Second Stage of the Degree Programme
Köppl, Th 10:15-13:00 (4×)
170600 SE 7 ECTS Seminar: Archive and Historiography - Longing for beauty. Towards an archeology of amateur film
Öhner, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
170601 SE 7 ECTS Seminar: Archive and Historiography - Rape and restitution: Theatre collections during and past National Socialism
Dalinger, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Garncarz, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Büttner, Tu 18:30-21:00 (7×)
Haider
Mansky, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Burgholzer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
170621 SE 7 ECTS Seminar: Breaking Points of Modernism - Marshall McLuhan and tactility: TV, a program for sensorial reeducation
Gruber
170622 SE 7 ECTS Seminar: Breaking Points of Modernism - Going global: Operetta at the Eve of World War I
Frey, Th 15:00-18:15 (3×), Fr 09:45-13:00 (3×)
Hulfeld
Meister, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Meurer, Fr 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Wagner, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
170660 SE 7 ECTS Seminar: Circulations of the Political - Of deeds and words: Karl Kraus, The Last Days of Mankind
Stocker, Tu 08:00-09:30 (14×)
170661 SE 7 ECTS Seminar: Circulations of the Political - From Nationalism to World-Breath: Theories and Realities of Wagner’s Music Theatre 1851-2013
Deathridge
170662 SE 7 ECTS Seminar: Circulations of the Political - Performer als Transformer: zwischen Kunst und Heilkunst
Marschall, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Seier, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Tieber, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
170670 SE 7 ECTS Seminar: Negotiations of the Subject - Seminar zu Walter Benjamin und Siegfried Kracauer
Schulte, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Köppl, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Tigges
Kirsch
Schmid-Reiter, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
170600 SE 7 ECTS Seminar: Archive and Historiography - Longing for beauty. Towards an archeology of amateur film
Öhner, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
170601 SE 7 ECTS Seminar: Archive and Historiography - Rape and restitution: Theatre collections during and past National Socialism
Dalinger, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Garncarz, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×)
Büttner, Tu 18:30-21:00 (7×)
Haider
Mansky, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Burgholzer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
170621 SE 7 ECTS Seminar: Breaking Points of Modernism - Marshall McLuhan and tactility: TV, a program for sensorial reeducation
Gruber
170622 SE 7 ECTS Seminar: Breaking Points of Modernism - Going global: Operetta at the Eve of World War I
Frey, Th 15:00-18:15 (3×), Fr 09:45-13:00 (3×)
Hulfeld
Meister, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Meurer, Fr 16:45-18:15 (14×)
170660 SE 7 ECTS Seminar: Circulations of the Political - Of deeds and words: Karl Kraus, The Last Days of Mankind
Stocker, Tu 08:00-09:30 (14×)
170661 SE 7 ECTS Seminar: Circulations of the Political - From Nationalism to World-Breath: Theories and Realities of Wagner’s Music Theatre 1851-2013
Deathridge
170662 SE 7 ECTS Seminar: Circulations of the Political - Performer als Transformer: zwischen Kunst und Heilkunst
Marschall, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Seier, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Tieber, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Köppl, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Tigges
Kirsch
Schmid-Reiter, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
170700 SE 5 ECTS Seminar for Diploma Candidates, Master-Thesis Presentation - Diplomanden/-innenseminar, Masterarbeitsübung
Büttner
170701 SE 5 ECTS Seminar for Diploma Candidates, Master-Thesis Presentation - Diplomanden/-innenseminar, Masterarbeitsübung
Greisenegger
170702 SE 5 ECTS Seminar for Diploma Candidates, Master-Thesis Presentation - Diplomanden/-innenseminar, Masterarbeitsübung
Gruber
170703 SE 5 ECTS Seminar for Diploma Candidates, Master-Thesis Presentation - Diplomanden/-innenseminar, Masterarbeitsübung
Haider, Th 17:00-19:00 (11×)
170704 SE 5 ECTS Seminar for Diploma Candidates, Master-Thesis Presentation - Diplomanden/-innenseminar, Masterarbeitsübung
Hulfeld
170705 SE 5 ECTS Seminar for Diploma Candidates, Master-Thesis Presentation - Diplomanden/-innenseminar, Masterarbeitsübung
