Universität Wien FIND

300068 UE Practical courses in Zoology, part A (2010W)

10.00 ECTS (6.00 SWS), SPL 30 - Biologie
Continuous assessment of course work

Summary

1 Steiner
2 Krenn

Registration/Deregistration

Note: The time of your registration within the registration period has no effect on the allocation of places (no first come, first served).
Registration information is available for each group.

Groups

Group 1

Vorbesprechung am MO 04.10.2010 um 13.15 Uhr im HS 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1090 Wien

Vorträge immer MO und MI 14.00 -15.30 Uhr im HS 1, UZA 1 Biozentrum Althanstraße 14,1090 Wien,
Praktikumszeiten immer MO und MI 15.30-17.00 im ÜR 2 und 3, UZA 1 Biozentrum Althanstraße 14,1090 Wien, Betreuung bis 18:00 Uhr;
Beginn:

max. 60 participants
Language: German

Lecturers

Classes (iCal) - next class is marked with N

Monday 04.10. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Monday 04.10. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3
Wednesday 06.10. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Wednesday 06.10. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3
Monday 11.10. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Monday 11.10. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3
Wednesday 13.10. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Wednesday 13.10. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3
Monday 18.10. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Monday 18.10. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3
Wednesday 20.10. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Wednesday 20.10. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3
Monday 25.10. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Monday 25.10. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3
Wednesday 27.10. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Wednesday 27.10. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3
Wednesday 03.11. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Wednesday 03.11. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3
Monday 08.11. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Monday 08.11. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3
Wednesday 10.11. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Wednesday 10.11. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3
Monday 15.11. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Monday 15.11. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3
Wednesday 17.11. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Wednesday 17.11. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3
Monday 22.11. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Monday 22.11. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3
Wednesday 24.11. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Wednesday 24.11. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3
Monday 29.11. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Monday 29.11. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3
Wednesday 01.12. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Wednesday 01.12. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3
Monday 06.12. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Monday 06.12. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3
Monday 13.12. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Monday 13.12. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3
Wednesday 15.12. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Wednesday 15.12. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3
Monday 10.01. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Monday 10.01. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3
Wednesday 12.01. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Wednesday 12.01. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3
Monday 17.01. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Monday 17.01. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3
Wednesday 19.01. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Wednesday 19.01. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3
Monday 24.01. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Monday 24.01. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3
Wednesday 26.01. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Wednesday 26.01. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3
Monday 31.01. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1
Monday 31.01. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2
Übungsraum 3

Group 2

Vorträge: MO und MI 14.00 -15.30 Uhr im HS 1, ,

Praktikumszeiten: MO und MI 15.00-17.00 im ÜR 3,

UZA 1 Biozentrum Althanstraße 14,1090 Wien, Betreuung bis 18:00 Uhr;

Beginn:

max. 60 participants
Language: German

Lecturers

Classes

Currently no class schedule is known.

Information

Aims, contents and method of the course

On the basis of selected species, a comparative elaboration of the anatomy and organisation of important animal phyla and subgroups has to be achieved. During this part A, the sponges (Porifera), cnidarians, comb-jellies (Ctenophora), Nemathelminthes, Pseudocuticularia and Spiralia with arthropods (safe of (Chelicerata) are dealt with intreduction). Depending on the exemplified animal, dissection or microscopic treatment of histological sections is demanded; drawings have to be made and some details have to be worked out.

Assessment and permitted materials

Als Leistungskontrolle dienen Zeichnungen von drei Kursabschnitten und eine Abschlussklausur, die jeweils 50% der Beurteilung ausmachen. Ein positiver Abschluss erfordert mindestens 51%.

Minimum requirements and assessment criteria

Examination topics

Reading list


Association in the course directory

B-BZO 1, BZO 1

Last modified: Sa 22.10.2022 00:29