Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

23.01. Studies Programmes - Sociology

Die Studienprogrammleitung 23 betreut die Studiengänge der Soziologie, der Wissenschaftsforschung und der Pflegewissenschaft:

Das Fach Soziologie wird an der Universität Wien vom Institut für Soziologie als sechssemestriges Bachelor- sowie als viersemestriges Masterstudium angeboten. Studierende anderer Bachelorstudien können im Rahmen von Erweiterungscurricula bestimmte Lehrveranstaltungen der Soziologie und der Wissenschaftsforschung besuchen.

Das Masterstudium Science-Technology-Society und die Erweiterungscurricula Wissenschaft-Technik-Gesellschaft werden vom Institut für Wissenschaftsforschung organisiert. Das Institut für Pflegewissenschaft bietet einen Masterstudiengang an. Informationen zu diesen Studiengängen erhalten Sie auf den Seiten des jeweiligen Instituts.

Das Bachelorstudium Soziologie dient dem Erwerb einer allgemeinen Berufsbefähigung auf Basis einer grundlegenden wissenschaftlichen Ausbildung. Das Studium dauert 6 Semester und umfasst 180 ECTS-Punkte.

Das Masterstudium Soziologie vermittelt vertiefende, an die wissenschaftliche Forschung heranführende Kenntnisse. Das Studium baut auf einem fachlichen bzw. fachnahen Bachelorstudium auf und umfasst vier Semester bzw. 120 ECTS.

ALLE Lehrveranstaltungen der Soziologie sind über unvis online anmeldepflichtig! Das Institut für Soziologie nutzt für die Platzvergabe das Präferenzsystem.
Nähere Informationen zu univis online sowie Eingabehilfen und Informationen zu Anmeldefristen finden Sie auf den Seiten des Studentpoint und der [Homepage der SPL 23 http://soziologie.univie.ac.at/univislv-anmeldung/allgemeine-info]

Köpl, Th 16:45-18:15 (9×)
Chevron
Reinprecht
Richter, Th 11:30-13:00 (8×), We 07.11. 18:30-20:00, Mo 03.12. 13:15-14:45
Forster, Mo 16:45-18:45 (9×)
230005 VO 5 ECTS Basics of Social Theory
Kröll
1 Mayrhofer, Fr 09:00-14:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
2 Schadler, Tu 09:00-11:00 (4×), We 11:00-14:00 (4×), Tu 05.02. 09:00-12:00
3 Riederer, Tu 10:30-12:30 (4×), Th 09:00-11:00 (4×), Th 07.02. 09:00-16:00
4 Kolb, Mo 11:30-15:00 (5×), Fr 01.02. 11:30-15:00, Tu 05.02. 11:30-15:00
5 Goisauf, Tu 08.01. 18:45-20:00, Sa 09:30-15:30 (2×), Sa 26.01. 13:30-17:00, Fr 01.02. 15:30-19:00
Norden, Fr 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Pühretmayer, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Dvorak, Fr 15:00-16:30 (11×)
240004 VO 5 ECTS Basics of Social Theory
Kment, Tu 15:00-18:15 (6×)
Hochgerner, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Penz, Th 15:00-17:30 (13×)
1 Schlembach, Mo 16:45-18:15 (15×)
2 Weber, We 15:45-17:15 (15×)
3 Mayrhofer-Deak, Th 18:00-19:30 (14×)
230008 VO 3 ECTS Selected Paradigms of Sociological Theory - Exemplified in the Field of Feminist Theory and Gender Studies
Breckner, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×), Fr 18.01. 14:15-16:15
230013 VO 3 ECTS Diagnosis of Society
Bogner
230018 SE 5 ECTS Pierre Bourdieu
Penz, Tu 10:45-12:30 (12×)
