040733 SE IM: Sector-specific Problems in International Public Utility Management (2013W)
Continuous assessment of course work
Labels
Summary
Registration/Deregistration
Note: The time of your registration within the registration period has no effect on the allocation of places (no first come, first served).
- Registration is open from Fr 06.09.2013 09:00 to Fr 20.09.2013 14:00
- Registration is open from We 25.09.2013 09:00 to Th 26.09.2013 17:00
- Deregistration possible until Mo 14.10.2013 23:59
Registration information is available for each group.
Groups
Group 1
1) preliminary talk and choice of topic: Monday, 7th of October, 4 pm, SR 2, Oskar Morgenstern-Platz 1, 1st floor
2) preliminary talk and choice of topic: Monday, 14th of October, 4 pm, SR 2, Oskar Morgenstern-Platz 1, 1st floorPresentations: Presentation meetings will be arranged with participants.Please find all relevant information about our courses at our website:
http://bwl.univie.ac.at/finpum/teachings/
2) preliminary talk and choice of topic: Monday, 14th of October, 4 pm, SR 2, Oskar Morgenstern-Platz 1, 1st floorPresentations: Presentation meetings will be arranged with participants.Please find all relevant information about our courses at our website:
http://bwl.univie.ac.at/finpum/teachings/
max. 24 participants
Language: English
Lecturers
Classes (iCal) - next class is marked with N
Monday
07.10.
16:00 - 18:00
Studierzone
Monday
14.10.
16:00 - 18:00
Studierzone
Monday
21.10.
16:00 - 18:00
Studierzone
Monday
28.10.
16:00 - 18:00
Studierzone
Monday
04.11.
16:00 - 18:00
Studierzone
Monday
18.11.
16:00 - 18:00
Studierzone
Monday
25.11.
16:00 - 18:00
Studierzone
Monday
02.12.
16:00 - 18:00
Studierzone
Saturday
14.12.
10:00 - 15:00
Seminarraum 15 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 3.Stock
Monday
16.12.
16:00 - 18:00
Studierzone
Saturday
11.01.
10:00 - 15:00
Seminarraum 14 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 2.Stock
Saturday
11.01.
15:00 - 17:00
Seminarraum 14 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 2.Stock
Monday
13.01.
16:00 - 18:00
Studierzone
Monday
20.01.
16:00 - 18:00
Studierzone
Monday
27.01.
16:00 - 18:00
Studierzone
Group 2
1) preliminary talk and choice of topic (common with GrpNr1): Monday, 7th of October, 4 pm, SR 2, Oskar Morgenstern-Platz 1, 1st floor
2) preliminary talk and choice of topic (common with GrpNr1): Monday, 14th of October, 4 pm, SR 2, Oskar Morgenstern-Platz 1, 1st floor
Presentation meetings will be arranged with participants.Presentations: Presentation meetings will be arranged with participants.Please find all relevant information about our courses at our website:
http://bwl.univie.ac.at/finpum/teachings/
2) preliminary talk and choice of topic (common with GrpNr1): Monday, 14th of October, 4 pm, SR 2, Oskar Morgenstern-Platz 1, 1st floor
Presentation meetings will be arranged with participants.Presentations: Presentation meetings will be arranged with participants.Please find all relevant information about our courses at our website:
http://bwl.univie.ac.at/finpum/teachings/
max. 24 participants
Language: English
Lecturers
Classes (iCal) - next class is marked with N
Monday
13.01.
18:00 - 20:00
Seminarraum 5 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 1.Stock
Information
Aims, contents and method of the course
Assessment and permitted materials
Minimum requirements and assessment criteria
Examination topics
Reading list
Association in the course directory
Last modified: Mo 07.09.2020 15:29