Universität Wien FIND

Return to Vienna for the summer semester of 2022. We are planning to hold courses mainly on site to enable the personal exchange between you, your teachers and fellow students. We have labelled digital and mixed courses in u:find accordingly.

Due to COVID-19, there might be changes at short notice (e.g. individual classes in a digital format). Obtain information about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

250024 UE Tutorials "Introduction to analysis" (2010W)

4.00 ECTS (2.00 SWS), SPL 25 - Mathematik
Continuous assessment of course work

Summary

1 Rindler
2 Ploß
3 Ploß
4 Hammerl
5 Schichl
6 Raith
7 Herbig
8 Hörmann

Registration/Deregistration

Groups

Group 1

Language: German

Lecturers

Classes (iCal) - next class is marked with N

Tuesday 19.10. 15:00 - 17:00 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Tuesday 09.11. 15:00 - 17:00 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Tuesday 16.11. 15:00 - 17:00 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Tuesday 23.11. 15:00 - 17:00 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Tuesday 30.11. 15:00 - 17:00 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Tuesday 07.12. 15:00 - 17:00 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Tuesday 14.12. 15:00 - 17:00 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Tuesday 11.01. 15:00 - 17:00 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Tuesday 18.01. 15:00 - 17:00 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Tuesday 25.01. 15:00 - 17:00 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum

Group 2

Vorbesprechung am Montag, 4. Oktober 2010, 8.00 Uhr, HS 3 (UZA 2)

Language: German

Lecturers

Classes (iCal) - next class is marked with N

Thursday 21.10. 10:00 - 12:00 Hörsaal 3 2A211 2.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Thursday 28.10. 10:00 - 12:00 Hörsaal 3 2A211 2.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Thursday 04.11. 10:00 - 12:00 Hörsaal 3 2A211 2.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Thursday 11.11. 10:00 - 12:00 Hörsaal 3 2A211 2.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Thursday 18.11. 10:00 - 12:00 Hörsaal 3 2A211 2.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Thursday 25.11. 10:00 - 12:00 Hörsaal 3 2A211 2.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Thursday 02.12. 10:00 - 12:00 Hörsaal 3 2A211 2.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Thursday 09.12. 10:00 - 12:00 Hörsaal 3 2A211 2.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Thursday 16.12. 10:00 - 12:00 Hörsaal 3 2A211 2.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Thursday 13.01. 10:00 - 12:00 Hörsaal 3 2A211 2.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Thursday 20.01. 10:00 - 12:00 Hörsaal 3 2A211 2.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Thursday 27.01. 10:00 - 12:00 Hörsaal 3 2A211 2.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum

Group 3

Vorbesprechung am Montag, 4. Oktober 2010, 8.00 Uhr, HS 3 (UZA 2)

Language: German

Lecturers

Classes (iCal) - next class is marked with N

Friday 22.10. 12:00 - 14:00 Hörsaal 3 2A211 2.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Friday 29.10. 12:00 - 14:00 Hörsaal 3 2A211 2.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Friday 05.11. 12:00 - 14:00 Hörsaal 3 2A211 2.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Friday 12.11. 12:00 - 14:00 Hörsaal 3 2A211 2.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Friday 19.11. 12:00 - 14:00 Hörsaal 3 2A211 2.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Friday 26.11. 12:00 - 14:00 Hörsaal 3 2A211 2.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Friday 03.12. 12:00 - 14:00 Hörsaal 3 2A211 2.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Friday 10.12. 12:00 - 14:00 Hörsaal 3 2A211 2.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Friday 17.12. 12:00 - 14:00 Hörsaal 3 2A211 2.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Friday 14.01. 12:00 - 14:00 Hörsaal 3 2A211 2.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Friday 21.01. 12:00 - 14:00 Hörsaal 3 2A211 2.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Friday 28.01. 12:00 - 14:00 Hörsaal 3 2A211 2.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum

Group 4

Language: German

Lecturers

Classes (iCal) - next class is marked with N

Wednesday 20.10. 15:00 - 17:00 Seminarraum
Wednesday 27.10. 15:00 - 17:00 Seminarraum
Wednesday 03.11. 15:00 - 17:00 Seminarraum
Wednesday 10.11. 15:00 - 17:00 Seminarraum
Wednesday 17.11. 15:00 - 17:00 Seminarraum
Wednesday 24.11. 15:00 - 17:00 Seminarraum
Wednesday 01.12. 15:00 - 17:00 Seminarraum
Wednesday 15.12. 15:00 - 17:00 Seminarraum
Wednesday 12.01. 15:00 - 17:00 Seminarraum
Wednesday 19.01. 15:00 - 17:00 Seminarraum
Wednesday 26.01. 15:00 - 17:00 Seminarraum

