECTS Asymmetries and Hopes in a sibling- like Relationship - The Orthodox- Catholic Dialogue after the Second Vatican Council
Vletsis
010089 BA 4 ECTS Titel
Schlosser, We 14:15-16:00 (14×)
Appel, We 16:15-18:00 (7×), Sa 09:00-16:00 (2×)
010100 SE 4 ECTS Nonviolent Hermeneutics
Kasiri
Appel, We 18:15-20:00 (13×)
010128 DS 4 ECTS Titel
Schelkshorn, Tu 16:30-18:00 (16×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 08:25-09:55 (13×)
Kühschelm, Th 08:30-10:00 (14×)
010004 VO 3 ECTS Theodicy
Appel, We 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Igrec, Tu 12:15-14:00 (12×)
Prüller-Jagenteufel, Fr 08:15-10:00 (12×)
Beck, Tu 16:15-18:00 (14×)
Reiss, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Feulner, We 13:15-14:00 (13×), We 30.01. 14:15-15:00
010030 SE 4 ECTS From Faith to Action
Beck, We 18:15-20:00 (13×)
010059 VO 1 ECTS Hermeneutics
Meiller, Th 16:15-18:00 (7×)
010163 SE 3 ECTS Specific subject didactics III - (Spezielle Fachdidaktik III)
Lehner-Hartmann, We 15:15-16:45 (2×), We 15:15-18:15 (5×)
010060 VO 1 ECTS Theory of Science
Meiller, Th 16:15-18:00 (7×)
010063 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Judaism
Treitler, Mo 08:15-10:00 (16×)
Pock, Tu 08:30-10:00 (7×)
010021 VU 3 ECTS Homiletics
Pock, We 10:15-12:00 (13×)
010010 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar
Schlosser, Fr 14:15-18:00 (3×), Sa 24.11. 08:00-13:00
Schwienhorst-Schönberger
Siquans, We 10:15-12:00 (13×)
010035 FS 6 ECTS Pius XI. and Austria
Klieber, We 10.10. 14:30-16:15, We 15:45-17:15 (6×)
Langthaler, Th 13:30-15:45 (10×)
Gabriel, We 10.10. 16:30-17:45, We 16:30-18:00 (10×)
Polak, Mo 18:15-19:45 (2×), Mo 22.10. 19:15-21:00, Mo 18:15-21:00 (5×)
010070 FS 6 ECTS Infancy gospels
Stowasser, Mo 13:15-15:00 (14×)
Feulner, We 17.10. 18:15-19:15, Fr 14:15-18:00 (3×), Sa 09:00-14:00 (3×)
Prügl, Tu 14:15-15:45 (15×)
010088 FS 6 ECTS Asymmetries and Hopes in a sibling- like Relationship - The Orthodox- Catholic Dialogue after the Second Vatican Council
Vletsis
Appel, We 18:15-20:00 (13×)
010128 DS 4 ECTS Titel
Schelkshorn, Tu 16:30-18:00 (16×)
Appel, Tu 18:45-20:15 (14×)
Langthaler, Th 13:30-15:45 (10×)
Feulner, We 10.10. 18:00-19:00, Fr 14:15-20:00 (3×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (3×)
Appel, We 16:15-18:00 (7×), Sa 09:00-16:00 (2×)
010163 SE 3 ECTS Specific subject didactics III - (Spezielle Fachdidaktik III)
Lehner-Hartmann, We 15:15-16:45 (2×), We 15:15-18:15 (5×)
Gabriel, We 10.10. 16:30-17:45, We 16:30-18:00 (10×)
Polak, Mo 18:15-19:45 (2×), Mo 22.10. 19:15-21:00, Mo 18:15-21:00 (5×)
010024 SE 3 ECTS Subject Didactics
Roebben, Th 10:15-16:00 (2×), Fr 10:15-20:00 (2×)
180103 VO-L 5 ECTS Intercultural Philosophy - Methodische Grundlagen und Problemstellungen
Stenger, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
010128 DS 4 ECTS Titel
Schelkshorn, Tu 16:30-18:00 (16×)
010037 VO 2 ECTS Theology and Arts
Treitler, Th 08:15-10:00 (7×)
