Universität Wien FIND

300068 UE Practical courses in Zoology, part A (2011W)

10.00 ECTS (6.00 SWS), SPL 30 - Biologie
Continuous assessment of course work

Summary

1 Steiner, Moodle
2 Krenn, Moodle

Registration/Deregistration

Groups

Group 1

Vorbesprechung und Beginn am MO 03.10.2011 um 14 Uhr im HS 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1090 Wien

Vorträge immer MO und MI 14.00 -15.30 Uhr im HS 1, UZA 1 Biozentrum Althanstraße 14,1090 Wien,
Praktikumszeiten immer MO und MI 15.30-17.00 im ÜR 2 und 3, UZA 1 Biozentrum Althanstraße 14,1090 Wien, Betreuung bis 18:00 Uhr

max. 65 participants
Language: German
LMS: Moodle

Lecturers

Classes (iCal) - next class is marked with N

Monday 03.10. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 03.10. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 05.10. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 05.10. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 10.10. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 10.10. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 12.10. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 12.10. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 17.10. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 17.10. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 19.10. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 19.10. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 24.10. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 24.10. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 31.10. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 31.10. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 07.11. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 07.11. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 09.11. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 09.11. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 14.11. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 14.11. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 16.11. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 16.11. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 21.11. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 21.11. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 23.11. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 23.11. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 28.11. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 28.11. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 30.11. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 30.11. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 05.12. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 05.12. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 07.12. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 07.12. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 12.12. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 12.12. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 14.12. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 14.12. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 09.01. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 09.01. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 11.01. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 11.01. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 16.01. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 16.01. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 18.01. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 18.01. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 23.01. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 23.01. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 25.01. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 25.01. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 30.01. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 30.01. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG

Group 2

Vorträge: MO und MI 14.00 -15.30 Uhr im HS 1, ,

Praktikumszeiten: MO und MI 15.00-17.00 im ÜR 3,

UZA 1 Biozentrum Althanstraße 14,1090 Wien, Betreuung bis 18:00 Uhr;

Beginn:

max. 65 participants
Language: German
LMS: Moodle

Lecturers

Classes

Currently no class schedule is known.

Information

Aims, contents and method of the course

On the basis of selected species, a comparative elaboration of the anatomy and organisation of important animal phyla and subgroups has to be achieved. During this part A, the sponges (Porifera), cnidarians, comb-jellies (Ctenophora), Nemathelminthes, Pseudocuticularia and Spiralia with arthropods (safe of (Chelicerata) are dealt with intreduction). Depending on the exemplified animal, dissection or microscopic treatment of histological sections is demanded; drawings have to be made and some details have to be worked out.

Assessment and permitted materials

Als Leistungskontrolle dienen Zeichnungen von drei Kursabschnitten und eine Abschlussklausur, die jeweils 50% der Beurteilung ausmachen. Ein positiver Abschluss erfordert mindestens 51%.

Minimum requirements and assessment criteria

Examination topics

Reading list


Association in the course directory

B-BZO 1, BZO 1

Last modified: Fr 31.08.2018 08:56