Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly. Registration is mandatory for courses and exams. Wearing a FFP2 face mask and a valid evidence of being tested, vaccinated or have recovered from an infection are mandatory on site.

Please read the information on studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

1.03 Teacher Training Programme: Catholic Religious Education

Anmeldephase prüfungsimmanente Lehrveranstaltungen (ausgenommen Proseminare und pi-LV´s des Instituts für Praktische Theologie): 17.09.2012 10:00 Uhr bis 08.10.2012 10:00 Uhr. Anmeldephase Proseminare und pi-LV´s des Instituts für Praktische Theologie: 17.09.2012 10:00 Uhr bis 01.10.2012 10:00 Uhr

Stowasser, Th 10:15-12:00 (13×)
Appel, Tu 16:15-18:40 (9×)
010083 VO 3 ECTS Metaphysics
Langthaler, Mo 18:15-20:00 (14×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, Th 08:30-10:00 (12×)
Stowasser, Th 16:15-18:00 (13×)
010014 VO 3 ECTS Church History Compact I - The first christian millenium
Klieber, Mo 10:15-12:00 (15×)
Feulner, We 14:15-16:00 (14×)
010017 VU 3 ECTS Theory of religious education - General subject didactics
Weirer, Tu 11.12. 13:30-15:00, Tu 16:15-18:00 (6×), We 10:15-12:00 (5×), Tu 18.12. 12:15-15:00
010093 SE 2 ECTS General subject didactics: Methods and media in religious education - (Methoden und Medien des RU)
Wagner-Walser, Tu 18:00-19:45 (15×)
Appel, Tu 16:15-18:40 (9×)
010083 VO 3 ECTS Metaphysics
Langthaler, Mo 18:15-20:00 (14×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, Th 08:30-10:00 (12×)
Stowasser, Th 10:15-12:00 (13×)
Stowasser, Th 16:15-18:00 (13×)
010014 VO 3 ECTS Church History Compact I - The first christian millenium
Klieber, Mo 10:15-12:00 (15×)
Feulner, We 14:15-16:00 (14×)
010017 VU 3 ECTS Theory of religious education - General subject didactics
Weirer, Tu 11.12. 13:30-15:00, Tu 16:15-18:00 (6×), We 10:15-12:00 (5×), Tu 18.12. 12:15-15:00
010093 SE 2 ECTS General subject didactics: Methods and media in religious education - (Methoden und Medien des RU)
Wagner-Walser, Tu 18:00-19:45 (15×)
010038 VO 5 ECTS Philosophical Theology
Langthaler, Th 18:15-20:00 (11×), Fr 10:15-12:00 (10×)
010034 VO 3 ECTS Christian Social Ethics I
Gabriel, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Reiss, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Kühschelm, Th 08:30-10:00 (14×)
010004 VO 3 ECTS Theodicy
Appel, We 10:00-11:30 (13×)
010054 VO 3 ECTS Dogmatics: On God
Möllenbeck, Tu 08:30-10:00 (15×)
Weber, Mo 10:15-12:00 (15×)
Igrec, Tu 12:15-14:00 (12×)
Marschütz, Th 10:15-12:00 (11×)
010036 VK 2 ECTS Basic Terms of Canon Law
Müller, Mo 13:00-14:45 (13×)
Pock, Tu 10:15-12:00 (15×)
Pock, Tu 08:30-10:00 (7×)
010111 VO 3 ECTS Sacramental Celebrations
Feulner, Tu 14:15-16:00 (15×)
010045 VO 3 ECTS Religious Pedagogy
Weirer, Tu 18:15-20:00 (6×), We 13:15-15:00 (2×), We 13:15-16:00 (3×), We 16:15-18:00 (2×)
Wagerer, Mo 15:00-18:00 (7×)