010015 SE 4 ECTS "I have become a brother to jackals": Social Dimensions of Suffering in "Jobian Literature" - Soziale Dimensionen der Leiderfahrung in der Ijob-Literatur
Weigl, Fr 16:15-17:45 (11×)
010033 VO 3 ECTS Beyond Despair? - Jüdische Literatur des 20. und 21. Jahrhunderts im Angesicht von Krieg und Shoa: F. Kafka, F. Werfel, St. Zweig, E. Wiesel, J. Amery, A. Sutzkever, A. Appelfeld
Treitler, Th 10:15-12:00 (14×)
010017 VU 3 ECTS Theory of religious education - General subject didactics
Weirer, Tu 11.12. 13:30-15:00, Tu 16:15-18:00 (6×), We 10:15-12:00 (5×), Tu 18.12. 12:15-15:00
010105 PR 3 ECTS Religious education in compulsory schools / adult education - Subject related traineeship in compulsory schools / adult education
Hämmerle
010182 SE 3 ECTS Religious didactics in compulsory schools - General subject didactics
Hämmerle, Fr 12:15-14:45 (9×), Fr 07.12. 09:00-14:45
010045 VO 3 ECTS Religious Pedagogy
Weirer, Tu 18:15-20:00 (6×), We 13:15-15:00 (2×), We 13:15-16:00 (3×), We 16:15-18:00 (2×)
Pock
010069 SE 5 ECTS Spiritual Care. Dead Care
Heller, We 10:00-14:00 (6×)
Müller, We 14:15-16:00 (11×)
010085 UE 1 ECTS Biblical Hebrew Reading
Weigl, Fr 18:15-19:00 (12×)
010124 VO 3 ECTS Cultic Milieu, Invisible Religion, New Age, Spirituality - The search for an adequate understanding of an important area of religion in modernity
Baier, We 14:15-16:00 (15×)
Schipper, Mo 12:00-14:00 (15×)
090038 VO 2 ECTS Byzantine History
Rapp, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
090048 UE 2 ECTS Byzantine Philology
Rapp, Mo 16:15-17:45 (15×)
Rapp, Tu 16:15-17:45 (15×)
090050 VO 2 ECTS Byzantine Literature - Von den Kirchenvätern bis zum Zeitalter des Ikonoklasmus (4.-9. Jahrhundert)
Riehle, We 11:15-12:45 (15×)
010075 VO+UE 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew 1 - Practice and Perfection
Weigl, Mo 18:15-20:00 (9×), Mo 16:15-18:00 (4×)
1 Perintfalvi, Th 10:30-12:00 (13×)
2 Lumesberger-Loisl, Mo 18:15-19:45 (13×)
1 Marschuetz, We 17:15-18:45 (7×)
2 Meiller, Fr 10:15-12:00 (7×)
3 Prüller-Jagenteufel, Th 16:15-17:45 (7×)
Schweighofer
Pock, We 12:15-14:45 (10×)
Appel, Tu 16:15-18:40 (9×)
010003 VU 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew I
Weigl, Mo 08:30-10:00 (15×)
010132 VO 3 ECTS Ancient Philosophy
Schelkshorn, We 08:25-09:55 (15×)
Siquans, Tu 10:15-12:00 (16×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, Th 08:30-10:00 (12×)
Stowasser, Th 10:15-12:00 (13×)
010140 VU 6 ECTS New Testament Greek I
Taschl-Erber, Tu 14:15-16:00 (14×), Fr 15:15-17:00 (11×)
010022 VO 3 ECTS Fundamental Exegesis of the New Testament III - The Gospel of John
Kühschelm, Fr 08:30-10:00 (11×), Th 17.01. 12:15-14:00
010094 VO 1 ECTS Epistemology
Langthaler, Fr 12:30-14:00 (7×)
Weber, Mo 10:15-12:00 (15×)
Marschuetz, Th 10:15-12:00 (11×)
Feulner, We 14:15-16:00 (14×)
Pock, Tu 10:15-12:00 (15×)
010013 VO 3 ECTS Church History III - Late Medieval and Reformation
Prügl, Tu 10:15-12:00 (16×)
