Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

2.2. Special Courses in History of Religion

Hier sind Lehrveranstaltungen aus historischen und systematischen Fächern im Rahmen der theologischen Curricula prinzipiell anrechenbar (und deshalb nicht extra aufgeführt), mit Ausnahme von Christlicher Philosophie, Ethik und Praktischer Theologie (einschlägige Veranstaltungen aus diesem Bereich sind unter "Teildisziplinen" zugeordnet). Im Zweifel wenden Sie sich an SPL Hoedl.

Prokschi, Th 14:15-16:00 (13×)
010223 VO 3 ECTS Church History Compact II - Das zweite christliche Jahrtausend: Von den Kreuzzügen zum Dialog der Religionen
Klieber, Tu 10:15-12:00 (7×), Tu 14:15-16:00 (7×)
010325 VO 3 ECTS Church History IV - 19th - 20th Centuries
Prügl, Tu 10:15-12:00 (14×)
010330 VO 3 ECTS Church history of Austria
Hold, Mo 13:15-15:00 (13×)
020012 VO-L 3 ECTS History of the Early Church
Öhler, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Leeb, Mo 10:00-12:00 (12×)
020041 SE 4 ECTS Pietism
Leeb, Mo 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Schmid, Tu 12:30-14:00 (14×)
060024 SE 5 ECTS Abraham: Father of nations or spirit of discord? - Summer-University in the Augustine-monastery of Vorau (Styria), 07.-13.07.2013
Langer
060029 SE 5 ECTS History, culture and religion of the Jews in Germany, from the Roman period up to today - Sommeruniversität Hohenems 21.-26.07.2013
Davidowicz, Mo 04.03. 16:45-18:15
Lange, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
060034 VO 2 ECTS The Babylonian Exile
Lange, Th 11:45-13:15 (11×)
Rapp, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Köhbach, Th 09:15-10:45 (12×)
Lohlker, Th 11:00-13:00 (12×)
140096 PS 5 ECTS Dalit Movements
Buß, Tu 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Meinert, We 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Buß, Th 13:30-15:00 (12×)
Gaenszle, Th 11:45-13:15 (13×)
Popp, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Amaladass, Th 09:15-11:30 (5×), Mo 10:00-11:30 (5×)
Slobodnik, We 11:40-13:20 (2×), We 22.05. 17:00-19:00, Th 23.05. 17:00-19:10, Fr 11:40-15:50 (2×), Mo 27.05. 11:40-13:20, Tu 28.05. 13:30-16:00
Rüther, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×), Th 13.06. 09:00-11:00, Th 13.06. 16:30-18:00
Meinert, We 15:15-16:45 (14×)
Schmücker, Mo 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Davis-Sulikowski, We 11:30-14:45 (7×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:37