010024 SE 3 ECTS Subject Didactics
Roebben, Th 10:15-16:00 (2×), Fr 10:15-20:00 (2×)
010056 SE 3 ECTS Ethical Education
Mercsanits, Tu 16:15-17:45 (14×)
Bastel, Fr 15:00-19:00 (4×), Fr 25.01. 09:00-12:00
Lehner-Hartmann, We 10.10. 17:00-18:30, We 15:15-18:00 (3×)
010163 SE 3 ECTS Specific subject didactics III - (Spezielle Fachdidaktik III)
Lehner-Hartmann, We 15:15-16:45 (2×), We 15:15-18:15 (5×)
010182 SE 3 ECTS Religious didactics in compulsory schools - General subject didactics
Hämmerle, Fr 12:15-14:45 (9×), Fr 07.12. 09:00-14:45
010005 BA 4 ECTS Theology of Iconography
Prokschi, Tu 16:15-18:00 (16×)
010009 SE 4 ECTS Titel
Pallin, Mo 14:15-16:00 (15×)
010010 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar
Schlosser, Fr 14:15-18:00 (3×), Sa 24.11. 08:00-13:00
010015 SE 4 ECTS "I have become a brother to jackals": Social Dimensions of Suffering in "Jobian Literature" - Soziale Dimensionen der Leiderfahrung in der Ijob-Literatur
Weigl, Fr 16:15-17:45 (11×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger
Siquans, We 10:15-12:00 (13×)
010030 SE 4 ECTS From Faith to Action
Beck, We 18:15-20:00 (13×)
010035 FS 6 ECTS Pius XI. and Austria
Klieber, We 10.10. 14:30-16:15, We 15:45-17:15 (6×)
Langthaler, Th 13:30-15:45 (10×)
Gabriel, We 10.10. 16:30-17:45, We 16:30-18:00 (10×)
Müller, Mo 16:30-18:00 (2×), Fr 14.12. 15:00-19:45, Sa 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 11.01. 14:00-18:30
Feulner, We 10.10. 18:00-19:00, Fr 14:15-20:00 (3×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (3×)
010052 BA 4 ECTS Can God suffer? The Apathy of God in Rabbinic and current Christian Theology - Das Apathie-Axiom bei den Rabbinern und in der systematischen Theologie der Gegenwart
Tück, Mo 16:15-18:00 (14×)
Polak, Mo 18:15-19:45 (2×), Mo 22.10. 19:15-21:00, Mo 18:15-21:00 (5×)
010070 FS 6 ECTS Infancy gospels
Stowasser, Mo 13:15-15:00 (14×)
Feulner, We 17.10. 18:15-19:15, Fr 14:15-18:00 (3×), Sa 09:00-14:00 (3×)
Prügl, Tu 14:15-15:45 (15×)
010088 FS 6 ECTS Asymmetries and Hopes in a sibling- like Relationship - The Orthodox- Catholic Dialogue after the Second Vatican Council
Vletsis
010089 BA 4 ECTS Titel
Schlosser, We 14:15-16:00 (14×)
Appel, We 16:15-18:00 (7×), Sa 09:00-16:00 (2×)
010100 SE 4 ECTS Nonviolent Hermeneutics
Kasiri
Appel, We 18:15-20:00 (13×)
010128 DS 4 ECTS Titel
Schelkshorn, Tu 16:30-18:00 (16×)
Siquans, Tu 10:15-12:00 (16×)
010003 VU 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew I
Weigl, Mo 08:30-10:00 (15×)
Feulner, We 13:15-14:00 (13×), We 30.01. 14:15-15:00
010009 SE 4 ECTS Titel
Pallin, Mo 14:15-16:00 (15×)
1 Perintfalvi, Th 10:30-12:00 (13×)
2 Lumesberger-Loisl, Mo 18:15-19:45 (13×)
010021 VU 3 ECTS Homiletics
Pock, We 10:15-12:00 (13×)
Siquans, We 10:15-12:00 (13×)
010027 VU 1 ECTS Learning ecumenism
Jäggle, Mo 12:15-15:00 (5×)
Appel, Tu 18:45-20:15 (14×)