230019 SE 5 ECTS Talcott Parsons
Schlembach, We 17:30-19:00 (15×)
Russo, We 14:00-15:30 (10×), Fr 09:00-10:30 (5×), We 06.02. 14:00-16:00, Th 14.02. 15:00-16:30
230038 SE 5 ECTS Seminar on Systems Theory
Pelikan, Mo 18:00-20:00 (5×), Fr 14.12. 09:00-18:00, Sa 15.12. 09:00-18:00, Su 16.12. 09:00-18:00
Supper, Th 14:00-15:30 (14×)
Sölkner, We 09:00-12:00 (8×)
Huber, Tu 09:00-10:30 (16×)
Titton, Tu 02.10. 17:00-18:30, Fr 25.01. 14:15-18:00, Sa 26.01. 09:30-17:00, Su 27.01. 12:00-17:00, Mo 28.01. 09:30-17:00
1 Norden, Mo 12:00-13:30 (15×)
2 Hummer, Sa 09:00-16:00 (3×), Sa 19.01. 10:30-16:30
3 Paul, Sa 09:45-13:30 (5×), Su 02.12. 09:45-13:30, Fr 14.12. 15:00-16:00
230014 VO 3 ECTS VO Statistics 2 - Vorlesung
Hudec, Fr 13:15-14:45 (12×), Fr 30.11. 15:00-16:30
230015 UE 3 ECTS Statistics 2 - Übung
1 Burtscher
2 Burtscher
3 Hartel
4 Hartel
5 Koller
6 Koller
230016 UE 3 ECTS UE Statistics 2 - Übung
1 Majce
2 Majce
Aichholzer
1 Majce
2 Majce
1 Raml
2 Raml
3 Burtscher
4 Burtscher
5 Beier
230055 UE 3 ECTS Statistics 1
Koller
230144 UE 3 ECTS Statistics 1
Novak, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Scheibelhofer, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
230081 SE+UE 7 ECTS Grounded Theory
Fliegenschnee, Th 09:00-13:45 (8×)
Vettori, Sa 13.10. 10:00-16:00, Fr 10:00-16:00 (4×)
Pohn-Lauggas, Tu 11:00-13:15 (15×)
Schindler, Tu 02.10. 18:30-20:00, Fr 13:00-16:00 (3×), Sa 10:00-17:00 (4×), Fr 23.11. 15:00-19:00
Oberhuber, Fr 10:45-12:15 (12×)
Schlembach, Th 17:15-18:45 (14×)
Grandy, Fr 09.11. 13:30-16:30, Sa 10.11. 09:00-12:00, Su 09:00-12:00 (3×), Sa 01.12. 15:00-18:00, Sa 19.01. 15:30-18:30
230045 UE 3 ECTS Qualitative Interviews
Goisauf, Sa 13:45-17:30 (4×), Su 02.12. 13:45-17:30
230044 UE 3 ECTS Participant Observation
Girtler, Mo 10:15-11:45 (15×)
230021 VO 3 ECTS Multivariate Methods
Verwiebe, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
1 Kerschbaum, We 08:00-10:30 (6×)
2 Woppmann, Fr 12.10. 14:00-18:00, Su 09:30-17:00 (3×)
3 Unger, Mo 13:00-18:00 (3×)
4 Wroblewski, We 16:00-18:30 (8×)
230006 VO 3 ECTS Structure and Development of Mordern Societies - Social Change of the Austrian Society
Kolland, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
230028 PR 2 ECTS Workshop/Excursion: Penetration into the Ethnic Communities - Function and Dysfunction of Ethnic Communities
Dönmez-Calis, Th 09:00-13:00 (2×), Mo 10.12. 09:00-13:00
230029 PR 2 ECTS Workshop/Excursion: Job Orientation for Students - Beispiele für Arbeitsfelder von SoziologInnen
Kaupa, Mo 15.10. 09:00-13:00, Mo 07.01. 09:00-17:00
230030 PR 2 ECTS Workshop/Study Trips: Career Orientation - Socio-Scientific Research
Prenner, Mo 15:00-18:00 (3×)
Brandstetter, Th 09:00-13:00 (3×)
230174 KU 3 ECTS Job Orientation I
Dressel
Forster, Tu 15:00-16:55 (15×)
230035 VO+SE 5 ECTS Sociology of Police
Norden, Sa 20.10. 14:00-17:00, Sa 09:00-17:00 (3×)
230037 VO+SE 5 ECTS Migration and Integration - Theoretical perspectives and research concepts
Weiss, Th 13:15-15:15 (13×)
Gebesmair, Mo 08:00-10:00 (14×), Mo 06.05. 08:00-09:30, Tu 14.05. 08:00-09:30
