Universität Wien FIND

MGE III-2 Ausgewählte Gebiete der Biologie oder Chemie (15 ECTS)

300122 VO 3 ECTS [en] Biology and Evolution of Archaea - Archaea evolution, genetics, cell biology, ecology and biotechnology
Schleper, Fr 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Bright, Fr 10:00-11:30 (14×)
300126 SE 3 ECTS [en] Environmental cell biology - Seminar for Master and PhD Students
Bulgheresi
300158 SE 3 ECTS [de en] New concepts in light- and electron microscopy (scientific results, instruments, methods) - (scientific results, instruments, methods)
Weidinger, Mo 14:15-16:00 (14×)
300306 UE 5 ECTS [en] Hands-on Immunolabelling for Light and Electron Microscopy - techniques and preparations for biologists
Montanaro-Punzengruber, Fr 25.10. 10:00-12:00, Mo 04.11. 12:00-15:00, Mi 06.11. 12:00-15:00, Mo 25.11. 18:00-21:00
300319 UE 5 ECTS [en] Plant Chromosome Structure and Evolution: theory and practice - Chromosome analysis in flowering plants
Schneeweiss, Di 01.10. 11:00-12:00, Di 11:00-13:00 (7×)
Schneeweiss, Di 01.10. 12:00-13:00, Di 11:00-13:00 (6×)
300353 UE 10 ECTS [en] Applied programming for Bioinformatics - Principles and techniques for simple programming to solve biological problems, using a common programming language. Practical experience with text processing and automation of external programms.
Goldenberg
Ibl
300417 VO 5 ECTS [en] Molecular Biology of Plants
Ibl, Do 11:00-13:00 (5×)
Schönenberger, Mo 07.10. 10:00-11:00
301121 SE 2 ECTS Seminar in Zellbiologie
Mikulits
Teßmar-Raible
301185 VO 3 ECTS [en] Structural Bioinformatics I
Carugo, Fr 11.10. 11:00-12:00, Mo 13.01. 10:00-12:00, Mo 13.01. 13:00-16:00, Di 14.01. 10:00-12:00, Di 14.01. 13:00-16:00, Mi 15.01. 10:00-12:00, Mi 15.01. 13:00-16:00, Do 16.01. 10:00-12:00, Do 16.01. 13:00-16:00, Fr 17.01. 10:00-12:00, Fr 17.01. 13:00-16:00
301214 UE 3 ECTS Toolkit für in silico Sequenzanalysen - vormals UE IIIB
1 [en] Kovarik, Do 03.10. 09:00-10:00, Mo 04.11. 09:00-17:00, Di 05.11. 09:00-17:00, Mi 06.11. 09:00-17:00, Do 07.11. 09:00-17:00, Fr 08.11. 09:00-17:00
2 [en] Dammermann, Do 03.10. 09:00-10:00, Mo 18.11. 09:00-17:00, Di 19.11. 09:00-17:00, Mi 20.11. 09:00-17:00, Do 21.11. 09:00-17:00, Fr 22.11. 09:00-17:00
301246 SE+UE 10 ECTS [de en] Advanced Genetic Engineering - Praktikum und Seminar
Klein, Di 08.10. 13:00-14:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (3×), Di 09:00-17:00 (3×), Mi 09:00-17:00 (3×), Do 09:00-17:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (3×)
301250 SE 3 ECTS Genetisches Seminar
Loidl, Mo 14.10. 10:00-11:00, Di 14.01. 14:00-16:00, Mi 15.01. 14:00-16:00, Fr 17.01. 14:00-16:00
301277 SE 2 ECTS [en] Journal Club III - Stammzellbiologie: Evolutionäre, entwicklungsbiologische und pathologische Dimensionen
Raible
Besemer-Rosenwirth
Steinborn
Müllner, Di 17:00-18:45 (6×)
301656 UE 10 ECTS [en] Übung in Cyto- und Entwicklungsgenetik - Eukaryotic Model Systems in Chromosome Biology
Klein, Mo 14.10. 10:00-11:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Di 09:00-17:00 (2×), Mi 09:00-17:00 (2×), Do 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Bläsi
Zimmer

Letzte Änderung: Fr 10.01.2020 00:35