010038 VO 5 ECTS Philosophical Theology
Langthaler, Th 18:15-20:00 (11×), Fr 10:15-12:00 (10×)
010054 VO 3 ECTS Dogmatics: On God
Möllenbeck, Tu 08:30-10:00 (15×)
010083 VO 3 ECTS Metaphysics
Langthaler, Mo 18:15-20:00 (14×)
Moga, Th 14:15-16:00 (14×)
010210 VO 3 ECTS The Universal Call to Holiness and Special Vocations in the Church - Die allgemeine Berufung zur Heiligkeit und besondere Berufungen
Schlosser, We 08:30-10:00 (14×)
010305 VO 2 ECTS Early Christian Literature - Patrology I
Prokschi, Th 16:15-18:00 (14×)
Müller, Th 08:15-10:00 (13×)
010034 VO 3 ECTS Christian Social Ethics I
Gabriel, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010111 VO 3 ECTS Sacramental Celebrations
Feulner, Tu 14:15-16:00 (15×)
010027 VU 1 ECTS Learning ecumenism
Jäggle, Mo 12:15-15:00 (5×)
010005 BA 4 ECTS Theology of Iconography
Prokschi, Tu 16:15-18:00 (16×)
010009 SE 4 ECTS Titel
Pallin, Mo 14:15-16:00 (15×)
010010 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar
Schlosser, Fr 14:15-18:00 (3×), Sa 24.11. 08:00-13:00
010015 SE 4 ECTS "I have become a brother to jackals": Social Dimensions of Suffering in "Jobian Literature" - Soziale Dimensionen der Leiderfahrung in der Ijob-Literatur
Weigl, Fr 16:15-17:45 (11×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger
Siquans, We 10:15-12:00 (13×)
010030 SE 4 ECTS From Faith to Action
Beck, We 18:15-20:00 (13×)
010035 FS 6 ECTS Pius XI. and Austria
Klieber, We 10.10. 14:30-16:15, We 15:45-17:15 (6×)
Langthaler, Th 13:30-15:45 (10×)
Gabriel, We 10.10. 16:30-17:45, We 16:30-18:00 (10×)
Müller, Mo 16:30-18:00 (2×), Fr 14.12. 15:00-19:45, Sa 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 11.01. 14:00-18:30
Feulner, We 10.10. 18:00-19:00, Fr 14:15-20:00 (3×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (3×)
010052 BA 4 ECTS Can God suffer? The Apathy of God in Rabbinic and current Christian Theology - Das Apathie-Axiom bei den Rabbinern und in der systematischen Theologie der Gegenwart
Tück, Mo 16:15-18:00 (14×)
Polak, Mo 18:15-19:45 (2×), Mo 22.10. 19:15-21:00, Mo 18:15-21:00 (5×)
010070 FS 6 ECTS Infancy gospels
Stowasser, Mo 13:15-15:00 (14×)
010072 SE 4 ECTS Basic Texts of Dogmatic Theology - Henri de Lubac: Catholicisme - Henri de Lubac: Glauben aus der Liebe. "Catholicisme"
Stoll, Tu 18:15-20:00 (16×)
Feulner, We 17.10. 18:15-19:15, Fr 14:15-18:00 (3×), Sa 09:00-14:00 (3×)
Prügl, Tu 14:15-15:45 (15×)
010088 FS 6 ECTS Asymmetries and Hopes in a sibling- like Relationship - The Orthodox- Catholic Dialogue after the Second Vatican Council
Vletsis
010089 BA 4 ECTS Titel
Schlosser, We 14:15-16:00 (14×)
Appel, We 16:15-18:00 (7×), Sa 09:00-16:00 (2×)
010100 SE 4 ECTS Nonviolent Hermeneutics
Kasiri
Appel, We 18:15-20:00 (13×)
010128 DS 4 ECTS Titel
Schelkshorn, Tu 16:30-18:00 (16×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 08:25-09:55 (13×)
Kühschelm, Th 08:30-10:00 (14×)
010004 VO 3 ECTS Theodicy