Reitsamer, Mo 15:30-17:15 (15×)
230147 SE 4 ECTS Development Sociology
Eigelsreiter-Jashari, Fr 09:00-11:15 (4×), Fr 23.11. 12:30-15:15, Tu 27.11. 16:30-21:00
Kolland, Th 08:00-09:30 (11×)
Felt, Tu 11:30-13:30 (12×)
230133 UK 5 ECTS Technology and Society
Musik, Mo 09:30-11:30 (11×)
230139 UK 5 ECTS Science-Technology-Gender
Müller, Mo 17:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 17:00-19:00 (5×), Mo 16:00-19:00 (2×)
Bogner, Th 17:00-18:30 (12×)
230114 KU 3 ECTS Research Design
1 Griebler, Sa 09:30-16:00 (4×)
2 Supper, Th 16:00-17:30 (13×)
230041 FPR 6 ECTS FPR Research Practice 1
Kolland, Tu 17:00-19:15 (14×)
230046 FPR 6 ECTS FPR Research Practice 1: Researching Migration in Sociology - New Patterns of Mobility in Austria
Verwiebe, Tu 12:30-14:45 (14×)
Berghammer, We 13:30-15:45 (14×)
Unger, Mo 01.10. 17:00-20:00, Mo 18:15-21:15 (4×), Sa 09:30-17:30 (2×)
230011 FPR 6 ECTS FPR Research Practice 2: New Technologies - Conflict and political decision
Grießler, We 10:30-12:45 (15×)
230049 KU 3 ECTS Introduction to Economics
Milford, Mo 15:00-16:30 (16×)
230051 KU 3 ECTS Public Law for Sociologists - Introduction to Constitutional-, Administrative- and European Law
Fasching, Th 04.10. 17:30-18:15, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
230053 KU 3 ECTS KU Business Administration - Business Aspects of Sociology
Brazda, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Blaas, Mo 16:45-18:15 (16×)
Weilinger, We 08:30-11:00 (12×), Sa 26.01. 08:00-10:00
Höllmüller, Sa 06.10. 09:00-17:00
230063 TR 4 ECTS Body Language
Supper, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
230077 TR 4 ECTS Conflict Management - Teams and projects
Hellmer
230085 TR 4 ECTS Teambuilding
Höllmüller, Tu 02.10. 18:30-19:30, Su 09:00-17:00 (2×), Sa 24.11. 09:00-17:00
Hauser, Fr 12:15-15:25 (8×)
230088 TR 4 ECTS Peer Mentoring Sociology - Coaching
Sölkner
Gugglberger, Th 04.10. 17:15-18:45, Su 09.12. 10:30-15:30, Mo 10.12. 13:30-17:45, Tu 10:15-13:30 (3×), Mo 21.01. 12:45-17:45
230147 SE 4 ECTS Development Sociology
Eigelsreiter-Jashari, Fr 09:00-11:15 (4×), Fr 23.11. 12:30-15:15, Tu 27.11. 16:30-21:00
Girtler, We 09:15-10:45 (14×)
230059 KU 5 ECTS Population Sociology
Kytir, We 16:45-19:00 (12×)
Schulz, Fr 16:30-19:00 (7×)
Girtler, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
230177 PR 2 ECTS Introduction to SPSS
Fritsch
Kittel, Mo 14:00-15:30 (7×), Tu 08:30-10:00 (7×)
140227 KU 6 ECTS KS 2 Introduction to Development Sociology - Social Movements and Social Change
Polak, Fr 12.10. 11:00-13:00, Fr 11:00-15:00 (3×), Sa 09:00-17:00 (2×)
140250 KU 6 ECTS KS 2 Introduction to Development Sociology - Soziologische Perspektiven auf die Wirtschaft
Lehrner, Fr 09:00-11:00 (10×), Fr 09.11. 09:00-13:00
140255 KU 6 ECTS KS 2 Introduction to Development Sociology - Theories of Globalization
Borkert, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
140274 KU 6 ECTS KS 2 Introduction to Development Sociology - Soziologische Grundbegriffe der Entwicklungsforschung
Deutschmann, Fr 12.10. 13:00-15:00, Fr 11:00-15:00 (5×)
