Universität Wien FIND

Second Stage of the Degree Programme (Curriculum 2002)

Embleton-Hamann, Tu 16:45-18:15 (16×)
Weidinger, We 16.10. 08:00-11:00, Th 10:00-13:00 (3×), Fr 15.11. 11:30-15:30, Fr 13.12. 08:00-12:00, Fr 17.01. 10:15-13:30
Dotterweich
Maslo
290126 PS 3 ECTS Climatic change
Holawe
290347 SE 5 ECTS Seminar on Physical Geography / Geoecology: Geoengineering - geomorphological and geo-ecological implications
Glade, We 17:00-19:30 (16×)
290008 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Physical Geography - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende)
Pöppl, Fr 09:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 22.11. 11:15-12:00, Sa 09:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 24.01. 08:30-12:00
Weichhart, Tu 17:00-18:00 (15×), We 12:00-14:00 (15×)
Palme, Th 08:30-11:00 (5×), Fr 11:00-14:00 (3×)
Weixlbaumer, Mo 12:00-14:00 (13×)
Aufhauser, Mo 13:00-15:00 (13×)
290076 VO 3 ECTS City and Region
Musil, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Stange, Fr 12:00-16:00 (3×), Sa 09:00-13:00 (3×)
290111 SE 5 ECTS Seminar (Human / Regional Geography): India and China - The development of future world powers in comparison
Husa, Th 03.10. 10:00-13:00, Th 10:00-12:00 (2×)
Husa, Th 03.10. 10:00-13:00, Th 10:00-12:00 (2×)
290031 SE 4 ECTS Seminar for Economic Geography - Technological Change, Locational Competition and Globalization
Fischer
290029 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Human Geography - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende)
Heintel, Tu 14:00-16:00 (16×)
290053 PSE 8 ECTS Seminar in applied geography, spatial research and spatial planning - Promoting rural development EU LEADER program 2014 +
Heintel, Mo 14:00-18:00 (13×)
Dietl, We 07:45-10:15 (12×)
Blotevogel, Tu 15:30-17:30 (15×)
Faludi, Th 10:00-13:00 (3×), Th 17.10. 11:00-13:00, Fr 25.10. 09:00-12:00, We 30.10. 09:00-11:00
Maxian, Th 12:00-14:00 (14×)
290003 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Spatial Research and Spatial Planning - Planung - Prozesse - Leitbilder (auch für Lehramtsstudierende)
Hatz, Tu 12:00-14:00 (15×)
290201 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar: European Spatial Planning - Background and Prospects
Faludi, We 09.10. 09:00-11:00, We 08:00-11:00 (3×), Fr 08:00-12:00 (3×)
290059 SE 8 ECTS Seminar in applied geography, spatial research and spatial planning - Climate Change and Energy Transition as Challenges for Spatial Planning
Blotevogel, We 13:00-17:00 (14×)
290053 PSE 8 ECTS Seminar in applied geography, spatial research and spatial planning - Promoting rural development EU LEADER program 2014 +
Heintel, Mo 14:00-18:00 (13×)
Faludi, Th 10:00-13:00 (3×), Th 17.10. 11:00-13:00, Fr 25.10. 09:00-12:00, We 30.10. 09:00-11:00
Heintel, Tu 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Jordan, Mo 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Palme, Th 08:30-11:00 (5×), Fr 11:00-14:00 (3×)
Nissel, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Spreitzhofer, Tu 08.10. 17:30-19:00, Tu 15.10. 17:30-20:45, We 17:30-20:45 (5×), We 15.01. 17:30-19:00
Stange, Fr 12:00-16:00 (3×), Sa 09:00-13:00 (3×)
290111 SE 5 ECTS Seminar (Human / Regional Geography): India and China - The development of future world powers in comparison
Husa, Th 03.10. 10:00-13:00, Th 10:00-12:00 (2×)
Husa, Th 03.10. 10:00-13:00, Th 10:00-12:00 (2×)
290053 PSE 8 ECTS Seminar in applied geography, spatial research and spatial planning - Promoting rural development EU LEADER program 2014 +
Heintel, Mo 14:00-18:00 (13×)
290016 VU 3 ECTS Special Topics in Economics - Macroeconomics: Business Cycle Theory and Policy
Milford, Mo 11:00-13:00 (14×), Fr 22.11. 18:00-22:00, Sa 09:00-14:00 (2×)
Blaas, Tu 12:00-13:30 (16×), Th 09.01. 10:15-11:45
290212 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Economics - Seminar in Economics (Macroeconomics): Selected Topics of Economic Policy
Palme, Fr 11.10. 14:00-16:00, Th 07.11. 11:00-13:00, Fr 11:00-14:00 (4×), Th 08:30-11:00 (2×), Th 05.12. 10:00-13:00
290068 PS 3 ECTS Course in Didactics of "Geography and Economics": Applied Didactics of Economics - within the Subject "Geography and Economics" in Secondary Education
Hofmann-Schneller, Tu 13:30-15:30 (16×)
Dobler, Mo 14.10. 16:45-18:15, Th 24.10. 17:45-19:30
Pichler, Mo 14.10. 16:45-18:15, Th 24.10. 17:45-19:30
290040 PS 3 ECTS "Entrepreneurship Education" in "Geography and Economics" - Economical Education Strategy or Key Competence for Lifelong Learning?
Lindner
Rhode-Jüchtern, Sa 10:00-15:00 (5×)
Spindler, We 09.10. 17:45-19:15, Th 10.10. 11:00-13:00, We 16.10. 17:45-20:15, Fr 13:30-16:00 (3×)
Rhode-Jüchtern, Tu 08:30-10:00 (3×), We 04.12. 08:30-10:00, Th 08:30-10:00 (2×), Fr 06.12. 08:30-10:00, We 08:30-11:00 (2×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:38