Appel, We 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Igrec, Tu 12:15-14:00 (12×)
Prüller-Jagenteufel, Fr 08:15-10:00 (12×)
Beck, Tu 16:15-18:00 (14×)
Reiss, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Feulner, We 13:15-14:00 (13×), We 30.01. 14:15-15:00
010030 SE 4 ECTS From Faith to Action
Beck, We 18:15-20:00 (13×)
010059 VO 1 ECTS Hermeneutics
Meiller, Th 16:15-18:00 (7×)
010163 SE 3 ECTS Specific subject didactics III - (Spezielle Fachdidaktik III)
Lehner-Hartmann, We 15:15-16:45 (2×), We 15:15-18:15 (5×)
010060 VO 1 ECTS Theory of Science
Meiller, Th 16:15-18:00 (7×)
010063 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Judaism
Treitler, Mo 08:15-10:00 (16×)
Pock, Tu 08:30-10:00 (7×)
010021 VU 3 ECTS Homiletics
Pock, We 10:15-12:00 (13×)
010010 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar
Schlosser, Fr 14:15-18:00 (3×), Sa 24.11. 08:00-13:00
Schwienhorst-Schönberger
Siquans, We 10:15-12:00 (13×)
010035 FS 6 ECTS Pius XI. and Austria
Klieber, We 10.10. 14:30-16:15, We 15:45-17:15 (6×)
Langthaler, Th 13:30-15:45 (10×)
Gabriel, We 10.10. 16:30-17:45, We 16:30-18:00 (10×)
Polak, Mo 18:15-19:45 (2×), Mo 22.10. 19:15-21:00, Mo 18:15-21:00 (5×)
010070 FS 6 ECTS Infancy gospels
Stowasser, Mo 13:15-15:00 (14×)
Feulner, We 17.10. 18:15-19:15, Fr 14:15-18:00 (3×), Sa 09:00-14:00 (3×)
Prügl, Tu 14:15-15:45 (15×)
010088 FS 6 ECTS Asymmetries and Hopes in a sibling- like Relationship - The Orthodox- Catholic Dialogue after the Second Vatican Council
Vletsis
Appel, We 18:15-20:00 (13×)
010128 DS 4 ECTS Titel
Schelkshorn, Tu 16:30-18:00 (16×)
Appel, Tu 18:45-20:15 (14×)
Langthaler, Th 13:30-15:45 (10×)
Feulner, We 10.10. 18:00-19:00, Fr 14:15-20:00 (3×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (3×)
Appel, We 16:15-18:00 (7×), Sa 09:00-16:00 (2×)
010163 SE 3 ECTS Specific subject didactics III - (Spezielle Fachdidaktik III)
Lehner-Hartmann, We 15:15-16:45 (2×), We 15:15-18:15 (5×)
Gabriel, We 10.10. 16:30-17:45, We 16:30-18:00 (10×)
010024 SE 3 ECTS Subject Didactics
Roebben, Th 10:15-16:00 (2×), Fr 10:15-20:00 (2×)
Polak, Mo 18:15-19:45 (2×), Mo 22.10. 19:15-21:00, Mo 18:15-21:00 (5×)
180103 VO-L 5 ECTS Intercultural Philosophy - Methodische Grundlagen und Problemstellungen
Stenger, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
010128 DS 4 ECTS Titel
Schelkshorn, Tu 16:30-18:00 (16×)
010037 VO 2 ECTS Theology and Arts
Treitler, Th 08:15-10:00 (7×)
010033 VO 3 ECTS Beyond Despair? - Jüdische Literatur des 20. und 21. Jahrhunderts im Angesicht von Krieg und Shoa: F. Kafka, F. Werfel, St. Zweig, E. Wiesel, J. Amery, A. Sutzkever, A. Appelfeld
Treitler, Th 10:15-12:00 (14×)
010015 SE 4 ECTS "I have become a brother to jackals": Social Dimensions of Suffering in "Jobian Literature" - Soziale Dimensionen der Leiderfahrung in der Ijob-Literatur
Weigl, Fr 16:15-17:45 (11×)
010017 VU 3 ECTS Theory of religious education - General subject didactics
