Universität Wien FIND
Please note: From 11 March 2020 until 4 April 2020, no courses/exams with student attendance will take place at the University of Vienna. This applies to courses and exams in all degree programmes. Teaching will instead take place in the form of learning at home and e-learning. For further information, please visit our website at https://www.univie.ac.at/en/about-us/further-information/coronavirus/.

300601 UE Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists (2013S)

Exercise in drei parallel courses

3.00 ECTS (2.00 SWS), SPL 30 - Biologie
Continuous assessment of course work

Nach der Anmeldefrist erhalten alle Studierenden von mir eine Email wegen der Kurseinteilung

Diversität und Systematik der Pflanzen und Pilze für Ökologen - SS 2013 drei Parallelkurse: zwei am Dienstag VO, einer am Mittwoch VO

DIENSTAG1 DIENSTAG 2 MITTWOCH
Gefäßpfl. 05.03. 5.03. 6.03.
Moose 12.03. 12.03. 13.03.
Gefäßpfl. 19.03. 19.03. 20.03.
Osterferien
Algen 09.04. 09.04. 10.04.
Gefäßpfl. 16.04. 16.04. 17.04.
Pilze 1 23.04. 23.04. 24.04.
1. Maiwoche Kein Kurs Kein Kurs Kein Kurs
Pilze 2 07.05. 07.05. 08.05.
Flechten 14.05. 14.05. 15.05.
21. Woche Kein Kurs Kein Kurs Kein Kurs
Gefäßpfl. 28.05. 28.05. 29.05.
Gefäßpfl. 04.06. 04.06. 05.06.
24. Woche
Reserve (11.06.) (11.06.) (19.06.)
Schlusstest 18.06. 25.06. 19.06.

Details

max. 90 participants
Language: German

Lecturers

Classes (iCal) - next class is marked with N

Tuesday 05.03. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Übungsraum 3 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Wednesday 06.03. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Tuesday 12.03. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Übungsraum 3 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Wednesday 13.03. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Tuesday 19.03. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Übungsraum 3 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Wednesday 20.03. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Tuesday 09.04. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Übungsraum 3 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Wednesday 10.04. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Tuesday 16.04. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Übungsraum 3 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Wednesday 17.04. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Tuesday 23.04. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Übungsraum 3 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Wednesday 24.04. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Tuesday 30.04. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Übungsraum 3 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Tuesday 07.05. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Übungsraum 3 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Wednesday 08.05. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Tuesday 14.05. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Übungsraum 3 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Wednesday 15.05. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Wednesday 22.05. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Tuesday 28.05. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Übungsraum 3 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Wednesday 29.05. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Tuesday 04.06. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Übungsraum 3 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Wednesday 05.06. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Tuesday 11.06. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Übungsraum 3 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Wednesday 12.06. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Tuesday 18.06. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Übungsraum 3 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Wednesday 19.06. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Tuesday 25.06. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG
Wednesday 26.06. 09:00 - 13:00 Übungsraum 2 (Fakultätszentrum für Biodiversität) Rennweg 1.OG

Information

Aims, contents and method of the course

Morphology (basic organs and modifications, life cycles and growth forms), systematics, taxonomy, floristics; diversity of plants and fungi of Central Europe in their ecological context (important families, genera, most significant taxa of most important ecosystems); floristic literature, analysis, diagnosis.

Assessment and permitted materials

Performance during course (several tests) 55%
Final examination 45%

Minimum requirements and assessment criteria

Basic knowledge on diversity and systematics and methods for identification.

Examination topics

Macro - and microscopic analysis, scientific drawing.

Reading list

Literatur: Stützel, T., 2006: Botanische Bestimmungsübungen. 2. Auflage. Stuttgart: E. Ulmer. (UTB).
Braune, W., Leman, A., Taubert, H., 2009: Pflanzenanatomisches Praktikum 2. - Heidelberg: Spektrum, Akad. Verl. - (Spektrum Lehrbuch ) - 4. Aufl., unveränd. Nachdr. , 2009 . - 330 S. . - 978-3-8274-2110-4

Association in the course directory

B-BOE 3, B-BPB 8, BOE 5, BPB 8, B-BAN 9, B-BMG 11, B-BMB 10, B-BPF 8, B-BZO 11

Last modified: Fr 31.08.2018 08:56