Universität Wien FIND

300068 UE Practical courses in Zoology, part A (2012W)

parallel courses

10.00 ECTS (6.00 SWS), SPL 30 - Biologie
Continuous assessment of course work

Vorbesprechung und Beginn am MO 01.10.2012 um 14 Uhr im HS 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1090 Wien

Vorträge immer MO und MI 14.00 -15.30 Uhr im HS 1, UZA 1 Biozentrum Althanstraße 14,1090 Wien,
Praktikumszeiten immer MO und MI 15.30-17.00 im ÜR 2 und 3, UZA 1 Biozentrum Althanstraße 14,1090 Wien, Betreuung bis 18:00 Uhr

Details

max. 130 participants
Language: German

Lecturers

Classes (iCal) - next class is marked with N

Monday 01.10. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 01.10. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 03.10. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 03.10. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 08.10. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 08.10. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 10.10. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 10.10. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 15.10. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 15.10. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 17.10. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 17.10. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 22.10. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 22.10. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 24.10. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 24.10. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 29.10. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 29.10. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 31.10. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 31.10. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 05.11. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 05.11. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 07.11. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 07.11. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 12.11. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 12.11. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 14.11. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 14.11. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 19.11. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 19.11. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 21.11. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 21.11. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 26.11. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 26.11. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 28.11. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 28.11. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 03.12. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 03.12. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 05.12. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 05.12. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 10.12. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 10.12. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 12.12. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 12.12. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 17.12. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 17.12. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 07.01. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 07.01. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 09.01. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 09.01. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 14.01. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 14.01. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 16.01. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 16.01. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 21.01. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 21.01. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 23.01. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 23.01. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Monday 28.01. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Monday 28.01. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG
Wednesday 30.01. 14:00 - 15:30 Hörsaal 1, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, 1.008A EG
Wednesday 30.01. 15:30 - 18:00 Übungsraum 2, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.010 1.OG
Übungsraum 3, UZA 1, Biozentrum Althanstraße 14, Morphologie Z2.012 1.OG

Information

Aims, contents and method of the course

On the basis of selected species, a comparative elaboration of the anatomy and organisation of important animal phyla and subgroups has to be achieved. During this part A, the sponges (Porifera), cnidarians, comb-jellies (Ctenophora), Nemathelminthes, Pseudocuticularia and Spiralia with arthropods (safe of (Chelicerata) are dealt with intreduction). Depending on the exemplified animal, dissection or microscopic treatment of histological sections is demanded; drawings have to be made and some details have to be worked out.

Assessment and permitted materials

Als Leistungskontrolle dienen Zeichnungen von drei Kursabschnitten und eine Abschlussklausur, die jeweils 50% der Beurteilung ausmachen. Ein positiver Abschluss erfordert mindestens 51%.

Minimum requirements and assessment criteria

Examination topics

Reading list


Association in the course directory

B-BZO 1, BZO 1

Last modified: Fr 31.08.2018 08:56