Group 5

Vorbesprechung am 4. Oktober 2010, 08.00 Uhr, HS 3 (UZA 2)

Language: German

Lecturers

Classes (iCal) - next class is marked with N

Monday 18.10. 13:00 - 14:45 Seminarraum
Monday 25.10. 13:00 - 14:45 Seminarraum
Monday 08.11. 13:00 - 14:45 Seminarraum
Monday 15.11. 13:00 - 14:45 Seminarraum
Monday 22.11. 13:00 - 14:45 Seminarraum
Monday 29.11. 13:00 - 14:45 Seminarraum
Monday 06.12. 13:00 - 14:45 Seminarraum
Monday 13.12. 13:00 - 14:45 Seminarraum
Monday 10.01. 13:00 - 14:45 Seminarraum
Monday 17.01. 13:00 - 14:45 Seminarraum
Monday 24.01. 13:00 - 14:45 Seminarraum
Monday 31.01. 13:00 - 14:45 Seminarraum

Group 6

Language: German

Lecturers

Classes (iCal) - next class is marked with N

Monday 18.10. 15:00 - 17:00 Seminarraum
Monday 25.10. 15:00 - 17:00 Seminarraum
Monday 08.11. 15:00 - 17:00 Seminarraum
Monday 15.11. 15:00 - 17:00 Seminarraum
Monday 22.11. 15:00 - 17:00 Seminarraum
Monday 29.11. 15:00 - 17:00 Seminarraum
Monday 06.12. 15:00 - 17:00 Seminarraum
Monday 13.12. 15:00 - 17:00 Seminarraum
Monday 10.01. 15:00 - 17:00 Seminarraum
Monday 17.01. 15:00 - 17:00 Seminarraum
Monday 24.01. 15:00 - 17:00 Seminarraum
Monday 31.01. 15:00 - 17:00 Seminarraum

Group 7

Language: German

Lecturers

Classes (iCal) - next class is marked with N

Friday 22.10. 10:00 - 12:00 Seminarraum
Friday 29.10. 10:00 - 12:00 Seminarraum
Friday 05.11. 10:00 - 12:00 Seminarraum
Friday 12.11. 10:00 - 12:00 Seminarraum
Friday 19.11. 10:00 - 12:00 Seminarraum
Friday 26.11. 10:00 - 12:00 Seminarraum
Friday 03.12. 10:00 - 12:00 Seminarraum
Friday 10.12. 10:00 - 12:00 Seminarraum
Friday 17.12. 10:00 - 12:00 Seminarraum
Friday 14.01. 10:00 - 12:00 Seminarraum
Friday 21.01. 10:00 - 12:00 Seminarraum
Friday 28.01. 10:00 - 12:00 Seminarraum

Group 8

Language: German

Lecturers

Classes (iCal) - next class is marked with N

Friday 22.10. 08:00 - 10:00 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Friday 29.10. 08:00 - 10:00 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Friday 05.11. 08:00 - 10:00 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Friday 12.11. 08:00 - 10:00 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Friday 19.11. 08:00 - 10:00 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Friday 26.11. 08:00 - 10:00 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Friday 03.12. 08:00 - 10:00 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Friday 10.12. 08:00 - 10:00 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Friday 17.12. 08:00 - 10:00 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Friday 14.01. 08:00 - 10:00 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Friday 21.01. 08:00 - 10:00 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum
Friday 28.01. 08:00 - 10:00 Hörsaal 2 Eduard Suess, 2A122 1.OG UZA II Geo-Zentrum

Information

Aims, contents and method of the course

Es werden die Grundlagen der Analysis behandelt. Zur Vorlesung gibt es ein vollständiges Skriptum, dass den ganzen Prüfungsstoff und den für die Übungen notwendigen Stoff abdeckt. Es werden Folgen, Stetigkeit, Differenzierbarkeit und Integral besprochen.

Assessment and permitted materials

Erfolgreicher Abschluss durch regelmäßige Mitarbeit und Präsentationen, sowie positive Leistungen bei Zwischenprüfungen.

Minimum requirements and assessment criteria

Fähigkeit zum Lösen mathematischer Probleme.

Examination topics

Interaktiv

Reading list


Association in the course directory

EHM

Last modified: Tu 24.05.2022 00:25