Weirer, Tu 11.12. 13:30-15:00, Tu 16:15-18:00 (6×), We 10:15-12:00 (5×), Tu 18.12. 12:15-15:00
010105 PR 3 ECTS Religious education in compulsory schools / adult education - Subject related traineeship in compulsory schools / adult education
Hämmerle
010182 SE 3 ECTS Religious didactics in compulsory schools - General subject didactics
Hämmerle, Fr 12:15-14:45 (9×), Fr 07.12. 09:00-14:45
010045 VO 3 ECTS Religious Pedagogy
Weirer, Tu 18:15-20:00 (6×), We 13:15-15:00 (2×), We 13:15-16:00 (3×), We 16:15-18:00 (2×)
Pock
010069 SE 5 ECTS Spiritual Care. Dead Care
Heller, We 10:00-14:00 (6×)
Müller, We 14:15-16:00 (11×)
010085 UE 1 ECTS Biblical Hebrew Reading
Weigl, Fr 18:15-19:00 (12×)
010124 VO 3 ECTS Cultic Milieu, Invisible Religion, New Age, Spirituality - The search for an adequate understanding of an important area of religion in modernity
Baier, We 14:15-16:00 (15×)
Schipper, Mo 12:00-14:00 (15×)
090038 VO 2 ECTS Byzantine History
Rapp, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
090048 UE 2 ECTS Byzantine Philology
Rapp, Mo 16:15-17:45 (15×)
Rapp, Tu 16:15-17:45 (15×)
090050 VO 2 ECTS Byzantine Literature - Von den Kirchenvätern bis zum Zeitalter des Ikonoklasmus (4.-9. Jahrhundert)
Riehle, We 11:15-12:45 (15×)
010075 VO+UE 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew 1 - Practice and Perfection
Weigl, Mo 18:15-20:00 (9×), Mo 16:15-18:00 (4×)
010104 KO 0 ECTS Conversatorium
Langthaler, Th 20:00-21:00 (14×)
Pock, We 12:15-14:45 (10×)
Appel, Tu 16:15-18:40 (9×)
010083 VO 3 ECTS Metaphysics
Langthaler, Mo 18:15-20:00 (14×)
010094 VO 1 ECTS Epistemology
Langthaler, Fr 12:30-14:00 (7×)
010132 VO 3 ECTS Ancient Philosophy
Schelkshorn, We 08:25-09:55 (15×)
1 Marschuetz, We 17:15-18:45 (7×)
2 Meiller, Fr 10:15-12:00 (7×)
3 Prüller-Jagenteufel, Th 16:15-17:45 (7×)
1 Perintfalvi, Th 10:30-12:00 (13×)
2 Lumesberger-Loisl, Mo 18:15-19:45 (13×)
Siquans, Tu 10:15-12:00 (16×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, Th 08:30-10:00 (12×)
010003 VU 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew I
Weigl, Mo 08:30-10:00 (15×)
Stowasser, Th 10:15-12:00 (13×)
010022 VO 3 ECTS Fundamental Exegesis of the New Testament III - The Gospel of John
Kühschelm, Fr 08:30-10:00 (11×), Th 17.01. 12:15-14:00
010210 VO 3 ECTS The Universal Call to Holiness and Special Vocations in the Church - Die allgemeine Berufung zur Heiligkeit und besondere Berufungen
Schlosser, We 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Feulner, We 14:15-16:00 (14×)
010140 VU 6 ECTS New Testament Greek I
Taschl-Erber, Tu 14:15-16:00 (14×), Fr 15:15-17:00 (11×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 08:25-09:55 (13×)
010034 VO 3 ECTS Christian Social Ethics I
Gabriel, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010038 VO 5 ECTS Philosophical Theology
Langthaler, Th 18:15-20:00 (11×), Fr 10:15-12:00 (10×)
180103 VO-L 5 ECTS Intercultural Philosophy - Methodische Grundlagen und Problemstellungen