Kolland, Th 08:00-09:30 (11×)
Katzmair
230174 KU 3 ECTS Job Orientation I
Dressel
350300 GLV 3 ECTS BC1I - BC Sport Sociology
Weiß, We 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Felt, Tu 11:30-13:30 (12×)
230133 UK 5 ECTS Technology and Society
Musik, Mo 09:30-11:30 (11×)
230139 UK 5 ECTS Science-Technology-Gender
Müller, Mo 17:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 17:00-19:00 (5×), Mo 16:00-19:00 (2×)
Bogner, Th 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Richter, Th 11:30-13:00 (8×), We 07.11. 18:30-20:00, Mo 03.12. 13:15-14:45
Forster, Mo 16:45-18:45 (9×)
230005 VO 5 ECTS Basics of Social Theory
Kröll
Köpl, Th 16:45-18:15 (9×)
Pühretmayer, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Chevron
240004 VO 5 ECTS Basics of Social Theory
Kment, Tu 15:00-18:15 (6×)
Norden, Fr 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Dvorak, Fr 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Hochgerner, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Penz, Th 15:00-17:30 (13×)
1 Schlembach, Mo 16:45-18:15 (15×)
2 Weber, We 15:45-17:15 (15×)
3 Mayrhofer-Deak, Th 18:00-19:30 (14×)
230008 VO 3 ECTS Selected Paradigms of Sociological Theory - Exemplified in the Field of Feminist Theory and Gender Studies
Breckner, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×), Fr 18.01. 14:15-16:15
230013 VO 3 ECTS Diagnosis of Society
Bogner
230018 SE 5 ECTS Pierre Bourdieu
Penz, Tu 10:45-12:30 (12×)
230019 SE 5 ECTS Talcott Parsons
Schlembach, We 17:30-19:00 (15×)
Russo, We 14:00-15:30 (10×), Fr 09:00-10:30 (5×), We 06.02. 14:00-16:00, Th 14.02. 15:00-16:30
Supper, Th 14:00-15:30 (14×)
230038 SE 5 ECTS Seminar on Systems Theory
Pelikan, Mo 18:00-20:00 (5×), Fr 14.12. 09:00-18:00, Sa 15.12. 09:00-18:00, Su 16.12. 09:00-18:00
Sölkner, We 09:00-12:00 (8×)
Huber, Tu 09:00-10:30 (16×)
Titton, Tu 02.10. 17:00-18:30, Fr 25.01. 14:15-18:00, Sa 26.01. 09:30-17:00, Su 27.01. 12:00-17:00, Mo 28.01. 09:30-17:00
1 Norden, Mo 12:00-13:30 (15×)
2 Hummer, Sa 09:00-16:00 (3×), Sa 19.01. 10:30-16:30
3 Paul, Sa 09:45-13:30 (5×), Su 02.12. 09:45-13:30, Fr 14.12. 15:00-16:00
230014 VO 3 ECTS VO Statistics 2 - Vorlesung
Hudec, Fr 13:15-14:45 (12×), Fr 30.11. 15:00-16:30
230015 UE 3 ECTS Statistics 2 - Übung
1 Burtscher
2 Burtscher
3 Hartel
4 Hartel
5 Koller
6 Koller
230016 UE 3 ECTS UE Statistics 2 - Übung
1 Majce
2 Majce
Aichholzer
1 Majce
2 Majce
1 Raml
2 Raml
3 Burtscher
4 Burtscher
5 Beier
230055 UE 3 ECTS Statistics 1
Koller
230144 UE 3 ECTS Statistics 1
Novak, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Scheibelhofer, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Pohn-Lauggas, Tu 11:00-13:15 (15×)
230081 SE+UE 7 ECTS Grounded Theory
Fliegenschnee, Th 09:00-13:45 (8×)
Vettori, Sa 13.10. 10:00-16:00, Fr 10:00-16:00 (4×)
Schindler, Tu 02.10. 18:30-20:00, Fr 13:00-16:00 (3×), Sa 10:00-17:00 (4×), Fr 23.11. 15:00-19:00
Oberhuber, Fr 10:45-12:15 (12×)
Schlembach, Th 17:15-18:45 (14×)
Grandy, Fr 09.11. 13:30-16:30, Sa 10.11. 09:00-12:00, Su 09:00-12:00 (3×), Sa 01.12. 15:00-18:00, Sa 19.01. 15:30-18:30