Hüttner
170706 SE 5 ECTS Seminar for Diploma Candidates, Master-Thesis Presentation - Diplomanden/-innenseminar, Masterarbeitsübung
Köppl, Th 10:15-13:00 (6×)
170707 SE 5 ECTS Seminar for Diploma Candidates, Master-Thesis Presentation - Diplomanden/-innenseminar, Masterarbeitsübung
Marschall, Mo 17:00-19:00 (13×)
170708 SE 5 ECTS Seminar for Diploma Candidates, Master-Thesis Presentation - Diplomanden/-innenseminar, Masterarbeitsübung
Meister, Mo 17:00-19:00 (14×)
Meurer
Meurer
Meurer
170712 SE 5 ECTS Seminar for Diploma Candidates, Master-Thesis Presentation - Diplomanden/-innenseminar, Masterarbeitsübung
Gissenwehrer
170713 SE 5 ECTS Seminar for Diploma Candidates, Master-Thesis Presentation - Diplomanden/-innenseminar, Masterarbeitsübung
Peter
170714 SE 5 ECTS Seminar for Diploma Candidates, Master-Thesis Presentation - Diplomanden/-innenseminar, Masterarbeitsübung
Reichert
170715 SE 5 ECTS Seminar for Diploma Candidates, Master-Thesis Presentation - Diplomanden/-innenseminar, Masterarbeitsübung
Schmid-Reiter
170716 SE 5 ECTS Seminar for Diploma Candidates, Master-Thesis Presentation - Diplomanden/-innenseminar, Masterarbeitsübung
Schulte, Tu 16:30-18:15 (12×)
170717 SE 5 ECTS Seminar for Diploma Candidates, Master-Thesis Presentation - Diplomanden/-innenseminar, Masterarbeitsübung
Seier
170718 SE 6 ECTS Seminar for Diploma Candidates, Master-Thesis Presentation - Diplomanden/-innenseminar I: Entwicklung einer Fragestellung
Storr, Fr 09:45-13:00 (8×)
170719 SE 6 ECTS Seminar for Diploma Candidates, Master-Thesis Presentation - Diplomanden/-innenseminar II: Fertigstellung der Diplomarbeit (Konversatorium)
Storr, Mo 09:45-13:00 (8×)
170720 SE 5 ECTS Seminar for Diploma Candidates, Master-Thesis Presentation - Diplomanden/-innenseminar, Masterarbeitsübung
Tieber, Th 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Bachmann
Baminger, Fr 17:00-19:00 (15×)
Beckmann
Egenolf, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Fratini
Heide
Konwitschny, Sa 14:00-18:00 (2×), Su 10:00-17:00 (2×)
Pollack
Von Gierke
Mörth, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Mörth, Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Krewer
Meyer, Th 08:30-10:00 (11×)
Kuhn
Reichert, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Krzeszowiak
170330 KO 2 ECTS Discussion Course on the Lecture History of Film - Passages to Bollywood: Introduction into Hindi cinema
Tieber, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
170340 KO 2 ECTS Discussion Course on the Lecture History of Theatre - Von den Großen Dionysien bis zur Medienperformance - Stationen der Europäischen Theatergeschichte
Vill, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×)
170350 KO 2 ECTS Discussion Course on the Lecture History of Film - Über die Filmpräferenzen der Europäer
Garncarz, Th 16:45-18:15 (9×)
Bachmann
Egenolf, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Konwitschny, Sa 14:00-18:00 (2×), Su 10:00-17:00 (2×)
Von Gierke
Haitzinger
Hunter, Fr 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Kager, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (2×)
Koch
Krafka
Reichert
Brandenburg, We 13:15-16:30 (6×)
Cseh-Varga, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
170519 VU 5 ECTS Between affirmation and subversion Theatre history of East Germany (GDR) - - Ein Beitrag zur anderen deutschen Theatergeschichte
Ertel
Marschall, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
170521 VU 5 ECTS The author as producer (Diagonale 2014) - Einblicke in Geschichte und Stand alternativer Bildproduktion in Österreich. (Diagonale 2014)
Vogt
Mörth, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Mörth, Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
170525 VU 5 ECTS Introduction to the work of agencies of playwrights - with particular emphasis on copyrightquestions and -problems
Feitzinger, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×), We 30.04. 16:45-18:15, Th 12.06. 15:00-16:30
Gyory
Meyer, Th 08:30-10:00 (11×)
Fink
170529 UE 5 ECTS "Trans Gender Moves" - Dramaturgies of Queer Politics in Performance and (Music)-Theatre
Müller
Büttner, We 18:30-21:00 (8×)
Kuhn
Mattausch-Yildiz
Vogt
170534 UE 5 ECTS Lecture about Elfriede Jelinek's newer texts for the theatre - Elfriede Jelineks neuere Theatertexte
Felber, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Dammann
Philipp, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Krzeszowiak
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:38