Stenger, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
010054 VO 3 ECTS Dogmatics: On God
Möllenbeck, Tu 08:30-10:00 (15×)
010058 VO 1.5 ECTS Dogmatics II, Part 2: On God
Möllenbeck, Th 11:00-13:00 (6×)
Weber, Mo 10:15-12:00 (15×)
010004 VO 3 ECTS Theodicy
Appel, We 10:00-11:30 (13×)
010021 VU 3 ECTS Homiletics
Pock, We 10:15-12:00 (13×)
010013 VO 3 ECTS Church History III - Late Medieval and Reformation
Prügl, Tu 10:15-12:00 (16×)
010111 VO 3 ECTS Sacramental Celebrations
Feulner, Tu 14:15-16:00 (15×)
Prüller-Jagenteufel, Fr 08:15-10:00 (12×)
Kühschelm, Th 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Pock, Tu 10:15-12:00 (15×)
Pock, Tu 08:30-10:00 (7×)
010305 VO 2 ECTS Early Christian Literature - Patrology I
Prokschi, Th 16:15-18:00 (14×)
Reiss, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Moga, Th 14:15-16:00 (14×)
Igrec, Tu 12:15-14:00 (12×)
010005 BA 4 ECTS Theology of Iconography
Prokschi, Tu 16:15-18:00 (16×)
010009 SE 4 ECTS Titel
Pallin, Mo 14:15-16:00 (15×)
010010 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar
Schlosser, Fr 14:15-18:00 (3×), Sa 24.11. 08:00-13:00
010015 SE 4 ECTS "I have become a brother to jackals": Social Dimensions of Suffering in "Jobian Literature" - Soziale Dimensionen der Leiderfahrung in der Ijob-Literatur
Weigl, Fr 16:15-17:45 (11×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger
Siquans, We 10:15-12:00 (13×)
010030 SE 4 ECTS From Faith to Action
Beck, We 18:15-20:00 (13×)
010035 FS 6 ECTS Pius XI. and Austria
Klieber, We 10.10. 14:30-16:15, We 15:45-17:15 (6×)
Langthaler, Th 13:30-15:45 (10×)
Gabriel, We 10.10. 16:30-17:45, We 16:30-18:00 (10×)
Müller, Mo 16:30-18:00 (2×), Fr 14.12. 15:00-19:45, Sa 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 11.01. 14:00-18:30
Feulner, We 10.10. 18:00-19:00, Fr 14:15-20:00 (3×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (3×)
010052 BA 4 ECTS Can God suffer? The Apathy of God in Rabbinic and current Christian Theology - Das Apathie-Axiom bei den Rabbinern und in der systematischen Theologie der Gegenwart
Tück, Mo 16:15-18:00 (14×)
Polak, Mo 18:15-19:45 (2×), Mo 22.10. 19:15-21:00, Mo 18:15-21:00 (5×)
010070 FS 6 ECTS Infancy gospels
Stowasser, Mo 13:15-15:00 (14×)
Feulner, We 17.10. 18:15-19:15, Fr 14:15-18:00 (3×), Sa 09:00-14:00 (3×)
Prügl, Tu 14:15-15:45 (15×)
010088 FS 6 ECTS Asymmetries and Hopes in a sibling- like Relationship - The Orthodox- Catholic Dialogue after the Second Vatican Council
Vletsis
010089 BA 4 ECTS Titel
Schlosser, We 14:15-16:00 (14×)
Appel, We 16:15-18:00 (7×), Sa 09:00-16:00 (2×)
010100 SE 4 ECTS Nonviolent Hermeneutics
Kasiri
Appel, We 18:15-20:00 (13×)
010128 DS 4 ECTS Titel
Schelkshorn, Tu 16:30-18:00 (16×)
Feulner, We 13:15-14:00 (13×), We 30.01. 14:15-15:00
010009 SE 4 ECTS Titel
Pallin, Mo 14:15-16:00 (15×)
010017 VU 3 ECTS Theory of religious education - General subject didactics
Weirer, Tu 11.12. 13:30-15:00, Tu 16:15-18:00 (6×), We 10:15-12:00 (5×), Tu 18.12. 12:15-15:00