230045 UE 3 ECTS Qualitative Interviews
Goisauf, Sa 13:45-17:30 (4×), Su 02.12. 13:45-17:30
230044 UE 3 ECTS Participant Observation
Girtler, Mo 10:15-11:45 (15×)
230021 VO 3 ECTS Multivariate Methods
Verwiebe, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
1 Kerschbaum, We 08:00-10:30 (6×)
2 Woppmann, Fr 12.10. 14:00-18:00, Su 09:30-17:00 (3×)
3 Unger, Mo 13:00-18:00 (3×)
4 Wroblewski, We 16:00-18:30 (8×)
230006 VO 3 ECTS Structure and Development of Mordern Societies - Social Change of the Austrian Society
Kolland, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
230028 PR 2 ECTS Workshop/Excursion: Penetration into the Ethnic Communities - Function and Dysfunction of Ethnic Communities
Dönmez-Calis, Th 09:00-13:00 (2×), Mo 10.12. 09:00-13:00
230029 PR 2 ECTS Workshop/Excursion: Job Orientation for Students - Beispiele für Arbeitsfelder von SoziologInnen
Kaupa, Mo 15.10. 09:00-13:00, Mo 07.01. 09:00-17:00
230030 PR 2 ECTS Workshop/Study Trips: Career Orientation - Socio-Scientific Research
Prenner, Mo 15:00-18:00 (3×)
Brandstetter, Th 09:00-13:00 (3×)
230174 KU 3 ECTS Job Orientation I
Dressel
Forster, Tu 15:00-16:55 (15×)
230035 VO+SE 5 ECTS Sociology of Police
Norden, Sa 20.10. 14:00-17:00, Sa 09:00-17:00 (3×)
230037 VO+SE 5 ECTS Migration and Integration - Theoretical perspectives and research concepts
Weiss, Th 13:15-15:15 (13×)
Gebesmair, Mo 08:00-10:00 (14×), Mo 06.05. 08:00-09:30, Tu 14.05. 08:00-09:30
Reitsamer, Mo 15:30-17:15 (15×)
Bogner, Th 17:00-18:30 (12×)
230147 SE 4 ECTS Development Sociology
Eigelsreiter-Jashari, Fr 09:00-11:15 (4×), Fr 23.11. 12:30-15:15, Tu 27.11. 16:30-21:00
Kolland, Th 08:00-09:30 (11×)
Felt, Tu 11:30-13:30 (12×)
230133 UK 5 ECTS Technology and Society
Musik, Mo 09:30-11:30 (11×)
230139 UK 5 ECTS Science-Technology-Gender
Müller, Mo 17:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 17:00-19:00 (5×), Mo 16:00-19:00 (2×)
230114 KU 3 ECTS Research Design
1 Griebler, Sa 09:30-16:00 (4×)
2 Supper, Th 16:00-17:30 (13×)
230041 FPR 6 ECTS FPR Research Practice 1
Kolland, Tu 17:00-19:15 (14×)
230046 FPR 6 ECTS FPR Research Practice 1: Researching Migration in Sociology - New Patterns of Mobility in Austria
Verwiebe, Tu 12:30-14:45 (14×)
Berghammer, We 13:30-15:45 (14×)
Unger, Mo 01.10. 17:00-20:00, Mo 18:15-21:15 (4×), Sa 09:30-17:30 (2×)
230011 FPR 6 ECTS FPR Research Practice 2: New Technologies - Conflict and political decision
Grießler, We 10:30-12:45 (15×)
230049 KU 3 ECTS Introduction to Economics
Milford, Mo 15:00-16:30 (16×)
230051 KU 3 ECTS Public Law for Sociologists - Introduction to Constitutional-, Administrative- and European Law
Fasching, Th 04.10. 17:30-18:15, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
230053 KU 3 ECTS KU Business Administration - Business Aspects of Sociology
Brazda, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Blaas, Mo 16:45-18:15 (16×)
Weilinger, We 08:30-11:00 (12×), Sa 26.01. 08:00-10:00
Höllmüller, Sa 06.10. 09:00-17:00
230063 TR 4 ECTS Body Language
