280026 VU Clastic sediments (2024S)
Continuous assessment of course work
Labels
Registration/Deregistration
Note: The time of your registration within the registration period has no effect on the allocation of places (no first come, first served).
- Registration is open from Mo 05.02.2024 00:00 to Tu 27.02.2024 23:59
- Registration is open from Th 29.02.2024 00:00 to We 06.03.2024 23:59
- Deregistration possible until Su 31.03.2024 23:59
Details
max. 40 participants
Language: German
Lecturers
- Daniel Le Heron
- Susanne Gier
- Michael Wagreich
- Lukas Eder (Student Tutor)
- Sara Karbacher (Student Tutor)
Classes (iCal) - next class is marked with N
Monday
04.03.
10:30 - 11:15
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
04.03.
11:15 - 12:45
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Friday
08.03.
10:30 - 12:00
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
11.03.
10:30 - 11:15
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
11.03.
11:15 - 12:45
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Friday
15.03.
10:30 - 12:00
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
18.03.
10:30 - 11:15
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
18.03.
11:15 - 12:45
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Friday
22.03.
10:30 - 12:00
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
08.04.
10:30 - 11:15
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
08.04.
11:15 - 12:45
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Friday
12.04.
10:30 - 12:00
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
15.04.
10:30 - 11:15
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
15.04.
11:15 - 12:45
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Friday
19.04.
10:30 - 12:00
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
22.04.
10:30 - 11:15
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
22.04.
11:15 - 12:45
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Friday
26.04.
10:30 - 12:00
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
29.04.
10:30 - 11:15
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
29.04.
11:15 - 12:45
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Friday
03.05.
10:30 - 12:00
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
06.05.
10:30 - 11:15
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
06.05.
11:15 - 12:45
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Friday
10.05.
10:30 - 12:00
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
13.05.
10:30 - 11:15
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
13.05.
11:15 - 12:45
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Friday
17.05.
10:30 - 12:00
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
N
Friday
24.05.
10:30 - 12:00
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
27.05.
10:30 - 11:15
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
27.05.
11:15 - 12:45
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Friday
31.05.
10:30 - 12:00
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
03.06.
10:30 - 11:15
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
03.06.
11:15 - 12:45
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Friday
07.06.
10:30 - 12:00
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
10.06.
10:30 - 11:15
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
10.06.
11:15 - 12:45
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Friday
14.06.
10:30 - 12:00
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
17.06.
10:30 - 11:15
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
17.06.
11:15 - 12:45
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Friday
21.06.
10:30 - 12:00
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
24.06.
10:30 - 11:15
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Monday
24.06.
11:15 - 12:45
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Friday
28.06.
10:30 - 12:00
Gustav Tschermak-Praktikumsraum 2C201 2.OG UZA II
Information
Aims, contents and method of the course
Clastic Sedimentology
Assessment and permitted materials
Teilprüfung und Berichte; keine Hilfsmittel erlaubt
Minimum requirements and assessment criteria
Bestandene Prüfung und alle Berichte mindestens genügend; Anwesenheit bei den Übungen
Examination topics
Inhalt der Vorlesung (mündlich und schriftlich)
Reading list
see Moodle
Association in the course directory
BA-ERD-20
Last modified: Mo 19.02.2024 14:06