Siquans, We 10:15-12:00 (13×)
010027 VU 1 ECTS Learning ecumenism
Jäggle, Mo 12:15-15:00 (5×)
Appel, Tu 18:45-20:15 (14×)
010033 VO 3 ECTS Beyond Despair? - Jüdische Literatur des 20. und 21. Jahrhunderts im Angesicht von Krieg und Shoa: F. Kafka, F. Werfel, St. Zweig, E. Wiesel, J. Amery, A. Sutzkever, A. Appelfeld
Treitler, Th 10:15-12:00 (14×)
010037 VO 2 ECTS Theology and Arts
Treitler, Th 08:15-10:00 (7×)
010045 VO 3 ECTS Religious Pedagogy
Weirer, Tu 18:15-20:00 (6×), We 13:15-15:00 (2×), We 13:15-16:00 (3×), We 16:15-18:00 (2×)
Schweighofer
010052 BA 4 ECTS Can God suffer? The Apathy of God in Rabbinic and current Christian Theology - Das Apathie-Axiom bei den Rabbinern und in der systematischen Theologie der Gegenwart
Tück, Mo 16:15-18:00 (14×)
Pock
010056 SE 3 ECTS Ethical Education
Mercsanits, Tu 16:15-17:45 (14×)
010063 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Judaism
Treitler, Mo 08:15-10:00 (16×)
010066 VO 3 ECTS Philosophy of religions
Figl, Tu 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Hödl, Th 12:15-15:00 (13×)
010069 SE 5 ECTS Spiritual Care. Dead Care
Heller, We 10:00-14:00 (6×)
010072 SE 4 ECTS Basic Texts of Dogmatic Theology - Henri de Lubac: Catholicisme - Henri de Lubac: Glauben aus der Liebe. "Catholicisme"
Stoll, Tu 18:15-20:00 (16×)
Müller, We 14:15-16:00 (11×)
010085 UE 1 ECTS Biblical Hebrew Reading
Weigl, Fr 18:15-19:00 (12×)
010088 FS 6 ECTS Asymmetries and Hopes in a sibling- like Relationship - The Orthodox- Catholic Dialogue after the Second Vatican Council
Vletsis
010089 BA 4 ECTS Titel
Schlosser, We 14:15-16:00 (14×)
010105 PR 3 ECTS Religious education in compulsory schools / adult education - Subject related traineeship in compulsory schools / adult education
Hämmerle
Appel, We 18:15-20:00 (13×)
010124 VO 3 ECTS Cultic Milieu, Invisible Religion, New Age, Spirituality - The search for an adequate understanding of an important area of religion in modernity
Baier, We 14:15-16:00 (15×)
Baier, Mo 09:15-10:45 (13×), Mo 09:15-14:00 (2×)
Pock, Tu 14:15-16:00 (10×)
010163 SE 3 ECTS Specific subject didactics III - (Spezielle Fachdidaktik III)
Lehner-Hartmann, We 15:15-16:45 (2×), We 15:15-18:15 (5×)
Schipper, Mo 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Zaußinger, Mo 22.10. 19:00-20:30
090038 VO 2 ECTS Byzantine History
Rapp, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
090048 UE 2 ECTS Byzantine Philology
Rapp, Mo 16:15-17:45 (15×)
Rapp, Tu 16:15-17:45 (15×)
090050 VO 2 ECTS Byzantine Literature - Von den Kirchenvätern bis zum Zeitalter des Ikonoklasmus (4.-9. Jahrhundert)
Riehle, We 11:15-12:45 (15×)
010075 VO+UE 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew 1 - Practice and Perfection
Weigl, Mo 18:15-20:00 (9×), Mo 16:15-18:00 (4×)
Siquans, We 10:15-12:00 (13×)
010104 KO 0 ECTS Conversatorium
Langthaler, Th 20:00-21:00 (14×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:37