Supper, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
230077 TR 4 ECTS Conflict Management - Teams and projects
Hellmer
230085 TR 4 ECTS Teambuilding
Höllmüller, Tu 02.10. 18:30-19:30, Su 09:00-17:00 (2×), Sa 24.11. 09:00-17:00
Hauser, Fr 12:15-15:25 (8×)
230088 TR 4 ECTS Peer Mentoring Sociology - Coaching
Sölkner
Girtler, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Gugglberger, Th 04.10. 17:15-18:45, Su 09.12. 10:30-15:30, Mo 10.12. 13:30-17:45, Tu 10:15-13:30 (3×), Mo 21.01. 12:45-17:45
Girtler, We 09:15-10:45 (14×)
230059 KU 5 ECTS Population Sociology
Kytir, We 16:45-19:00 (12×)
Schulz, Fr 16:30-19:00 (7×)
230147 SE 4 ECTS Development Sociology
Eigelsreiter-Jashari, Fr 09:00-11:15 (4×), Fr 23.11. 12:30-15:15, Tu 27.11. 16:30-21:00
230177 PR 2 ECTS Introduction to SPSS
Fritsch
Kittel, Mo 14:00-15:30 (7×), Tu 08:30-10:00 (7×)
140227 KU 6 ECTS KS 2 Introduction to Development Sociology - Social Movements and Social Change
Polak, Fr 12.10. 11:00-13:00, Fr 11:00-15:00 (3×), Sa 09:00-17:00 (2×)
140250 KU 6 ECTS KS 2 Introduction to Development Sociology - Soziologische Perspektiven auf die Wirtschaft
Lehrner, Fr 09:00-11:00 (10×), Fr 09.11. 09:00-13:00
140255 KU 6 ECTS KS 2 Introduction to Development Sociology - Theories of Globalization
Borkert, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
140274 KU 6 ECTS KS 2 Introduction to Development Sociology - Soziologische Grundbegriffe der Entwicklungsforschung
Deutschmann, Fr 12.10. 13:00-15:00, Fr 11:00-15:00 (5×)
Kolland, Th 08:00-09:30 (11×)
Katzmair
230174 KU 3 ECTS Job Orientation I
Dressel
350300 GLV 3 ECTS BC1I - BC Sport Sociology
Weiß, We 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Felt, Tu 11:30-13:30 (12×)
230133 UK 5 ECTS Technology and Society
Musik, Mo 09:30-11:30 (11×)
230139 UK 5 ECTS Science-Technology-Gender
Müller, Mo 17:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 17:00-19:00 (5×), Mo 16:00-19:00 (2×)
Bogner, Th 17:00-18:30 (12×)
230060 VO+SE 6 ECTS Social theory and empirical social research - Pivotal studies of Critical Theory
Kröll, Fr 05.10. 17:30-19:00, Fr 16:00-19:00 (5×), Fr 14:00-19:00 (3×)
Kittel, Tu 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Knauder, Mo 17:30-19:00 (15×)
230119 SE 4 ECTS Soiological Eplanations
Cyba, Th 14:15-15:45 (13×)
Weber, Th 16:00-17:00 (13×)
Ruzicka, Tu 17:00-18:25 (8×)
230109 SE 2 ECTS Reading Seminar: Charles Taylor - Ein sekuläres Zeitalter
Russo, Fr 11:30-13:45 (2×), Fr 11:30-14:00 (2×), Fr 25.01. 10:00-12:45
Hacker, We 12:00-15:00 (7×)
230170 VO 4 ECTS Sociological methodology and methods - Basics, critique, and new developments in empirical research
Breckner, We 10:45-12:15 (8×), We 28.11. 11:15-12:45, We 10:00-12:30 (3×)
230064 SE 4 ECTS Qualitative Methods: Observation and Interview - Observation, Interviews, Analysis of Visual Data
Froschauer, Th 08:45-11:00 (10×)
Pohn-Lauggas, Tu 08:45-10:15 (15×)
230092 SE 4 ECTS Specific Multivariate Methods of Analysis in the Social Sciences - Correspondence Analysis With R. - An Applied Introduction.
