Universität Wien FIND

Return to Vienna for the summer semester of 2022. We are planning to hold courses mainly on site to enable the personal exchange between you, your teachers and fellow students. We have labelled digital and mixed courses in u:find accordingly.

Due to COVID-19, there might be changes at short notice (e.g. individual classes in a digital format). Obtain information about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

B. Master Degree Programme in Art History

m.K. = mittlere Kunstgeschichte, n.K. = neuere Kunstgeschichte, nst.K = neueste Kunstgeschichte, zeu.K. = zentraleuropäische Kunstgeschichte, au.K. = außereuropäische Kunstgeschichte, byz.K. = byzantinische Kunstgeschichte.
Die Anmeldetermine und der Anmeldemodus werden bei den einzelnen Lehrveranstaltungen angeführt. Beachten Sie bitte auch wegen allfälliger Änderungen die Homepage und die Aushangtafeln des Instituts.

Telesko, Fr 10:45-12:15 (9×), Fr 09:00-12:15 (2×)
Schwarz, Tu 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Rosenberg, Th 13:00-16:00 (12×)
Frank, Mo 01.06. 09:00-18:00, We 03.06. 09:00-14:00, Fr 05.06. 09:00-15:00
Dachs, Mo 09:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 15.06. 09:00-20:00, Th 18.06. 09:00-20:00, Fr 19.06. 09:00-13:00
Karner, We 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Prolovic, Tu 15:45-17:15 (15×)
Theis, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Schedl, Th 16:30-19:30 (7×)
Schütze, Tu 13:30-15:30 (15×)
Banai, Mo 09:30-12:30 (7×)
Falser, Tu 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Falser, We 14:00-16:00 (11×)
Pippal, Tu 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Dachs, Th 09:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 22.06. 09:00-20:00, Th 25.06. 09:00-20:00
Schemper, We 09:00-12:00 (14×)
Schwarz, Mo 15.06. 09:00-18:00, Tu 16.06. 09:00-17:00, We 17.06. 09:00-13:00, Th 18.06. 09:00-12:00
Fidler, Mo 22.06. 09:00-18:00, Tu 23.06. 09:00-17:00, We 24.06. 09:00-13:00
Telesko, Fr 10:45-12:15 (9×), Fr 09:00-12:15 (2×)
Schwarz, Tu 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Rosenberg, Th 13:00-16:00 (12×)
Frank, Mo 01.06. 09:00-18:00, We 03.06. 09:00-14:00, Fr 05.06. 09:00-15:00
Dachs, Mo 09:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 15.06. 09:00-20:00, Th 18.06. 09:00-20:00, Fr 19.06. 09:00-13:00
Karner, We 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Prolovic, Tu 15:45-17:15 (15×)
Theis, Tu 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Schedl, Th 16:30-19:30 (7×)
Schütze, Tu 13:30-15:30 (15×)
Banai, Mo 09:30-12:30 (7×)
Falser, Tu 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Falser, We 14:00-16:00 (11×)
Pippal, Tu 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Dachs, Th 09:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 22.06. 09:00-20:00, Th 25.06. 09:00-20:00
Schemper, We 09:00-12:00 (14×)
Schwarz, Mo 15.06. 09:00-18:00, Tu 16.06. 09:00-17:00, We 17.06. 09:00-13:00, Th 18.06. 09:00-12:00
Fidler, Mo 22.06. 09:00-18:00, Tu 23.06. 09:00-17:00, We 24.06. 09:00-13:00
080032 EX 5 ECTS Excursion: Lower Austria
Dachs
080065 EX 5 ECTS Field Trip within Austria
Pippal
080109 EX 5 ECTS Excursion: Salzburg
Schemper
Rosenberg, Mo 23.03. 09:00-12:00, Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×)
Ritter, Mo 16:00-20:00 (5×)
Schütze
080038 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Pippal, Tu 17:30-19:00 (15×)
080041 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Schütze
080045 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Krause
080046 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Rosenberg, Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×)
080048 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Schedl, Th 16:30-19:30 (5×)
080056 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Schwarz, We 18:15-19:45 (14×)
080059 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Dachs, Tu 18:00-19:30 (14×)
080064 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Kitlitschka, Tu 14:00-15:30 (15×)
080067 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Theis, Tu 18:00-19:30 (14×)
080076 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Ritter, Mo 18:00-19:30 (14×)
080082 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Schemper, We 16:30-18:00 (14×)
080084 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Schwarz
080095 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Prolovic
080099 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Tietjen, We 18:00-20:00 (15×)
080103 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Klimburg-Salter
080122 SE 5 ECTS [en] Research Seminar
Banai, Fr 10:00-14:00 (2×)
080060 UE 5 ECTS Arts/Crafts - Aspects of Form, Style and Iconography, Function and Material - in Medieval and Early Modern Applied Arts
Kirchweger, Mo 16:00-17:30 (2×)
Pippal, Tu 10.03. 11:00-12:30
Swoboda, Mo 16:00-17:30 (9×)
Tietjen, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
080058 VO 5 ECTS Armenia - Art and Culture
Theis, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Ritter, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×), Th 15:00-16:30 (2×)
Kryza-Gersch, Tu 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Tietjen, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Euler-Rolle, Fr 15:00-16:30 (13×)
080058 VO 5 ECTS Armenia - Art and Culture
Theis, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×)
080060 UE 5 ECTS Arts/Crafts - Aspects of Form, Style and Iconography, Function and Material - in Medieval and Early Modern Applied Arts
Kirchweger, Mo 16:00-17:30 (2×)
Ritter, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×), Th 15:00-16:30 (2×)
Kryza-Gersch, Tu 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Swoboda, Mo 16:00-17:30 (9×)
Szaivert, We 14:00-16:00 (15×)
080038 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Pippal, Tu 17:30-19:00 (15×)
080041 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Schütze
080045 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Krause
080046 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Rosenberg, Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×)
080048 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Schedl, Th 16:30-19:30 (5×)
080056 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Schwarz, We 18:15-19:45 (14×)
080059 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Dachs, Tu 18:00-19:30 (14×)
080064 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Kitlitschka, Tu 14:00-15:30 (15×)
080067 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Theis, Tu 18:00-19:30 (14×)
080076 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Ritter, Mo 18:00-19:30 (14×)
080082 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Schemper, We 16:30-18:00 (14×)
080084 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Schwarz
080095 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Prolovic
080099 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Tietjen, We 18:00-20:00 (15×)
080103 SE 5 ECTS Research Seminar
Klimburg-Salter
080122 SE 5 ECTS [en] Research Seminar
Banai, Fr 10:00-14:00 (2×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:39