250066 VO Advanced partial differential equations (2021W)
Labels
ON-SITE
Registration/Deregistration
Note: The time of your registration within the registration period has no effect on the allocation of places (no first come, first served).
Details
Language: English
Examination dates
Lecturers
Classes (iCal) - next class is marked with N
Please see the course page for further details: https://www.mat.univie.ac.at/~gerald/teaching/apde21.html
Monday
04.10.
08:00 - 08:45
Hörsaal 2 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 Erdgeschoß
Thursday
07.10.
08:00 - 09:30
Hörsaal 13 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 2.Stock
Monday
11.10.
08:00 - 08:45
Hörsaal 2 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 Erdgeschoß
Thursday
14.10.
08:00 - 09:30
Hörsaal 13 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 2.Stock
Monday
18.10.
08:00 - 08:45
Hörsaal 2 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 Erdgeschoß
Thursday
21.10.
08:00 - 09:30
Hörsaal 13 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 2.Stock
Monday
25.10.
08:00 - 08:45
Hörsaal 2 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 Erdgeschoß
Thursday
28.10.
08:00 - 09:30
Hörsaal 13 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 2.Stock
Thursday
04.11.
08:00 - 09:30
Hörsaal 13 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 2.Stock
Monday
08.11.
08:00 - 08:45
Hörsaal 2 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 Erdgeschoß
Thursday
11.11.
08:00 - 09:30
Hörsaal 13 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 2.Stock
Monday
15.11.
08:00 - 08:45
Hörsaal 2 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 Erdgeschoß
Thursday
18.11.
08:00 - 09:30
Hörsaal 13 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 2.Stock
Monday
22.11.
08:00 - 08:45
Hörsaal 2 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 Erdgeschoß
Thursday
25.11.
08:00 - 09:30
Hörsaal 13 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 2.Stock
Monday
29.11.
08:00 - 08:45
Hörsaal 2 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 Erdgeschoß
Thursday
02.12.
08:00 - 09:30
Hörsaal 13 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 2.Stock
Monday
06.12.
08:00 - 08:45
Hörsaal 2 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 Erdgeschoß
Thursday
09.12.
08:00 - 09:30
Hörsaal 13 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 2.Stock
Monday
13.12.
08:00 - 08:45
Hörsaal 2 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 Erdgeschoß
Thursday
16.12.
08:00 - 09:30
Hörsaal 13 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 2.Stock
Monday
10.01.
08:00 - 08:45
Hörsaal 2 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 Erdgeschoß
Thursday
13.01.
08:00 - 09:30
Hörsaal 13 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 2.Stock
Monday
17.01.
08:00 - 08:45
Hörsaal 2 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 Erdgeschoß
Thursday
20.01.
08:00 - 09:30
Hörsaal 13 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 2.Stock
Monday
24.01.
08:00 - 08:45
Hörsaal 2 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 Erdgeschoß
Thursday
27.01.
08:00 - 09:30
Hörsaal 13 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 2.Stock
Monday
31.01.
08:00 - 08:45
Hörsaal 2 Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1 Erdgeschoß
Information
Aims, contents and method of the course
Sobolev spaces, elliptic equations, semigroups, parabolic and hyperbolic equations, variational problems.
Assessment and permitted materials
Oral exam.
Minimum requirements and assessment criteria
Examination topics
Reading list
Lecture notes
Association in the course directory
MANP
Last modified: Tu 18.07.2023 00:19