Moser, Mo 15.10. 18:30-20:00
Latcheva, Fr 05.10. 09:30-10:30
230068 VO 4 ECTS What is Health? - Sociological Contributions to the Health Sciences
Dür, Tu 02.10. 16:45-18:15, Sa 09:00-17:00 (3×)
Flicker, Mo 13:30-15:25 (10×)
230106 SE 4 ECTS Theories of organization
Froschauer, Tu 09:00-11:00 (11×)
230097 VO+SE 6 ECTS Health and Gender - Focus on the physical and psychical economy
Mauerer, Fr 05.10. 12:45-16:30, Fr 09:30-16:30 (2×), Fr 23.11. 09:15-16:15, Fr 30.11. 11:15-16:15, Tu 29.01. 10:30-15:15
230012 SE 4 ECTS Patterns of doing good - On the social construction of valuable acts
Selke, Th 15:45-17:15 (13×)
Scheibelhofer, We 12:30-15:45 (6×)
Flicker, Tu 14:30-16:00 (12×)
Breckner, Th 15:30-17:45 (14×)
Flicker, We 12:30-15:45 (7×)
Breckner, Sa 09:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 11.01. 09:00-16:30
Flicker, Tu 10:30-13:30 (5×), Su 02.12. 09:00-12:00, Su 02.12. 14:00-17:00
290249 RV 3 ECTS Immigrant Entrepreneurs - the socio-cultural role of ‚ethnic‘ economies in urban areas
Trupp, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Polak, Mo 18:15-19:45 (2×), Mo 22.10. 19:15-21:00, Mo 18:15-21:00 (5×)
Kolland, Tu 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Zartler-Griessl, Tu 13:30-16:15 (8×), Tu 13:30-18:30 (2×)
230098 SE 4 ECTS Sociology of Childhood
Zartler-Griessl, Th 11:00-14:00 (7×)
230102 VO 4 ECTS Rethinking Migration - Theoretical and methodological perspectives
Reinprecht, Th 17:15-20:15 (6×)
Verwiebe, We 11:00-14:00 (11×)
230103 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Population Dynamics and Social Change
Neyer, Mo 01.10. 10:00-13:00, Mo 09:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 10:30-13:30 (3×), Mo 26.11. 09:00-15:00
Voglmayr, Th 11:15-13:10 (11×)
230091 SE 4 ECTS Coming of Age in Austria: Worlds of second generation immigrant youth - Zwischen Theorie und Praxis
Unterwurzacher, We 18:30-20:00 (15×)
230125 SE 4 ECTS Measuring migration - Quantitative developments of international migration and its consequences in Europe
Reichel, Tu 18:30-20:00 (16×)
230159 VO+SE 6 ECTS [en] Sociologiy of Housing
Levy-Vroelant, Mo 22.10. 09:00-11:30, Tu 23.10. 11:30-18:30, Th 25.10. 14:00-18:30, Fr 14.12. 09:00-13:00, Fr 14.12. 14:15-18:15, Sa 15.12. 09:30-17:00, Mo 17.12. 09:00-12:00
230163 VO+UE 6 ECTS The development of adolescents' delinquency in longitudinal research - Design and Analyses with Panel Data
Reinecke, Sa 09:30-17:00 (2×), Su 09:30-17:00 (2×), Mo 09:00-12:30 (2×)
290249 RV 3 ECTS Immigrant Entrepreneurs - the socio-cultural role of ‚ethnic‘ economies in urban areas
Trupp, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Flicker, Tu 14:30-16:00 (12×)
Breckner, Th 15:30-17:45 (14×)
Flicker, We 12:30-15:45 (7×)
Breckner, Sa 09:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 11.01. 09:00-16:30
Flicker, Tu 10:30-13:30 (5×), Su 02.12. 09:00-12:00, Su 02.12. 14:00-17:00
Felt, Tu 16:00-17:30 (9×), Th 14:00-15:30 (5×)
Felt, Tu 17:45-18:30 (9×), Th 15:45-16:30 (5×)
Mayer, Fr 05.10. 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-13:00 (4×)
Völker, We 17:00-19:00 (11×)
Penkler, Th 11:45-13:45 (7×), Th 08.11. 11:45-16:15, Th 29.11. 11:45-13:30, Th 29.11. 14:15-17:00
Pichelstorfer, Tu 13:45-15:45 (12×)
Frohlich, Mo 08.10. 14:15-15:30, We 10.10. 17:00-18:30, Mo 14:15-16:45 (4×), We 14:15-16:45 (3×)
Froschauer, Tu 13:45-15:15 (13×), Tu 22.01. 13:45-18:15
Flicker, Th 11:00-14:00 (6×)
