280310 VU Numerical methods (2023W)
Continuous assessment of course work
Labels
Registration/Deregistration
Note: The time of your registration within the registration period has no effect on the allocation of places (no first come, first served).
- Registration is open from Mo 04.09.2023 00:00 to Tu 26.09.2023 23:59
- Registration is open from Th 28.09.2023 00:00 to We 04.10.2023 23:59
- Deregistration possible until Tu 31.10.2023 23:59
Details
max. 25 participants
Language: German
Lecturers
Classes (iCal) - next class is marked with N
Monday: Room UZA II 2E206
Tuesday
03.10.
14:45 - 16:15
Eberhard Clar Saal Geologie 2B204 2.OG UZA II
Monday
09.10.
10:45 - 11:45
Ort in u:find Details
Tuesday
10.10.
14:45 - 16:15
Eberhard Clar Saal Geologie 2B204 2.OG UZA II
Monday
16.10.
10:45 - 11:45
Ort in u:find Details
Tuesday
17.10.
14:45 - 16:15
Eberhard Clar Saal Geologie 2B204 2.OG UZA II
Monday
23.10.
10:45 - 11:45
Ort in u:find Details
Tuesday
24.10.
14:45 - 16:15
Eberhard Clar Saal Geologie 2B204 2.OG UZA II
Monday
30.10.
10:45 - 11:45
Ort in u:find Details
Tuesday
31.10.
14:45 - 16:15
Eberhard Clar Saal Geologie 2B204 2.OG UZA II
Monday
06.11.
10:45 - 11:45
Ort in u:find Details
Tuesday
07.11.
14:45 - 16:15
Eberhard Clar Saal Geologie 2B204 2.OG UZA II
Monday
13.11.
10:45 - 11:45
Ort in u:find Details
Tuesday
14.11.
14:45 - 16:15
Eberhard Clar Saal Geologie 2B204 2.OG UZA II
Monday
20.11.
10:45 - 11:45
Ort in u:find Details
Tuesday
21.11.
14:45 - 16:15
Eberhard Clar Saal Geologie 2B204 2.OG UZA II
Monday
27.11.
10:45 - 11:45
Ort in u:find Details
Tuesday
28.11.
14:45 - 16:15
Eberhard Clar Saal Geologie 2B204 2.OG UZA II
Monday
04.12.
10:45 - 11:45
Ort in u:find Details
Tuesday
05.12.
14:45 - 16:15
Eberhard Clar Saal Geologie 2B204 2.OG UZA II
Monday
11.12.
10:45 - 11:45
Ort in u:find Details
Tuesday
12.12.
14:45 - 16:15
Eberhard Clar Saal Geologie 2B204 2.OG UZA II
Monday
08.01.
10:45 - 11:45
Ort in u:find Details
Tuesday
09.01.
14:45 - 16:15
Eberhard Clar Saal Geologie 2B204 2.OG UZA II
Monday
15.01.
10:45 - 11:45
Ort in u:find Details
Tuesday
16.01.
14:45 - 16:15
Eberhard Clar Saal Geologie 2B204 2.OG UZA II
Monday
22.01.
10:45 - 11:45
Ort in u:find Details
Tuesday
23.01.
14:45 - 16:15
Eberhard Clar Saal Geologie 2B204 2.OG UZA II
Monday
29.01.
10:45 - 11:45
Ort in u:find Details
Tuesday
30.01.
14:45 - 16:15
Eberhard Clar Saal Geologie 2B204 2.OG UZA II
Information
Aims, contents and method of the course
Die Lehrveranstaltung bietet eine Einführung in verschiedene numerische Lösungsverfahren für Differentialgleichungen sowie in Qualitätskriterien für diese Verfahren. Insbesondere werden Ein- und Mehrstufige Verfahren für Gewöhnliche und Partielle Differentialgleichungen behandelt.Für den Besuch sind Grundkenntnisse in Differentialgleichungen und Python erforderlich.
Assessment and permitted materials
Schriftliche Prüfung, Mitarbeit in den Übungen
Minimum requirements and assessment criteria
Die Endnote setzt sich aus der schriftlichen Prüfung (60%) und der aktiven Mitarbeit in den Übungen (40%) zusammen. Für eine positive Beurteilung sind mindestens 50% der Gesamtpunktzahl erforderlich.
Examination topics
Inhalt der Lehrveranstaltung
Reading list
wird in der Lehrveranstaltung bekannt gegeben
Association in the course directory
PM-AtmMod
Last modified: Th 21.09.2023 11:48