010033 VO 3 ECTS Beyond Despair? - Jüdische Literatur des 20. und 21. Jahrhunderts im Angesicht von Krieg und Shoa: F. Kafka, F. Werfel, St. Zweig, E. Wiesel, J. Amery, A. Sutzkever, A. Appelfeld
Treitler, Th 10:15-12:00 (14×)
010037 VO 2 ECTS Theology and Arts
Treitler, Th 08:15-10:00 (7×)
1 Marschütz, We 17:15-18:45 (7×)
2 Meiller, Fr 10:15-12:00 (7×)
3 Prüller-Jagenteufel, Th 16:15-17:45 (7×)
Schweighofer
010052 BA 4 ECTS Can God suffer? The Apathy of God in Rabbinic and current Christian Theology - Das Apathie-Axiom bei den Rabbinern und in der systematischen Theologie der Gegenwart
Tück, Mo 16:15-18:00 (14×)
Pock
010063 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Judaism
Treitler, Mo 08:15-10:00 (16×)
Moga, Th 14:15-16:00 (14×)
010066 VO 3 ECTS Philosophy of religions
Figl, Tu 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Hödl, Th 12:15-15:00 (13×)
010069 SE 5 ECTS Spiritual Care. Dead Care
Heller, We 10:00-14:00 (6×)
010072 SE 4 ECTS Basic Texts of Dogmatic Theology - Henri de Lubac: Catholicisme - Henri de Lubac: Glauben aus der Liebe. "Catholicisme"
Stoll, Tu 18:15-20:00 (16×)
Müller, We 14:15-16:00 (11×)
010085 UE 1 ECTS Biblical Hebrew Reading
Weigl, Fr 18:15-19:00 (12×)
010088 FS 6 ECTS Asymmetries and Hopes in a sibling- like Relationship - The Orthodox- Catholic Dialogue after the Second Vatican Council
Vletsis
010089 BA 4 ECTS Titel
Schlosser, We 14:15-16:00 (14×)
010105 PR 3 ECTS Religious education in compulsory schools / adult education - Subject related traineeship in compulsory schools / adult education
Hämmerle
Appel, We 18:15-20:00 (13×)
010124 VO 3 ECTS Cultic Milieu, Invisible Religion, New Age, Spirituality - The search for an adequate understanding of an important area of religion in modernity
Baier, We 14:15-16:00 (15×)
Baier, Mo 09:15-10:45 (13×), Mo 09:15-14:00 (2×)
Pock, Tu 14:15-16:00 (10×)
010210 VO 3 ECTS The Universal Call to Holiness and Special Vocations in the Church - Die allgemeine Berufung zur Heiligkeit und besondere Berufungen
Schlosser, We 08:30-10:00 (14×)
010305 VO 2 ECTS Early Christian Literature - Patrology I
Prokschi, Th 16:15-18:00 (14×)
Schipper, Mo 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Zaußinger, Mo 22.10. 19:00-20:30
090038 VO 2 ECTS Byzantine History
Rapp, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
090048 UE 2 ECTS Byzantine Philology
Rapp, Mo 16:15-17:45 (15×)
Rapp, Tu 16:15-17:45 (15×)
090050 VO 2 ECTS Byzantine Literature - Von den Kirchenvätern bis zum Zeitalter des Ikonoklasmus (4.-9. Jahrhundert)
Riehle, We 11:15-12:45 (15×)
180103 VO-L 5 ECTS Intercultural Philosophy - Methodische Grundlagen und Problemstellungen
Stenger, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
010075 VO+UE 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew 1 - Practice and Perfection
Weigl, Mo 18:15-20:00 (9×), Mo 16:15-18:00 (4×)
Siquans, We 10:15-12:00 (13×)
010104 KO 0 ECTS Conversatorium
Langthaler, Th 20:00-21:00 (14×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:37