Verwiebe, We 18:00-20:00 (11×)
Weiss, Mo 15.10. 17:00-18:00, Mo 18:00-20:00 (10×)
Felt, We 13:45-16:45 (7×), We 07.11. 17:00-19:00
Felt, Tu 17:45-18:30 (9×), Th 15:45-16:30 (5×)
Mayer, Fr 05.10. 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-13:00 (4×)
Völker, We 17:00-19:00 (11×)
Penkler, Th 11:45-13:45 (7×), Th 08.11. 11:45-16:15, Th 29.11. 11:45-13:30, Th 29.11. 14:15-17:00
Pichelstorfer, Tu 13:45-15:45 (12×)
Frohlich, Mo 08.10. 14:15-15:30, We 10.10. 17:00-18:30, Mo 14:15-16:45 (4×), We 14:15-16:45 (3×)
Schindler, Th 09:00-19:00 (2×)
Breckner, Th 15:30-17:45 (14×)
Zartler-Griessl, Tu 13:30-16:15 (8×), Tu 13:30-18:30 (2×)
Latcheva, Fr 05.10. 11:30-12:30
Strodl
230134 PR 2 ECTS Introduction to Stata
Schnell
230163 VO+UE 6 ECTS The development of adolescents' delinquency in longitudinal research - Design and Analyses with Panel Data
Reinecke, Sa 09:30-17:00 (2×), Su 09:30-17:00 (2×), Mo 09:00-12:30 (2×)
230076 SE 4 ECTS Projectmanagement
Stadlober, Sa 09:00-17:30 (2×), Su 14.10. 09:00-17:30
Littig, Th 13:00-14:30 (13×)
Felt, Tu 16:00-17:30 (9×), Th 14:00-15:30 (5×)
Felt, Tu 17:45-18:30 (9×), Th 15:45-16:30 (5×)
Mayer, Fr 05.10. 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-13:00 (4×)
Völker, We 17:00-19:00 (11×)
Penkler, Th 11:45-13:45 (7×), Th 08.11. 11:45-16:15, Th 29.11. 11:45-13:30, Th 29.11. 14:15-17:00
Pichelstorfer, Tu 13:45-15:45 (12×)
Frohlich, Mo 08.10. 14:15-15:30, We 10.10. 17:00-18:30, Mo 14:15-16:45 (4×), We 14:15-16:45 (3×)
010124 VO 3 ECTS Cultic Milieu, Invisible Religion, New Age, Spirituality - The search for an adequate understanding of an important area of religion in modernity
Baier, We 14:15-16:00 (15×)
040273 SE 4 ECTS BW VM: Co-operative systems - Solidarische Ökonomie
Brazda
Cyba, We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Kittel, Mo 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Kudrna, Th 12:00-15:00 (7×)
Blaschke, Fr 05.10. 13:00-14:00, Fr 13:00-16:00 (5×), Fr 12.10. 16:00-16:30, Fr 16:00-17:30 (4×), Fr 16.11. 13:00-15:30
Weiß, Tu 15:30-18:30 (15×)
290249 RV 3 ECTS Immigrant Entrepreneurs - the socio-cultural role of ‚ethnic‘ economies in urban areas
Trupp, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Hacker, We 12:00-15:00 (7×)
Tausch, Mo 16:15-17:45 (15×)
Gabriel, We 10.10. 16:30-17:45, We 16:30-18:00 (10×)
Polak, Mo 18:15-19:45 (2×), Mo 22.10. 19:15-21:00, Mo 18:15-21:00 (5×)
Tretter, Th 29.11. 09:30-17:30, Fr 30.11. 09:30-17:30, Th 13.12. 17:00-20:00
030464 VO 3 ECTS Equality/Diversity - Gleichheit und Ungleichheit
Wladasch, Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 11.12. 14:00-15:30
Schindler, Th 09:00-19:00 (2×)
210094 VO 4 ECTS M5 a: European Union and Europeanisation - Erfolge, Grenzen, Möglichkeiten (Diss)
Brand, We 18:30-21:30 (14×)
230078 UE 4 ECTS Knowledge Communication - Scientific Writing of Thesis - Wie entsteht ein guter Text ?
Nicolini, Sa 09:00-16:30 (3×), Su 02.12. 09:00-16:30
Rödig, We 09:00-12:30 (5×), We 30.01. 09:00-15:00
Forster, Mo 16:45-18:45 (9×)
230006 VO 3 ECTS Structure and Development of Mordern Societies - Social Change of the Austrian Society
Kolland, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Penz, Th 15:00-17:30 (13×)
230013 VO 3 ECTS Diagnosis of Society
Bogner
230059 KU 5 ECTS Population Sociology
Kytir, We 16:45-19:00 (12×)
230117 VO 4 ECTS Introduction to Sociology
Schulz

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:37